Cowan wins stage 2 at Joe Martin

Holowesko's Campanioni keeps overall race lead

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling4:25:32 
2Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling  
3Jarret Oldham (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling  
4Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare  
5Samuel Bassetti (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling  
6Dorian Javier Monterroso (Gua) Guatemala National Team  
7Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri  
8Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) UnitedHealthcare  
9Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo  
10Scott McGill (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development  
11Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo  
12Denzel Stephenson (USA) Aevolo  
13Corey Davis (USA) Cyclus Sports  
14Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources  
15Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling  
16Brayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (Col) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources  
17Jake Sitler (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri  
18Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare  
19Noah Simms (Can) Toronto Hustle  
20Anton Varabei (Can) Toronto Hustle  
21Luke Mudgway (NZl) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team  
22Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources  
23Ben Carman (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane  
24Jordan Cheyne (Can) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling  
25Angus Lyons (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane  
26Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo  
27Declan Irvine (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk Development  
28Timothy Savre (USA) Project Echelon Racing  
29Lionel Mawditt (Aus) Project Echelon Racing  
30Parker Kyzer (USA) Cyclus Sports  
31James Piccoli (Can) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling  
32Evan Murphy (USA) Toronto Hustle  
33Ben Schmutte (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling  
34Will Cooper (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale  
35Jason Saltzman (USA) Aevolo  
36Julio Padilla Miranda (Gua) Guatemala National Team  
37Alfredo Esteban Ajpacaja Tax (Gua) Guatemala National Team  
38Will Gleason (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale  
39Connor Sallee (USA) Cyclus Sports  
40Preston Glace (USA) Elbowz Racing  
41Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development  
42Dillon Caldwell (USA) 303 Project  
43Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) UnitedHealthcare  
44Alder Torres (Gua) Guatemala National Team  
45Conor Murtagh (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane  
46Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo  
47Sean Burger (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale  
48Pablo César Cruz (Hon) Elbowz Racing0:00:20 
49Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team  
50Hugo Scala Jr. (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling  
51Spencer Downing (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development  
52Justin Prior (USA) Support Clean Sport-Guttenplan Coaching  
53Manuel Oseas Rodas Ochoa (Gua) Guatemala National Team  
54Matthew Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development  
55Alistair Donohoe (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane  
56Michael Gearren Ii (USA) Cyclus Sports  
57Brayan Ríos (Gua) Guatemala National Team  
58Evan Hartig (USA) Project Echelon Racing  
59Kyle Swanson (USA) Elbowz Racing  
60Ricky Randall (USA) Cyclus Sports  
61Ethan Palamerek (Can) Toronto Hustle  
62Oliver Behringer (Swi) Team Novo Nordisk Development  
63Rolly Weaver (USA) Support Clean Sport-Guttenplan Coaching  
64Nicholas McKey (USA) Aevolo0:00:33 
65Grant Ellwood (USA) 303 Project  
66Pier Andre Cote (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:00:44 
67Daniel Holloway (USA) Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team0:00:51 
68Kevin Girkins (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:00:55 
69Peter Livingstone (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane0:01:10 
70Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling  
71Travis Samuel (Can) Silber Pro Cycling  
72Jake Magee (Aus) Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team  
73Winston David (USA) Cyclus Sports  
74Stefan Rothe (USA) Elbowz Racing  
75Zachary Carlson (USA) Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team  
76George Simpson (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:01:16 
77Ryan Knapp (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling0:01:49 
78Eric Marcotte (USA) UnitedHealthcare0:02:09 
79Danick Vandale (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:01:49 
80Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Silber Pro Cycling  
81Reece Robinson (Aus) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development0:01:59 
82Bryan Steve Gomez Peñaloza (Col) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:01:52 
83Evan Clouse (USA) Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team  
