Beer and Siegenthaler win in Switzerland

iXS Swiss Downhill Cup visits Chur

Results
Elite men
1Nick Beer (Swi)0:06:14 
2Samuel Zbinden (Swi)0:00:12 
3Marcel Beer (Swi)0:00:15 
4Ludovic May (Swi)0:00:15 
5Hayden Lee (NZl)0:00:15 
6Marco Milivinti (Ita)0:00:16 
7Dominik Gspan (Swi)0:00:17 
8Oskar Harnstrom (Swe)0:00:19 
9Thomas Jeandin (Swi)0:00:21 
10Thomas Ryser (Swi)0:00:21 
11Lars Peyer (Swi)0:00:21 
12Frank Hedwig (Ger)0:00:24 
13Christian Greub (Swi)0:00:24 
14Marcel Waldmann (Swi)0:00:24 
15Martin Frei (Swi)0:00:24 
16Janick Lieberherr (Swi)0:00:25 
17Noah Grossmann (Ger)0:00:26 
18Maximilian Bender (Ger)0:00:28 
19Lucas Meyer (Swi)0:00:28 
20Roman Roschi (Swi)0:00:31 
21Billy Caroli (Swi)0:00:32 
22Claudio Caluori (Swi)0:00:33 
23Nils Correvon (Swi)0:00:33 
24Lukas Anrig (Swi)0:00:33 
25Benjamin Ott (Swi)0:00:33 
26Andreas Schaefer (Swi)0:00:34 
27Michael Matt (Aut)0:00:35 
28Andreas Krieger (Ger)0:00:36 
29Robin Hagen (Swi)0:00:36 
30Eugen Maximilian Dickerhoff (Ger)0:00:37 
31Silvio Bundi (Swi)0:00:37 
32Samuel Baumann (Swi)0:00:37 
33Ian Schaad (Swi)0:00:37 
34Urs Stadelmann (Swi)0:00:38 
35Heinz Hostettler (Swi)0:00:38 
36Marius Paccolat (Swi)0:00:39 
37Jonas Baehler (Swi)0:00:39 
38Janik Filter (Ger)0:00:39 
39Dominik Mai (Ger)0:00:41 
40Greg Williamson (GBr)0:00:41 
41Nicolas Gspan (Swi)0:00:42 
42Samuel Aklin (Swi)0:00:44 
43Rene Schmidt (Ger)0:00:44 
44Björn Aeschlimann (Swi)0:00:44 
45Josua Hein (Ger)0:00:45 
46Mario Kranz (Lie)0:00:45 
47Cameron Johnson (NZl)0:00:46 
48Fabrice Tirefort (Swi)0:00:47 
49Nicolas Cherik (Swi)0:00:47 
50Rico Putzi (Swi)0:00:48 
51Simon Finkel (Ger)0:00:48 
52Christoph Faessler (Swi)0:00:48 
53Daniel Solèr (Swi)0:00:49 
54David Schmied (Ger)0:00:49 
55Roland Schwaller (Swi)0:00:50 
56Robin Van Goubergen (Bel)0:00:50 
57Michael Stammbach (Swi)0:00:51 
58Daniel Rossmann (Ger)0:00:52 
59Vinzenz Guntern (Swi)0:00:52 
60Markus Hillmann (Ger)0:00:55 
61Marc Bock (Swi)0:00:55 
62Randy Van Goubergen (Bel)0:00:56 
63Denis Imboden (Swi)0:00:59 
64Stefan Hubacher (Swi)0:01:00 
65Michael Zimmermann (Swi)0:01:01 
66Laurent Castella (Swi)0:01:03 
67Hannes Gruebner (Ger)0:01:05 
68Mark Fischer (Swi)0:01:05 
69Sacha Robert (Swi)0:01:05 
70Thomas Weber (Swi)0:01:06 
71Fabian Pfister (Swi)0:01:06 
72Maximilian Sorger (Ger)0:01:08 
73Matthias Reichmann (Ger)0:01:13 
74David Hosang (Swi)0:01:13 
75Felix Herdzina (Ger)0:01:14 
76Mario Steiner (Ger)0:01:14 
77Raphael Heule (Swi)0:01:16 
78Basil Weber (Swi)0:01:16 
79Martin Buck (Swi)0:01:16 
80Knut Zentgraf (Ger)0:01:17 
81Michael Hollenstein (Swi)0:01:18 
82Kevin Schramm (Ger)0:01:23 
83Marco Balmer (Swi)0:01:28 
84Massimo Sammons (Ita)0:01:32 
85Lorenzo Baragiola (Swi)0:01:36 
86Bastiaan Jansink (Ned)0:01:36 
87Rene Wildhaber (Swi)0:01:37 
88Aleksandar Prvulj (Lie)0:01:39 
89Peter Boo (Swi)0:01:40 
90Sandro Hess (Swi)0:01:41 
91Lucas Engelhardt (Ger)0:02:25 
92Andreas Weigold (Ger)0:02:32 
93Demarin Jonathan (Swi)0:04:12 
94Jelmer Aeschlimann (Swi)0:06:01 
DNSKevin Setzer (Ger)  
DNSAndy Klaey (Swi)  
DNSStephan Neubauer (Ger)  
DNSChristian Egelmair (Swi)  
DNSOlivier Lagger (Swi)  
DNFPatrik Berger (Swi)  
DNFFazekas Mirko (Swi)  
Elite women
1Emilie Siegenthaler (Swi)0:07:32 
2Martina Bruehlmann (Swi)0:00:11 
3Sidonie Jolidon (Swi)0:00:44 
4Noemi Derron (Swi)0:00:46 
5Kim Annika Schauff (Swi)0:01:03 
6Leoni-Caro. Dickerhoff (Ger)0:01:03 
7Carina Cappellari (Swi)0:01:04 
8Joanne Muoser (Swi)0:01:15 
9Janine Hürlimann (Swi)0:01:54 
10Lauriane Darbre (Swi)0:03:26 
11Caro Gehrig (Swi)0:04:29 
DNSAnita Gehrig (Swi)  
DSQMiriam Ruchti (Swi)  
Back to top