Kabush on top again in Edmonton

New Canadian champ takes day two honours

Elite Men (7 laps) 21.7 km
1Geoff Kabush (BC) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain1:03:27 
2Aaron Schooler (AB) Team H&R Block - Kona0:00:59 
3Craig Richey (BC) Blue Competition Cycles p/b Neverblue0:01:05 
4Derrick St. John (ON) Garneau Club Chaussure Oglivy0:01:16 
5Zach Mcdonald (WA) Stevens/Classic Cycle0:01:38 
6Tyler Trace (BC) Trek Red Truck0:01:41 
7Kevin Noiles (BC) La Bicicletta Pro Shop0:02:00 
8Michael Garrigan (ON) La Bicicletta Pro Shop0:02:08 
9Evan Guthrie (BC) Rocky Mountain Bicycles0:02:16 
10Shawn Bunnin (AB) Team Alberta0:02:25 
11Mathew Hewitt (BC) Independent0:02:59 
12Steve Fisher (WA) Rad Racing NW / Hagens Berman0:03:18 
13Shaun Adamson (AB) Juventus0:03:41 
14Simon Lambert-Lemay (QC) Ride with Rendall0:03:58 
15Mark Batty (ON) Planet Energy0:04:08 
16Jared Stafford (ON) Bikesports Racing0:04:11 
17Drew Mackenzie (BC) Island Racing Club0:04:17 
18Nick Berry (BC) Mighty Riders0:04:32 
19Nick Friesen (AB) Pedalhead Road Works0:04:47 
20Ryan Hopping (AB) United Cycle Racing0:05:05 
21Andre Sutton (AB) Hardcore Cycling Club0:05:23 
22Matthew Krahn (AB) RedBike0:05:31 
23Paul Tichelaar (AB) ERTC/Revolution Cycle0:05:45 
24Russell Anderson (BC) Oak Bay Bicycles0:05:53 
25Chris McNeil (AB) Team H&R Block-Kona0:06:03 
26Kyle Douglas (ON) 3 Rox Racing0:06:06 
27Justin Middleton (AB) Juventus/RVC0:06:35 
28Brian Robinson (AB) CMC/ Bow Cycle0:06:38 
29Kyle Fry (ON) MCOR0:07:39 
30Glen Rendall (ON) Ride with Rendall0:08:02 
31Jonathan Benskin (AB) Hardcore Cycling0:08:30 
32Stefan Schreiber (AB) Hardcore Cycling Club0:09:01 
33Kyle Anderson (AB) ERTC/Revolution Cycle0:09:11 
34Cory Dickinson (AB) United Cycle Racing0:09:15 
35Peter Knight (AB) Hardcore Cycling Club0:09:39 
36Bailey McKnight (AB) Synergy Racing0:10:07 
DNFKevin Calhoun (BC) Rocky Mountain - Different Bikes  
DNFDavid Larson (AB) Pedalhead Road Works  
DNFStephen Cooley (SK) Team Saskatchewan  
DNFJannes Wessels (SK) Sprinter Club de Nice  
DNFNathan Sedgewick (SK) BCW  
DNFMike Berkenpas (BC) LOCAL RIDE RACING  
DNFMarie Young (BC) ERTC/Revolution Cycle  
DNFAaron Fillion (ON) Ride With Rendall  
DNFIan Terry (WA) Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman  
DNFMarc Lapointe (QC) EMD Serono Specialized  
DNFRoddi Lega (AB) Pedalhead Road Works  
DNFCuylar Conly (SK) Team Sask / Cycledelia  
DNFJason Redfern (AB) Pedalhead Road Works  
DNSStephen Ferris (BC) Calgary Cycle p/b Top Gear  
DNSDavid Todd (AB) Juventus  
DNSCameron McKnight (AB) ERTC/Revolution Cycle  
DNSDavid Munden (ON) Lightweight by CarbonSports  
DNSDuncan Cameron (AB) Indpendent  

Related Articles

Back to top