Holfland wins difficult morning stage

Avery loses precious seconds as Pichon takes lead

General Classification results attached to afternoon stage.

Full Results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank2:18:21 
2Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb-Revor.be  
3Thomas Kvist (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LR4  
4Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne Schuller  
5Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller0:00:04 
6Freddy Bichot (Fra) Team Véranda Rideau Sarthe  
7Warren Barguil (Fra) AC Lanester 57  
8Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank0:00:07 
9César Bihel (Fra) Côtes d'Armor Cyclisme0:00:10 
10Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank  
11Brecht Dhaene (Bel) VL Technics-Abutriek Cycling Team  
12Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Geusam Ginseng Asia  
13Kévin Denis (Fra) Team Véranda Rideau Sarthe  
14Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller  
15Jiri Polnicky (Bel) Sunweb-Revor.be0:00:13 
16Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring Himmerland  
17Tom Devriendt (Bel) EFC Quick Step Cycling Team  
18Johan Mombaerts (Fra) BIGMAT-AUBER 97  
19Maurits Lammertink (Ned) UCI Continental Jo Piels  
20Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne Schuller  
21Carmelo Panto (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club  
22Romain Le Roux (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2004  
23Rasmus Quaade (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring Himmerland  
24Camille Chancrin (Fra) Espoir Cycliste St-Etienne Loire  
25Mark Schreurs (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team  
26Cyrille Patoux (Fra) Véloce Club Rouen 78  
27Jarno Gmelich (Ned) UCI Continental Jo Piels  
28Klaas Sys (Bel) Véloce Club Rouen 77  
29Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank  
30Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank  
31Gregory Franckaert (Bel) VL Technics-Abutriek Cycling Team  
32Marino Palandri (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club  
33Piotr Zielinsky (Pol) VCP Lorient  
34Lars Vierbergen (Ned) Parkhotel Rooding CT  
35Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne Schuller  
36Nicolas Loustaunou (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne  
37Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank  
38Clément Mahe (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2001  
39Bert Jan Lindeman (Ned) UCI Continental Jo Piels  
40Bryan Koowenberg (Bel) VL Technics-Abutriek Cycling Team  
41Marco Cardinali (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club  
42Jonathan Thire (Fra) BIGMAT-AUBER 95  
43Lorents Aasvold (Nor) Plussbank Cervélo  
44Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne Schuller  
45Mickaël Szkolnik (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne  
46Antoine Loreau (Fra) VCP Lorient  
47Benjamin Le Montagne (Fra) Côtes d'Armor Cyclisme  
48Daniel Fooder (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LR3  
49Daan De Groot (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team  
50Raymond Werst (Ned) Parkhotel Rooding CT  
51Yann Botrel (Fra) Côtes d'Armor Cyclisme  
52Simon Gouedard (Fra) VCP Lorient  
53Silver Schultz (Est) Espoir Cycliste St-Etienne Loire  
54Andreas Frisch (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring Himmerland  
55Chris Jory (Aus) VL Technics-Abutriek Cycling Team  
56Yann Rault (Fra) AC Lanester 59  
57Christopher Desouza (Fra) Véloce Club Rouen 81  
58Mathieu Pleven (Fra) Hennebont Cyclisme  
59Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) VL Technics-Abutriek Cycling Team  
60Giovani Petroni (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club  
61Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC  
62Lasse Bochmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LR2  
63Niklas Akvik (Nor) Plussbank Cervélo  
64Bram Nolten (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team  
65Torgeir Strandberg (Nor) Plussbank Cervélo  
66Stake Laengen Oystein (Nor) Plussbank Cervélo  
