Brodbeck wins junior race

Scheding and Wildhaber round out top three

Results

Junior men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexis Brodbeck (VCU Schwenheim)0:46:01 
2Nils Scheding (Delta Elite Team/CRC Rickenbach)0:00:03 
3Michael Wildhaber (Tower Sports-VC Eschenbach)0:00:16 
4Ferry Gael (CC Etupes)0:00:16 
5Hermann Keller (Focus-Rad-Union Wangen)0:00:23 
6Markus Fehr (Fehr-Velos.ch)0:00:52 
7David Hoch (VC Steinmaur)0:01:31 
8Stefan Achermann (VC Sursee - Crea Beton)0:01:32 
9Oliver Hofstetter (RV Uster Radsport Flatera)0:01:33 
10René Wittweiler0:01:33 
11Markus Kuriger (Tower Sports-VC Eschenbach)0:01:36 
12Théry Schir (VC Orbe)0:01:38 
13Alain Bischofberger (VC Hittnau)0:01:57 
14Philipp Walther (VC Rain/Toshiba)0:02:26 
15Florent Bobmey (Vélo Club Montreux)0:02:40 
16Gian Gasser (Tower Sports-VC Eschenbach)0:02:52 
17Marco Hinrichs (Stöckli)0:02:52 
18Nikodemus Holler (RV Pfeil Magstadt)0:03:18 
19Livio Waldispühl (A-Team Merida Hitzkirch RMV Hochdorf)0:03:27 
20Severin Sägesser (RC Gränichen)  
21Norman Amiet (Zeta Cycling Club)0:03:28 
22Anthony Bourquin (CC Etures)0:03:52 
23Daniel Humm (VC Wädenswil/Radenr ollTeam)0:04:19 
24Felix Baur (RMV Elgg)0:04:36 
25Fabian Häberli (fehr-velos.ch)0:04:44 
26Beat Zumstein (Scott-Swisspower)0:05:11 
27Lukas Baumann (VC Pfaffnau)0:05:14 
28Anton Ballat (VC Steinmaur)0:05:15 
29Marcel Achermann (VC Rain Focus- Bikes)0:06:52 
30Maximilian Steinbach (Radsportverein 1906)0:06:57 
31Carlo Schmid (velo club zürich affoltern)0:07:28 
-1lapMichael Wechsler (VC Pfaffnau Pneuhaus - Frank)  
-1lapFabian Müller (Team Bike Shop Hüsler / VMC Gansingen)  
-1lapBruno Schertenleib (RV Solothurn)  
-1lapPeter Dür (Febru Steinhausen)  
-1lapMarco Rimensberger (Velo Nägeli Scott die Mobiliar)  
-1lapValentin Berset (AC Broge Dom Cycles)  
-1lapSimon Schweizer (RMV Hochdorf)  
-1lapStephane Cand (Velo Club Echallens)  
-1lapHanspeter Kunz (VC Steinmaur)  
-1lapReto Stäuble (RV Sulz)  
-1lapMario Helbing (RV Zürich / Chälbli Bike)  
-1lapThomas Frei (VC Hittnau / Dante`s Pub)  
-1lapDai Huber (VC Steinmaur)  
-1lapAdrian Bitterli (RC Steffisburg / VeloPlus)  
-1lapAndre Paulin (VMC Zeiningen)  
-1lapDominic Breu  
-1lapDaniel Genet (VC Rennaz- Sports/Dom Cycle)  
-1lapWerner Scharr (freifahrerverein)  
Beginners
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andri Frischknecht0:33:39 
2Dominic Zumstein (Tower Sports-VC Eschenbach)0:00:03 
3Dominic Grab (GRAB Radsport / VC Maur)0:00:03 
4Tom Bohli (Tower Sports-VC Eschenbach)0:02:21 
5Joel Koller (Tower Sports-VC Eschenbach)0:03:15 
6Fabian Kiser (RMV Cham- Hagendorn)0:03:48 
7Patrick Jäger (Radfahrerverein Schwalbe)0:04:00 
8Xavier Jordao (ASPTT Mulhouse)0:04:07 
9Christian Burnier (VC Rennaz)0:04:08 
10Silias Motzkus (Focus-Rad-Union Wangen)0:05:02 
11Matthias Gut (VC Rain/Toshiba)0:05:18 
-1lapMarcel Humm (VC Wädenswil/Radenr oll Bike-Team)  
-1lapPatrick Hillebrandt (RMV Cham- )  
Students
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Roger Aeberli (vc- wädenswil/velo- reichmuth.ch)0:20:25 
2Benjamin Inauen (Danis Bike/RMC Appenzell)0:00:06 
3Joël Grab (GRAB Radsport / VC Maur)0:00:36 
4Johan Jacobs (RSS Steinmaur)0:01:30 
5Yvo Schwery (BMC Sogeoma- Hottinger-Valais)0:01:48 
6Raphael Krähemann (VC Maur)0:02:02 
7Quentin Guex (VC Rennaz)0:02:05 
8Mario Spengler (RRC Diessenhofen)0:02:48 
9Nicole Koller (VC Eschenbach- Hakle)0:03:20 
10Olivia Hottinger (Grab Radsport / VC Maur)0:03:43 
11Andreas Walther (VC Rain/Toshiba)0:03:48 
12Reto Hofmann (VC Eschenbach- Hakle)0:04:24 
13Kim Gull (VC Volketswil / Merida Rookies Team)0:04:49 
-1lapPatrick Zumstein (VC Eschenbach- Hakle)  
-1lapJimmy Geranmayeh (VC ZH Affoltern / Piotn Team)  
-1lapAlessia Bisig (VMC Eschenbach)  
Back to top