TechPowered By

More tech

Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta past winners

By:
Cycling News

Champions from 1946 to 2011

Past winners
2011 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
2010 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
2009 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
2008 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre    
2007 Joaquín Rodríguez Oliver (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
2006 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC    
2005 David Etxebarria Alkorta (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team    
2004 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme    
2003 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca    
2002 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Kelme    
2001 Igor Astarloa (Spa)    
2000 Unai Etxebarria (Ven)    
1999 (2) Roberto Heras (Spa)    
1998 Roberto Heras (Spa)    
1997 Mikel Zarrabeitia (Spa)    
1996 Mauro Gianetti (Swi)    
1995 LaurentJalabert (Fra)    
1994 Melchor Mauri (Spa)    
1993 Jon Unzaga (Spa)    
1992 (3) Federico Echave (Spa)    
1991 Jesus Montoya (Spa)    
1990 Inaki Gaston (Spa)    
1989 Marino Lejarreta (Spa)    
1988 Jorgen-VagnPedersen (Den)    
1987 Julian Gorospe (Spa)    
1986 (2) Federico Echave (Spa)    
1985 Ferderico Echave (Spa)    
1984 José-Luis Navarro (Spa)    
1983 (2) Juan Fernandez (Spa)    
1982 Jesus Suarez-Cuevas (Spa)    
1981 J.-L. Lopez-Cerron (Spa)    
1980 Juan Fernandez (Spa)    
1979 (2) Miguel Maria-Lasa (Spa)    
1978 (2) Domingo Perurena (Spa)    
1977 Vicente Lopez-Carril (Spa)    
1976 Enrique Cima (Spa)    
1975 Antonio Martos (Spa)    
1974 Andres Oliva (Spa)    
1973 Miguel-Maria Lasa (Spa)    
1972 José Gomez-Lucas (Spa)    
1971 Domingo Perurena (Spa)    
1970 Carlos Echeverria (Spa)    
1969 José-Manuel Lasa (Spa)    
1968 (3) Eusebio Velez (Spa)    
1967 (2) Ant Gomez del Moral (Spa)    
1966 Antonio Gemezdel Moral (Spa)    
1965 José Perez-Frances (Spa)    
1964 (2) Eusebio Velez (Spa)    
1963 Eusebio Veez (Spa)    
1962 Francisco Gabica (Spa)    
1961 Julio San Emeterio (Spa)    
1960 Carmelo Moralés (Spa)    
1959 Roberto Morales (Spa)    
1958 Antonio Carmany (Spa)    
1957 Emilio Cruz (Spa)    
1956 Cosme Barrutia (Spa)    
1955 Hortensio Vidaurreta (Spa)    
1947 Miguel Poblet (Spa)    
1946 Dalmacio Langarica (Spa)