Vos continues winning streak

Stage two solo victory extends Dutch woman's lead

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit2:59:13 
2Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK0:00:21 
3Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women  
4Martine Bras (Ned) Netherlands  
5Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit  
6Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Gauss  
7Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
8Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
9Emilia Fahlin (Swe) HTC Highroad Women  
10Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green  
11Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
12Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Honda Team  
13Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Honda Team  
14Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia-Durango  
15Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
16Eneritz Iturriaga Echevarria Mazaga (Spa) Lointek  
17Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo  
18Andrea Bosman (Ned) Netherlands  
19Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss  
20Petra Dijkman (Ned) Netherlands  
21Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
22Madeleine Olsson (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green  
23Shara Gillow (Aus) Australia  
24Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
25Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team  
26Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
27Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
28Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
29Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo  
30Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin - Cervelo  
31Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss0:01:30 
32Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
33Amy Pieters (Ned) Netherlands  
34Oksana Kashchishina (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
35Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss  
36Winanda Spoor (Ned) Netherlands  
37Noortje Tabak (Ned) Nederland Bloeit  
38Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Hitec Products - UCK  
39Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team  
40Jessie Daams (Bel) Garmin - Cervelo  
41Laure Werner (Bel) Lotto Honda Team  
42Valentina Carretta (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
43Grace Verbeke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team  
44Jennie Stenerhag (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green  
45Romy Kasper (Ger) Germany  
46Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
47Marissa Van Der Merwe (RSA) Lotto Honda Team  
48Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
49Carla Ryan (Aus) Garmin - Cervelo  
50Joanne Hogan (Aus) Australia  
51Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia  
52Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango  
53Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss  
54Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
55Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK  
56Malin Rydlund (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green  
57Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Germany  
58Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
59Marijn De Vries (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
60Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo  
61Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Honda Team  
62Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit  
63Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women  
64Anna Sanchis Chafer (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango  
65Katie Colclough (GBr) HTC Highroad Women  
66Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC Highroad Women  
67Karin Aune (Swe) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:03:38 
68Emilie Blanquefort (Fra) Lointek0:03:43 
69Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Spa) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa  
70Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team  
71Madeleine Sanding (Ger) Germany  
72Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit0:05:11 
73Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green0:09:49 
74Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) HTC Highroad Women  
75Belinda Gross (Aus) Australia  
76Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK  
77Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto Honda Team  
78Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Spa) Lointek  
79Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
80Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Lointek  
81Ana Garcia Antequera (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango  
82Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Spa) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa  
83Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) Germany  
84Patricia Schwager (Swi) Nederland Bloeit  
85Leticia Gil Parra (Spa) Lointek  
86Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
87Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
88Kaat Hannes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team  
89Ludivine Loze (Fra) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa  
90Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team  
91Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
92Jessica Uebelhart (Swi) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:12:28 
93Monica Holler (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green  
94Cecilie Johansen (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK  
95Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Gauss0:12:59 
96Ariadna Tudel Cuberes (And) Bizkaia-Durango0:13:38 
97Belen Lopez (Spa) Lointek  
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit25 pts
2Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK20 
3Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women16 
4Martine Bras (Ned) Netherlands14 
5Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit12 
6Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Gauss10 
7Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team9 
8Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara8 
9Emilia Fahlin (Swe) HTC Highroad Women7 
10Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green6 
11Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox5 
12Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Honda Team4 
13Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Honda Team3 
14Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia-Durango2 
15Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo1 
Mountain 1 - Autzagane (Cat. 3), km. 11.7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Honda Team3 pts
2Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo2 
3Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo1 
Mountain 2 - Milloi Gane (Cat. 3), km. 76.4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo3 pts
2Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team2 
3Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit1 
Mountain 3 - Milloi Gane (Cat. 3), km. 108.0
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit3 pts
2Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Honda Team2 
3Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team1 
Sprint 1 - Iñigo Arteta Kalea, km 52,30
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK5 pts
2Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) HTC Highroad Women3 
3Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss1 
Sprint 2 - Iñigo Arteta Kalea, km 83,90
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team5 pts
2Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo3 
3Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Netherlands8:58:42 
2AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
3Diadora - Pasta Zara  
4Garmin - Cervelo  
5Nederland Bloeit0:00:48 
6Gauss0:01:09 
7Lotto Honda Team  
8HTC Highroad Women  
9Alriksson Go:Green  
10Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
11S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:02:18 
12Hitec Products - UCK  
13Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team  
14Australia  
15Bizkaia-Durango  
16Germany0:05:40 
17Lointek0:12:50 
18Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa0:22:18 
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit4:53:51 
2Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK0:00:21 
3Martine Bras (Ned) Netherlands  
4Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Gauss  
5Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit  
6Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia-Durango  
7Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Honda Team  
8Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
9Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women  
10Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
11Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
12Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss  
13Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team  
14Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
15Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Honda Team  
16Eneritz Iturriaga Echevarria Mazaga (Spa) Lointek  
17Emilia Fahlin (Swe) HTC Highroad Women  
18Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
19Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo  
20Petra Dijkman (Ned) Netherlands  
21Andrea Bosman (Ned) Netherlands  
22Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
23Shara Gillow (Aus) Australia  
24Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
25Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo  
26Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin - Cervelo  
27Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss0:01:30 
28Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss  
29Jessie Daams (Bel) Garmin - Cervelo  
30Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo  
31Marissa Van Der Merwe (RSA) Lotto Honda Team  
32Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women  
33Grace Verbeke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team  
34Noortje Tabak (Ned) Nederland Bloeit  
35Valentina Carretta (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
36Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia  
37Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC Highroad Women  
38Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK  
39Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Germany  
40Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit  
41Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:02:12 
42Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
43Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green0:02:53 
44Madeleine Olsson (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green  
45Anna Sanchis Chafer (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango0:03:21 
46Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:04:02 
47Oksana Kashchishina (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
48Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Hitec Products - UCK  
49Jennie Stenerhag (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green  
50Laure Werner (Bel) Lotto Honda Team  
51Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
52Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team  
53Romy Kasper (Ger) Germany  
54Amy Pieters (Ned) Netherlands  
55Winanda Spoor (Ned) Netherlands  
56Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango  
57Joanne Hogan (Aus) Australia  
58Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
59Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
60Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss  
61Carla Ryan (Aus) Garmin - Cervelo  
62Malin Rydlund (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green  
63Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Honda Team  
64Katie Colclough (GBr) HTC Highroad Women  
65Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
66Marijn De Vries (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
67Karin Aune (Swe) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:06:10 
68Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:06:15 
69Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Spa) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa  
70Madeleine Sanding (Ger) Germany  
71Emilie Blanquefort (Fra) Lointek  
72Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:09:49 
73Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
74Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit0:12:02 
75Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK0:12:21 
76Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto Honda Team  
77Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Spa) Lointek  
78Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green  
79Ana Garcia Antequera (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango  
80Ludivine Loze (Fra) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa  
81Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
82Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
83Kaat Hannes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team  
84Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team  
85Cecilie Johansen (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK0:15:00 
86Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Gauss0:15:31 
87Ariadna Tudel Cuberes (And) Bizkaia-Durango0:16:10 
88Belinda Gross (Aus) Australia0:16:40 
89Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Spa) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa  
90Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Lointek  
91Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) HTC Highroad Women  
92Leticia Gil Parra (Spa) Lointek  
93Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) Germany  
94Patricia Schwager (Swi) Nederland Bloeit  
95Jessica Uebelhart (Swi) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:19:19 
96Monica Holler (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green  
97Belen Lopez (Spa) Lointek0:20:29 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit50 pts
2Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK29 
3Martine Bras (Ned) Netherlands26 
4Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women20 
5Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo19 
6Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Gauss18 
7Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women16 
8Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit14 
9Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora - Pasta Zara14 
10Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK10 
11Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss10 
12Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia-Durango9 
13Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team9 
14Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Honda Team8 
15Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox8 
16Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara8 
17Emilia Fahlin (Swe) HTC Highroad Women7 
18Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo6 
19Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team6 
20Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green6 
21Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team5 
22Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) HTC Highroad Women4 
23Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss3 
24Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Honda Team3 
25Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Honda Team8 pts
2Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo4 
3Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit3 
4Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo3 
5Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team2 
6Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss1 
7Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team1 
8Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo1 
9Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit1 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK10 pts
2Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team5 
3Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) HTC Highroad Women4 
4Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox3 
5Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo3 
6Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit1 
7Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
2Amy Pieters (Ned) Netherlands  
3Winanda Spoor (Ned) Netherlands  
4Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Spa) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa  
5Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK  
6Kaat Hannes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team  
7Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) Germany  
Regional rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Eneritz Iturriaga Echevarria Mazaga (Spa) Lointek  
2Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango  
3Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Spa) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa  
4Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Spa) Lointek  
5Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Spa) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa  
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Netherlands14:42:36 
2AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
3Garmin - Cervelo  
4Nederland Bloeit0:00:48 
5Gauss0:01:09 
6HTC Highroad Women  
7Lotto Honda Team  
8Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
9Diadora - Pasta Zara0:01:51 
10Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:04:50 
11Hitec Products - UCK  
12Australia  
13Bizkaia-Durango0:06:41 
14S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:07:22 
15Alriksson Go:Green0:08:45 
16Germany0:10:44 
17Lointek0:17:54 
18Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa0:34:13 
Back to top