Hyde wins KMC CrossFest C1 race

Driscoll, Werner round out podium

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stephen Hyde (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com1:05:25 
2James Driscoll (USA) Raleigh Clement0:00:19 
3Kerry Werner (USA) Kona Endurance Team0:00:24 
4Curtis White (USA) Rally Pro Cycling  
5Travis Livermon (USA) Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross0:01:10 
6Dan Timmerman (USA) Stan'S Notubes Elite CX0:01:19 
7Jack Kisseberth (USA) JAM Fund / NCC0:01:30 
8Spencer Petrov (USA) Cyclocross Network Racing p/b M0:01:35 
9Justin Lindine (USA) Apex / NBX / Trek0:01:37 
10Anthony Clark (USA) Squid0:01:41 
11Cody Kaiser (USA) Langetwins / Specialized0:01:53 
12Daniel Summerhill (USA) Maxxis-Shimano0:01:57 
13Yannick Eckmann (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport/ Yogaglo0:02:02 
14Jeremy Martin (Can) Focus CX Team Canada0:02:03 
15Antonin Marecaille (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence0:02:05 
16Mark Mcconnell (Can) Hot Sauce Cycling X Garneau0:02:17 
17Cooper Willsey (USA) Cannondale Cyclocrossworld0:02:22 
18Jeremy Durrin (USA) Neon Velo Cycling Team0:02:35 
19Peter Goguen (USA) RACE CF0:02:36 
20Lance Haidet (USA) Raleigh Clement0:02:47 
21Andrew Juiliano (USA) ROCK LOBSTER0:03:38 
22Dylan Mcnicholas (USA) POLARTEC0:03:44 
23Derrick St John (Can) Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads0:04:46 
24Daniel Chabanov (USA) HOUSE INDUSTRIES - WITHINGS - S0:05:26 
25Cole Oberman (USA) Ridebiker Alliance0:05:49 
26Robert Marion (USA) Carpediem Racing0:05:54 
27Mathieu Belanger-Barrette (Can) Pivot Cycles/On The Edge  
28Patrick Collins (USA) Minuteman Road Club0:06:19 
29Andrew Borden (USA) Squadra Flying Tigers0:06:34 
30Michael Owens (USA) Cyclocrossworld0:07:00 
31Samuel O'Keefe (USA) HOUSE INDUSTRIES - WITHINGS - S  
32Jules Goguely (USA)  
33Michael Landry (USA)  
34Nick Keough (USA) Champion System p/b Keough Cycl  
35Niklas Podhraski (Aut) Sankt Ruprecht an Grub 47  
36Adam St. Germain (USA) NEXT-BMB  
37Noah Barrow (Aus) Carriberra CC  
38Brendan Mccormack (USA) CCB Racing  
39Daniel Fitzgibbons (USA) Green Line Velo  
40Samuel Dries (USA) No. 22 CX TEAM  
41Eneas Freyre (USA) TTEndurance  
42Andrew Mcgowan (USA) Charm City Cycling LLC  
43Matt Perreault (USA)  
44Ian Clarke (USA) NEXT-BMB  
45Ian Keough (USA) UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team  
46Abe Goorskey (USA)  
47Jerod Stoner (USA)  
48Arthur Moran (USA) Green Line Velo  
DNFGrant Ellwood (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo  
DNFNicolas Catlin (USA) Sherpa Cycling  
DNFJesse Keough (USA)  
Back to top