67Thibault Huche (Fra) Véloce Club Rouen 80  
68Brian Megens (Ned) UCI Continental Jo Piels  
69Stevan Masse (Fra) Equipe de Bretagne  
70Ronan Racault (Fra) BIGMAT-AUBER 98  
71Clinton Avery (Bel) EFC Quick Step Cycling Team  
72Sebastian Kvalsvoll (Nor) Plussbank Cervélo  
73Emmanuel Keo (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC  
74Vincent Rouxel (Fra) Equipe de Bretagne  
75Vincent Ragot (Fra) AC Lanester 56  
76Grégoire Le Calve (Fra) Hennebont Cyclisme  
77Arnaud Molmy (Fra) BIGMAT-AUBER 96  
78Vincent Guego (Fra) AC Lanester 60  
79Maxime Renault (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC  
80Ludovic Poilvet (Fra) AC Lanester 58  
81Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones  
82Hyeong Min Choe (Kor) Geusam Ginseng Asia  
83Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team  
84Vincent Guezennec (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2002  
85Tomoya Kanoh (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
86Wilfried Jaffrelot (Fra) Equipe de Bretagne  
87Yoann David (Fra) Côtes d'Armor Cyclisme  
88Sander Maasing (Est) Espoir Cycliste St-Etienne Loire  
89Jon Grondahl (Nor) Plussbank Cervélo  
90Stephan Ravaleu (Fra) Equipe de Bretagne  
91Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring Himmerland  
92Julien Ballion (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne  
93Cristobal Olavarria (Chi) Espoir Cycliste St-Etienne Loire  
94Peter Koning (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team  
95Ronan Poulizac (Fra) Côtes d'Armor Cyclisme  
96Takayuki Abe (Jpn) Parkhotel Rooding CT  
97Romain Cardis (Fra) Team Véranda Rideau Sarthe  
98F.Taruia Kraner (Fra) Equipe de Bretagne0:00:32 
99Rémi Lafitte (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne0:00:34 
100Maxime Menez (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 20000:00:45 
101Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:46 
102Matthias Bossuyt (Bel) Sunweb-Revor.be  
103Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb-Revor.be  
104Florian Auberger (Fra) Hennebont Cyclisme  
105Edward Theuns (Bel) VL Technics-Abutriek Cycling Team  
106Ji Hoon Kim (Kor) Geusam Ginseng Asia  
107Niels Nachtergaele (Bel) EFC Quick Step Cycling Team  
108Kasper Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LR1  
109Nick Mulder (Ned) Parkhotel Rooding CT  
110Sam Spokes (Aus) EFC Quick Step Cycling Team0:00:59 
111Fabrice Seigneur (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC0:01:02 
112Romain Bacon (Fra) BIGMAT-AUBER 930:01:19 
113Alphonse Vermote (Bel) EFC Quick Step Cycling Team0:01:34 
114Xavier Brun (Fra) Espoir Cycliste St-Etienne Loire  
115Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:01:54 
116Emiliano Betti (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club0:01:57 
117Gaëtan Rocher (Fra) VCP Lorient0:00:13 
118Hyo Suk Gong (Kor) Geusam Ginseng Asia0:02:54 
119Patrick Ruckert (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:04:38 
120Florenz Knauer (Ger) Seven Stones  
121Peter Loubineaud (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne  
122Nicolas Capdepuy (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne  
123Jasper Hamelink (Ned) UCI Continental Jo Piels  
124Fabien Bacquet (Fra) BIGMAT-AUBER 940:06:31 
125Sam Allen (GBr) Hennebont Cyclisme  
126Michele Binelli (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club  
127Korantin Peron (Fra) VCP Lorient  
128Erwan Guianvarc'h (Fra) Hennebont Cyclisme  
129Alban Piquet (Fra) Team Véranda Rideau Sarthe  
130Oliver Johr (Ger) Seven Stones  
131Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Seven Stones  
132Anthony Avril (Fra) Team Véranda Rideau Sarthe  
133Loïc Tallot (Fra) VCP Lorient  
134Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
135Jimmi Sorensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LR50:07:38 
136Tomoya Kaneko (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:09:08 
137David Boutville (Fra) Véloce Club Rouen 790:11:19 
138Frédéric Rangee (Fra) Véloce Club Rouen 760:14:35 
139Ki Hong Yoo (Kor) Geusam Ginseng Asia  
140Joon Yeong Park (Kor) Geusam Ginseng Asia  
Back to top