Crane and Stephens win overall titles at Joe Martin Stage Race

Huff and Stephens claim event's finale criterium

Ian Crane (Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) won the overall title in the elite men’s race at the Joe Martin Stage Race on Sunday. He ended the four-day race with a third place in the Stage 4 criterium, behind stage winner Brad Huff (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) and Jure Kocjan (Team SmartStop).

Crane won the overall race by 13 seconds ahead of Ryan Roth (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) and an additional 11 seconds to his teammate Ben Jacques-Maynes in third. He also secured the top spot in the overall points classification with 25 points.

Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home also earned the best young rider award with Stephen Bassett. SmartStop won the men’s team classification, tied in time with runner-up 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda.

Lauren Stephens (Tibco-To The Top) won the overall title in the elite women’s race ahead of Laura Brown (Colavita-Fine Cooking) and her teammate Jo Kiesanowski. The same three riders took the top three positions during the finale criterium.

Stephens capped off a successful week by winning the women’s points classification and her team, Tibco-To The Top, secured the top spot in the best overall team competition.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brad Huff (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)1:25:58 
2Jure Kocjan (Smartstop)  
3Ian Crane (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)  
4Erik Slack (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)  
5Ryan Roth (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycle)  
6Robert Sweeting (5hr Energy presentd by Kenda)  
7Brecht Dhaene (Astellas Oncology)  
8Michael Sheehan (Boneshaker D1 Racing)  
9Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)  
10Scott Zwizanski (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)  
11Joshua Berry (Smartstop)  
12Jake Sitler (SeaSucker/Gutenplan Coaching)  
13Timothy Rugg (Battley Ducati-Spokes ETC)  
14Fabio Calabria (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)  
15Adam Koble (ELBOWZ Racing)  
16Stephen Bassett (Hagens Berman Cycling)  
17Ben Jacques Maynes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)  
18Emerson Oronte (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)  
19Travis Mccabe (Smartstop)  
20Winston David (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team)  
21Cortlan Brown (Astellas Oncology)  
22Sam Bassetti (5hr Energy presentd by Kenda)  
23Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)  
24Clayton Feldman (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)  
25Cole House (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team)  
26Coulton Hartrich (SeaSucker/Gutenplan Coaching)  
27Chad Beyer (5hr Energy presentd by Kenda)  
28Stephen Tilford (Boneshaker D1 Racing)  
29Michael Olheiser (Incycle-Predator Components)  
30Andres Diaz (Incycle-Predator Components)  
31Jordan Cheyne (SeaSucker/Gutenplan Coaching)  
32Neal Shepherd (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)  
33Juan Jose Haedo (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)  
34Zach Bell (Smartstop)  
35Eric Marcotte (Smartstop)  
36Taylor Shelden (5hr Energy presentd by Kenda)0:00:09 
37Shawn Gravois (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team)0:00:10 
38Ben Frederick (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)0:00:15 
39Bjorn Selander (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:00:27 
40Bruno Langlois (5hr Energy presentd by Kenda)  
41Gabriel Baca (ELBOWZ Racing)0:00:33 
42Morgan Schmitt (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)0:00:35 
43Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycle)0:00:55 
44Nolan Tankersley (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team)0:01:09 
45Tyler Schwartz (Incycle-Predator Components)0:01:13 
46Travis Samuel (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycle)  
47Owen Gillott (Hagens Berman Cycling)0:01:25 
48Zack Allison (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike)  
49Sean Barrie (Battley Ducati-Spokes ETC)0:01:27 
50Buddy Spafford (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team)  
51Derek Schanze (Pioneer Mortgage Funding)  
52Eder Frayre (Incycle-Predator Components)0:01:43 
53James Glasspool (Team Nova Nordisk Developemnt)0:03:02 
54Shawn Small (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike)  
55Mat Stephens (Boneshaker D1 Racing)0:03:27 
56Eloy Teruel (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)  
57Nathaniel Beams (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike)  
58David Williams (5hr Energy presentd by Kenda)  
59Kris Dahl (Smartstop)  
60Stephen Leece (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)  
61Nicholas Torraca (Boneshaker D1 Racing)0:03:37 
62Peter Disera (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycle)  
