TechPowered By

More tech

Joe Martin Stage Race 2014

Date range:
April 24-27

April 27, Stage 4: 85km

Crane and Stephens win overall titles at Joe Martin Stage Race

By:
Cycling News
Published:
April 28, 2014, 20:27 BST,
Updated:
April 28, 2014, 21:45 BST

Huff and Stephens claim event's finale criterium

Ian Crane (Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) won the overall title in the elite men’s race at the Joe Martin Stage Race on Sunday. He ended the four-day race with a third place in the Stage 4 criterium, behind stage winner Brad Huff (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) and Jure Kocjan (Team SmartStop).

Crane won the overall race by 13 seconds ahead of Ryan Roth (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) and an additional 11 seconds to his teammate Ben Jacques-Maynes in third. He also secured the top spot in the overall points classification with 25 points.

Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home also earned the best young rider award with Stephen Bassett. SmartStop won the men’s team classification, tied in time with runner-up 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda.

Lauren Stephens (Tibco-To The Top) won the overall title in the elite women’s race ahead of Laura Brown (Colavita-Fine Cooking) and her teammate Jo Kiesanowski. The same three riders took the top three positions during the finale criterium.

Stephens capped off a successful week by winning the women’s points classification and her team, Tibco-To The Top, secured the top spot in the best overall team competition.
 

