Kohei Yamamoto wins elite men's title in Japan

Katayama wins women's title

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn)0:02:05 
2Seiya Hirano (Jpn)0:00:03 
3Syun Matsumoto (Jpn)0:00:08 
4Keiichi Tsujiura (Jpn)0:00:09 
5Kyosuke Takei (Jpn)0:00:10 
6Motoshi Kadota (Jpn)0:00:11 
7Ken Onodera (Jpn)0:00:13 
8Kentaro Eshita (Jpn)  
9Kazuhiro Yamamoto (Jpn)  
10Seiji Sato (Jpn)  
11Yoshinori Suzuki (Jpn)  
12Sei Kobayashi (Jpn)  
13Masayuki Goda (Jpn)  
14Kazuaki Shirota (Jpn)  
15Yoshinori Suzuki (Jpn)  
16Daigoro Yamada (Jpn)  
17Naotaka Senda (Jpn)  
18Yoshinori Ooe (Jpn)  
19Kyogo Imoto (Jpn)  
20Motoki Itou (Jpn)  
21Yosuke Hosoi (Jpn)  
22Seiji Yamabe (Jpn)  
23Sou Ishida (Jpn)  
24Tomoyuki Suzuki (Jpn)  
25Satoshi Nagasato (Jpn)  
26Yusuke Muneyasu (Jpn)  
27Shinaaku Goto (Jpn)  
28Takanori Yamaguchi (Jpn)  
29Ryouta Ono (Jpn)  
30Ryo Tabata (Jpn)  
31Zenmei Kageyama (Jpn)  
32Yoshinori Kobayashi (Jpn)  
33Shinji Kubo (Jpn)  
34Masaru Ohashi (Jpn)  
35Yuichi Suzuki (Jpn)  
36Masaki Hashimoto (Jpn)  
37Shogo Sakai (Jpn)  
38Kenji Yamanishi (Jpn)  
39Norihiro Niimi (Jpn)  
40Yuichi Sawada (Jpn)  
41Yuki Takahashi (Jpn)  
42Masanori Kuniyoshi (Jpn)  
43Kenju Sato (Jpn)  
44Kenichiro Onishi (Jpn)  
45Ryo Ueno (Jpn)  
46Yu Yumoto (Jpn)  
47Tomoki Ishiguro (Jpn)  
48Yasunori Kashiwazaki (Jpn)  
49Naoya Shintani (Jpn)  
50Yanosuke Fujimoto (Jpn)  
51Bungo Sasaki (Jpn)  
52Minoru Kasai (Jpn)  
53Obuchi Koki (Jpn)  
54Saisuke Sudo (Jpn)  
55Taiki Fujimori (Jpn)  
56Masaru Takagi (Jpn)  
57Junichiro Kitta (Jpn)  
58Takuya Endou (Jpn)  
59Yuta Mizutani (Jpn)  
60Yuichiro Nitanda (Jpn)  
61Masashi Takahashi (Jpn)  
62Yuji Nishigaichi (Jpn)  
63Naofumi Tada (Jpn)  
64Hiroshi Yoshizawa (Jpn)  
65Keisuke Hirai (Jpn)  
66Takashi Maruyama (Jpn)  
67Ruichi Sakakibara (Jpn)  
68Hiroyuki Onodera (Jpn)  
69Hideo Nagai (Jpn)  
70Fumihide Matsumoto (Jpn)  
71Fumio Adachi (Jpn)  
72Hiroshi Ato (Jpn)  
73Kenji Nishimura (Jpn)  
74Nondai Nakashima (Jpn)  
75Ishii Yasuhiro (Jpn)  
76Seiji Komori (Jpn)  
DNFAkihisa Okuda (Jpn)  
DNFTakahiro Ogasawara (Jpn)  
DNFMasaki Hiroshi (Jpn)  
DNFRyo Saito (Jpn)  
DNFMasayoshi Sakamoto (Jpn)  
DNFYuta Ando (Jpn)  
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rie Katayama (Jpn)0:01:33 
2Yukari Nakagome (Jpn)0:00:05 
3Mitsumi Yazawa (Jpn)0:00:05 
4Ikumi Tajika (Jpn)0:00:07 
5Kanako Tanikawa (Jpn)0:00:16 
6Chika Fukumoto (Jpn)0:00:17 
7Ayako Harada (Jpn)  
8Yoshiko Nishio (Jpn)  
9Nami Takahashi (Jpn)  
10Manami Iwade (Jpn)  
11Miyuki Shigekane (Jpn)  
12Masami Noma (Jpn)  
13Miki Sasamoto (Jpn)  
14Aya Tazaki (Jpn)  
15Hirose Yuki (Jpn)  
16Kanae Yamamoto (Jpn)  
17Waka Isaka (Jpn)  
Under 23 men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yu Takenouchi (Jpn)0:01:40 
2Keisuke Goda (Jpn)0:00:04 
3Koushirou Hinobayashi (Jpn)0:00:05 
4Tsukasa Yamada (Jpn)0:00:10 
5Takuji Noda (Jpn)0:00:11 
6Masaya Nagasato (Jpn)0:00:14 
7Ryusuke Nishioka (Jpn)0:00:17 
8Takayuki Mase (Jpn)  
9Raimu Sonobe (Jpn)  
10Dai Yokozawa (Jpn)  
11Yudai Izawa (Jpn)  
12Jun Matsuo (Jpn)  
13Shin Shimizukawa (Jpn)  
14Miyauchi Tsubasa (Jpn)  
15Kodai Izawa (Jpn)  
16Miyauchi Kakeru (Jpn)  
17Shioda Tetsuya (Jpn)  
18Tomotaka Tajimi (Jpn)  
DNFSeiichi Shimoyama (Jpn)  
DNSYukinobu Mizuhara (Jpn)  
Junior men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Idomu Yamamoto (Jpn)1:12:53 
2Yuya Ushiro (Jpn)0:02:21 
3Shohei Nishida (Jpn)0:06:58 
Back to top