Takenouchi earns elite 'cross national title in Japan

Toyooka snags women's title by eight seconds

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yu Takenouchi (Jpn)1:00:16 
2Keiichi Tsujiura (Jpn)0:00:36 
3Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn)0:01:44 
4Hikaru Kosaka (Jpn)0:02:06 
5Masanori Kosaka (Jpn)0:02:15 
6Kazuhiro Yamamoto (Jpn)0:02:31 
7Atsushi Maruyama (Jpn)0:03:00 
8Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn)0:03:33 
9Seigo Yamamoto (Jpn)0:03:39 
10Yoshitaka Hama (Jpn)0:03:40 
11Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn)0:03:46 
12Keisuke Kimura (Jpn)0:04:51 
13Masayuki Goda (Jpn)0:04:57 
14Yudai Izawa (Jpn)0:05:02 
15Shintarou Nakama (Jpn)0:05:41 
16Hiroaki Kaneko (Jpn)0:05:59 
17Kazushi Mikami (Jpn)0:06:12 
18Shinya Ikemoto (Jpn)0:06:19 
19Kazuya Sano (Jpn)0:06:22 
20Takafumi Iizuka (Jpn)0:06:26 
21Takuya Inamasu (Jpn)0:06:38 
22Masashi Matsui (Jpn)  
23Seiya Hirano (Jpn)  
24Kengo Kowatari (Jpn)  
25Kazuaki Shirota (Jpn)  
26Shinya Torii (Jpn)  
27Kouji Mukouyama (Jpn)  
28Masato Fujikawa (Jpn)  
29Shinji Kubo (Jpn)  
30Tanzo Tokuda (Jpn)  
31Yoshinori Suzuki (Jpn)  
32Makoto Shimada (Jpn)  
33Kouichi Matsumura (Jpn)  
34Makoto Kawamura (Jpn)  
35Kodai Izawa (Jpn)  
36Junya Oosuga (Jpn)  
37Ryutaro Nakamura (Jpn)  
38Daisuke Yano (Jpn)  
39Yasumasa Sawada (Jpn)  
40Kenji Murata (Jpn)  
41Koudai Takeda (Jpn)  
42Atsushi Kitajima (Jpn)  
43Yuhichi Suzuki (Jpn)  
44Shogo Otsuka (Jpn)  
45Masanori Kuniyoshi (Jpn)  
46Syuntarou Yamakawa (Jpn)  
47Yudai Kouga (Jpn)  
48Yasunori Kashiwazaki (Jpn)  
49Hiroshi Funaoka (Jpn)  
50Toshinori Muraoka (Jpn)  
51Yoshiyuki Takeda (Jpn)  
52Yuichi Sawada (Jpn)  
53Tooru Fukuda (Jpn)  
54Sei Kobayashi (Jpn)  
55Takuya Kitou (Jpn)  
56Hirohisa Yamaguchi (Jpn)  
57Masashi Tanaka (Jpn)  
58Kiyoshi Inomata (Jpn)  
59Ryo Sakai (Jpn)  
60Satoshi Matsumoto (Jpn)  
61Ryo Tabata (Jpn)  
62Kousuke Sakai (Jpn)  
63Tsuyoshi Takakura (Jpn)  
64Yousuke Takeno (Jpn)  
65Yasuhiro Nakai (Jpn)  
66Shota Kumazami (Jpn)  
67Akira Nakatsu (Jpn)  
68Hitoaki Yoshida (Jpn)  
69Kazuhiro Hattori (Jpn)  
70Takashi Nakata (Jpn)  
71Takatoshi Shinohara (Jpn)  
72Kenichi Il (Jpn)  
73Akio Soga (Jpn)  
74Hideharu Sasai (Jpn)  
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ayako Toyooka (Jpn)0:40:18 
2Sakiko Miyauchi (Jpn)0:00:08 
3Chika Fukumoto (Jpn)0:01:02 
4Ikumi Tajika (Jpn)0:03:45 
5Junko Ueda (Jpn)0:05:35 
6Nozomi Nakamichi (Jpn)0:06:02 
7Seika Ainota (Jpn)0:08:26 
8Ami Kito (Jpn)0:09:40 
9Michiho Watanuki (Jpn)  
10Yuka Mitsui (Jpn)  
Junior men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Toki Sawada (Jpn)0:41:36 
2Kouta Yokoyama (Jpn)0:00:09 
3Michimasa Nakai (Jpn)0:00:44 
4Kohei Maeda (Jpn)0:03:26 
5Yoshiki Yamada (Jpn)0:03:33 
6Ryo Yamakawa (Jpn)0:06:36 
7Yuta Yagi (Jpn)  
8Soya Iwata (Jpn)  
9Masazumi Miyoshi (Jpn)  
Back to top