English powers to win in Joe Martin opener

Haüsler takes women's time trial

Men's Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Nathan English (5hr Energy Presented by Kenda) 0:08:02.57  
2 Chad Haga (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:00:02.41  
3 Francesco Mancebo (5hr Energy Presented by Kenda) 0:00:06.96  
4 Matthew Cooke (Champion System-Stans NoTubes) 0:00:09.02  
5 Julian Kyer (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:00:10.52  
6 Luis Amaran (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:00:12.64  
7 Joey Rosskopf (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 0:00:13.01  
8 Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Panache Elite) 0:00:18.89  
9 Andres Diaz (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker) 0:00:19.49  
10 Robert Sweeting (5hr Energy Presented by Kenda) 0:00:22.05  
11 Max Jenkins (5hr Energy Presented by Kenda) 0:00:22.13  
12 Ben Jacques Maynes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:00:22.18  
13 Coulton Hartrich (Astelias Oncology) 0:00:23.03  
14 Nic Hamiltomn (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:00:26.49  
15 Bruno Langlois (GARNEAU-QUEBECOR) 0:00:28.70  
16 Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:00:30.10  
17 Joseph Schmalz (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker) 0:00:30.44  
18 Taylor Shelden (5hr Energy Presented by Kenda) 0:00:30.55  
19 Shane Braley (Champion System-Stans NoTubes) 0:00:30.92  
20 Colby Wait-Molyneux (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:00:31.22  
21 Jeremy Vennell (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:00:31.94  
22 Luis Lemus Davila (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:00:32.56  
23 Ruben Companioni (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:00:32.98  
24 Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:00:33.05  
25 Joseph Lewis (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 0:00:33.47  
26 Shawn Milne (5hr Energy Presented by Kenda) 0:00:34.26  
27 David Williams (5hr Energy Presented by Kenda) 0:00:34.44  
28 Oscar Clark (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 0:00:34.80  
29 Curtis Winsor (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 0:00:35.51  
30 Jim Stemper (5hr Energy Presented by Kenda) 0:00:37.20  
31 Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:00:37.83  
32 Jacob Rytlewski (Astelias Oncology) 0:00:38.48  
33 Michael Woods (GARNEAU-QUEBECOR) 0:00:40.18  
34 Michael Torckler (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:00:41.14  
35 Travis McCabe (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker) 0:00:41.58  
36 Robin Carpenter (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 0:00:41.65  
37 Heath Blackgrove (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker) 0:00:41.78  
38 David Santos (CashCall Mortgage) 0:00:42.18  
39 Shawn Gravois (United Healthcare of Georgia) 0:00:42.48  
40 Eric Marcotte (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker) 0:00:42.83  
41 Jimmy Schurman (Champion System-Stans NoTubes) 0:00:45.13  
42 Eric Young (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:00:45.15  
43 Frank Pipp (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:00:45.16  
44 Alex Vanias (BISSEL-ABG-GIANT) 0:00:45.27  
45 Logan Hutchings (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker) 0:00:45.40  
46 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:00:45.76  
47 Zack Noonan (BikeReg.com/Cannondale Elite) 0:00:46.34  
48 Andrew Seitz (Panther p/b Bakehouse Granola) 0:00:47.13  
49 Carson Miller (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:00:47.67  
50 Michael Olheiser (CashCall Mortgage) 0:00:48.11  
51 Morgan Scmitt (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:00:49.80  
52 Jason McCartney (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:00:49.94  
53 Blair Turner (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 0:00:50.94  
54 Travis Livermon (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 0:00:53.06  
55 Steve Fisher (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:00:53.22  
56 Josh Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Panache Elite) 0:00:53.47  
57 Ben Zawacki (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 0:00:55.54  
58 Matt Green (Astelias Oncology) 0:00:55.59  
59 Sean McCarthy (Champion System-Stans NoTubes) 0:00:55.85  
60 Clay Murfet (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 0:00:57.42  
61 Adam Farabaugh (GARNEAU-QUEBECOR) 0:00:57.59  
