Schmalz edges out Zawacki

Lea takes third place

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Joseph Schmalz (ELBOWZ RACING)0:03:24 
2Benjamin Zawacki (Team Mountain Khakis presented)  
3Bobby Lea (Pure Energy Cycling/ProAirHFA)  
4Dion Smith (Pure Black Racing)0:00:04 
5Euris Rafael Vidal (Foundation/CRCA)0:00:22 
6Christian Helmig (ELBOWZ RACING)  
7Frank Travieso (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Te)  
8Rafael Meran (Foundation/CRCA)  
9Clayton Barrows (Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable)0:00:23 
10Neil Bezdek (Team Mountain Khakis presented)  
11Colin Jaskiewicz (Boston Bicycle School - FireFl)  
12Rodney Santiago (Champion System Racing)  
13Edwin Bull (Van Dessel Factory Team)  
14Iggy Silva (Wonderful Pistachios)0:00:24 
15Gavriel Epstein (Chipotle Development Team)  
16Thomas Brown (Team Mountain Khakis presented)  
17Luke Keough (Team Mountain Khakis presented)  
18Michael Chauner (Team Cykelcity)  
19Isaac Howe (Kenda/5-Hour Pro Cycling Team)0:00:25 
20Clay Murfet (RideClean p/b PatentIt.com)  
21Daniel Chabanov (GS Mengoni USA)  
22Jackie Simes (Jamis/Sutter Home p/b Colavita)0:00:26 
23Austin Roach (MetLife p/b groSolar)  
24Travis Livermon (Team Mountain Khakis presented)0:00:27 
25Gabriel Acaba (CRCA / L-RAPHAEL.COM - LEOPARD)  
26J Gabriel Lloyd (MetLife Cycling Team)0:00:28 
27Barry Miller (Mike Fraysse Sports)  
28Mark Warno (AVC/Team Hagerstown)0:00:32 
29John Loehner (Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable)0:00:38 
30Joseph Whitman (Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable)0:00:39 
31Jamie Clinton (Team Alliance Environmental)  
32Jared Bunde (GS Mengoni USA)  
33Booey Hottenstein (FCS Cycling Team)  
34Anthony Taylor (CRCA / L-RAPHAEL.COM - LEOPARD)0:00:40 
35Tim Karabin (The Performance Lab p/b Caffei)  
36Jesse Keough (www.keoughcyclocross.com)  
37Jared Nieters (XO Communications / Battley Ha)  
38Brett Kielick (QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com)  
39Roberto Torres-Aguiar (Champion System Racing)  
40Keith Gerber (The Performance Lab p/b Caffei)  
41Jason Wood (WBI Funds Cycling Team)0:00:41 
42Zoltan Tisza (Champion System Racing)  
43Adam Myerson (Team Mountain Khakis presented)0:00:42 
44Nick Maimone (HAYMARKET BICYCLES)  
45John Durso (Colivita)  
46Heath Blackgrove (ELBOWZ RACING)0:00:43 
47Andrew Wulfkuhle (C3-Athletes Serving Athletes)  
48Sergio Atocha (Champion System Racing)  
49Nik Reinert (Van Dessel)  
50Michael Margarite (Stan's No Tubes / AXA Equitabl)  
51Peter Bell (MetLife Cycling Team)0:00:44 
52Jake Hollenbach (Boston Bicycle School - FireFl)  
53Ed Krasnai (Lancaster Regional Cycling Team)0:00:48 
54Alan Antonuk (Cleveland Clinic Sports Health)0:01:06 
Back to top