63Clark Lind (Battley Ducati-Spokes ETC)  
64Kaler Marshall (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)  
65John Hayes (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team)0:03:47 
66Mark Fisher (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team)0:04:02 
67Mario Arroyave (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike)  
68Jimmy Schurman (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team)0:04:17 
69Cameron Cogburn (Smartstop)  
70Colby Wait-Molyneux (Hagens Berman Cycling)0:04:47 
71Kit Recca (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)0:05:02 
72Shadd Smith (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike)  
73Nathan Brown (SeaSucker/Gutenplan Coaching)  
74Adam Mills (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike)0:06:02 
75Oliver Flautt (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team)  
76Nick Coil (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike)0:06:32 
77Johnny Brizzard (Boneshaker D1 Racing)  
78Robert Gutgesell (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycle)  
79Mazzola Lazzarotto (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)0:07:02 
80Caleb Fuchs (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike)  
81Oleg Tanovitchi (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team)  
82Andrew Seitz (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)  
83Jonathan Bowerman (Pioneer Mortgage Funding)  
84Sebastian Trillini (Hagens Berman Cycling)  
85Michael Dessau (Hagens Berman Cycling)0:08:32 
86Logan Phippen (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)  
87Pierre-Louis Verot (Team Nova Nordisk Developemnt)0:09:32 
88Brett Kielick (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)0:10:47 
89David Carpenter (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team)0:12:17 
DNSJosh Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)  
DNSJustin Stanley (ELBOWZ Racing)  
DNSAndrew Crater (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team)  
DNFJacob Keough (5hr Energy presentd by Kenda)  
DNFGuido Palma (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)  
DNFCarson Miller (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)  
DNFRuben Companioni (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)  
DNFRyan Mele (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)  
DNFMatt Green (Astellas Oncology)  
DNFJacob Arnold (Incycle-Predator Components)  
DNFEfren Ortega (Incycle-Predator Components)  
DNFHunter Grove (Incycle-Predator Components)  
DNFDiego Sandoval (Incycle-Predator Components)  
DNFShane Kline (Smartstop)  
DNFMehdi Benhamouda (Team Nova Nordisk Developemnt)  
DNFMac Cassin (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)  
DNFJake Duerhing (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)  
DNFStefan Rothe (ELBOWZ Racing)  
DNFGabe Varela (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)  
DNFBryce Young (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)  
DNFShane Braley (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team)  
DNFHeath Blackgrove (Boneshaker D1 Racing)  
Men general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ian Crane (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)10:08:55 
2Ryan Roth (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycle)0:00:13 
3Ben Jacques Maynes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)0:00:24 
4Emerson Oronte (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)0:00:26 
5Travis Mccabe (Smartstop)0:00:27 
6Robert Sweeting (5hr Energy presentd by Kenda)0:00:29 
7Andres Diaz (Incycle-Predator Components)0:00:32 
8Scott Zwizanski (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:00:33 
9Sam Bassetti (5hr Energy presentd by Kenda)  
10Brecht Dhaene (Astellas Oncology)0:00:34 
11Chad Beyer (5hr Energy presentd by Kenda)0:00:36 
12Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)  
13Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:00:37 
14Fabio Calabria (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)0:00:41 
15Timothy Rugg (Battley Ducati-Spokes ETC)  
16Erik Slack (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)0:00:45 
17Joshua Berry (Smartstop)  
18Winston David (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team)  
19Zach Bell (Smartstop)0:00:48 
20Coulton Hartrich (SeaSucker/Gutenplan Coaching)0:00:50 
21Stephen Bassett (Hagens Berman Cycling)0:00:51 
22Michael Olheiser (Incycle-Predator Components)0:00:52 
23Taylor Shelden (5hr Energy presentd by Kenda)0:00:53 
24Cortlan Brown (Astellas Oncology)0:00:56 
25Shawn Gravois (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team)0:00:59 
26Michael Sheehan (Boneshaker D1 Racing)0:01:04 
27Bruno Langlois (5hr Energy presentd by Kenda)0:01:07 
28Jure Kocjan (Smartstop)0:01:08 
29Ben Frederick (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)0:01:09 
30Stephen Tilford (Boneshaker D1 Racing)0:01:21 
31Gabriel Baca (ELBOWZ Racing)0:01:36 
32Clayton Feldman (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)0:01:39 