62 Andy Baker (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 0:00:58.06  
63 Winston David (United Healthcare of Georgia) 0:00:59.38  
64 Cole House (CashCall Mortgage) 0:00:59.65  
65 Weston Luzadder (BISSEL-ABG-GIANT) 0:01:00.54  
66 Demis Aleman (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:01:00.91  
67 Mac Cassin (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek) 0:01:01.10  
68 Daniel Lam (BISSEL-ABG-GIANT) 0:01:01.29  
69 Isaiah Newkirk (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek) 0:01:01.98  
70 Tony Hall (Champion System-Stans NoTubes) 0:01:03.30  
71 Tom Soladay (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:01:03.54  
72 Luis Zamudio (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles) 0:01:04.36  
73 Michael Weicht (CashCall Mortgage) 0:01:04.82  
74 Charles Huff (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:01:04.96  
75 Phil Mooney (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:01:06.05  
76 Chris Gruber (Champion System-Stans NoTubes) 0:01:07.62  
77 Gab Varela (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:01:08.41  
78 Jonathan Freter (Panther p/b Bakehouse Granola) 0:01:08.56  
79 Ryan Knapp (Panther p/b Bakehouse Granola) 0:01:08.57  
80 Cortlan Brown (Astelias Oncology) 0:01:10.42  
81 Logan Loader (CashCall Mortgage) 0:01:11.25  
82 Sean Sullivan (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker) 0:01:11.65  
83 Andrew Dahlheim (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:01:11.79  
84 Max Korus (Astelias Oncology) 0:01:12.06  
85 Zachary Hughes (GARNEAU-QUEBECOR) 0:01:13.37  
86 Michael Chauner (GARNEAU-QUEBECOR) 0:01:14.81  
87 Jonathan Atwell (Panther p/b Bakehouse Granola) 0:01:14.95  
88 Mike Friedman (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:01:15.19  
89 Chris Monteleone (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 0:01:15.90  
90 Juan Jose Haedo (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:01:16.08  
91 Matt Brandt (Cleveland Clinic Sports Health) 0:01:16.53  
92 Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles) 0:01:16.77  
93 Willy Zellmer (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek) 0:01:17.16  
94 Chris Uberti (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 0:01:19.68  
95 Christiaan Kriek (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:01:20.13  
96 Chris Stastny (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:01:20.70  
97 Ryan Aitcheson (Astelias Oncology) 0:01:21.38  
98 Mike Skerer (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:01:24.27  
99 Tommy Nankervis (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:01:24.77  
100 Chris Barton (CashCall Mortgage) 0:01:26.03  
101 Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:01:26.55  
102 Jackie Simes (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 0:01:26.66  
103 Levi Baker (Park Place Dealersips/ENDURAFU) 0:01:27.04  
104 Alder Martz (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 0:01:27.11  
105 Graham Dewart (BISSEL-ABG-GIANT) 0:01:27.25  
106 Cruise Bogedin (Cleveland Clinic Sports Health) 0:01:28.44  
107 Alex Wieseler (BISSEL-ABG-GIANT) 0:01:28.86  
108 Daniel Patten (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 0:01:28.92  
109 Andy Scarano (United Healthcare of Georgia) 0:01:29.31  
110 Martin Vecchio (Panther p/b Bakehouse Granola) 0:01:29.76  
111 Jake Wells (Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin) 0:01:31.63  
112 Ricky Gargiulo (BikeReg.com/Cannondale Elite) 0:01:31.65  
113 Jacob Mueller (Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin) 0:01:32.03  
114 Travis Samuel (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles) 0:01:32.09  
115 Conor Mullervy (Champion System-Stans NoTubes) 0:01:32.13  
116 Austin Allison (Horizon Organic/Panache Elite) 0:01:33.69  
117 Mat Stephens (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker) 0:01:33.77  
118 Patrick Bevin (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:01:38.34  
119 Ben Chaddock (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 0:01:39.95  
120 Augusto Sanchez (Park Place Dealersips/ENDURAFU) 0:01:40.06  
121 Ken Hanson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:01:40.94  
122 Danny Heeley (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:01:42.36  
123 Jos Chalmers (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek) 0:01:42.44  
124 McCulloch Bill (CashCall Mortgage) 0:01:43.59  
125 Brandon Feehery (Astelias Oncology) 0:01:43.60  
