TechPowered By

More tech

Jelajah Malaysia 2012

Date range:
May 8-13, 2012

May 10, Stage 3: Kulim - Felda Chuping 168.8km

Terengganu Cycling team as Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin takes stage win

By:
Cycling News
Published:
May 12, 2012, 7:50 BST,
Updated:
May 12, 2012, 8:52 BST

Yusup remains in overall lead

Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 4:23:36  
2 Dani Lesmana (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice    
3 Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Malaysia Development Team 0:00:21  
4 Hariff Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:01:58  
5 Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team    
6 Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
7 Alex Carver (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers    
8 Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team    
9 Roman Van Uden (Nzl) Pure Black Racing Team    
10 Mohd Nor Ridzuan Zainal (Mas) Malaysian Armed Forces    
11 James Williamson (Nzl) Pure Black Racing Team    
12 Muhammad Raihan Abd Aziz (Bru) Ccn Cycling Team    
13 Lex Nederlof (Ned) Ccn Cycling Team    
14 Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
15 Khairul Azhar (Mas) Kedah    
16 Sergey Kuzmin (Kaz) Kazakhstan Cycling Federation    
17 Mohd Fakhruddin Daud (Mas) Malaysia Development Team    
18 Timo Scholz (Ger) Ccn Cycling Team    
19 Arin Iswana (Ina) Putra Perjuangan    
20 Muhammad Zulhilmie Afif Ahmad Zamri (Mas) Terengganu    
21 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
22 Bambang Suryadi (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice    
23 Muhammad Khairul Azizi Abdullah (Mas) Terengganu    
24 Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Kuala Lumpur    
25 Chelly Aristya (Ina) Putra Perjuangan    
26 Mohd Shahrul Nizam Che Samsudin (Mas) Malaysian Armed Forces    
27 Sofian Nabil Omar Mohd Bakri (Mas) Terengganu    
28 Mohd Ekbar Zamanhuri (Mas) Negeri Sembilan    
29 Nik Mohd Azwan Zulkifle (Mas) Royal Malaysian Police    
30 Ivan Sivash (Kaz) Kazakhstan Cycling Federation    
31 Wan Syazwan Afiq Wan Shahril Anwar (Mas) Malaysia Development Team    
32 Mark Julius S. Bonzo (Phi) Team Lbc Cycling    
33 Jai Crawford (Aus) Rts Racing Team    
34 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team    
35 Abdul Rashid Ibrahim (Mas) Negeri Sembilan    
36 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team    
37 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
38 Joel Pearson (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers    
39 Muhammad Rauf Nur Misbah (Mas) Selangor    
40 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice    
41 Mohammad Nurhaimin Awang (Bru) Ccn Cycling Team    
42 Ali Shahbana Agung (Ina) Putra Perjuangan    
43 Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
44 Mohd Fahmi Irfan M. Zailani (Mas) Terengganu    
45 Ilya Chaplygin (Kaz) Kazakhstan Cycling Federation    
46 Kyle Marwood (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers    
47 Agung Riyanto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice    
48 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Rts Racing Team    
49 Ivan Chernyavskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan Cycling Federation    
50 George Luis Oconer (Phi) Team Lbc Cycling    
51 Muhammad Faiz Izzuddin Omar (Mas) Selangor    
52 Ahmad Huzairi Abu Bakar (Mas) Royal Malaysian Police    
53 Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
54 Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Rts Racing Team    
55 Kelvin John T Mendoza (Phi) Team Lbc Cycling    
56 Mohd Salahuddin Mat Saman (Mas) Royal Malaysian Police    
57 Lee Rodgers (Gbr) Rts Racing Team    
58 Mohd Shahrul Afiza Fauizan (Mas) Malaysian Armed Forces    
59 Michael Torckler (Nzl) Pure Black Racing Team    
60 Dealton Nur Arif Prayogo (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice    
61 Muhammad Hazwan Azmen (Mas) Selangor    
62 Mohd Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (Mas) Royal Malaysian Police    
63 Suherman Heryadi (Ina) Putra Perjuangan    
64 Mohammad Al Ghazali Ab Hamid (Mas) Malaysia Development Team    
65 Ahmad Fahmi Farhan Ahmad Fuat (Mas) Malaysia Development Team    
66 Robert Gitelis (Usa) Ccn Cycling Team    
67 Mohammed Razif Salleh (Mas) Kuala Lumpur    
68 John Gerald Mendoza (Phi) Team Lbc Cycling    
69 Fito Bako Prilanji (Ina) Ccn Cycling Team    
70 Mohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
71 Dadi Suryadi (Ina) Putra Perjuangan    
72 Tonton Susanto (Ina) Putra Perjuangan    
73 Alex Coutts (Gbr) Rts Racing Team    
74 Jemico Brioso (Phi) Team Lbc Cycling    
75 Ahmad Fallanie Ali (Mas) Kuala Lumpur    
76 Jay Bob P Pagnanawon (Phi) Team Lbc Cycling    
