Guderzo captures Italian championship crown
By Cycling News
published Longo Borghini, Valsecchi fill podium
Results
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Tatiana Guderzo (MCipollini Giordana) | 0:31:15 |
2 | Elisa Longo Borghini (Hitec Products UCK) | 0:00:15 |
3 | Silvia Valsecchi (BePink) | 0:00:40 |
4 | Rossella Ratto (Hitec Products UCK) | Row 3 - Cell 2 |
5 | Marta Bastianelli (Faren-Let's Go Finland Team) | 0:01:31 |
6 | Susanna Zorzi (Faren-Let's Go Finland Team) | 0:01:41 |
7 | Simona Frapporti (BePink) | 0:01:51 |
8 | Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Faren-Let's Go Finland Team) | 0:02:08 |
9 | Dalia Muccioli (BePink) | 0:03:10 |
10 | Chiara Stefanazzi (ALF) | 0:05:44 |
11 | Monica Ceccon | 0:06:50 |
Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*
Join now for unlimited access
Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets
After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59
Join now for unlimited access
Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
Get The Leadout Newsletter
The latest race content, interviews, features, reviews and expert buying guides, direct to your inbox!
Most Popular
Latest on Cyclingnews
-
Simon Andreassen claims MTB XCO World Cup victory in Araxá from four-way sprint
Victor Koretzky battles back to second in elite men's race after last lap mechanical, Mairiporã winner Christopher Blevins crashes in opening lap -
MTB World Cup Araxá - Haley Batten wins XCO battle with Jenny Rissveds
Savilia Blunk takes third in second round of women's elite cross-country Olympic racing in Brazil -
'A history marker' - Grace Brown brings FDJ-SUEZ, Australia a Monument at Liège
Brown joins O'Grady, Hayman, Goss and Gerrans on the list of Australian Monument winners -
Alexis Magner, Roderyck Asconeguy win Rock&Road Criterium
Magner, Rodriguez lead USA Crits overall series after the second round in Newnan