126 David Fleischhauer (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:01:43.69  
127 Parker Kyzer (Cleveland Clinic Sports Health) 0:01:45.85  
128 Ryan Mele (Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin) 0:01:47.51  
129 Nicolai Brochner (BISSEL-ABG-GIANT) 0:01:47.59  
130 Jake Duerhing (Horizon Organic/Panache Elite) 0:01:51.36  
131 Chris Wingfield (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:01:56.06  
132 Fabrizio Von Nacher (CashCall Mortgage) 0:02:03.95  
133 Yuri Hrycaj (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles) 0:02:04.30  
134 John Loehner (Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin) 0:02:05.13  
135 Pierrick Naud (GARNEAU-QUEBECOR) 0:02:08.99  
136 Jerome Townsend (BikeReg.com/Cannondale Elite) 0:02:09.54  
137 Josh Estes (Park Place Dealersips/ENDURAFU) 0:02:48.39  
138 Robert Cummings (Park Place Dealersips/ENDURAFU) 0:03:25.26  
DNS Jeremy Powers (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)    
DNS Kevin Mullervy (Champion System-Stans NoTubes)    
General classification after stage 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Nathan English (5hr Energy Presented by Kenda) 0:08:02  
2 Chad Haga (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:00:02  
3 Francesco Mancebo (5hr Energy Presented by Kenda) 0:00:07  
4 Matthew Cooke (Champion System-Stans NoTubes) 0:00:09  
5 Julian Kyer (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:00:11  
6 Luis Amaran (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:00:13  
7 Joey Rosskopf (Hincapie Sportswear Development)    
8 Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Panache Elite) 0:00:19  
9 Andres Diaz (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker) 0:00:20  
10 Robert Sweeting (5hr Energy Presented by Kenda) 0:00:22  
11 Max Jenkins (5hr Energy Presented by Kenda)    
12 Ben Jacques Maynes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)    
13 Coulton Hartrich (Astelias Oncology) 0:00:23  
14 Nic Hamiltomn (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:00:27  
15 Bruno Langlois (GARNEAU-QUEBECOR) 0:00:29  
16 Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:00:30  
17 Joseph Schmalz (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker) 0:00:31  
18 Taylor Shelden (5hr Energy Presented by Kenda)    
19 Shane Braley (Champion System-Stans NoTubes)    
20 Colby Wait-Molyneux (Hagens Berman Cycling)    
21 Jeremy Vennell (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:00:32  
22 Luis Lemus Davila (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:00:33  
23 Ruben Companioni (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)    
24 Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
25 Joseph Lewis (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 0:00:34  
26 Shawn Milne (5hr Energy Presented by Kenda)    
27 David Williams (5hr Energy Presented by Kenda) 0:00:35  
28 Oscar Clark (Hincapie Sportswear Development)    
29 Curtis Winsor (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 0:00:36  
30 Jim Stemper (5hr Energy Presented by Kenda) 0:00:37  
31 Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:00:38  
32 Jacob Rytlewski (Astelias Oncology) 0:00:39  
33 Michael Woods (GARNEAU-QUEBECOR) 0:00:40  
34 Michael Torckler (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:00:41  
35 Travis McCabe (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker) 0:00:42  
36 Robin Carpenter (Hincapie Sportswear Development)    
37 Heath Blackgrove (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker)    
38 David Santos (CashCall Mortgage)    
39 Shawn Gravois (United Healthcare of Georgia) 0:00:43  
40 Eric Marcotte (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker)    
41 Jimmy Schurman (Champion System-Stans NoTubes) 0:00:45  
42 Eric Young (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
43 Frank Pipp (BISSELL Pro Cycling)    
44 Alex Vanias (BISSEL-ABG-GIANT)    
45 Logan Hutchings (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker)    
46 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:00:46  
47 Zack Noonan (BikeReg.com/Cannondale Elite)    
48 Andrew Seitz (Panther p/b Bakehouse Granola) 0:00:47  
49 Carson Miller (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:00:48  
50 Michael Olheiser (CashCall Mortgage)    
51 Morgan Scmitt (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:00:50  
52 Jason McCartney (BISSELL Pro Cycling)    
53 Blair Turner (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 0:00:51  
