TechPowered By

More tech

Wengelin and Michiels wins in Houffalize

By:
Cycling News

De Vocht captures U23 victory

Full Results

Elite men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Matthias Wengelin (Swe) 1:33:36  
2 David Joao Serralheiro Rosa (Por) 0:00:50  
3 Sven Nys (Bel) 0:02:02  
4 Frank Beemer (Ned) 0:02:14  
5 Ruben Scheire (Bel) 0:04:53  
6 Gerrit Rosenkranz (Ger) 0:05:12  
7 Hans Becking (Ned) 0:06:12  
8 Sebastien Carabin (Bel) 0:06:38  
9 Jiri Novak (Cze) 0:07:13  
10 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) 0:07:28  
11 Erik Groen (Ned) 0:07:49  
12 Jorgen Flion (Bel) 0:09:24  
13 Robby De Bock (Bel) 0:10:14  
14 Micha Van Den Eynde (Bel) 0:11:22  
15 Sebastien Lefevre (Fra) 0:12:20  
16 Octavien Maillard (Fra) 0:12:27  
17 Damien Guillemet (Fra) 0:12:57  
18 Bartosz Banach (Pol) 0:15:12  
19 Samuel Maryns (Bel) 0:17:14  
20 Benjamin Oesterle (Ger) 0:19:10  
21 Bjorn Rondelez (Bel) 0:02:29  
22 Marcel Lommers (Ned)    
23 Cédric Gaudy (Bel) 0:06:03  
24 Jim Thijs (Bel) 0:06:16  
25 Simon Ernould (Bel) 0:12:49  
26 Wouter Beckers (Bel) 0:13:29  
27 Jean-Francois Guiot (Bel) 0:17:21  
Elite women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Githa Michiels (Bel) 1:23:04  
2 Anne Terpstra (Ned) 0:02:48  
3 Samara Sheppard (NZl) 0:05:54  
4 Alice Pirard (Bel) 0:06:47  
5 Laura Metzler (Fra) 0:07:34  
6 Michalina Ziolkowska (Pol) 0:10:18  
7 Alicia Franck (Bel) 0:15:18  
8 Isabelle Klein (Lux) 0:18:00  
9 Steffi Derveaux (Bel) 0:20:30  
10 Aurélia Perry (Fra) 0:20:36  
11 Caroline Fagerhill (Swe) 0:21:24  
12 Kristien Nelen (Bel) 0:00:48  
13 Chiara Eberle (Ger) 0:01:05  
14 Marlies Beckers (Bel) 0:05:44  
15 Inne Bertels (Bel) 0:09:59  
16 Frederique Michel (Fra) 0:21:56  
17 Sanne Tent (Ned) 0:00:06  
U23 men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Bart De Vocht (Bel) 1:20:34  
2 Kevin Panhuyzen (Bel) 0:01:33  
3 Didier Bats (Bel) 0:02:08  
4 Pieter Geluykens (Bel) 0:03:40  
5 Kjell Van Den Boogert (Ned) 0:04:34  
6 Robbert De Nijs (Ned) 0:05:03  
7 Axel Lindh (Swe) 0:07:33  
8 Bram Van Wijmeersch (Bel) 0:08:42  
9 Bram Cools (Bel) 0:09:13  
10 Robin Vanden Abeele (Bel) 0:09:20  
11 Lehvi Braam (Ned) 0:10:33  
12 Florian Trigo (Fra) 0:10:38  
13 Nicolas Daniels (Bel) 0:11:24  
14 Jay Bytebier (Bel) 0:11:42  
15 Mathias Cloostermans (Bel) 0:11:43  
16 Gregory Pauchet (Fra) 0:11:55  
17 Rien Terpstra (Ned) 0:12:34  
18 Erno Mc Crae (Bel) 0:13:04  
19 Dennis Wahlqvist (Swe) 0:13:59  
20 Gosse Van Der Meer (Ned) 0:14:29  
21 Jochen De Vocht (Bel) 0:15:29  
22 Sakari Lehtinen (Fin) 0:18:23  
23 Boris Cara (Bel) 0:19:16  
24 Nicolas Sessler (Bra) 0:19:17  
25 Koen Van De Ven (Ned) 0:00:15  
26 Ignace Sack (Bel) 0:00:16  
27 Wout Erzeel (Bel) 0:01:04  
28 Henrik Lunder Aalrust (Nor) 0:01:50  
29 Thom Bonder (Ned) 0:03:36  
30 Simon Coopmans (Ned) 0:03:41  
31 Roy Beukers (Ned) 0:08:53  
32 Jeremy Dubois (Bel) 0:14:45