33Juan Jose Haedo (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)0:02:01 
34Tyler Schwartz (Incycle-Predator Components)0:02:13 
35Brad Huff (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:02:21 
36Eric Marcotte (Smartstop)0:02:22 
37Derek Schanze (Pioneer Mortgage Funding)0:02:27 
38Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycle)0:02:53 
39Travis Samuel (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycle)0:03:31 
40Cole House (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team)0:03:44 
41Cameron Cogburn (Smartstop)0:04:37 
42Nicholas Torraca (Boneshaker D1 Racing)0:04:50 
43Jimmy Schurman (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team)0:05:19 
44Peter Disera (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycle)0:05:43 
45Sebastian Trillini (Hagens Berman Cycling)0:08:15 
46Jordan Cheyne (SeaSucker/Gutenplan Coaching)0:09:13 
47Jake Sitler (SeaSucker/Gutenplan Coaching)0:10:03 
48Bjorn Selander (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:10:45 
49Zack Allison (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike)0:11:35 
50Stephen Leece (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)0:13:44 
51Clark Lind (Battley Ducati-Spokes ETC)0:14:17 
52John Hayes (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team)0:14:58 
53Kris Dahl (Smartstop)0:15:42 
54Adam Koble (ELBOWZ Racing)0:15:52 
55Oliver Flautt (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team)0:16:58 
56Andrew Seitz (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)0:17:03 
57Nolan Tankersley (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team)0:17:17 
58Morgan Schmitt (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)0:17:34 
59Mario Arroyave (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike)0:17:48 
60Sean Barrie (Battley Ducati-Spokes ETC)0:18:50 
61Buddy Spafford (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team)0:18:57 
62Eder Frayre (Incycle-Predator Components)0:19:32 
63Owen Gillott (Hagens Berman Cycling)0:20:51 
64Kaler Marshall (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)0:21:15 
65Mark Fisher (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team)0:22:03 
66Mat Stephens (Boneshaker D1 Racing)0:22:58 
67Kit Recca (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)0:23:15 
68Neal Shepherd (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)0:23:22 
69James Glasspool (Team Nova Nordisk Developemnt)0:24:44 
70Shadd Smith (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike)  
71Robert Gutgesell (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycle)0:24:49 
72David Williams (5hr Energy presentd by Kenda)0:25:25 
73Eloy Teruel (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)0:26:02 
74Pierre-Louis Verot (Team Nova Nordisk Developemnt)0:28:59 
75Nathan Brown (SeaSucker/Gutenplan Coaching)0:29:10 
76Michael Dessau (Hagens Berman Cycling)0:30:07 
77Johnny Brizzard (Boneshaker D1 Racing)0:30:19 
78Caleb Fuchs (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike)0:30:29 
79Logan Phippen (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)0:31:07 
80Shawn Small (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike)0:32:52 
81Nathaniel Beams (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike)0:34:57 
82Mazzola Lazzarotto (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)0:36:09 
83Jonathan Bowerman (Pioneer Mortgage Funding)0:37:41 
84Oleg Tanovitchi (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team)0:38:11 
85Brett Kielick (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)0:40:10 
86Colby Wait-Molyneux (Hagens Berman Cycling)0:41:27 
87Adam Mills (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike)0:42:59 
88David Carpenter (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team)0:43:05 
89Nick Coil (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike)0:43:58 
Men points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ian Crane (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)25 pts
2Robert Sweeting (5hr Energy presentd by Kenda)22 
3Jure Kocjan (Smartstop)22 
4Travis Mccabe (Smartstop)21 
5Brecht Dhaene (Astellas Oncology)20 
6Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)16 
7Juan Jose Haedo (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)15 
8Brad Huff (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)15 
9Ryan Roth (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycle)15 
10Michael Sheehan (Boneshaker D1 Racing)9 
11Clayton Feldman (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)7 
12Erik Slack (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)7 
13Sam Bassetti (5hr Energy presentd by Kenda)6 
14Fabio Calabria (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)6 
15Tom Soladay (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)6 
16Zach Bell (Smartstop)5 
17Stefan Rothe (ELBOWZ Racing)5 
18Bjorn Selander (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)5 
19Matt Green (Astellas Oncology)5 
20Eder Frayre (Incycle-Predator Components)5 
