World Champion Sauser wins in Italy

Zakelj takes women's race

Results
Elite men
1Christoph Sauser (Swi)2:06:12 
2Johann Pallhuber (Ita)0:00:04 
3Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita)0:00:12 
4Hector Leonardo Paez Leon (Col)0:00:16 
5Mirko Celestino (Ita)0:00:38 
6Johnny Cattaneo (Ita)0:02:07 
7Umberto Corti (Ita)0:02:33 
8Alessandro Gambino (Ita)0:02:49 
9Giuseppe Lamastra (Ita)0:05:05 
10Cristian Cominelli (Ita)0:05:41 
11Jhon Jairo Botero Salazar (Col)0:06:08 
12Tony Longo (Ita)0:06:16 
13Davide Di Marco (Ita)0:06:55 
14Juri Ragnoli (Ita)0:07:31 
15Stéphane Tempier (Fra)0:08:28 
16Walter Costa (Ita)0:09:09 
17Yader Zoli (Ita)0:09:14 
18Samuele Porro (Ita)0:09:24 
19Roberto Crisi (Ita)0:09:25 
20Simon Scheiber (Aut)0:10:59 
21Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Spa)0:11:00 
22Andrea Tiberi (Ita)0:12:05 
23Marco Trentin (Ita)0:12:38 
24Martino Di Pierdomenico (Ita)0:13:12 
25Thomas Paccagnella (Ita)0:14:02 
26Julio Humberto Caro Silva (Col)0:14:08 
27Catriel Andres Soto (Arg)0:14:17 
28Simone Colombo (Ita)0:14:35 
29Luca Ronchi (Ita)0:15:33 
30Alex Lupato (Ita)0:16:15 
31Gunther Huber (Ita)0:17:37 
32Nicolas Jeantet (Ita)0:18:14 
33Davide Finetto (Ita)  
34Mirko Farnisi (Ita)  
35Andrea Bravin (Ita)  
36Hubert Pollinger (Ita)  
37Filippo Lunatici (Ita)  
38Elia Silvestri (Ita)  
39Francesco Niccoli (Ita)  
40Alberto Riva (Ita)  
41Roberto Traficante (Ita)  
42Lukas Platzgummer (Ita)  
43Alessandro Pierantoni (Ita)  
44Michele Riggi (Ita)  
45Mirko Tabacchi (Ita)  
46Michael Margesin (Ita)  
47Mattia Longa (Ita)  
DNFPaolo Cesar Montoya Cantillo (CRc)  
DNFGerman Dorhmann (Arg)  
DNFOscar Lazzaroni (Ita)  
DNFMartino Fruet (Ita)  
DNFDaniel Pozzecco (Ita)  
DNFJohannes Schweiggl (Ita)  
DNFLorenzo Martelli (Ita)  
DNFFederico Mottaran (Ita)  
DNFDaniele Mensi (Ita)  
DNFMichele Angeletti (Ita)  
DNFSamuele Agostinelli (Ita)  
DNFMichele Casagrande (Ita)  
DNFMassimo De Bertolis (Ita)  
DNFAlessandro Fontana (Ita)  
DNFRafael Visinelli (Ita)  
DNFDiego Rosa (Ita)  
DNFFrancesco Aulino (Ita)  
DNFMirko Pirazzoli (Ita)  
DNFMichele Piras (Ita)  
DNFFilippo Righi (Ita)  
DNSAndrea Giupponi (Ita)  
DNSAlessio Zamuner (Ita)  
DNSFilippo Blanc (Ita)  
DNSMichel Urbani (Ita)  
Elite women
1Tanja Zakelj (Slo)1:45:28 
2Daniela Campuzano (Mex)0:00:04 
3Elena Gaddoni (Ita)0:01:55 
4Cristina Mascarreras Sabria (Spa)0:03:42 
5Evelyn Staffler (Ita)0:06:21 
6Judith Pollinger (Ita)0:08:49 
7Michela Benzoni (Ita)0:09:08 
8Martina Giovanniello (Ita)0:11:11 
9Claudia Sieder (Ita)0:11:34 
10Serena Calvetti (Ita)0:12:01 
11Nina Gulino (Ita)0:13:32 
12Karin Tosato (Ita)0:14:15 
13Barbara Oberdorfer (Ita)0:16:26 
14Sibylle Werth (Ita)0:21:08 
15Anna Oberparleiter (Ita)0:24:36 
16Roselisa Palma (Ita)  
DNFElisabetta Borgia (Ita)  
DNFNadia Tosi (Ita)  
DNFClaudia Andolina (Ita)  
DNFFrancesca Bugnone (Ita)  
DNFCornelia Schuster (Ita)  
Back to top