TechPowered By

More tech

Spitz wins KitzAlpbike Festival

By:
Cycling News

Hochenwarter beats Gehbauer by 18 seconds in men's race

Full Results

Elite men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Uwe Hochenwarter (Aut) 1:34:45  
2 Alexander Gehbauer (Aut) 0:00:18  
3 Jürg Graf (Swi) 0:01:42  
4 Jeff Luyten (Bel) 0:02:41  
5 Milan Spesny (Cze) 0:04:16  
6 Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita) 0:04:32  
7 Marc Stutzmann (Swi) 0:05:13  
8 Giancarlo Sax (Swi) 0:06:02  
9 Matous Ulman (Cze) 0:06:44  
10 Hannes Metzler (Aut) 0:07:17  
11 Mauro Finetto (Ita) 0:08:19  
12 Mykhaylo Batsutsa (Ukr) 0:08:39  
13 Shlomi Haimy (Isr) 0:09:14  
14 Bart De Vocht (Bel) 0:09:38  
15 Maximilian Holz (Ger) 0:11:43  
16 Dumeni Vincenz (Swi)    
17 Marios Athanasiadis (Cyp)    
18 Martino Di Pierdomenico (Ita)    
19 Gunther Huber (Ita)    
20 Christoph Mick (Aut)    
21 Markus Preiss (Aut)    
22 Bostjan Hribovsek (Slo)    
23 Sergii Symonenko (Ukr)    
24 Tobias Reiser (Ger)    
25 Davide Finetto (Ita)    
26 Manfred Zöger (Aut)    
27 Paul Remy (Fra)    
28 Christian Moitzi (Aut)    
29 Anton Liyubuy (Ukr)    
30 Johannes Striller (Ger)    
31 Roland Gantner (Aut)    
32 Borut Rudolf (Slo)    
33 Urban Ferencak (Slo)    
34 Jiri Ostadal (Cze)    
35 Mykolay Shepel (Ukr)    
36 Julian Scherer (Aut)    
37 Sebastian Jayne (Aus)    
38 Philipp Heigl (Aut)    
39 Dmyrto Gunda (Ukr)    
40 Sergiy Petrenko (Ukr)    
41 Eric Polansek (Aut)    
42 Alexey Belokrylov (Rus)    
43 Anton Korolev (Rus)    
Elite women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sabine Spitz (Ger) 1:40:53  
2 Silke Schmidt (Ger) 0:01:23  
3 Janka Stevkova (Svk) 0:06:58  
4 Corina Gantenbein (Swi) 0:07:33  
5 Michelle Hediger (Swi) 0:08:00  
6 Anja Gradl (Ger) 0:09:46  
7 Laura Valentina Abril Restrepo (Col) 0:11:28  
8 Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) 0:13:50  
9 Eva Lechner (Ita) 0:15:57  
10 Angela Carolina Parra Sierra (Col)    
11 Lucie Vesela (Cze)    
12 Iryna Popova (Ukr)    
13 Judith Pollinger (Ita)    
14 Anna Konovalova (Rus)    
15 Nadine Rieder (Ger)    
16 Antri Christoforou (Cyp)    
17 Tina Kindlhofer (Aut)    
18 Marta Pastore (Ita)    
19 Viktoria Zeller (Aut)