Vos cements dominance on final stage

Dutch rider wins stage and wraps up overall

Stage 5 results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit3:28:45 
2Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women  
3Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK  
4Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Gauss  
5Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
6Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Honda Team0:00:04 
7Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss  
8Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss0:00:06 
9Marijn De Vries (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:00:15 
10Katie Colclough (GBr) HTC Highroad Women0:00:24 
11Ashleigh Moolman (Rsa) Lotto Honda Team0:00:29 
12Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:00:30 
13Shara Gillow (Aus) Australia  
14Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo  
15Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:00:33 
16Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
17Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia-Durango  
18Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo  
19Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
20Jessie Daams (Bel) Garmin - Cervelo  
21Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
22Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia  
23Oksana Kashchishina (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
24Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:00:40 
25Andrea Bosman (Ned) Netherlands  
26Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:00:43 
27Emilia Fahlin (Swe) HTC Highroad Women0:00:48 
28Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK  
29Grace Verbeke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:01:04 
30Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga (Esp) Lointek0:01:08 
31Madeleine Olsson (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green  
32Petra Dijkman (Ned) Netherlands  
33Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss0:02:35 
34Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Hitec Products - UCK  
35Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green  
36Valentina Carretta (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:02:37 
37Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit  
38Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team  
39Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:02:46 
40Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss0:03:39 
41Romy Kasper (Ger) Germany  
42Patricia Schwager (Sui) Nederland Bloeit0:03:41 
43Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
44Jennie Stenerhag (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green0:04:06 
45Karin Aune (Swe) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
46Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:04:08 
47Marissa Van Der Merwe (Rsa) Lotto Honda Team  
48Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:04:13 
49Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo  
50Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC Highroad Women  
51Carla Ryan (Aus) Garmin - Cervelo  
52Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango  
53Ana Garcia Antequera (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango  
54Joanne Hogan (Aus) Australia0:05:14 
55Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
56Noortje Tabak (Ned) Nederland Bloeit0:06:27 
57Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women  
58Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
59Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:09:41 
60Amy Pieters (Ned) Netherlands0:11:23 
61Winanda Spoor (Ned) Netherlands  
62Kaat Hannes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:12:49 
63Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Honda Team  
64Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek  
65Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Esp) Lointek  
66Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
67Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) HTC Highroad Women0:16:23 
68Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK  
69Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit  
70Jessica Uebelhart (Sui) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
71Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team  
72Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Esp) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa  
73Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) Germany  
74Laure Werner (Bel) Lotto Honda Team  
75Leticia Gil Parra (Esp) Lointek  
76Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
77Belen Lopez (Esp) Lointek  
78Ludivine Emile Loze (Fra) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa  
DNFAnnemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit  
DNFAnna Sanchis Chafer (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango  
DNFNoemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin - Cervelo  
DNFStephanie Pohl (Ger) Germany  
DNFMadeleine Sandig (Ger) Germany  
DNFEmilie Blanquefort (Fra) Lointek  
DNFMartine Bras (Ned) Netherlands  
DNFLuisa Tamanini (Ita) Gauss  
DNFJessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green  
DNFMalin Rydlund (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green  
DNFJennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
DNFSimona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit10:56:42 
2Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK0:01:00 
3Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women0:01:12 
4Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo0:01:20 
5Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:01:58 
6Ashleigh Moolman (Rsa) Lotto Honda Team0:02:30 
7Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Gauss0:02:34 
8Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia-Durango0:02:39 
9Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:02:57 
10Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:03:17 
11Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Honda Team0:03:18 
12Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss0:03:19 
13Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:03:26 
14Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo0:03:36 
15Shara Gillow (Aus) Australia0:03:39 
16Emilia Fahlin (Swe) HTC Highroad Women0:04:01 
17Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:04:17 
18Andrea Bosman (Ned) Netherlands0:04:35 
19Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:04:41 
20Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:04:47 
21Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga (Esp) Lointek0:05:00 
22Jessie Daams (Bel) Garmin - Cervelo0:05:02 
23Petra Dijkman (Ned) Netherlands0:05:40 
24Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia0:05:49 
25Grace Verbeke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:06:10 
26Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:06:18 
27Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK0:06:46 
28Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit0:07:06 
29Madeleine Olsson (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green0:07:41 
30Marijn De Vries (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:08:03 
31Katie Colclough (GBr) HTC Highroad Women0:08:29 
32Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:08:34 
33Oksana Kashchishina (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:08:51 
34Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss0:09:01 
35Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss0:09:28 
36Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green0:09:43 
37Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo0:09:57 
38Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Hitec Products - UCK0:10:18 
39Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:11:49 
40Noortje Tabak (Ned) Nederland Bloeit0:12:09 
41Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women0:13:11 
42Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango0:13:15 
43Romy Kasper (Ger) Germany0:13:27 
44Marissa Van Der Merwe (Rsa) Lotto Honda Team0:13:45 
45Valentina Carretta (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:14:24 
46Carla Ryan (Aus) Garmin - Cervelo0:15:58 
47Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC Highroad Women0:16:11 
48Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:18:14 
49Jennie Stenerhag (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green0:18:38 
50Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:19:25 
51Amy Pieters (Ned) Netherlands0:20:01 
52Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss0:20:06 
53Joanne Hogan (Aus) Australia0:23:38 
54Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:25:03 
55Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:25:13 
56Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:25:26 
57Patricia Schwager (Sui) Nederland Bloeit0:27:05 
58Karin Aune (Swe) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:27:14 
59Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:27:45 
60Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:30:42 
61Ana Garcia Antequera (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango0:31:05 
62Winanda Spoor (Ned) Netherlands0:32:51 
63Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Honda Team0:34:11 
64Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:38:03 
65Laure Werner (Bel) Lotto Honda Team0:38:14 
66Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:39:47 
67Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Esp) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa0:40:44 
68Kaat Hannes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:42:48 
69Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Esp) Lointek0:43:09 
70Ludivine Emile Loze (Fra) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa0:46:14 
71Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK0:46:44 
72Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit0:46:54 
73Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek0:47:32 
74Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) HTC Highroad Women0:49:43 
75Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) Germany0:50:32 
76Leticia Gil Parra (Esp) Lointek0:51:31 
77Jessica Uebelhart (Sui) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:53:50 
78Belen Lopez (Esp) Lointek0:54:55 

Related Articles

Back to top