54 Travis Livermon (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 0:00:53  
55 Steve Fisher (Hagens Berman Cycling)    
56 Josh Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Panache Elite) 0:00:54  
57 Ben Zawacki (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 0:00:56  
58 Matt Green (Astelias Oncology)    
59 Sean McCarthy (Champion System-Stans NoTubes)    
60 Clay Murfet (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 0:00:57  
61 Adam Farabaugh (GARNEAU-QUEBECOR) 0:00:58  
62 Andy Baker (Hincapie Sportswear Development)    
63 Winston David (United Healthcare of Georgia) 0:00:59  
64 Cole House (CashCall Mortgage) 0:01:00  
65 Weston Luzadder (BISSEL-ABG-GIANT) 0:01:01  
66 Demis Aleman (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)    
67 Mac Cassin (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek)    
68 Daniel Lam (BISSEL-ABG-GIANT)    
69 Isaiah Newkirk (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek) 0:01:02  
70 Tony Hall (Champion System-Stans NoTubes) 0:01:03  
71 Tom Soladay (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:01:04  
72 Luis Zamudio (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles)    
73 Michael Weicht (CashCall Mortgage) 0:01:05  
74 Charles Huff (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)    
75 Phil Mooney (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:01:06  
76 Chris Gruber (Champion System-Stans NoTubes) 0:01:08  
77 Gab Varela (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)    
78 Jonathan Freter (Panther p/b Bakehouse Granola) 0:01:09  
79 Ryan Knapp (Panther p/b Bakehouse Granola)    
80 Cortlan Brown (Astelias Oncology) 0:01:10  
81 Logan Loader (CashCall Mortgage) 0:01:11  
82 Sean Sullivan (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker) 0:01:12  
83 Andrew Dahlheim (BISSELL Pro Cycling)    
84 Max Korus (Astelias Oncology)    
85 Zachary Hughes (GARNEAU-QUEBECOR) 0:01:13  
86 Michael Chauner (GARNEAU-QUEBECOR) 0:01:15  
87 Jonathan Atwell (Panther p/b Bakehouse Granola)    
88 Mike Friedman (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
89 Chris Monteleone (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 0:01:16  
90 Juan Jose Haedo (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)    
91 Matt Brandt (Cleveland Clinic Sports Health) 0:01:17  
92 Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles)    
93 Willy Zellmer (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek)    
94 Chris Uberti (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 0:01:20  
95 Christiaan Kriek (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)    
96 Chris Stastny (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:01:21  
97 Ryan Aitcheson (Astelias Oncology)    
98 Mike Skerer (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:01:24  
99 Tommy Nankervis (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:01:25  
100 Chris Barton (CashCall Mortgage) 0:01:26  
101 Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:01:27  
102 Jackie Simes (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis)    
103 Levi Baker (Park Place Dealersips/ENDURAFU)    
104 Alder Martz (Hincapie Sportswear Development)    
105 Graham Dewart (BISSEL-ABG-GIANT)    
106 Cruise Bogedin (Cleveland Clinic Sports Health) 0:01:29  
107 Alex Wieseler (BISSEL-ABG-GIANT)    
108 Daniel Patten (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis)    
109 Andy Scarano (United Healthcare of Georgia)    
110 Martin Vecchio (Panther p/b Bakehouse Granola) 0:01:30  
111 Jake Wells (Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin) 0:01:32  
112 Ricky Gargiulo (BikeReg.com/Cannondale Elite)    
113 Jacob Mueller (Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin)    
114 Travis Samuel (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles)    
115 Conor Mullervy (Champion System-Stans NoTubes)    
116 Austin Allison (Horizon Organic/Panache Elite) 0:01:34  
117 Mat Stephens (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker)    
118 Patrick Bevin (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:01:38  
119 Ben Chaddock (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 0:01:40  
120 Augusto Sanchez (Park Place Dealersips/ENDURAFU)    
121 Ken Hanson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:01:41  
122 Danny Heeley (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:01:42  
123 Jos Chalmers (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek) 0:01:43  
124 McCulloch Bill (CashCall Mortgage) 0:01:44  
125 Brandon Feehery (Astelias Oncology)    