21Cole House (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team)4 
22Diego Sandoval (Incycle-Predator Components)3 
23Kris Dahl (Smartstop)3 
24Mac Cassin (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)3 
25Scott Zwizanski (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)2 
26Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)2 
27Coulton Hartrich (SeaSucker/Gutenplan Coaching)1 
28Bruno Langlois (5hr Energy presentd by Kenda)1 
29Adam Koble (ELBOWZ Racing)1 
30David Williams (5hr Energy presentd by Kenda)1 
Men young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stephen Bassett (Hagens Berman Cycling)10:09:46 
2Michael Sheehan (Boneshaker D1 Racing)0:00:13 
3Tyler Schwartz (Incycle-Predator Components)0:01:22 
4Travis Samuel (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycle)0:02:40 
5Nicholas Torraca (Boneshaker D1 Racing)0:03:59 
6Peter Disera (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycle)0:04:52 
7Sebastian Trillini (Hagens Berman Cycling)0:07:24 
8Kris Dahl (Smartstop)0:14:51 
9Oliver Flautt (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team)0:16:07 
10Nolan Tankersley (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team)0:16:26 
11Owen Gillott (Hagens Berman Cycling)0:20:00 
12Neal Shepherd (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)0:22:31 
13Robert Gutgesell (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycle)0:23:58 
14Pierre-Louis Verot (Team Nova Nordisk Developemnt)0:28:08 
15Michael Dessau (Hagens Berman Cycling)0:29:16 
16Caleb Fuchs (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike)0:29:38 
17Logan Phippen (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)0:30:16 
18Nathaniel Beams (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike)0:34:06 
19Colby Wait-Molyneux (Hagens Berman Cycling)0:40:36 
Men team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
25hr Energy presentd by Ke  
3Horizon Organic/Einstein0:00:01 
4Jamis Hagens Berman p/b S0:00:14 
5Optum p/b Kelly Benefit S0:00:26 
6Incycle-Predator Componen0:01:54 
7CRCA/Lupus Racing Team0:02:22 
8Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bic0:03:40 
9Boneshaker D1 Racing0:04:55 
10SeaSucker/Gutenplan Coach0:18:24 
11Hagens Berman Cycling0:22:04 
12Canyon Bicycles-Shimano0:29:36 
13Battley Ducati-Spokes ETC0:32:06 
14Kelly Benefit Strategies0:39:52 
15Think Finance p/b Trek Bi0:47:35 
16Village Volkswagen Cyclin0:52:20 
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO/To The Top)0:54:35 
2Laura Brown (Colavita-Fine Cooking)0:00:02 
3Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO/To The Top)0:00:03 
4Sc Wilborne-Lechuga (Team TIBCO/To The Top)0:00:11 
5Erika Varela (Mexican National Te0:00:25 
6Erica Allar (Colavita-Fine Cooking)  
7Mandy Heintz (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels)  
8Mayra Rocha (Mexican National)  
9Mary Zider (Colavita-Fine Cooking)  
10Kat Hunter (ATC RACING)  
11Jasmin Glaesser (Team TIBCO/To The Top)  
12Jessica Cutler (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)  
13Anna Sanders (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)0:00:29 
14Lenore Pipes (Colavita-Fine Cooking)  
15Ana Casas (Mexican National Team)  
16Olivia Dillon (Colavita-Fine Cooking)  
17Andrea Dvorak (Team TIBCO/To The Top)0:00:44 
18Emma White (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation)0:00:55 
19Whitney Schultz (Colavita-Fine Cooking)0:01:03 
20Abby Ruess (St Paul Bicycle)  
21Lorena Vargas (Colombian National Team)  
22Anika Todd (Team TIBCO/To The Top)0:01:35 
23Daphne Karagianis (PSIMET Racing)0:02:10 
24Sara Headley (Team TIBCO/To The Top)0:02:22 
25Sammi Runnels (ATC RACING)  
26Yussely Mendivil (Mexican National Team)  
27Beth Ruiz (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation)  
29Patricia Schwager (Team TIBCO/To The Top)  
30Mia Loquai (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)0:02:49 
31Ash Duban (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels)0:02:50 
32Raquel Miller (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation)  
33Patricia Buerkle (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation)0:02:56 
34Leah Kleager (PSIMET Racing)0:03:00 
35Valentina Paniagua (Colombian National Team)  
36Ginny King (KINGRACINGGROUP)0:03:20 
37Dan Bradley-Dingman (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels)  
38Sarah Rice (PSIMET Racing)  
39Sarah Szefi (PSIMET Racing)  
41Kelli Richter (PSIMET Racing)  
43Amy Cutler (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)  
44Meg Hendricks (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels)0:03:57 
45Jen Purcell (Colavita-Fine Cooking)  
46Jannie Mile Salcedo (Colombian National Team)  
47Carol Jeane Sansome (St Paul Bicycle)  
48Erica Zaveta (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)0:04:37 
49Cathy Frampton (PSIMET Racing)  
50Leslie Lupien (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation)  
51Katherine Kelter (GP VELOTEK)0:05:07 
52Allison Atkinson (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels)0:05:16 
