Vrecer takes prologue by a hair

Kelderman sets fastest time but loses on false start penalty

Rabobank's Wilco Kelderman narrowly missed out on the first leader's jersey of the Istrian Spring Trophy by hundredths of a second after being docked one second for a false start by the officials. The adjustment meant Slovenian Robert Vrecer (Perutnina Ptuj) claimed the stage win and lead on GC by a fraction of a second.

The Rabobank team manager Arthur van Dongen was incensed, saying the team was robbed. "I wached the start of course. At 1 seconds Wilco put pressure on the pedals and a fraction later, the man holding the bike let go. I am sure that he was launched. The strangest thing was we didn't find out until some time after the finish of the last rider. To lose by three hundredths of seconds difference is very bitter."

Results
1Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:03:51.51 
2Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:00.03 
3Andre Schulze (Ger) PSK Whirlpool-Author0:00:02.31 
4Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:06.39 
5Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:07.13 
6František Kloucek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author0:00:07.74 
7Nicola d'Andrea (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team0:00:08.44 
8Matej Gnezda (Slo) Adria Mobil0:00:08.77 
9Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:11.21 
10Jure Zrimšek (Slo) Sava0:00:11.77 
11Rodrigues Argueles (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:00:12.11 
12Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:12.23 
13Gašper Švab (Slo) Sava0:00:12.32 
14Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:00:12.34 
15Tino Thömel (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin0:00:13.47 
16Blaz Furdi (Slo) Sava0:00:14.17 
17Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:00:14.86 
18Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Adria Mobil0:00:14.93 
19Geir Inge Berg (Nor) Sparbenken Vest - Ridley0:00:15.33 
20Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author0:00:15.91 
21Harald Totschnig (Aut) Tyrol Team0:00:16.15 
22Michael Stevensson (Swe) Sparbenken Vest - Ridley0:00:16.60 
23Michael Hümbert (Ger) Seven Stones0:00:17.40 
24Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava0:00:17.73 
25Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor) Trondhjems VK0:00:17.75 
26Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria Mobil0:00:17.82 
27Dmitry Ignatiev (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:00:17.89 
28Matej Stare (Slo) Sava0:00:18.63 
29Jan Tratnik (Slo) Zheroquadro-Radenska0:00:19.44 
30Stefan Mair (Aut) Tyrol Team0:00:19.91 
31Andi Bajc (Slo) Zheroquadro-Radenska0:00:19.97 
32Kristijan Ðurasek (Cro) Loborika0:00:20.14 
33Eno Ricki Jorgensen (Den) Glud&Marstrand - LRO Radgi0:00:20.29 
34Dejan Bajt (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:00:20.47 
35Olegs Melehs (Lat) Meridiana Kamen Team0:00:20.77 
36Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author0:00:20.98 
37Mathias Wiele (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling0:00:21.23 
38Andreas Graf (Aut) National Team Austria0:00:21.41 
39Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika0:00:21.44 
40Martin Boubal (Cze) Veloclub Ratisbona0:00:22.05 
41Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) National Team Austria0:00:22.28 
42Rene Heinze (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling0:00:22.88 
43Luca Barla (Ita) Team Nippo0:00:23.16 
44Klemen Štimulak (Slo) Zheroquadro-Radenska0:00:23.23 
45Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika0:00:23.37 
46Luka Rakuša (Slo) Obrazi Delo Revije0:00:23.41 
47Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:00:23.44 
48Matija Kvasina (Cro) Zheroquadro-Radenska0:00:23.73 
49Eric Pidun (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:00:24.12 
50Daniel Rinner (Lie) Tyrol Team0:00:24.45 
51Jacob Fiedler (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin0:00:24.63 
52Patrick Bercz (Ger) Seven Stones0:00:24.87 
53Stanislav Volkov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:00:25.14 
54Junya Sano (Jpn) Team Nippo0:00:25.19 
55Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:00:25.27 
56Bersvenn Støen (Nor) Trondhjems VK0:00:25.38 
57Uroš Šilar (Slo) Sava0:00:25.94 
58Patrick Konrad (Aut) Tyrol Team0:00:25.98 
59Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team0:00:26.01 
60Pavel Gorenc (Slo) Adria Mobil0:00:26.24 
61Alessio Signego (Ita) Team Nippo0:00:26.25 
62Koos Jeroen Kers (Ned) Global Cycling0:00:27.28 
63Mathias Belka (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:00:27.46 
64Niki Østergaard-Nielsen (Den) Glud&Marstrand - LRO Radgi0:00:27.52 
65Marcel Ternovšek (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:00:28.08 
66Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika0:00:28.42 
67Stefan Gaebel (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling0:00:28.81 
68Zolt Der (Srb) National Team of Serbia0:00:29.20 
69Jakob Thiemeier (Ger) Espoirs Robert Lange0:00:29.46 
70Jani Mušic (Slo) Adria Mobil0:00:29.59 
71Christopher Schunk (Ger) Team Marinbikes0:00:29.71 
72Christopher Schmieg (Ger) Seven Stones0:00:29.82 
73Rok Jerše (Slo) Obrazi Delo Revije0:00:29.89 
74Norbert Dürauer (Aut) Tyrol Team0:00:30.40 
75Emanuel Kišerlovski (Cro) Loborika0:00:30.49 
76Frode Solberg (Nor) Sparbenken Vest - Ridley0:00:30.54 
77Matthias Krizek (Aut) Tyrol Team0:00:30.57 
78Frank Daniel Wagner (Ger) Seven Stones0:00:30.84 
79Jiri Novak (Cze) Ceška sporitelna - Specialized0:00:31.04 
80Simon Novak (Slo) Obrazi Delo Revije0:00:31.09 
81Primoz Šegina (Slo) Obrazi Delo Revije0:00:31.15 
82Andreas Müller (Aut) National Team Austria0:00:31.19 
83Hasanovic Esad (Srb) National Team of Serbia  
84Johan Frederik Ziesler (Nor) Sparbenken Vest - Ridley0:00:31.68 
85Vojtech Dlouhý (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author0:00:32.05 
86Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author0:00:32.60 
87Max Walsleben (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling0:00:32.81 
88Tomaz Bauman (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:00:33.15 
89Kjetil Andreas Ertsås (Nor) Trondhjems VK0:00:33.16 
90Claudio De Benedictis (Ger) Espoirs Robert Lange0:00:33.17 
91Daniel Rattelmüller (Ger) Team Marinbikes0:00:33.40 
92Matias Kumar (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:00:33.48 
93Miha Švab (Slo) Obrazi Delo Revije0:00:33.55 
94Fillip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparbenken Vest - Ridley0:00:33.56 
95Lars Van De Vall (Ned) Global Cycling0:00:34.11 
96Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:00:34.13 
97Jure Zagar (Slo) Adria Mobil0:00:34.65 
98Robert Vleugel (Ned) Global Cycling0:00:34.73 
99Michal Plesnik (Svk) Ceška sporitelna - Specialized  
100Jovan Zekavica (Srb) National Team of Serbia0:00:34.80 
101Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:35.13 
102Jiri Hudacek (Cze) Ceška sporitelna - Specialized0:00:35.37 
103Kazuo Nioue (Jpn) Team Nippo0:00:35.53 
104Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:00:36.21 
105Sjoerd Commandeur (Ned) Global Cycling0:00:36.39 
106Andreas Henig (Ger) Seven Stones0:00:36.57 
107Tim Jonas Reußt (Ger) Espoirs Robert Lange0:00:36.67 
108Peter Renner (Ger) Team Marinbikes0:00:36.71 
109Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:00:36.79 
110Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo0:00:36.88 
111Bøger Godejord (Nor) Nesset CK Elite0:00:36.89 
112Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika0:00:36.97 
113Robert Jenko (Slo) Zheroquadro-Radenska0:00:37.00 
114Maximilian Werda (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling0:00:37.46 
115Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Team Nippo0:00:37.71 
116Juraj Ugrinic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:00:37.87 
117Espen Halvorsen Bjørgan (Nor) Trondhjems VK0:00:37.89 
118Christoph Schwerdt (Ger) Team Marinbikes0:00:38.09 
119Markus Schwarzhuber (Ger) Veloclub Ratisbona0:00:38.12 
120Predrag Prokic (Srb) National Team of Serbia0:00:38.17 
121Mats Lohne (Nor) Nesset CK Elite0:00:38.59 
122Pavel Boudny (Cze) Ceška sporitelna - Specialized0:00:38.88 
123Omar Sottocornola (Ita) Zheroquadro-Radenska0:00:38.89 
124Michael Singer (Aut) National Team Austria0:00:39.19 
125Tommy Frengen Evensen (Nor) Trondhjems VK  
126Ola Inge Drøpping (Nor) Nesset CK Elite0:00:39.30 