Full Results

Men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Brad Huff (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:25:58  
2 Jure Kocjan (Smartstop)    
3 Ian Crane (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)    
4 Erik Slack (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)    
5 Ryan Roth (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycle)    
6 Robert Sweeting (5hr Energy presentd by Kenda)    
7 Brecht Dhaene (Astellas Oncology)    
8 Michael Sheehan (Boneshaker D1 Racing)    
9 Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)    
10 Scott Zwizanski (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
11 Joshua Berry (Smartstop)    
12 Jake Sitler (SeaSucker/Gutenplan Coaching)    
13 Timothy Rugg (Battley Ducati-Spokes ETC)    
14 Fabio Calabria (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)    
15 Adam Koble (ELBOWZ Racing)    
16 Stephen Bassett (Hagens Berman Cycling)    
17 Ben Jacques Maynes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)    
18 Emerson Oronte (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)    
19 Travis Mccabe (Smartstop)    
20 Winston David (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team)    
21 Cortlan Brown (Astellas Oncology)    
22 Sam Bassetti (5hr Energy presentd by Kenda)    
23 Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
24 Clayton Feldman (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)    
25 Cole House (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team)    
26 Coulton Hartrich (SeaSucker/Gutenplan Coaching)    
27 Chad Beyer (5hr Energy presentd by Kenda)    
28 Stephen Tilford (Boneshaker D1 Racing)    
29 Michael Olheiser (Incycle-Predator Components)    
30 Andres Diaz (Incycle-Predator Components)    
31 Jordan Cheyne (SeaSucker/Gutenplan Coaching)    
32 Neal Shepherd (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)    
33 Juan Jose Haedo (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)    
34 Zach Bell (Smartstop)    
35 Eric Marcotte (Smartstop)    
36 Taylor Shelden (5hr Energy presentd by Kenda) 0:00:09  
37 Shawn Gravois (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team) 0:00:10  
38 Ben Frederick (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 0:00:15  
39 Bjorn Selander (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:00:27  
40 Bruno Langlois (5hr Energy presentd by Kenda)    
41 Gabriel Baca (ELBOWZ Racing) 0:00:33  
42 Morgan Schmitt (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 0:00:35  
43 Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycle) 0:00:55  
44 Nolan Tankersley (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team) 0:01:09  
45 Tyler Schwartz (Incycle-Predator Components) 0:01:13  
46 Travis Samuel (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycle)    
47 Owen Gillott (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:01:25  
48 Zack Allison (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike)    
49 Sean Barrie (Battley Ducati-Spokes ETC) 0:01:27  
50 Buddy Spafford (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team)    
51 Derek Schanze (Pioneer Mortgage Funding)    
52 Eder Frayre (Incycle-Predator Components) 0:01:43  
53 James Glasspool (Team Nova Nordisk Developemnt) 0:03:02  
54 Shawn Small (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike)    
55 Mat Stephens (Boneshaker D1 Racing) 0:03:27  
56 Eloy Teruel (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)    
57 Nathaniel Beams (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike)    
58 David Williams (5hr Energy presentd by Kenda)    
59 Kris Dahl (Smartstop)    
60 Stephen Leece (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)    
61 Nicholas Torraca (Boneshaker D1 Racing) 0:03:37  
62 Peter Disera (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycle)    
63 Clark Lind (Battley Ducati-Spokes ETC)    
64 Kaler Marshall (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)    
65 John Hayes (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team) 0:03:47  
66 Mark Fisher (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team) 0:04:02  
67 Mario Arroyave (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike)    
68 Jimmy Schurman (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team) 0:04:17  
69 Cameron Cogburn (Smartstop)    
70 Colby Wait-Molyneux (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:04:47  
71 Kit Recca (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) 0:05:02  
72 Shadd Smith (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike)    
73 Nathan Brown (SeaSucker/Gutenplan Coaching)    
74 Adam Mills (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike) 0:06:02  
75 Oliver Flautt (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team)    
76 Nick Coil (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike) 0:06:32  
77 Johnny Brizzard (Boneshaker D1 Racing)    
78 Robert Gutgesell (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycle)    
79 Mazzola Lazzarotto (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 0:07:02  
80 Caleb Fuchs (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike)    
81 Oleg Tanovitchi (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team)    