53Andrea Villareal (Mexican National Team)0:05:18 
DNSJennifer Rhoades (360 RACING KC)  
DNFStarla Teddergreen (Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery)  
DNFLindsay Bayer (Colavita-Fine Cooking)  
DNFAmber Neben (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)  
DNFRachel Byus (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)  
DNFAlexis Zink (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)  
DNFKathleen Lysakowski (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation)  
DNFJenny Rios Pinal (Mexican National Team)  
Women general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO/To The Top)6:32:20 
2Laura Brown (Colavita-Fine Cooking)0:00:43 
3Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO/To The Top)0:00:57 
4Jessica Cutler (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)0:01:08 
5Jasmin Glaesser (Team TIBCO/To The Top)0:01:13 
6Kat Hunter (ATC RACING)0:01:27 
7Anna Sanders (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)0:01:31 
8Mary Zider (Colavita-Fine Cooking)0:01:33 
9Olivia Dillon (Colavita-Fine Cooking)0:01:49 
10Andrea Dvorak (Team TIBCO/To The Top)0:01:52 
11Sc Wilborne-Lechuga (Team TIBCO/To The Top)0:01:55 
12Mandy Heintz (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels)0:01:56 
13Erica Allar (Colavita-Fine Cooking)0:02:01 
14Ana Casas (Mexican National Team)0:02:17 
15Whitney Schultz (Colavita-Fine Cooking)0:02:23 
16Patricia Schwager (Team TIBCO/To The Top)0:03:19 
17Anika Todd (Team TIBCO/To The Top)0:04:14 
18Beth Ruiz (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation)0:04:34 
19Yussely Mendivil (Mexican National Team)0:04:45 
20Erika Varela (Mexican National Te0:05:37 
21Lenore Pipes (Colavita-Fine Cooking)0:05:44 
22Lorena Vargas (Colombian National Team)0:06:03 
23Mayra Rocha (Mexican National)  
24Abby Ruess (St Paul Bicycle)0:06:58 
25Sara Headley (Team TIBCO/To The Top)0:07:16 
26Sammi Runnels (ATC RACING)0:07:52 
27Patricia Buerkle (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation)0:07:57 
28Ginny King (KINGRACINGGROUP)0:09:04 
29Jannie Mile Salcedo (Colombian National Team)0:09:57 
30Emma White (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation)0:10:25 
31Lindsay Fox (JOBING.COM WOMEN'S RACING)0:14:15 
32Daphne Karagianis (PSIMET Racing)0:14:52 
33Ash Duban (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels)0:14:57 
35Dan Bradley-Dingman (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels)0:16:19 
36Sarah Rice (PSIMET Racing)0:16:25 
37Carol Jeane Sansome (St Paul Bicycle)0:16:44 
38Amy Cutler (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)0:17:16 
39Raquel Miller (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation)0:18:47 
40Sarah Szefi (PSIMET Racing)0:19:57 
41Kelli Richter (PSIMET Racing)0:20:03 
42Meg Hendricks (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels)0:22:37 
43Michelle Montoya (BICYCLES OUTBACK RACING/LIFEVA)0:22:56 
44Allison Atkinson (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels)0:24:19 
45Valentina Paniagua (Colombian National Team)0:24:21 
46Katherine Kelter (GP VELOTEK)0:25:26 
47Jen Purcell (Colavita-Fine Cooking)0:26:55 
48Mia Loquai (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)0:27:06 
49Leah Kleager (PSIMET Racing)0:27:33 
50Erica Zaveta (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)0:28:02 
51Leslie Lupien (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation)0:38:06 
52Andrea Villareal (Mexican National Team)0:38:48 
53Cathy Frampton (PSIMET Racing)0:43:30 
Women points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO/To The Top)39 pts
2Anna Sanders (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)24 
3Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO/To The Top)23 
4Olivia Dillon (Colavita-Fine Cooking)21 
5Erica Allar (Colavita-Fine Cooking)19 
6Laura Brown (Colavita-Fine Cooking)17 
7Mandy Heintz (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels)17 
8Patricia Schwager (Team TIBCO/To The Top)15 
9Sc Wilborne-Lechuga (Team TIBCO/To The Top)15 
10Andrea Dvorak (Team TIBCO/To The Top)10 
11Lorena Vargas (Colombian National Team)8 
12Jasmin Glaesser (Team TIBCO/To The Top)6 
13Erika Varela (Mexican National Te6 
14Yussely Mendivil (Mexican National Team)5 
15Lenore Pipes (Colavita-Fine Cooking)5 
16Mary Zider (Colavita-Fine Cooking)4 
17Ana Casas (Mexican National Team)4 
18Whitney Schultz (Colavita-Fine Cooking)4 
19Mayra Rocha (Mexican National)3 
20Jessica Cutler (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)2 
21Amber Neben (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)1 
22Kat Hunter (ATC RACING)1 
Women team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team TIBCO/To The Top19:38:43 
2Colavita-Fine Cooking0:01:26 
3FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restor0:04:15 
4Mexican National Team0:08:48 
5Zimmer Capital p/b Founda0:21:04 
6Guru Cycles p/b Haute Whe0:31:14 
7Colombian National Team0:38:38 
8PSIMET Racing0:48:24 


Related Articles

Back to top