TechPowered By

More tech

Martinez and Zakelj win MTB Alpago Trophy

By:
Cycling News

Foreigners take victories in latest round of Italian national series

Full Results

Elite men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Miguel Martinez (Fra) 1:33:11  
2 Luca Braidot (Ita) 0:01:21  
3 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) 0:01:55  
4 Daniele Braidot (Ita) 0:02:23  
5 Martin Loo (Est) 0:03:07  
6 Andrea Tiberi (Ita) 0:03:23  
7 Mirko Tabacchi (Ita) 0:03:59  
8 Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Spa) 0:04:22  
9 Michele Casagrande (Ita) 0:04:46  
10 Anton Sintsov (Rus) 0:05:02  
11 Franz Hofer (Ita) 0:05:22  
12 Fabian Rabensteiner (Ita) 0:05:40  
13 Keegan Swenson (USA) 0:05:47  
14 Umberto Corti (Ita) 0:06:17  
15 Andrea Righettini (Ita) 0:07:27  
16 Andrey Fonseca (CRc) 0:07:50  
17 Mirko Farnisi (Ita) 0:08:06  
18 Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) 0:08:08  
19 José Juan Escarcega (Mex) 0:08:19  
20 Martino Fruet (Ita) 0:08:46  
21 Mirko Pirazzoli (Ita) 0:09:05  
22 Stefano Valdrighi (Ita) 0:09:10  
23 Efrem Bonelli (Ita) 0:09:47  
24 Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita) 0:10:05  
25 Denny Lupato (Ita) 0:11:28  
26 Andrea Dei Tos (Ita) 0:11:39  
27 Luis Camacho (CRc) 0:11:46  
28 Matteo Olivotto (Ita) 0:11:53  
29 Anton Cooper (NZl) 0:12:03  
30 Giuseppe Lamastra (Ita) 0:12:04  
31 Nicolò Ferrazzo (Ita) 0:12:21  
32 Fabio Ursi (Ita) 0:12:38  
33 Marco De Col (Ita) 0:12:56  
34 Beltain Schmid (Ita) 0:13:01  
35 Martin Pollinger (Ita) 0:13:37  
36 German Dorhmann (Arg) 0:14:30  
37 Denis Fumarola (Ita) 0:14:32  
38 Tommaso Caneva (Ita) 0:14:49  
39 Mattia Penna (Ita) 0:15:02  
40 Davide Clerici (Ita) 0:15:17  
41 Michael Pesse (Ita) 0:17:26  
42 Andrea Cina (Ita) 0:20:00  
43 Stefano Braidot (Ita)    
44 Michael Oberrauch (Ita)    
45 Guiseppe Preden (Ita)    
46 Davide Finetto (Ita)    
47 Mattia Setti (Ita)    
48 Marco Pretolani (Ita)    
49 Fabio Ongaro (Ita)    
50 Alessio Camilli (Ita)    
51 Emanuele Crisi (Ita)    
52 Mirko Tessaro (Ita)    
53 Andrey Myshakov (Rus)    
54 Simone Piccoli (Ita)    
55 Davide Nardei (Ita)    
56 Luca Tessaro (Ita)    
57 Simone Ferrero (Ita)    
58 Ruslan Boredskiy (Rus)    
59 Andrea Terenzi (SMr)    
60 Nicola Luchini (Ita)    
61 Alessio Forgnoli (Ita)    
62 Stefano Sardina (Ita)    
63 Nicola Savi (Ita)    
64 Pierpaolo Polla (Ita)    
65 Manuel Bruno (Ita)    
66 Luigi Manco (Ita)    
67 Raffaele Rizzo (Ita)    
68 Mauro Ballarin (Ita)    
Elite women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) 1:16:00  
2 Eva Lechner (Ita) 0:03:01  
3 Jacqueline Alvarez (Arg) 0:04:53  
4 Serena Calvetti (Ita) 0:06:43  
5 Daniela Veronesi (Ita) 0:07:02  
6 Daniela Campuzano (Mex) 0:08:24  
7 Judith Pollinger (Ita) 0:10:20  
8 Ekateryna Anoshina (Rus) 0:11:42  
9 Marta Pastore (Ita) 0:12:05  
10 Julia Innerhofer (Ita) 0:12:53  
11 Giulia Gaspardino (Ita) 0:13:53  
12 Anna Oberparleiter (Ita) 0:14:47  
13 Lorenza Menapace (Ita) 0:17:36  
14 Claudia Andolina (Ita) 0:17:49  
15 Arianna Cusini (Ita) 0:18:45  
16 Deborah Soligo (Ita) 0:19:15  
17 Cindy Casadei (Ita)    
18 Nicole Tovo (Ita)    
19 Serena Perocco (Ita)    
20 Gloria Perocco (Ita)