84Morgan Schmitt (USA) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources  
85Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare  
86Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:01:59 
87Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources  
88Grant Koontz (USA) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:02:13 
89Samuel Lear (USA) Elbowz Racing  
90Robert Sroka (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling0:02:36 
91Jayson Valade (Fra) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team  
92Conor O'Brien (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:03:44 
93Alexis Cartier (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team  
94Vivien Rindisbacher (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team  
95Austin Gomes (USA) Project Echelon Racing0:04:07 
96Cory Lockwood (USA) Project Echelon Racing0:04:25 
97Jonah Mead-Van Cort (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri0:05:58 
98Brad Bradford (Can) Toronto Hustle0:08:04 
99Richard Arnopol (USA) Project Echelon Racing0:08:14 
100Kurt Penno (Can) Toronto Hustle  
101Eric Hill (USA) Project Echelon Racing  
102Christopher Winn (Aus) 303 Project  
103Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project  
104Lukas Conly (Can) Support Clean Sport-Guttenplan Coaching  
105Evan Bausbacher (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development  
106Conor Schunk (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri  
107Wyatt Goral (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri0:09:05 
108Jake Silverberg (USA) 303 Project0:09:59 
109Jonathan Sandoval Ulloa (Mex) CCB Foundation - Sicleri0:10:46 
110Caleb Aoake (NZl) Team Novo Nordisk Development0:11:23 
111Lucas Dauge (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk Development  
112Samuel Kieffer (USA) Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team0:15:21 
113Ulugbek Saidov (Uzb) Team Novo Nordisk Development0:17:07 
DNFAden Reynolds (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane  
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling15 pts
2Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling12 
3Jarret Oldham (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling10 
4Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare7 
5Samuel Bassetti (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling6 
6Dorian Javier Monterroso (Gua) Guatemala National Team5 
7Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri4 
8Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) UnitedHealthcare3 
9Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo2 
10Scott McGill (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development1 
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stefan Rothe (USA) Elbowz Racing5 pts
2Conor Schunk (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri3 
3Christopher Winn (Aus) 303 Project1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling13:16:36 
2UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycl  
3Aevolo  
4Holowesko/Citadel pb Arap  
5Toronto Hustle  
6Guatemala National Team  
7Cyclus Sports  
8First Internet Bank Cycli  
9mobius Bridgelane  
10Gateway Harley-Davidson T  
11Project Echelon Racing  
12CS Velo Racing p/b Cannon  
13CCB Foundation - Sicleri  
14H&R Block Pro Cycling Tea  
15ELBOWZ Racing  
16Silber Pro Cycling0:01:54 
17Texas Roadhouse Cycling T0:03:11 
18Support Clean Sport / Gut0:08:14 
19303 Project0:08:47 
20Team Novo Nordisk Develop0:11:23 
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources8:37:07 
2Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:00:38 
3Lionel Mawditt (Aus) Project Echelon Racing0:00:50 
4Angus Lyons (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane0:00:56 
5Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:01:06 
6Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling  
7Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) UnitedHealthcare0:01:13 
8Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri  
9Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources  
10Ben Carman (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane  
11Dorian Javier Monterroso (Gua) Guatemala National Team0:01:16 
12Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare  
13Jordan Cheyne (Can) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:01:27 
14Luke Mudgway (NZl) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:01:33 
15Manuel Oseas Rodas Ochoa (Gua) Guatemala National Team  
16Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo0:01:36 
17Scott McGill (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development  
18Brayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (Col) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources  
19Dillon Caldwell (USA) 303 Project  
20Conor Murtagh (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane  
21Anton Varabei (Can) Toronto Hustle0:01:41 
22Jason Saltzman (USA) Aevolo  
23Matthew Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development  
24Will Cooper (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale0:01:44 
25Alfredo Esteban Ajpacaja Tax (Gua) Guatemala National Team0:01:47 
26Hugo Scala Jr. (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling  
27Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:01:50 
28Samuel Lear (USA) Elbowz Racing  
29Ben Schmutte (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling0:01:53 
30Timothy Savre (USA) Project Echelon Racing0:01:59 
31Evan Bausbacher (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development0:02:11 
32Corey Davis (USA) Cyclus Sports0:02:17 
33Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:02:25 
34Alder Torres (Gua) Guatemala National Team0:02:26 
35Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo0:02:53 
36Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:02:57 
37Preston Glace (USA) Elbowz Racing0:02:58 
38Justin Prior (USA) Support Clean Sport-Guttenplan Coaching  
39George Simpson (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:03:00 
40Conor Schunk (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri0:03:06 
41Denzel Stephenson (USA) Aevolo0:03:13 
42Connor Sallee (USA) Cyclus Sports0:03:19 
43Brayan Ríos (Gua) Guatemala National Team0:03:29 
44Jarret Oldham (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling0:03:34 
45Peter Livingstone (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane0:03:39 
46Evan Murphy (USA) Toronto Hustle0:03:42 
47Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo0:03:55 
48Noah Simms (Can) Toronto Hustle0:04:02 
49Rolly Weaver (USA) Support Clean Sport-Guttenplan Coaching0:04:13 
50Declan Irvine (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk Development0:04:46 
51Michael Gearren Ii (USA) Cyclus Sports0:06:21 
52Pablo César Cruz (Hon) Elbowz Racing0:06:40 
53Sean Burger (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale0:06:46 
54Eric Marcotte (USA) UnitedHealthcare0:06:49 
55Parker Kyzer (USA) Cyclus Sports0:06:50 
56Alistair Donohoe (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane0:06:57 
57Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) UnitedHealthcare0:07:01 
58Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare0:07:06 
59Kevin Girkins (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:07:18 
60Ethan Palamerek (Can) Toronto Hustle0:07:25 
61James Piccoli (Can) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:07:41 
62Jake Magee (Aus) Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team0:08:23 
63Danick Vandale (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:09:19 
64Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare0:09:22 
65Morgan Schmitt (USA) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:09:28 
66Spencer Downing (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development0:09:36 
67Ryan Knapp (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling0:09:39 
68Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo0:09:40 
69Christopher Winn (Aus) 303 Project0:10:26 
70Nicholas McKey (USA) Aevolo  
71Austin Gomes (USA) Project Echelon Racing0:10:28 
72Winston David (USA) Cyclus Sports0:10:46 
73Oliver Behringer (Swi) Team Novo Nordisk Development0:11:01 
74Robert Sroka (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling0:11:14 
75Conor O'Brien (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:11:20 
76Vivien Rindisbacher (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team  
77Stefan Rothe (USA) Elbowz Racing0:11:24 
78Bryan Steve Gomez Peñaloza (Col) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:11:28 
79Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project0:11:38 
80Lukas Conly (Can) Support Clean Sport-Guttenplan Coaching  
81Grant Koontz (USA) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:11:49 
82Jayson Valade (Fra) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:12:01 
83Jonathan Sandoval Ulloa (Mex) CCB Foundation - Sicleri0:12:48 
84Julio Padilla Miranda (Gua) Guatemala National Team0:12:59 
85Zachary Carlson (USA) Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team0:13:13 
86Richard Arnopol (USA) Project Echelon Racing0:13:54 
87Grant Ellwood (USA) 303 Project0:13:58 
88Will Gleason (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale0:14:33 
89Travis Samuel (Can) Silber Pro Cycling  
90Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development0:14:50 
91Evan Clouse (USA) Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team0:14:51 
92Kurt Penno (Can) Toronto Hustle0:15:58 
93Ricky Randall (USA) Cyclus Sports0:16:28 
94Evan Hartig (USA) Project Echelon Racing0:16:55 
95Kyle Swanson (USA) Elbowz Racing0:17:00 
96Pier Andre Cote (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:17:57 
97Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:18:23 
98Caleb Aoake (NZl) Team Novo Nordisk Development0:18:53 
99Eric Hill (USA) Project Echelon Racing0:18:58 
100Reece Robinson (Aus) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development0:19:05 
101Alexis Cartier (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:20:47 
102Jonah Mead-Van Cort (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri0:21:18 
103Cory Lockwood (USA) Project Echelon Racing0:21:20 
104Samuel Bassetti (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:21:30 
105Daniel Holloway (USA) Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team0:21:54 
106Lucas Dauge (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk Development0:22:24 