82 Andrew Seitz (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)    
83 Jonathan Bowerman (Pioneer Mortgage Funding)    
84 Sebastian Trillini (Hagens Berman Cycling)    
85 Michael Dessau (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:08:32  
86 Logan Phippen (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)    
87 Pierre-Louis Verot (Team Nova Nordisk Developemnt) 0:09:32  
88 Brett Kielick (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 0:10:47  
89 David Carpenter (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team) 0:12:17  
DNS Josh Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)    
DNS Justin Stanley (ELBOWZ Racing)    
DNS Andrew Crater (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team)    
DNF Jacob Keough (5hr Energy presentd by Kenda)    
DNF Guido Palma (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)    
DNF Carson Miller (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)    
DNF Ruben Companioni (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)    
DNF Ryan Mele (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
DNF Matt Green (Astellas Oncology)    
DNF Jacob Arnold (Incycle-Predator Components)    
DNF Efren Ortega (Incycle-Predator Components)    
DNF Hunter Grove (Incycle-Predator Components)    
DNF Diego Sandoval (Incycle-Predator Components)    
DNF Shane Kline (Smartstop)    
DNF Mehdi Benhamouda (Team Nova Nordisk Developemnt)    
DNF Mac Cassin (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)    
DNF Jake Duerhing (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)    
DNF Stefan Rothe (ELBOWZ Racing)    
DNF Gabe Varela (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)    
DNF Bryce Young (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)    
DNF Shane Braley (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team)    
DNF Heath Blackgrove (Boneshaker D1 Racing)    
Men general classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ian Crane (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 10:08:55  
2 Ryan Roth (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycle) 0:00:13  
3 Ben Jacques Maynes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:00:24  
4 Emerson Oronte (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) 0:00:26  
5 Travis Mccabe (Smartstop) 0:00:27  
6 Robert Sweeting (5hr Energy presentd by Kenda) 0:00:29  
7 Andres Diaz (Incycle-Predator Components) 0:00:32  
8 Scott Zwizanski (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:00:33  
9 Sam Bassetti (5hr Energy presentd by Kenda)    
10 Brecht Dhaene (Astellas Oncology) 0:00:34  
11 Chad Beyer (5hr Energy presentd by Kenda) 0:00:36  
12 Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)    
13 Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:00:37  
14 Fabio Calabria (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) 0:00:41  
15 Timothy Rugg (Battley Ducati-Spokes ETC)    
16 Erik Slack (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 0:00:45  
17 Joshua Berry (Smartstop)    
18 Winston David (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team)    
19 Zach Bell (Smartstop) 0:00:48  
20 Coulton Hartrich (SeaSucker/Gutenplan Coaching) 0:00:50  
21 Stephen Bassett (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:00:51  
22 Michael Olheiser (Incycle-Predator Components) 0:00:52  
23 Taylor Shelden (5hr Energy presentd by Kenda) 0:00:53  
24 Cortlan Brown (Astellas Oncology) 0:00:56  
25 Shawn Gravois (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team) 0:00:59  
26 Michael Sheehan (Boneshaker D1 Racing) 0:01:04  
27 Bruno Langlois (5hr Energy presentd by Kenda) 0:01:07  
28 Jure Kocjan (Smartstop) 0:01:08  
29 Ben Frederick (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 0:01:09  
30 Stephen Tilford (Boneshaker D1 Racing) 0:01:21  
31 Gabriel Baca (ELBOWZ Racing) 0:01:36  
32 Clayton Feldman (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) 0:01:39  
33 Juan Jose Haedo (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:02:01  
34 Tyler Schwartz (Incycle-Predator Components) 0:02:13  
35 Brad Huff (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:02:21  
36 Eric Marcotte (Smartstop) 0:02:22  
37 Derek Schanze (Pioneer Mortgage Funding) 0:02:27  
38 Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycle) 0:02:53  
39 Travis Samuel (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycle) 0:03:31  
40 Cole House (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team) 0:03:44  
41 Cameron Cogburn (Smartstop) 0:04:37  
42 Nicholas Torraca (Boneshaker D1 Racing) 0:04:50  
43 Jimmy Schurman (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team) 0:05:19  
44 Peter Disera (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycle) 0:05:43  
45 Sebastian Trillini (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:08:15  
46 Jordan Cheyne (SeaSucker/Gutenplan Coaching) 0:09:13  
47 Jake Sitler (SeaSucker/Gutenplan Coaching) 0:10:03  
48 Bjorn Selander (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:10:45  
49 Zack Allison (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike) 0:11:35  
50 Stephen Leece (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:13:44  
51 Clark Lind (Battley Ducati-Spokes ETC) 0:14:17  
