Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta past winners

Champions from 1946 to 2011

Past winners
2011Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
2010Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
2009Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne  
2008Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre  
2007Joaquín Rodríguez Oliver (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne  
2006Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC  
2005David Etxebarria Alkorta (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team  
2004Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme  
2003Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca  
2002Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Kelme  
2001Igor Astarloa (Spa)  
2000Unai Etxebarria (Ven)  
1999(2) Roberto Heras (Spa)  
1998Roberto Heras (Spa)  
1997Mikel Zarrabeitia (Spa)  
1996Mauro Gianetti (Swi)  
1995LaurentJalabert (Fra)  
1994Melchor Mauri (Spa)  
1993Jon Unzaga (Spa)  
1992(3) Federico Echave (Spa)  
1991Jesus Montoya (Spa)  
1990Inaki Gaston (Spa)  
1989Marino Lejarreta (Spa)  
1988Jorgen-VagnPedersen (Den)  
1987Julian Gorospe (Spa)  
1986(2) Federico Echave (Spa)  
1985Ferderico Echave (Spa)  
1984José-Luis Navarro (Spa)  
1983(2) Juan Fernandez (Spa)  
1982Jesus Suarez-Cuevas (Spa)  
1981J.-L. Lopez-Cerron (Spa)  
1980Juan Fernandez (Spa)  
1979(2) Miguel Maria-Lasa (Spa)  
1978(2) Domingo Perurena (Spa)  
1977Vicente Lopez-Carril (Spa)  
1976Enrique Cima (Spa)  
1975Antonio Martos (Spa)  
1974Andres Oliva (Spa)  
1973Miguel-Maria Lasa (Spa)  
1972José Gomez-Lucas (Spa)  
1971Domingo Perurena (Spa)  
1970Carlos Echeverria (Spa)  
1969José-Manuel Lasa (Spa)  
1968(3) Eusebio Velez (Spa)  
1967(2) Ant Gomez del Moral (Spa)  
1966Antonio Gemezdel Moral (Spa)  
1965José Perez-Frances (Spa)  
1964(2) Eusebio Velez (Spa)  
1963Eusebio Veez (Spa)  
1962Francisco Gabica (Spa)  
1961Julio San Emeterio (Spa)  
1960Carmelo Moralés (Spa)  
1959Roberto Morales (Spa)  
1958Antonio Carmany (Spa)  
1957Emilio Cruz (Spa)  
1956Cosme Barrutia (Spa)  
1955Hortensio Vidaurreta (Spa)  
1947Miguel Poblet (Spa)  
1946Dalmacio Langarica (Spa)  
Back to top