107Jake Silverberg (USA) 303 Project0:23:55 
108Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:24:05 
109Wyatt Goral (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri0:24:32 
110Jake Sitler (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri0:28:44 
111Ulugbek Saidov (Uzb) Team Novo Nordisk Development0:31:18 
112Samuel Kieffer (USA) Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team0:32:06 
113Brad Bradford (Can) Toronto Hustle0:36:47 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources15 pts
2Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling15 
3Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources12 
4Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling12 
5Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team11 
6Samuel Bassetti (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling11 
7Lionel Mawditt (Aus) Project Echelon Racing10 
8Jarret Oldham (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling10 
9Angus Lyons (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane7 
10Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare7 
11Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) UnitedHealthcare6 
12Travis Samuel (Can) Silber Pro Cycling6 
13Stefan Rothe (USA) Elbowz Racing5 
14Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling5 
15Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri5 
16Dorian Javier Monterroso (Gua) Guatemala National Team5 
17Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources4 
18Conor Schunk (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri3 
19Ben Carman (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane2 
20Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo2 
21Scott McGill (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development1 
22Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo1 
23Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) UnitedHealthcare1 
24Christopher Winn (Aus) 303 Project1 
U23 classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Angus Lyons (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane8:38:03 
2Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:00:10 
3Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri0:00:17 
4Luke Mudgway (NZl) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:00:37 
5Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo0:00:40 
6Scott McGill (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development  
7Jason Saltzman (USA) Aevolo0:00:45 
8Hugo Scala Jr. (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling0:00:51 
9Samuel Lear (USA) Elbowz Racing0:00:54 
10Ben Schmutte (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling0:00:57 
11Evan Bausbacher (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development0:01:15 
12Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:01:29 
13Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo0:01:57 
14Preston Glace (USA) Elbowz Racing0:02:02 
15Conor Schunk (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri0:02:10 
16Denzel Stephenson (USA) Aevolo0:02:17 
17Peter Livingstone (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane0:02:43 
18Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo0:02:59 
19Noah Simms (Can) Toronto Hustle0:03:06 
20Declan Irvine (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk Development0:03:50 
21Ethan Palamerek (Can) Toronto Hustle0:06:29 
22Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo0:08:44 
23Nicholas McKey (USA) Aevolo0:09:30 
24Austin Gomes (USA) Project Echelon Racing0:09:32 
25Oliver Behringer (Swi) Team Novo Nordisk Development0:10:05 
26Vivien Rindisbacher (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:10:24 
27Lukas Conly (Can) Support Clean Sport-Guttenplan Coaching0:10:42 
28Grant Ellwood (USA) 303 Project0:13:02 
29Evan Clouse (USA) Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team0:13:55 
30Kurt Penno (Can) Toronto Hustle0:15:02 
31Kyle Swanson (USA) Elbowz Racing0:16:04 
32Pier Andre Cote (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:17:01 
33Caleb Aoake (NZl) Team Novo Nordisk Development0:17:57 
34Jonah Mead-Van Cort (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri0:20:22 
35Cory Lockwood (USA) Project Echelon Racing0:20:24 
36Lucas Dauge (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk Development0:21:28 
37Jake Silverberg (USA) 303 Project0:22:59 
38Wyatt Goral (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri0:23:36 
39Ulugbek Saidov (Uzb) Team Novo Nordisk Development0:30:22 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Holowesko-Citadel25:53:28 
2Mobius Bridgelane0:01:38 
3Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling0:02:10 
4H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:02:17 
5Guatemala National Team0:02:29 
6Gateway Harley-Davidson Team0:03:21 
7Aevolo0:04:04 
8CCB Foundation - Sicleri0:04:16 
9UnitedHealthcare0:05:02 
10First Internet Bank0:05:11 
11Project Echelon Racing0:06:26 
12Toronto Hustle0:07:18 
13ELBOWZ Racing0:09:01 
14Cyclus Sports0:09:50 
15303 Project0:13:53 
16Support Clean Sport0:16:42 
17CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale0:20:56 
18Silber Pro Cycling0:21:58 
19Team Novo Nordisk Develop0:32:33 
20Texas Roadhouse0:33:19 
Back to top