52 John Hayes (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team) 0:14:58  
53 Kris Dahl (Smartstop) 0:15:42  
54 Adam Koble (ELBOWZ Racing) 0:15:52  
55 Oliver Flautt (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team) 0:16:58  
56 Andrew Seitz (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 0:17:03  
57 Nolan Tankersley (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team) 0:17:17  
58 Morgan Schmitt (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 0:17:34  
59 Mario Arroyave (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike) 0:17:48  
60 Sean Barrie (Battley Ducati-Spokes ETC) 0:18:50  
61 Buddy Spafford (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team) 0:18:57  
62 Eder Frayre (Incycle-Predator Components) 0:19:32  
63 Owen Gillott (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:20:51  
64 Kaler Marshall (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 0:21:15  
65 Mark Fisher (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team) 0:22:03  
66 Mat Stephens (Boneshaker D1 Racing) 0:22:58  
67 Kit Recca (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) 0:23:15  
68 Neal Shepherd (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 0:23:22  
69 James Glasspool (Team Nova Nordisk Developemnt) 0:24:44  
70 Shadd Smith (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike)    
71 Robert Gutgesell (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycle) 0:24:49  
72 David Williams (5hr Energy presentd by Kenda) 0:25:25  
73 Eloy Teruel (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:26:02  
74 Pierre-Louis Verot (Team Nova Nordisk Developemnt) 0:28:59  
75 Nathan Brown (SeaSucker/Gutenplan Coaching) 0:29:10  
76 Michael Dessau (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:30:07  
77 Johnny Brizzard (Boneshaker D1 Racing) 0:30:19  
78 Caleb Fuchs (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike) 0:30:29  
79 Logan Phippen (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 0:31:07  
80 Shawn Small (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike) 0:32:52  
81 Nathaniel Beams (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike) 0:34:57  
82 Mazzola Lazzarotto (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 0:36:09  
83 Jonathan Bowerman (Pioneer Mortgage Funding) 0:37:41  
84 Oleg Tanovitchi (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team) 0:38:11  
85 Brett Kielick (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 0:40:10  
86 Colby Wait-Molyneux (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:41:27  
87 Adam Mills (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike) 0:42:59  
88 David Carpenter (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team) 0:43:05  
89 Nick Coil (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike) 0:43:58  
Men points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ian Crane (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 25  pts
2 Robert Sweeting (5hr Energy presentd by Kenda) 22  
3 Jure Kocjan (Smartstop) 22  
4 Travis Mccabe (Smartstop) 21  
5 Brecht Dhaene (Astellas Oncology) 20  
6 Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 16  
7 Juan Jose Haedo (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 15  
8 Brad Huff (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 15  
9 Ryan Roth (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycle) 15  
10 Michael Sheehan (Boneshaker D1 Racing) 9  
11 Clayton Feldman (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) 7  
12 Erik Slack (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 7  
13 Sam Bassetti (5hr Energy presentd by Kenda) 6  
14 Fabio Calabria (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) 6  
15 Tom Soladay (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 6  
16 Zach Bell (Smartstop) 5  
17 Stefan Rothe (ELBOWZ Racing) 5  
18 Bjorn Selander (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 5  
19 Matt Green (Astellas Oncology) 5  
20 Eder Frayre (Incycle-Predator Components) 5  
21 Cole House (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team) 4  
22 Diego Sandoval (Incycle-Predator Components) 3  
23 Kris Dahl (Smartstop) 3  
24 Mac Cassin (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) 3  
25 Scott Zwizanski (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 2  
26 Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) 2  
27 Coulton Hartrich (SeaSucker/Gutenplan Coaching) 1  
28 Bruno Langlois (5hr Energy presentd by Kenda) 1  
29 Adam Koble (ELBOWZ Racing) 1  
30 David Williams (5hr Energy presentd by Kenda) 1  
Men young rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Stephen Bassett (Hagens Berman Cycling) 10:09:46  
2 Michael Sheehan (Boneshaker D1 Racing) 0:00:13  
3 Tyler Schwartz (Incycle-Predator Components) 0:01:22  
4 Travis Samuel (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycle) 0:02:40  
5 Nicholas Torraca (Boneshaker D1 Racing) 0:03:59  
6 Peter Disera (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycle) 0:04:52  
7 Sebastian Trillini (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:07:24  
8 Kris Dahl (Smartstop) 0:14:51  
9 Oliver Flautt (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team) 0:16:07  
10 Nolan Tankersley (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team) 0:16:26  
