Gspan wins iXS downhill in Wiriehorn

Bruehlmann in women's race

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dominik Gspan (Swi)0:04:25 
2Marcus Klausmann (Ger)0:00:03 
3Roman Roschi (Swi)0:00:03 
4Markus Schwab (Swi)0:00:03 
5Pavel Cep (Cze)0:00:04 
6Ludovic May (Swi)0:00:04 
7Basil Weber (Swi)0:00:04 
8Jed Rooney (NZl)0:00:04 
9Janick Lieberherr (Swi)0:00:06 
10Thomas Jeandin (Swi)0:00:06 
11Martin Frei (Swi)0:00:06 
12Daniel Wolfe (Irl)0:00:07 
13Billy Caroli (Swi)0:00:07 
14Rene Schmidt (Ger)  
15Frank Hedwig (Ger)0:00:08 
16Noah Grossman (Ger)0:00:08 
17Lutz Weber (Swi)0:00:10 
18Adam Holleyman (GBr)0:00:10 
19Daniel Sims (NZl)0:00:11 
20Rikard Andersson (Swe)0:00:12 
21Andreas Schafer (Swi)0:00:12 
22Sam Baker (NZl)0:00:13 
23Armin Beeli (Swi)0:00:13 
24Nils Correvon (Swi)0:00:13 
25Benjamin Ayling (Aus)0:00:13 
26Gerard Wolfe (Irl)0:00:13 
27Jonathan Debus (Ger)0:00:13 
28Oren Hasson (Isr)0:00:13 
29Didier Klaey (Swi)0:00:14 
30Jan Marcus (Ger)0:00:15 
31Freddy Hunziker (Swi)0:00:16 
32Ian Schaad (Swi)  
33Nicolas Walser (Swi)0:00:16 
34Oscar Harnstrom (Swe)0:00:16 
35Florian Lonfat (Swi)0:00:17 
36Lukas Anrig (Swi)0:00:18 
37Fabrice Tirefort (Swi)0:00:19 
38Sagi Kopel (Isr)0:00:19 
39Marius Paccolat (Swi)0:00:19 
40Robert Williams (GBr)0:00:20 
41Aviv Yanowski (Isr)0:00:20 
42Jelmer Aeschlimann (Swi)0:00:21 
43Philipp Bünnemann (Ger)0:00:21 
44Gavin Kelly (Irl)0:00:21 
45Fabian Kuttel (Swi)0:00:23 
46Nikolay Pukhir (Rus)0:00:23 
47David Schmied (Ger)0:00:24 
49Willi Lutzeler (Ger)0:00:25 
50Oliver Berger (Ger)0:00:26 
51Marcus Neumann (Ger)0:00:27 
52Nigel Glynn (Irl)0:00:27 
53Pascal Tinner (Swi)0:00:30 
54Fabian Pfister (Swi)0:00:31 
55Florian Mueller (Swi)0:00:32 
56Christoph Faessler (Swi)0:00:35 
57David Hosang (Swi)0:00:36 
58Nicolas Wolflisberg (Swi)0:00:40 
59Benjamin Stobl (Lie)0:00:41 
60Mat Moseley (GBr)0:00:43 
61Aleksandar Prvulj (Lie)0:00:47 
62Alexander Berman (Swi)0:00:49 
63Lukas Pfiffner (Swi)0:00:50 
64Gian-Luca Zuest (Swi)0:00:50 
65Beda Berchtold (Swi)0:00:52 
66Lorenzo Baragiola (Swi)0:00:57 
67Remo Wunder (Swi)0:00:59 
68Sebastien Hirt (Swi)0:01:04 
69Andre Wackenhut (Ger)0:01:06 
70Tobias Thueringer (Ger)0:01:13 
71Guglielmo Vailati (Swi)0:01:26 
DNSJerome Crottaz (Swi)  
DNSSandro Hess (Swi)  
DNSRaphael Heule (Swi)  
DNSMario Kranz (Lie)  
DNSSacha Robert (Swi)  
DNSMarc-Oliver Vaccaro (Ger)  
DNFMark Fischer (Swi)  
DNFMartin Viertel (Ger)  
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Martina Bruehlmann (Swi)0:05:16 
2Miriam Ruchti (Swi)0:00:03 
3Caroline Forrer (Swi)0:00:10 
4Carina Cappellari (Swi)0:00:18 
5Noemi Derron (Swi)0:00:26 
6Anita Gehrig (Swi)0:00:27 
7Kim Annika Schauff (Swi)0:00:34 
8Sidonie Jolidon (Swi)0:00:34 
9Joanne Muoser (Swi)0:00:40 
10Caro Gehrig (Swi)0:00:43 
11Sarah Hundert (Lie)0:01:56 
Back to top