Vanthourenhout solos to victory at Koppenbergcross

Braet second, Jens Adams third

Full results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus0:51:05 
2Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb-Revor0:00:33 
3Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus0:00:48 
4David Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP - Powerplus0:01:17 
5Daan Soete (Bel) Telenet-Fidea0:01:25 
6Diether Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL  
7Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea0:01:27 
8Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea0:01:55 
9Joeri Hofman (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL0:02:03 
10Karel Hnik (Cze) Sunweb-Revor0:02:10 
11Toon Aerts (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL0:02:30 
12Matthias Bossuyt (Bel) Sunweb-Revor0:02:48 
13Braam Merlier (Bel)0:03:40 
14Ruben Scheire0:04:22 
15Floris De Tier (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL0:04:30 
16Ritchie Denolf (Bel)0:05:15 
17Hendrik Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL0:05:30 
18Niels Koyen (Bel)0:05:41 
19Vincent Louiche0:05:46 
20Matthias Van de Velde (Bel)0:06:58 
21Dimitri Corriette (Fra)0:07:13 
22Berne Vankeirsbilck0:07:25 
23Kevin Neirynck0:07:32 
24Pieter Dewitte0:07:40 
25Tim De Schuyter (Bel)0:08:40 
26Glenn Maes0:09:27 
27Dieter Coussens  
28Robin Sinnaeve  
29Sam Moerman  
30Koen Heirman  
U23 standings after two rounds
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus50 pts
2Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus36 
3Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb-Revor35 
4Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea32 
5Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea30 
6Toon Aerts (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL24 
7Wout van Aert (Bel) Telenet-Fidea22 
8Karel Hnik (Cze) Sunweb-Revor21 
9Daan Soete (Bel) Telenet-Fidea20 
10David Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP - Powerplus19 
11Joeri Hofman (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL17 
12Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team15 
13Diether Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL15 
14Tim Merlier (Bel) Sunweb-Revor12 
15Ritchie Denolf (Bel)12 
16Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL11 
17Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus9 
18Matthias Bossuyt (Bel) Sunweb-Revor9 
19Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team8 
20Braam Merlier (Bel)8 
21Ruben Scheire7 
22Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team6 
23Floris De Tier (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL6 
24Hendrik Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL4 
25Yorben Van Tichelt (Bel) Sunweb-Revor3 
26Niels Koyen (Bel)3 
27Matthias Van de Velde (Bel)2 
28Vincent Louiche2 
Back to top