11 Owen Gillott (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:20:00  
12 Neal Shepherd (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 0:22:31  
13 Robert Gutgesell (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycle) 0:23:58  
14 Pierre-Louis Verot (Team Nova Nordisk Developemnt) 0:28:08  
15 Michael Dessau (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:29:16  
16 Caleb Fuchs (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike) 0:29:38  
17 Logan Phippen (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 0:30:16  
18 Nathaniel Beams (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike) 0:34:06  
19 Colby Wait-Molyneux (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:40:36  
Men team classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Smartstop 30:28:27  
2 5hr Energy presentd by Ke    
3 Horizon Organic/Einstein 0:00:01  
4 Jamis Hagens Berman p/b S 0:00:14  
5 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit S 0:00:26  
6 Incycle-Predator Componen 0:01:54  
7 CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 0:02:22  
8 Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bic 0:03:40  
9 Boneshaker D1 Racing 0:04:55  
10 SeaSucker/Gutenplan Coach 0:18:24  
11 Hagens Berman Cycling 0:22:04  
12 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:29:36  
13 Battley Ducati-Spokes ETC 0:32:06  
14 Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:39:52  
15 Think Finance p/b Trek Bi 0:47:35  
16 Village Volkswagen Cyclin 0:52:20  
Women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 0:54:35  
2 Laura Brown (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 0:00:02  
3 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 0:00:03  
4 Sc Wilborne-Lechuga (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 0:00:11  
5 Erika Varela (Mexican National Te 0:00:25  
6 Erica Allar (Colavita-Fine Cooking)    
7 Mandy Heintz (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels)    
8 Mayra Rocha (Mexican National)    
9 Mary Zider (Colavita-Fine Cooking)    
10 Kat Hunter (ATC RACING)    
11 Jasmin Glaesser (Team TIBCO/To The Top)    
12 Jessica Cutler (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)    
13 Anna Sanders (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 0:00:29  
14 Lenore Pipes (Colavita-Fine Cooking)    
15 Ana Casas (Mexican National Team)    
16 Olivia Dillon (Colavita-Fine Cooking)    
17 Andrea Dvorak (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 0:00:44  
18 Emma White (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) 0:00:55  
19 Whitney Schultz (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 0:01:03  
20 Abby Ruess (St Paul Bicycle)    
21 Lorena Vargas (Colombian National Team)    
22 Anika Todd (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 0:01:35  
23 Daphne Karagianis (PSIMET Racing) 0:02:10  
24 Sara Headley (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 0:02:22  
25 Sammi Runnels (ATC RACING)    
26 Yussely Mendivil (Mexican National Team)    
27 Beth Ruiz (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation)    
28 Lindsay Fox (JOBING.COM WOMEN'S RACING)    
29 Patricia Schwager (Team TIBCO/To The Top)    
30 Mia Loquai (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 0:02:49  
31 Ash Duban (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels) 0:02:50  
32 Raquel Miller (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation)    
33 Patricia Buerkle (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) 0:02:56  
34 Leah Kleager (PSIMET Racing) 0:03:00  
35 Valentina Paniagua (Colombian National Team)    
36 Ginny King (KINGRACINGGROUP) 0:03:20  
37 Dan Bradley-Dingman (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels)    
38 Sarah Rice (PSIMET Racing)    
39 Sarah Szefi (PSIMET Racing)    
40 Kim Jennings (BICYCLES OUTBACK RACING/LIFEVA)    
41 Kelli Richter (PSIMET Racing)    
42 Michelle Montoya (BICYCLES OUTBACK RACING/LIFEVA)    
43 Amy Cutler (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)    
44 Meg Hendricks (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels) 0:03:57  
45 Jen Purcell (Colavita-Fine Cooking)    
46 Jannie Mile Salcedo (Colombian National Team)    
47 Carol Jeane Sansome (St Paul Bicycle)    
48 Erica Zaveta (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 0:04:37  
49 Cathy Frampton (PSIMET Racing)    
50 Leslie Lupien (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation)    
51 Katherine Kelter (GP VELOTEK) 0:05:07  
52 Allison Atkinson (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels) 0:05:16  
53 Andrea Villareal (Mexican National Team) 0:05:18  
DNS Jennifer Rhoades (360 RACING KC)    
DNF Starla Teddergreen (Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery)    
DNF Lindsay Bayer (Colavita-Fine Cooking)    
DNF Amber Neben (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)    
DNF Rachel Byus (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)    
DNF Alexis Zink (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)    
DNF Kathleen Lysakowski (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation)    
DNF Jenny Rios Pinal (Mexican National Team)    
Women general classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 6:32:20  
