German U23 champion assumes race lead

Stage win for Degenkolb, Roe into second

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1John Degenkolb (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team4:02:07 
2Timothy Roe (Aus) Trek-Livestrong U23  
3Niklas Arndt (Ger) Team Brandenburg0:00:51 
4Marcel Meisen (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland  
5Martin Gründer (Ger) KED-Bianchi  
6Jesper Asselman (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof  
7Jerome Cousin (Fra) France  
8Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
9David Hesselbarth (Ger) Germany  
10Matthias Krizek (Aut) Austria  
11Sébasti Reichenbach (Swi) Atlas Personal  
12Shem Rodger (NZl) New Zealand  
13Julian Kyer (USA) Trek-Livestrong U23  
14Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
15Dennis Rohan (Aus) Team Jayco Skins  
16Frank Daniel Wagner (Ger) Seven Stones  
17Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweg Pro Job  
18Michael Weicht (Ger) Team Brandenburg  
19Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
20Michel Koch (Ger) Team Brandenburg  
21David Rösch (Ger) Atlas Personal  
22Maximilian May (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
23Christophe Jennings (RSA) South Africa  
24Benjamin King (Aus) Trek-Livestrong U23  
25Angelo Tulik (Fra) France  
26Romain Bacon (Fra) France  
27Aaron Gate (NZl) New Zealand  
28Alexander Grad (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland  
29Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones  
30Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Austria  
31Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:01:23 
32Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweg Pro Job  
33Bob Schoonbrood (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof0:01:50 
34Christian Patron (Bel) Team Kuota Indeland0:02:07 
35Maksym Vasyliev (Ukr) ISD Continental Team  
36Andreas Hofer (Aut) Austria  
37Denys Karnulin (Ukr) ISD Continental Team  
38Sebastian Balck (Swe) Sweden  
39Andy Eyring (Ger) Germany  
40Loic Desriac (Fra) France  
41Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
42Christopher Schmieg (Ger) Seven Stones  
43Daniel Schorn (Aut) Austria  
44Georg Preidler (Aut) Austria  
45Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austria0:02:11 
46Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Seven Stones  
47James Tennent (RSA) South Africa  
48Kevin Eeckhout (Bel) Sunweg Pro Job  
49Stefan Vreugdenhil (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof0:04:28 
50Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco Skins  
51Max Walsleben (Ger) Jenatec Cycling Team  
52Edouard Louyest (Fra) France  
53Jason Christie (NZl) New Zealand0:04:36 
54Simon Nuber (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
55Philipp Rechenbach (Ger) KED-Bianchi0:06:33 
56Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof  
57Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
58Ole Quast (Ger) Germany  
59Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Jenatec Cycling Team  
60Paul van Zweel (RSA) South Africa  
61Nicolaj Olesen (Den) Team Concord. Forsikring0:08:17 
62Taylor Phinney (USA) Trek-Livestrong U230:09:22 
63Markus Bauer (Ger) Germany  
64Michael Vink (NZl) New Zealand  
65Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek-Livestrong U23  
66Ken Van Compernolle (Bel) Sunweg Pro Job  
67Florenz Knauer (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland  
68Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
69Michael Hümbert (Ger) Seven Stones0:10:37 
70Lars Andersson (Swe) Sweden  
71Nicolai Steensen (Den) Team Concord. Forsikring0:11:18 
72Sebastian Lander (Den) Team Concord. Forsikring  
73Marcus Nicolai (Ger) Germany  
74Stef Boden (Bel) Sunweg Pro Job  
75Peter Erdin (Swi) Atlas Personal  
76Philip Lindau (Swe) Sweden  
77Kristian Sobota (Den) Team Concord. Forsikring  
78Morten Hoberg (Den) Team Concord. Forsikring  
79Maximilian Werda (Ger) Jenatec Cycling Team  
80Albertus Rust (RSA) South Africa  
81Felix Dehmel (Ger) Team Brandenburg  
82Bastian Bürgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
83Theo Reinhardt (Ger) KED-Bianchi  
84Michael Baer (Swi) Atlas Personal  
