Beer descends to win in Bellwald

Siegenthaler fastest in women's contest

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nick Beer (Swi)0:03:18.63 
2Oscar Harnstrom (Swe)0:00:04.71 
3Dominik Gspan (Swi)0:00:07.48 
4Romain Paulhan (Fra)0:00:07.77 
5Noah Grossman (Ger)0:00:08.69 
6Ludovic May (Swi)0:00:09.08 
7Basil Weber (Swi)0:00:09.31 
8Alexandre Lohner (Fra)0:00:09.40 
9Claudio Cozzi (Ita)0:00:09.96 
10Lars Peyer (Swi)0:00:10.46 
11Martin Frei (Swi)0:00:11.24 
12Benjamin Verrier (Fra)0:00:11.90 
13Nathan Vials (GBr)0:00:12.20 
14Nils Correvon (Swi)0:00:12.31 
15Esteban Deronzier (Fra)0:00:12.86 
16Thomas Jeandin (Swi)0:00:13.51 
17Roman Roschi (Swi)0:00:14.27 
18Michal Sliwa (Pol)0:00:14.28 
19Quentin Chanudet (Fra)0:00:14.49 
20Justyn Norek (Ita)0:00:14.78 
21Billy Caroli (Swi)0:00:14.82 
22Claudio Caluori (Swi)0:00:15.32 
23Julien Hericher (Fra)0:00:15.47 
24Lucas Frigout (Fra)0:00:15.53 
25Alexandre Claudin (Fra)0:00:15.55 
26Frank Hedwig (Ger)0:00:16.17 
27Freddy Hunziker (Swi)0:00:16.54 
28Adam Holleyman (GBr)0:00:16.60 
29Dario Zampieri (Ita)0:00:17.33 
30Nicolas Walser (Swi)0:00:17.35 
31Andy Klaey (Swi)0:00:17.64 
32Janick Lieberherr (Swi)0:00:18.09 
33Andréa Gamenara (Ita)0:00:18.32 
34Andreas Schafer (Swi)0:00:18.63 
35Lutz Weber (Swi)0:00:20.52 
36Nicolas Cherik (Swi)0:00:20.76 
37Sacha Robert (Swi)0:00:21.04 
38Patrik Deuss (Swi)0:00:21.73 
39Hugues Postic (Fra)0:00:21.76 
40Balz Weber (Swi)0:00:21.94 
41Martin Schneider (Ger)0:00:22.20 
42Jan Marcus (Ger)0:00:22.54 
43Fabian Bieli (Swi)0:00:23.06 
44Ian Schaad (Swi)0:00:23.44 
45Pascal Tinner (Swi)0:00:23.68 
46Ziki Fontana (Swi)0:00:23.89 
47Patrick Meyer (Swi)0:00:23.96 
48Christoph Faessler (Swi)0:00:23.99 
49Goel Wirz (Fra)0:00:24.05 
50Markus Hillmann (Ger)0:00:24.08 
51Florian Mueller (Swi)0:00:24.28 
52Fabian Heim (Ger)0:00:24.69 
53Fabian Pfister (Swi)0:00:24.81 
54Andre Wackenhut (Ger)0:00:25.02 
55Jonathan Debus (Ger)0:00:27.09 
56Lorenzo Baragiola (Swi)0:00:27.67 
57Jonasz Rozdzynski (Pol)0:00:27.69 
58Lucas Meyer (Swi)0:00:29.38 
59Fabian Kuttel (Swi)0:00:30.07 
60Johannes Mueller (Ger)0:00:32.24 
61Nicolas Wolflisberg (Swi)0:00:32.40 
62Lukas Pfiffner (Swi)0:00:32.50 
63Tomasz Jezierski (Pol)0:00:32.59 
64Niclas Wicht (Ger)0:00:33.11 
65Thilo Kemper (Ger)0:00:34.57 
66Raphael Heule (Swi)0:00:38.22 
67David Hosang (Swi)0:00:39.31 
68Beda Berchtold (Swi)0:00:41.06 
69Falk Banker (Ger)0:00:41.47 
70Gian-Luca Zuest (Swi)0:00:43.05 
71Guglielmo Vailati (Swi)0:00:46.04 
72Moritz Baumung (Ger)0:00:47.46 
73Jonathan Demarin (Swi)0:00:57.68 
74Sebastien Hirt (Swi)0:01:07.07 
DNSArne Dehn (Ger)  
DNSMarius Paccolat (Swi)  
DNSMario Kranz (Lie)  
DNSRemo Wunder (Swi)  
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emilie Siegenthaler (Swi)0:03:50.34 
2Morgane Charre (Fra)0:00:02.91 
3Martina Bruehlmann (Swi)0:00:09.32 
4Miriam Ruchti (Swi)0:00:13.09 
5Caroline Forrer (Swi)0:00:14.92 
6Sidonie Jolidon (Swi)0:00:18.60 
7Noemi Derron (Swi)0:00:20.98 
8Caro Gehrig (Swi)0:00:29.55 
9Kim Annika Schauff (Swi)0:00:35.12 
10Caroline Sax (Fra)0:00:37.34 
11Lauriane Darbre (Swi)0:01:00.75 
12Caroline Fellay (Swi)0:01:07.32 
Back to top