2 Laura Brown (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 0:00:43  
3 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 0:00:57  
4 Jessica Cutler (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 0:01:08  
5 Jasmin Glaesser (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 0:01:13  
6 Kat Hunter (ATC RACING) 0:01:27  
7 Anna Sanders (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 0:01:31  
8 Mary Zider (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 0:01:33  
9 Olivia Dillon (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 0:01:49  
10 Andrea Dvorak (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 0:01:52  
11 Sc Wilborne-Lechuga (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 0:01:55  
12 Mandy Heintz (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels) 0:01:56  
13 Erica Allar (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 0:02:01  
14 Ana Casas (Mexican National Team) 0:02:17  
15 Whitney Schultz (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 0:02:23  
16 Patricia Schwager (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 0:03:19  
17 Anika Todd (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 0:04:14  
18 Beth Ruiz (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) 0:04:34  
19 Yussely Mendivil (Mexican National Team) 0:04:45  
20 Erika Varela (Mexican National Te 0:05:37  
21 Lenore Pipes (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 0:05:44  
22 Lorena Vargas (Colombian National Team) 0:06:03  
23 Mayra Rocha (Mexican National)    
24 Abby Ruess (St Paul Bicycle) 0:06:58  
25 Sara Headley (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 0:07:16  
26 Sammi Runnels (ATC RACING) 0:07:52  
27 Patricia Buerkle (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) 0:07:57  
28 Ginny King (KINGRACINGGROUP) 0:09:04  
29 Jannie Mile Salcedo (Colombian National Team) 0:09:57  
30 Emma White (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) 0:10:25  
31 Lindsay Fox (JOBING.COM WOMEN'S RACING) 0:14:15  
32 Daphne Karagianis (PSIMET Racing) 0:14:52  
33 Ash Duban (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels) 0:14:57  
34 Kim Jennings (BICYCLES OUTBACK RACING/LIFEVA) 0:15:09  
35 Dan Bradley-Dingman (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels) 0:16:19  
36 Sarah Rice (PSIMET Racing) 0:16:25  
37 Carol Jeane Sansome (St Paul Bicycle) 0:16:44  
38 Amy Cutler (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 0:17:16  
39 Raquel Miller (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) 0:18:47  
40 Sarah Szefi (PSIMET Racing) 0:19:57  
41 Kelli Richter (PSIMET Racing) 0:20:03  
42 Meg Hendricks (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels) 0:22:37  
43 Michelle Montoya (BICYCLES OUTBACK RACING/LIFEVA) 0:22:56  
44 Allison Atkinson (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels) 0:24:19  
45 Valentina Paniagua (Colombian National Team) 0:24:21  
46 Katherine Kelter (GP VELOTEK) 0:25:26  
47 Jen Purcell (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 0:26:55  
48 Mia Loquai (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 0:27:06  
49 Leah Kleager (PSIMET Racing) 0:27:33  
50 Erica Zaveta (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 0:28:02  
51 Leslie Lupien (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) 0:38:06  
52 Andrea Villareal (Mexican National Team) 0:38:48  
53 Cathy Frampton (PSIMET Racing) 0:43:30  
Women points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 39  pts
2 Anna Sanders (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 24  
3 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 23  
4 Olivia Dillon (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 21  
5 Erica Allar (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 19  
6 Laura Brown (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 17  
7 Mandy Heintz (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels) 17  
8 Patricia Schwager (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 15  
9 Sc Wilborne-Lechuga (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 15  
10 Andrea Dvorak (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 10  
11 Lorena Vargas (Colombian National Team) 8  
12 Jasmin Glaesser (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 6  
13 Erika Varela (Mexican National Te 6  
14 Yussely Mendivil (Mexican National Team) 5  
15 Lenore Pipes (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 5  
16 Mary Zider (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 4  
17 Ana Casas (Mexican National Team) 4  
18 Whitney Schultz (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 4  
19 Mayra Rocha (Mexican National) 3  
20 Jessica Cutler (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 2  
21 Amber Neben (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 1  
22 Kat Hunter (ATC RACING) 1  
Women team classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Team TIBCO/To The Top 19:38:43  
2 Colavita-Fine Cooking 0:01:26  
3 FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restor 0:04:15  
4 Mexican National Team 0:08:48  
5 Zimmer Capital p/b Founda 0:21:04  
6 Guru Cycles p/b Haute Whe 0:31:14  
7 Colombian National Team 0:38:38  
8 PSIMET Racing 0:48:24