Klausmann three seconds quicker than competition

Swiss woman Ruchti dominates women's run

Results
Elite men
1Marcus Klausmann (Ger)0:03:09.3 
2Maximilian Bender (Ger)0:03:13.2 
3Mathieu Troquier (Fra)0:03:16.7 
4Frank Schneider (Ger)0:03:17.8 
5Andreas Sieber (Ger)0:03:17.9 
6Benny Strasser (Ger)0:03:20.5 
7Josua Hein (Ger)0:03:20.7 
8Erik Irmisch (Ger)0:03:21.9 
9Rene Schmidt (Ger)0:03:22.3 
10Samuel Zbinden (Swi)0:03:22.7 
11Nino Antic (Cro)0:03:24.7 
12Dave Goris (Bel)0:03:25.3 
13Falco Ruppert (Ger)0:03:25.6 
14Willi Lutzeler (Ger)0:03:27.3 
15Gernot Ruppert (Ger)0:03:28.9 
16Andre Wackenhut (Ger)0:03:30.3 
17Patrik Kotrla (Cze)0:03:30.5 
18Gino Schlifske (Ger)0:03:30.6 
19Johannes Suetter (Ger)0:03:30.7 
20Andre Wagenknecht (Ger)0:03:31.1 
21Tommy Herrmann (Ger)0:03:31.9 
22Christian Vollmer (Ger)0:03:32.5 
23Hermes Schade (Ger)0:03:33.3 
24Jan Marcus (Ger)0:03:33.5 
25Steven Rollnik (Ger)0:03:34.0 
26Daniel Jahn (Ger)0:03:35.1 
27Felix Wunderlich (Ger)  
28Jack Graham (GBr)  
29Mario Koch (Ger)0:03:35.3 
30Andreas Krieger (Ger)0:03:35.6 
31Noah Grossmann (Ger)0:03:35.7 
32Moritz Kruse (Ger)0:03:35.8 
33Randy Van Goubergen (Bel)0:03:36.0 
34Philipp Boerner (Ger)0:03:36.1 
35Stefan Beck (Ger)0:03:37.0 
36Samuel Hille (Ger)0:03:37.1 
37Jarno Veerhoek (Ned)  
38Simon Finkel (Ger)0:03:37.2 
39Fabian Linne (Ger)0:03:37.3 
40David Schmied (Ger)0:03:38.0 
41Birk Berghaeuser (Ger)0:03:38.2 
42Kevin Schramm (Ger)0:03:39.4 
43Johannes Mueller (Ger)0:03:39.9 
44Markus Hillmann (Ger)0:03:40.7 
45Tristan Pfarr (Ger)  
46Tristan Pfarr (Ger)0:03:40.9 
47Andreas Dotzauer (Ger)0:03:41.0 
48Joachim Schielke (Ger)0:03:41.3 
49Matthias Reichmann (Ger)0:03:42.0 
50Moritz Stroer (Ger)0:03:42.4 
51Frederic Horny (Fra)0:03:43.4 
52Jan-Soeren Frey (Ger)  
53Henning Schipper (Ger)0:03:44.2 
54Dominik Mai (Ger)0:03:45.2 
55Martin Schueller (Ger)0:03:45.4 
56Lucas Rham (Ger)0:03:45.8 
57Tilmann Herrnberger (Ger)0:03:46.4 
58Andreas Chronz (Ger)0:03:47.6 
59David Lischka (Ger)0:03:48.1 
60Radek Machycek (Cze)0:03:48.4 
61Jochen Rehwald (Ger)0:03:48.6 
62Mario Steiner (Ger)0:03:48.9 
63Daniel Ludwig (Ger)  
64Markus Jentzsch (Ger)0:03:50.1 
65Martial Tape (Ger)0:03:50.9 
66Anssi Rajala (Fin)0:03:52.1 
67Michal Kotrla (Cze)0:03:52.2 
68Fredrik Hansson (Swe)0:03:52.3 
69Philipp Fischer (Ger)0:03:52.5 
70Benjamin Scharfetter (Aut)0:03:52.6 
71Dominik Gladen (Ger)0:03:52.9 
72Robin Seifahrt (Ger)0:03:53.7 
73Peer Gumin (Ger)0:03:54.0 
74Niklas Loeffler (Ger)0:03:54.1 
75Daniel Vogt (Ger)0:03:54.3 
76Marcus Egdmann (Ger)0:03:56.0 
77Sam Shucksmith (GBr)0:03:56.6 
78Nils Von Marcholewski (Ger)  
79Markus Bihler (Ger)0:03:57.1 
80Michael Jolk (Ger)0:03:57.4 
81Marco Hermann (Ger)0:03:58.7 
82Frank Hummel (Ger)0:04:00.3 
83Radomil Stanek (Cze)0:04:00.6 
84Jonathan Debus (Ger)0:04:03.9 
85Christian Vogt (Ger)0:04:06.0 
86Mario Jantsch (Ger)0:04:06.8 
87Sebastian Gerk (Ger)0:04:06.9 
88Moritz Baumung (Ger)0:04:08.0 
89Robin Woellner (Ger)0:04:11.1 
90Kevin Wittek (Ger)0:04:12.3 
91João Andrade (Por)0:04:14.0 
92Christian Heinich (Ger)0:04:15.5 
93Markus Borun (Ger)0:04:19.3 
94Janik Filter (Ger)0:04:19.4 
95David Hofmann (Ger)0:04:19.5 
96Tobias Thueringer (Ger)0:04:20.9 
97Sven Liebscher (Ger)0:04:26.0 
98Andreas Weigold (Ger)0:04:38.2 
99Jan Eynoethen (Ger)0:04:56.7 
100Niklas Franke (Ger)0:05:18.4 
101David Kisjuhasz (Hun)0:05:27.2 
102Christian Horstmann (Ger)0:05:32.9 
103Tobias Sieber (Ger)0:06:29.1 
104Marcel Basener (Ger)0:07:17.3 
DNSMichael Matt (Aut)  
DNSSebastian Sternemann (Ger)  
DNSBenjamin Prescher (Ger)  
DNSFrank Hedwig (Ger)  
DNSOliver Kunz (Ger)  
DNFOrlando Sarioglou (Ger)  
DNFPhilipp Gerken (Ger)  
Elite women
1Miriam Ruchti (Swi)0:03:56.9 
2Antje Kramer (Ger)0:04:04.6 
3Harriet Rucknagel (Ger)0:04:10.1 
4Caroline Sax (Fra)0:04:15.7 
5Nicole Beege (Ger)0:04:34.9 
6Caro Gehrig (Swi)0:05:01.4 
DNFMarielle Jonker (Ned)  
Back to top