77 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
78 Mohd Fadhli Anwar Mohd Fauzi (Mas) Malaysian Armed Forces    
79 Abdul Azim Abdul Latif (Mas) Selangor 0:02:21  
80 Kane Walker (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers    
81 Nozomu Kimori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team    
82 Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:03:02  
83 Amirul Aswandi Amran (Mas) Malaysian Armed Forces 0:03:09  
84 Thomas Robinson (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers 0:04:26  
85 Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:04:38  
86 Jin Cheng Hoh (Mas) Kuala Lumpur 0:13:15  
General classification after stage 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 4:23:36  
2 Dani Lesmana (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice    
3 Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Malaysia Development Team 0:00:21  
4 Hariff Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:01:58  
5 Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team    
6 Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
7 Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team    
8 Mohd Nor Ridzuan Zainal (Mas) Malaysian Armed Forces    
9 Muhammad Raihan Abd Aziz (Bru) Ccn Cycling Team    
10 Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
11 Khairul Azhar (Mas) Kedah    
12 Sergey Kuzmin (Kaz) Kazakhstan Cycling Federation    
13 Mohd Fakhruddin Daud (Mas) Malaysia Development Team    
14 Arin Iswana (Ina) Putra Perjuangan    
15 Muhammad Zulhilmie Afif Ahmad Zamri (Mas) Terengganu    
16 Bambang Suryadi (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice    
17 Muhammad Khairul Azizi Abdullah (Mas) Terengganu    
18 Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Kuala Lumpur    
19 Chelly Aristya (Ina) Putra Perjuangan    
20 Mohd Shahrul Nizam Che Samsudin (Mas) Malaysian Armed Forces    
21 Sofian Nabil Omar Mohd Bakri (Mas) Terengganu    
22 Mohd Ekbar Zamanhuri (Mas) Negeri Sembilan    
23 Nik Mohd Azwan Zulkifle (Mas) Royal Malaysian Police    
24 Ivan Sivash (Kaz) Kazakhstan Cycling Federation    
25 Wan Syazwan Afiq Wan Shahril Anwar (Mas) Malaysia Development Team    
26 Mark Julius S. Bonzo (Phi) Team Lbc Cycling    
27 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team    
28 Abdul Rashid Ibrahim (Mas) Negeri Sembilan    
29 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team    
30 Muhammad Rauf Nur Misbah (Mas) Selangor    
31 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice    
32 Mohammad Nurhaimin Awang (Bru) Ccn Cycling Team    
33 Ali Shahbana Agung (Ina) Putra Perjuangan    
34 Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
35 Mohd Fahmi Irfan M. Zailani (Mas) Terengganu    
36 Ilya Chaplygin (Kaz) Kazakhstan Cycling Federation    
37 Agung Riyanto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice    
38 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Rts Racing Team    
39 Ivan Chernyavskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan Cycling Federation    
40 George Luis Oconer (Phi) Team Lbc Cycling    
41 Muhammad Faiz Izzuddin Omar (Mas) Selangor    
42 Ahmad Huzairi Abu Bakar (Mas) Royal Malaysian Police    
43 Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
44 Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Rts Racing Team    
45 Kelvin John T Mendoza (Phi) Team Lbc Cycling    
46 Mohd Salahuddin Mat Saman (Mas) Royal Malaysian Police    
47 Mohd Shahrul Afiza Fauizan (Mas) Malaysian Armed Forces    
48 Dealton Nur Arif Prayogo (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice    
49 Muhammad Hazwan Azmen (Mas) Selangor    
50 Mohd Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (Mas) Royal Malaysian Police    
51 Suherman Heryadi (Ina) Putra Perjuangan    
52 Mohammad Al Ghazali Ab Hamid (Mas) Malaysia Development Team    
53 Ahmad Fahmi Farhan Ahmad Fuat (Mas) Malaysia Development Team    
54 Mohammed Razif Salleh (Mas) Kuala Lumpur    
55 John Gerald Mendoza (Phi) Team Lbc Cycling    
56 Fito Bako Prilanji (Ina) Ccn Cycling Team    
57 Mohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
58 Dadi Suryadi (Ina) Putra Perjuangan    
59 Tonton Susanto (Ina) Putra Perjuangan    
60 Jemico Brioso (Phi) Team Lbc Cycling    
61 Ahmad Fallanie Ali (Mas) Kuala Lumpur    
62 Jay Bob P Pagnanawon (Phi) Team Lbc Cycling    
63 Mohd Fadhli Anwar Mohd Fauzi (Mas) Malaysian Armed Forces    
64 Abdul Azim Abdul Latif (Mas) Selangor 0:02:21  
65 Nozomu Kimori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team    
66 Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:03:02  
67 Amirul Aswandi Amran (Mas) Malaysian Armed Forces 0:03:09  
68 Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:04:38  
69 Jin Cheng Hoh (Mas) Kuala Lumpur 0:13:15