Smirnovs sprints to win in Susteren

Ahlstrand and Bol edged in tense finale

Full Results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Latvia National Team3:52:02 
2Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
3Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
4Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
5Marco Brus (Ned)  
6Niki Byrgesen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
7Tjarco Cuppens (Ned)  
8Geert Van Der Weijst (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
9Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
10Michael Kurth (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
11Alberto Gatti (Ita)  
12Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
13Patrick Oeben (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18  
14Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NSP  
15Stefan Poutsma (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
16Sven Van Luijk (Ned)  
17Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
18Jan Oelerich (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18  
19Adrik Elzing (Ned)  
20Remco Broers (Ned) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfoot.de  
21Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
22Ricky Eno Jorgensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
23Timothy Stevens (Bel)  
24Indulis Bekmanis (Lat) Latvia National Team  
25Henrik Abom (Swe)  
26Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
27Claudio De (Ger)  
28Jurgen Van Trijp (Ned) Netherlands National Team  
29Raymond Werst (Ned)  
30Jack Vermeulen (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
31Mike Teunissen (Ned) Netherlands National Team  
32Sjors Roosen (Ned)  
33Marco Kuivenhoven (Ned)  
34Jesse De Haan (Ned)  
35Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfoot.de  
36Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
37Bram Verweij (Ned)  
38Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Netherlands National Team  
39Michel Stroosnijder (Ned)  
40Gert-Jan Van Immerseel (Bel)  
41Peter Merx (Ned)  
42Berden De Vries (Ned)  
43Lars Vierbergen (Ned)  
44Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Netherlands National Team  
45Patrick Ruckert (Ned)  
46Jenning Huizenga (Ned)  
47Bouke Kuiper (Ned)  
48Jelmer Asjes (Ned)  
49Frank Dressler-Lehnhof (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfoot.de  
50Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
51Jurrien Bosters (Ned)  
52Rutger Schellevis (Ned)  
53Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfoot.de  
54Thomas Dekker (Ned) Netherlands National Team  
55Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP  
56Marten Klöpping (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18  
57Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Team NSP  
58Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
59Barry Hulzebos (Ned)  
60Mats Boeve (Ned)  
61Armands Becis (Lat) Latvia National Team  
62Sierk De Haan (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
63Thijs Al (Ned) Netherlands National Team  
64Jesper Schipper (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
65Jarno Gmelich (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
66Roy De Waal (Ned)  
67Jan Bos (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
68Robert Pölder (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
69Stefan Breemes (Ned)  
70Ike Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
71Floris Smeyers (Bel)  
72Philippe Pinckaers (Ned)0:00:18 
73Luc Loozen (Ned)  
74Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Netherlands National Team  
75Joost Spring In T Veld (Ned)  
76Léon Burger (Ned)  
77Erik-Jan Kooiman (Ned)  
78René Hooghiemster (Ned)0:00:20 
79Rens Te Stroet (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
80Thomas Guldhammer (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:00:23 
81Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
82Florian Monreal (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:00:24 
83Adrie Lindeman (Ned)0:00:28 
84Jan Deutschmann (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:00:29 
85Sander Lormans (Ned)  
86Yannick Bok (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18  
87Bob Martens (Ned)  
88Bas Oude Elfrink (Ned)  
89Dennis Smit (Ned)  
90Jonas Schmeiser (Ger) Team NSP  
91Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
92Ruud Aerts (Ned)  
93Erminio Gatti (Ita)  
94Harm Van Der Sanden (Ned)  
95Jesper Asselman (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
96Janis Dakteris (Lat) Latvia National Team0:00:33 
97Yannick Janssen (Ned)  
98Philip Lindau (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
99Peter Koning (Ned)  
100Kaspar Larsen Schjonnemann (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:00:38 
101Aldo Klomp (Ned)0:00:40 
102Mathias Belka (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18  
103René Obst (Ger) Team NSP0:01:13 
104Umberto Atzori (Ned)0:01:29 
105Wim Stroetinga (Ned)  
106Elmar Reinders (Ned)0:02:12 
107Jos Harms (Ned)0:02:25 
108Johan Landstrom (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:02:29 
109Bart Van Haaren (Ned)0:02:51 
110Wim Botman (Ned)  
111Patrick Kos (Ned)0:02:53 
112Ruud Van Wel (Ned)0:03:03 
113Steven Stenekes (Ned)  
114Christian Bertilsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:05:07 
115Leander Schreurs (Ned)0:05:09 
116Stefan Cohnen (Ned) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfoot.de0:05:10 
117Sean De Bie (Bel)0:07:33 
118Léo Menville (Fra) Team NSP  
119Arno Van Der Zwet (Ned)0:07:52 
120Wim Hofstede (Ned)  
121Marco Hoekstra (Ned)  
122Robin Vink (Ned)  
Back to top