127Bruno Radotic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:00:39.90 
128Maurice Calles (Ger) Seven Stones0:00:40.13 
129Gade Mathias Jakobsen (Den) Glud&Marstrand - LRO Radgi0:00:40.19 
130Philipp Rechenbach (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin0:00:40.23 
131Rick Ampler (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling0:00:40.37 
132Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:00:40.67 
133Moberg Christian Jorgensen (Den) Glud&Marstrand - LRO Radgi0:00:41.09 
134Friedrich Meingast (Ger) Team Marinbikes0:00:41.12 
135Pavlin Balinski (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo0:00:41.91 
136Rino Zampilli (Ita) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo0:00:41.92 
137Mats Skottvoll (Nor) Trondhjems VK0:00:42.28 
138Josef Schneider (Ger) RSV Rosenheim0:00:42.44 
139Masaaki Kikuchi (Jpn) Team Nippo0:00:42.89 
140Patrick Sylla (Ger) RSV Rosenheim0:00:43.59 
141Florian Bodenschatz (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin0:00:43.67 
142Marko Stankovic (Srb) National Team of Serbia0:00:43.75 
143Martin Gründer (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin0:00:43.97 
144Christopher Brand (Ger) Veloclub Ratisbona0:00:44.30 
145Sebastian Herrmann (Ger) Veloclub Ratisbona0:00:44.85 
146Jure Bitenc (Slo) Obrazi Delo Revije0:00:45.23 
147Thijs Poelstra (Ned) Global Cycling0:00:45.42 
148Julian Tucholl (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin0:00:45.88 
149David Sylla (Ger) RSV Rosenheim0:00:46.17 
150Martin Reuel (Ger) RSV Rosenheim0:00:47.21 
151Bjarte Rød (Nor) Nesset CK Elite0:00:47.55 
152Nils Flemming (Ger) Espoirs Robert Lange0:00:47.75 
153Maximilian Klein (Ger) RSV Rosenheim0:00:47.84 
154Daan Rijntjes (Ned) Global Cycling0:00:48.11 
155Tobias Ohlenschläger (Ger) Espoirs Robert Lange0:00:48.73 
156Georg Tazreiter (Aut) National Team Austria0:00:48.75 
157Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo0:00:49.31 
158Mathias Fiedler (Ger) Veloclub Ratisbona0:00:50.05 
159Rafael Bossler (Ger) Espoirs Robert Lange0:00:50.15 
160Daniel Petrov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo0:00:50.20 
161Philipp Gröfler (Aut) National Team Austria0:00:50.30 
162Mariano Giallorenzo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team0:00:50.79 
163Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparbenken Vest - Ridley0:00:51.06 
164Dragan Spasic (Srb) National Team of Serbia0:00:51.10 
165Tobias Oslislo (Ger) RSV Rosenheim0:00:51.52 
166Martin Gorges (Ger) Veloclub Ratisbona0:00:52.74 
167Svetoslav Chanliev (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo0:01:08.14 
168Patrick Jordan (Ger) Team Marinbikes0:01:09.12 
General classification after prologue
1Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:03:51 
2Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
3Andre Schulze (Ger) PSK Whirlpool-Author0:00:02 
4Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:06 
5Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:07 
6František Kloucek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author0:00:08 
7Nicola d'Andrea (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team  
8Matej Gnezda (Slo) Adria Mobil0:00:09 
9Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:11 
10Jure Zrimšek (Slo) Sava0:00:12 
11Rodrigues Argueles (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
13Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
14Gašper Švab (Slo) Sava  
14Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
15Tino Thömel (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin0:00:13 
16Blaz Furdi (Slo) Sava0:00:14 
17Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:00:15 
18Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Adria Mobil  
19Geir Inge Berg (Nor) Sparbenken Vest - Ridley  
20Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author0:00:16 
21Harald Totschnig (Aut) Tyrol Team  
22Michael Stevensson (Swe) Sparbenken Vest - Ridley0:00:17 
23Michael Hümbert (Ger) Seven Stones  
24Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava0:00:18 
25Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor) Trondhjems VK  
26Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria Mobil  
