Thor roars on home turf

Maillot vert too strong against stellar field

Results


  
1Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervélo Test Team1:06:26 
2Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Joker Bianchi0:00:12 
3Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank  
4Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo Test Team  
5Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Joker Bianchi  
6Christer Rake (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
7Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
8Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana  
9Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervélo Test Team  
10Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas0:00:16 
11Linus Dahlberg (Nor) Team Trek Adecco0:00:27 
12Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo Test Team  
13Rune Jogert (Nor) Team Glåmdal  
14Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Slience-Lotto  
15Magnus Børresen (Nor) IF Frøy  
16Espen Jogert (Nor) Team Glåmdal  
17Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank  
18Magnus F. Bergseth (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
19Lars Andersson (Nor) Team Trek Adecco  
20Niklas Åkvik (Nor) Tønsberg CK  
21Geir Bisgård (Nor) Bærum OCK  
22Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervélo Test Team  
23Håvard Nybø (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
24Jon Anders Grøndahl (Nor) Ullensaker CK  
25Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Bianchi  
26Ole Jørgen Braaten (Nor) Bærum OCK  
27Sondre Gjerdevik Sørtveit (Nor) Joker Bianchi  
28Bersvenn Støen (Nor) Trondhjems VK  
29Geir Inge Berg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
30Anders Hovdenes (Nor) Team Etto Høydal  
31Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Bianchi0:00:35 
32Ole Jørgen Jensen (Nor) Team Trek Adecco  
DNFHalvor Aschjem (Nor) Team Proteinfabrikken-KTM  
DNFOlav Alexander Benjaminsen (Nor) Ullensaker CK  
DNFJon Einar Bergsland (Nor) Team Trek Adecco  
DNFEspen Halvorsen Bjørgan (Nor) Trondhjems VK  
DNFVegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Team Designa Køkken  
DNFOla Inge Drøpping (Nor) Nesset CK  
DNFEdgar Eidsheim (Nor) Nesset CK  
DNFKjetil Ertsås (Nor) Trondhjems VK  
DNFTommy Frengen Evensen (Nor) Trondhjems VK  
DNFJørn Fjeldavlie (Nor) Grenland SK  
DNFKristian Engen Forbord (Nor) IL Stjørdals-Blink  
DNFArnt Ove Fordal (Nor) IL Stjørdals-Blink  
DNFAndreas Jermstad Gravdal (Nor) Team Etto Høydal  
DNFRune Høydal (Nor) Team Etto Høydal  
DNFEirik Kasa Jarlseth (Nor) Ringerike SK  
DNFChrister Jensen (Nor) Ullensaker CK  
DNFHenrik H. Kippernes (Nor) Team Fokus-Danica  
DNFOla Kjøren (Nor) Team Fokus-Danica  
DNFFrederik Krogh-Larsen (Nor) Team Trek Adecco  
DNFSebastian Kvålsvoll (Nor) CK NOR - Melhus  
DNFMats Lohne (Nor) Kristiansands CK  
DNFPatrik Morén (Nor) Team Trek Adecco  
DNFMorten Mørland (Nor) Kristiansands CK  
DNFJo Nordskar (Nor) Team Etto Høydal  
DNFKristian Platou (Nor) Lillehammer CK  
DNFOle-Kristian Ringnes (Nor) Bærum OCK  
DNFElias Angel Spikseth (Nor) Grenland SK  
DNFIngar Stokstad (Nor) Joker Bianchi  
DNFJørn-Henrik Thoresen (Nor) Team Trek Adecco  
DNFLars-Ove Thoresen (Nor) Team Trek Adecco  
DNFKristian Torgersen (Nor) Team Etto Høydal  
DNFLorents Ola Aasvold (Nor) Trondhjems VK  
Back to top