Wloszczowska wins her namesake race

Swiss rider Giger races to number one among the men

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabian Giger (Swi)1:46:58 
2Jiri Friedl (Cze)0:01:33 
3Marek Konwa (Pol)0:01:55 
4Milan Spesny (Cze)0:02:49 
5Kristian Hynek (Cze)0:03:06 
6Tim Lemmers (Ned)0:03:41 
7Michal Lami (Svk)0:04:19 
8Adrian Brzozka (Pol)0:04:53 
9Piotr Brzozka (Pol)0:06:32 
10Marek Galinski (Pol)0:06:34 
11Filip Eberl (Cze)0:06:57 
12Michal Kanera (Cze)0:07:42 
13Kornel Osicki (Pol)0:08:19 
14Michael Broderick (USA)0:08:49 
15Maciej Dombrowski (Pol)0:08:58 
16Erik Groen (Ned)0:10:51 
17Artem Orlov (Rus)0:11:43 
18Maxim Gogolev (Rus)0:15:07 
19Rafal Hebisz (Pol)0:16:02 
20Marek Rauchfuss (Cze)0:16:50 
21Anton Gogolev (Rus)0:18:43 
22Sergey Nikolaev (Rus)0:19:12 
23Adrian Rzeszutko (Pol)0:19:35 
24Lukasz Pihulak (Pol)0:20:06 
25Tommy Galle (Ger)0:21:09 
26Zdenek Vobecky (Cze)0:22:30 
27Marcin Kawalec (Pol)0:23:23 
28Albert Fokt (Pol)  
29Rafal Ignaczak (Pol)  
30Robert Pietrzak (Pol)  
31Pawel Wojczal (Pol)  
32Albert Glowa (Pol)  
33Lysak Bartosz (Pol)  
34Pawel Bartkowiak (Pol)  
35Rafal Alchimowiz (Pol)  
36Piotr Skarzynski (Pol)  
37Tomasz Dygaz (Pol)  
38Krzysztof Baran (Pol)  
39Tomasz Szala (Pol)  
40Arkadiusz Kielbasa (Pol)  
41Michal Przetakiewicz (Pol)  
DNFPiotr Sulek (Pol)  
DNFTomas Pesek (Cze)  
DNFEmanuel Piaskowy (Pol)  
DNFLukas Sablik (Cze)  
DNFPatryk Gruszka (Pol)  
DNFOndrej Pipek (Cze)  
DNFArtur Jackiewicz (Pol)  
DNFRafal Fijalkowski (Pol)  
DNFDamian Walczak (Pol)  
DNFAdam Kopec (Pol)  
DNFJakub Osuch (Pol)  
DNFTomasz Duszynski (Pol)  
DNFLukasz Milewski (Pol)  
DNFSzymon Biel (Pol)  
DNFGrzegorz Hajda (Pol)  
DNFSzymon Cebula (Pol)  
DNFPiotr Kurczab (Pol)  
DNFJakub Silar (Cze)  
DNFMateusz Czerniawski (Pol)  
DNFMichal Putz (Pol)  
DNFWojciech Herba (Pol)  
DNFPrzemyslaw Gierczak (Pol)  
DNFSzymon Kotowski (Pol)  
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Maja Wloszczowska (Pol)1:21:24 
2Anna Szafraniec (Pol)0:00:31 
3Mary Mcconneloug (USA)0:00:57 
4Paula Gorycka (Pol)0:06:19 
5Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol)0:07:15 
6Katarzyna Solus (Pol)0:10:02 
7Evgenia Belozerova (Rus)0:16:06 
8Elena Gogoleva (Rus)0:17:29 
9Hana Jezkova (Cze)0:21:01 
10Weronika Rybarczyk (Pol)0:23:26 
11Monika Brzezna (Pol)  
12Marta Sulek (Pol)  
13Paulina Hebisz Rydzik (Pol)  
14Anna Kuniej (Pol)  
15Irina Malysheva (Rus)  
DNFSandy Jäkel (Swi)  
DNFDorota Warczyk (Pol)  
DNFEmanuela Kufera (Pol)  
DNFKatarzyna Janicka (Pol)  
DNSAleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol)  
DNSNatalia Mielnik (Pol)  
DNSNatalia Fraczek (Pol)  
DNSPaulina Guz (Pol)  
Back to top