27Dmitry Ignatiev (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
28Matej Stare (Slo) Sava0:00:19 
29Jan Tratnik (Slo) Zheroquadro-Radenska  
30Stefan Mair (Aut) Tyrol Team0:00:20 
31Andi Bajc (Slo) Zheroquadro-Radenska  
32Kristijan Ðurasek (Cro) Loborika  
33Eno Ricki Jorgensen (Den) Glud&Marstrand - LRO Radgi  
34Dejan Bajt (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
35Olegs Melehs (Lat) Meridiana Kamen Team0:00:21 
36Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author  
37Mathias Wiele (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling  
38Andreas Graf (Aut) National Team Austria  
39Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika  
40Martin Boubal (Cze) Veloclub Ratisbona0:00:22 
41Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) National Team Austria  
42Rene Heinze (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling0:00:23 
43Luca Barla (Ita) Team Nippo  
44Klemen Štimulak (Slo) Zheroquadro-Radenska  
45Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika  
46Luka Rakuša (Slo) Obrazi Delo Revije  
47Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
48Matija Kvasina (Cro) Zheroquadro-Radenska0:00:24 
49Eric Pidun (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
50Daniel Rinner (Lie) Tyrol Team  
51Jacob Fiedler (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin0:00:25 
52Patrick Bercz (Ger) Seven Stones  
53Stanislav Volkov (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
54Junya Sano (Jpn) Team Nippo  
55Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
56Bersvenn Støen (Nor) Trondhjems VK  
57Uroš Šilar (Slo) Sava0:00:26 
58Patrick Konrad (Aut) Tyrol Team  
59Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team  
60Pavel Gorenc (Slo) Adria Mobil  
61Alessio Signego (Ita) Team Nippo  
62Koos Jeroen Kers (Ned) Global Cycling0:00:27 
63Mathias Belka (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
64Niki Østergaard-Nielsen (Den) Glud&Marstrand - LRO Radgi0:00:28 
65Marcel Ternovšek (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
66Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika  
67Stefan Gaebel (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling0:00:29 
68Zolt Der (Srb) National Team of Serbia  
69Jakob Thiemeier (Ger) Espoirs Robert Lange  
70Jani Mušic (Slo) Adria Mobil0:00:30 
71Christopher Schunk (Ger) Team Marinbikes  
72Christopher Schmieg (Ger) Seven Stones  
73Rok Jerše (Slo) Obrazi Delo Revije  
74Norbert Dürauer (Aut) Tyrol Team  
75Emanuel Kišerlovski (Cro) Loborika  
76Frode Solberg (Nor) Sparbenken Vest - Ridley0:00:31 
77Matthias Krizek (Aut) Tyrol Team  
78Frank Daniel Wagner (Ger) Seven Stones  
79Jiri Novak (Cze) Ceška sporitelna - Specialized  
80Simon Novak (Slo) Obrazi Delo Revije  
81Primoz Šegina (Slo) Obrazi Delo Revije  
82Andreas Müller (Aut) National Team Austria  
83Hasanovic Esad (Srb) National Team of Serbia  
84Johan Frederik Ziesler (Nor) Sparbenken Vest - Ridley0:00:32 
85Vojtech Dlouhý (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author  
86Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author0:00:33 
87Max Walsleben (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling  
88Tomaz Bauman (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
89Kjetil Andreas Ertsås (Nor) Trondhjems VK  
90Claudio De Benedictis (Ger) Espoirs Robert Lange  
91Daniel Rattelmüller (Ger) Team Marinbikes  
92Matias Kumar (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
93Miha Švab (Slo) Obrazi Delo Revije0:00:34 
94Fillip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparbenken Vest - Ridley  
95Lars Van De Vall (Ned) Global Cycling  
96Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
97Jure Zagar (Slo) Adria Mobil0:00:35 
98Robert Vleugel (Ned) Global Cycling  
99Michal Plesnik (Svk) Ceška sporitelna - Specialized  
100Jovan Zekavica (Srb) National Team of Serbia  
101Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
102Jiri Hudacek (Cze) Ceška sporitelna - Specialized  
103Kazuo Nioue (Jpn) Team Nippo0:00:36 
104Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
105Sjoerd Commandeur (Ned) Global Cycling  
106Andreas Henig (Ger) Seven Stones0:00:37 
107Tim Jonas Reußt (Ger) Espoirs Robert Lange  