126 David Fleischhauer (Hagens Berman Cycling)    
127 Parker Kyzer (Cleveland Clinic Sports Health) 0:01:46  
128 Ryan Mele (Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin) 0:01:48  
129 Nicolai Brochner (BISSEL-ABG-GIANT)    
130 Jake Duerhing (Horizon Organic/Panache Elite) 0:01:51  
131 Chris Wingfield (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:01:56  
132 Fabrizio Von Nacher (CashCall Mortgage) 0:02:04  
133 Yuri Hrycaj (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles)    
134 John Loehner (Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin) 0:02:05  
135 Pierrick Naud (GARNEAU-QUEBECOR) 0:02:09  
136 Jerome Townsend (BikeReg.com/Cannondale Elite) 0:02:10  
137 Josh Estes (Park Place Dealersips/ENDURAFU) 0:02:48  
138 Robert Cummings (Park Place Dealersips/ENDURAFU) 0:03:25  
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 5hr Energy Presented by Kenda 0:24:35  
2 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:00:36  
3 Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 0:00:39  
4 Hincapie Sportswear Development 0:00:53  
5 BISSELL Pro Cycling 0:00:55  
6 Champion System-Stans NoTubes 0:00:56  
7 ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker 0:01:04  
8 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:01:17  
9 Astelias Oncology 0:01:29  
10 Hagens Berman Cycling 0:01:33  
11 GARNEAU-QUEBECOR 0:01:38  
12 Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 0:01:57  
13 CashCall Mortgage 0:02:01  
14 BISSEL-ABG-GIANT 0:02:18  
15 Horizon Organic/Panache    
16 Panther p/b Bakehouse Granola 0:02:36  
17 United Healthcare of Georgia 0:02:42  
18 Gateway Harley-Davidson 0:02:51  
19 Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco 0:03:24  
20 BikeReg.com/Cannondale 0:03:59  
21 Cleveland Clinic Sports 0:04:03  
22 Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 0:04:23  
23 Park Place Dealerships 0:05:26  

Women's Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Claudia Haüsler (Team Tibco) 0:09:27.73  
2 Alison Powers (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:00:05.79  
3 Lauren Stephens (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 0:00:19.69  
4 Brianna Walle (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:00:24.25  
5 Lex Albrecht (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:00:29.90  
6 Lorena Vargas (ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee) 0:00:33.82  
7 Amanda Miller (Team Tibco) 0:00:34.17  
8 Robin Farina (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:00:36.60  
9 Kathryn Donovan (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:00:40.16  
10 Joelle Numainville (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:00:40.17  
11 Chantal Blaak (Team Tibco) 0:00:40.85  
12 Rushlee Buchanan (Team Tibco) 0:00:43.67  
13 Anna Sanders (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 0:00:45.55  
14 Maura Kinsella (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:00:50.91  
15 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team Tibco) 0:00:52.89  
16 Lauren Rauck Komanski (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:00:57.49  
17 Jasmin Glaesser (Team Tibco) 0:01:00.20  
18 Shelley Olds (Team Tibco) 0:01:03.56  
19 Amber Gaffney (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:01:04.09  
20 Michelle Hayner (Velossimo Racing) 0:01:08.60  
21 Merideth Miller (Team Tibco) 0:01:12.48  
22 Kaelly Farnham (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 0:01:15.42  
23 Courteney Lowe (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:01:17.08  
24 Olivia Dillon (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:01:18.24  
25 Amity Elliot (Team Kenda p/b RACC) 0:01:20.56  
26 Nichole Tower (I AM Racing) 0:01:42.82  
27 Alexis Ryan (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:01:46.46  
28 Jessica Chong (Morgan Stanley Cycling Team) 0:01:51.30  
29 Kat Williams (Team Belladium) 0:01:51.70  
30 Louise Smyth (Grim Reaper Clique) 0:01:52.60  
31 Lauren De Crescenzo (Team Kenda p/b RACC) 0:01:52.87  
32 Gabrielle Pilote (Team Kenda p/b RACC) 0:01:53.40  
33 Amy Mcguire (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 0:01:55.97  
34 Kim Jennings (Jubilee Subaru) 0:01:57.45  
35 Christina Birch (I AM Racing) 0:01:57.90  
36 Joy McCulloch (CashCall Mortgage) 0:02:01.03  
37 Jennifer Rife (Team Kenda p/b RACC) 0:02:04.39  
38 Lindsey Durst (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 0:02:13.33  
39 Valentina Paniagua (ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee) 0:02:16.67  