108Peter Renner (Ger) Team Marinbikes  
109Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
110Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo  
111Bøger Godejord (Nor) Nesset CK Elite  
112Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika  
113Robert Jenko (Slo) Zheroquadro-Radenska  
114Maximilian Werda (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling  
115Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Team Nippo0:00:38 
116Juraj Ugrinic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team  
117Espen Halvorsen Bjørgan (Nor) Trondhjems VK  
118Christoph Schwerdt (Ger) Team Marinbikes  
119Markus Schwarzhuber (Ger) Veloclub Ratisbona  
120Predrag Prokic (Srb) National Team of Serbia  
121Mats Lohne (Nor) Nesset CK Elite0:00:39 
122Pavel Boudny (Cze) Ceška sporitelna - Specialized  
123Omar Sottocornola (Ita) Zheroquadro-Radenska  
124Michael Singer (Aut) National Team Austria  
125Tommy Frengen Evensen (Nor) Trondhjems VK  
126Ola Inge Drøpping (Nor) Nesset CK Elite  
127Bruno Radotic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:00:40 
128Maurice Calles (Ger) Seven Stones  
129Gade Mathias Jakobsen (Den) Glud&Marstrand - LRO Radgi  
130Philipp Rechenbach (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin  
131Rick Ampler (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling  
132Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:00:41 
133Moberg Christian Jorgensen (Den) Glud&Marstrand - LRO Radgi  
134Friedrich Meingast (Ger) Team Marinbikes  
135Pavlin Balinski (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo0:00:42 
136Rino Zampilli (Ita) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo  
137Mats Skottvoll (Nor) Trondhjems VK  
138Josef Schneider (Ger) RSV Rosenheim  
139Masaaki Kikuchi (Jpn) Team Nippo0:00:43 
140Patrick Sylla (Ger) RSV Rosenheim0:00:44 
141Florian Bodenschatz (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin  
142Marko Stankovic (Srb) National Team of Serbia  
143Martin Gründer (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin  
144Christopher Brand (Ger) Veloclub Ratisbona  
145Sebastian Herrmann (Ger) Veloclub Ratisbona0:00:45 
146Jure Bitenc (Slo) Obrazi Delo Revije  
147Thijs Poelstra (Ned) Global Cycling  
148Julian Tucholl (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin0:00:46 
149David Sylla (Ger) RSV Rosenheim  
150Martin Reuel (Ger) RSV Rosenheim0:00:47 
151Bjarte Rød (Nor) Nesset CK Elite0:00:48 
152Nils Flemming (Ger) Espoirs Robert Lange  
153Maximilian Klein (Ger) RSV Rosenheim  
154Daan Rijntjes (Ned) Global Cycling  
155Tobias Ohlenschläger (Ger) Espoirs Robert Lange0:00:49 
156Georg Tazreiter (Aut) National Team Austria  
157Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo  
158Mathias Fiedler (Ger) Veloclub Ratisbona0:00:50 
159Rafael Bossler (Ger) Espoirs Robert Lange  
160Daniel Petrov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo  
161Philipp Gröfler (Aut) National Team Austria  
162Mariano Giallorenzo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team0:00:51 
163Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparbenken Vest - Ridley  
164Dragan Spasic (Srb) National Team of Serbia  
165Tobias Oslislo (Ger) RSV Rosenheim0:00:52 
166Martin Gorges (Ger) Veloclub Ratisbona0:00:53 
167Svetoslav Chanliev (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo0:01:08 
168Patrick Jordan (Ger) Team Marinbikes0:01:09 
Teams classification
1Rabobank Continental0:11:46 
2PSK Whirlpool-Author0:00:13 
3Sava0:00:25 
4Adria Mobil0:00:29 
5Itera-Katusha0:00:32 
6Perutnina Ptuj  
7Meridiana Kamen Team0:00:42 
8Tyrol Team0:00:47 
9Zheroquadro-Radenska0:00:49 
10Sparbenken Vest - Ridley0:00:50 
11LKT Team Brandenburg  
12Loborika0:00:51 
13Seven Stones0:00:59 
14Jenatec-Cycling0:01:00 
15Team Nippo0:01:01 
16National Team Austria  
17Trondhjems VK0:01:03 
18KED-Bianchi Team Berlin0:01:05 
19Obrazi Delo Revije0:01:11 
20Glud&Marstrand - LRO Radgivning0:01:15 
21National Team of Serbia0:01:22 
22Global Cycling0:01:23 
23Espoirs Robert Lange0:01:26 
24Team Marinbikes0:01:27 
25Ceška sporitelna - Specialized0:01:28 
26Veloclub Ratisbona0:01:31 
27Nesset CK Elite0:01:42 
28Hemus 1896 - Vivelo0:01:48 
29RSV Rosenheim0:01:59 

 

Back to top