40 Irena Ossola (Team Kenda p/b RACC) 0:02:27.37  
41 Pamela Tate (I AM Racing) 0:02:29.78  
42 Terra James (Team Kenda p/b RACC) 0:02:29.92  
43 Nicole Mitchell (Winner'sEdge) 0:02:47.16  
44 Mia Loquai (ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee) 0:02:49.32  
45 Hayley Giddens (ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee) 0:02:54.91  
46 Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades (BOT p/b McNeele's Group) 0:03:14.43  
47 Lauren Creamer (ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee) 0:03:19.39  
48 Jacqueline Denny (Team Kenda p/b RACC) 0:03:20.08  
49 Kailin Acheson (Team Belladium) 0:03:25.64  
50 Michelle Montoya (Jubilee Subaru) 0:03:57.08  
51 Amber Vrendenburg (Team Kenda p/b RACC) 0:04:36.04  
52 Sierra Siebenlist (Team Indiebike.com Angies List) 0:13:14.08  
General classification after stage 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Claudia Haeusler (Team Tibco) 0:09:27  
2 Alison Powers (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:00:06  
3 Lauren Stephens (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 0:00:20  
4 Brianna Walle (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:00:24  
5 Lex Albrecht (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:00:30  
6 Lorena Vargas (ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee) 0:00:34  
7 Amanda Miller (Team Tibco)    
8 Robin Farina (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:00:37  
9 Kathryn Donovan (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:00:40  
10 Joelle Numainville (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
11 Chantal Blaak (Team Tibco) 0:00:41  
12 Rushlee Buchanan (Team Tibco) 0:00:44  
13 Anna Sanders (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 0:00:46  
14 Maura Kinsella (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:00:51  
15 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team Tibco) 0:00:53  
16 Lauren Rauck Komanski (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:00:58  
17 Jasmin Glaesser (Team Tibco) 0:01:00  
18 Shelley Olds (Team Tibco) 0:01:04  
19 Amber Gaffney (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
20 Michelle Hayner (Velossimo Racing) 0:01:09  
21 Merideth Miller (Team Tibco) 0:01:13  
22 Kaelly Farnham (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 0:01:16  
23 Courteney Lowe (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:01:17  
24 Olivia Dillon (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:01:18  
25 Amity Elliot (Team Kenda p/b RACC) 0:01:21  
26 Nichole Tower (I AM Racing) 0:01:43  
27 Alexis Ryan (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:01:47  
28 Jessica Chong (Morgan Stanley Cycling Team) 0:01:52  
29 Kat Williams (Team Belladium)    
30 Louise Smyth (Grim Reaper Clique) 0:01:53  
31 Lauren De Crescenzo (Team Kenda p/b RACC)    
32 Gabrielle Pilote (Team Kenda p/b RACC) 0:01:54  
33 Amy Mcguire (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 0:01:56  
34 Kim Jennings (Jubilee Subaru) 0:01:58  
35 Christina Birch (I AM Racing)    
36 Joy McCulloch (CashCall Mortgage) 0:02:01  
37 Jennifer Rife (Team Kenda p/b RACC) 0:02:05  
38 Lindsey Durst (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 0:02:14  
39 Valentina Paniagua (ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee) 0:02:17  
40 Irena Ossola (Team Kenda p/b RACC) 0:02:28  
41 Pamela Tate (I AM Racing) 0:02:30  
42 Terra James (Team Kenda p/b RACC)    
43 Nicole Mitchell (Winner'sEdge) 0:02:47  
44 Mia Loquai (ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee) 0:02:50  
45 Hayley Giddens (ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee) 0:02:55  
46 Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades (BOT p/b McNeele's Group) 0:03:15  
47 Lauren Creamer (ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee) 0:03:20  
48 Jacqueline Denny (Team Kenda p/b RACC)    
49 Kailin Acheson (Team Belladium) 0:03:26  
50 Michelle Montoya (Jubilee Subaru) 0:03:57  
51 Amber Vrendenburg (Team Kenda p/b RACC) 0:04:36  
52 Sierra Siebenlist (Team Indiebike.com Angies List) 0:13:14  
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 NOW and Novartis for MS 0:29:34  
2 Team Tibco 0:00:02  
3 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit S 0:00:55  
4 FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restor 0:01:09  
5 Team Kenda p/b RACC 0:03:55  
6 ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia 0:04:28  
7 I AM Racing 0:04:58  

 

Back to top