85Rick Ampler (Ger) Jenatec Cycling Team  
86Tino Thömel (Ger) KED-Bianchi  
87Lukas Rohner (Swi) Atlas Personal  
88Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
89Yoeri Havik (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof  
90Florian Bodenschatz (Ger) KED-Bianchi  
91Peter Clauß (Ger) Jenatec Cycling Team  
92Johann van Zyl (RSA) South Africa  
93Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Jayco Skins  
94Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Jayco Skins  
95Ruaraidh McLeod (NZl) New Zealand  
96Richard Lang (Aus) Team Jayco Skins  
97Shane Archbold (NZl) New Zealand  
98Felix Rinker (Ger) Germany0:11:22 
99Constantin Liebenow (Ger) Jenatec Cycling Team0:11:48 
100Daniel Mrosek (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland  
101Johannes Kahra (Ger) Team Brandenburg  
102Franz Schiewer (Ger) Team Brandenburg  
103Robert Pölder (Swe) Sweden  
104Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof  
Sprint - km. 29,3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1John Degenkolb (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team3 pts
2Shane Archbold (NZl) New Zealand2 
3Johannes Kahra (Ger) Team Brandenburg1 
Sprint - km. 58,7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Maximilian May (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team3 pts
2Ken Van Compernolle (Bel) Sunweg Pro Job2 
3David Rösch (Ger) Atlas Personal1 
Sprint - km. 115,7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Florenz Knauer (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland3 pts
2Edouard Louyest (Fra) France2 
3Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof1 
KOM (Cat. 3), km. 33,2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lars Andersson (Swe) Sweden3 pts
2Sébasti Reichenbach (Swi) Atlas Personal2 
3Rostislav Mykhaylov (Ukr) ISD Continental Team1 
KOM - (Cat. 1), km. 120,1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edouard Louyest (Fra) France10 pts
2Florenz Knauer (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland8 
3Florian Bodenschatz (Ger) KED-Bianchi5 
4Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof3 
KOM - (Cat. 1), km. 136,8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edouard Louyest (Fra) France10 pts
2Julian Kyer (USA) Trek-Livestrong U238 
3Dennis Rohan (Aus) Team Jayco Skins5 
4John Degenkolb (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team3 
KOM (Cat. 2), km. 150,4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Timothy Roe (Aus) Trek-Livestrong U237 pts
2John Degenkolb (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team5 
3Michael Weicht (Ger) Team Brandenburg3 
4Dennis Rohan (Aus) Team Jayco Skins1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Trek-Livestrong U2312:08:03 
2Rabobank Continental0:00:51 
3Team Brandenburg  
4France  
5Thüringer Energie Team0:01:16 
6Team Kuota Indeland0:02:07 
7Austria  
8Seven Stones  
9Sunweg Pro Job0:02:43 
10New Zealand0:04:36 
11Van Vliet EBH Elshof0:05:27 
12Germany0:07:49 
13South Africa0:07:53 
14Atlas Personal0:11:18 
15Team Jayco Skins0:14:55 
16KED-Bianchi0:17:00 
17Jenatec Cycling Team0:20:37 
18Sweden0:22:20 
19Team Concord. Forsikring0:29:11 
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1John Degenkolb (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team8:07:32 
2Timothy Roe (Aus) Trek-Livestrong U230:00:03 
3Dennis Rohan (Aus) Team Jayco Skins0:00:30 
4Niklas Arndt (Ger) Team Brandenburg0:00:46 
5Michel Koch (Ger) Team Brandenburg0:00:50 
6Julian Kyer (USA) Trek-Livestrong U230:01:00 
7Maximilian May (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:01:07 
8Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:01:20 
9Romain Bacon (Fra) France0:01:27 
10Angelo Tulik (Fra) France0:01:30 
11Jerome Cousin (Fra) France  
12Jesper Asselman (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof0:01:40 
13Matthias Krizek (Aut) Austria0:01:50 
14Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Austria  
15Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:01:52 
16Shem Rodger (NZl) New Zealand0:02:00 
17Aaron Gate (NZl) New Zealand  
18Martin Gründer (Ger) KED-Bianchi0:02:10 
19Frank Daniel Wagner (Ger) Seven Stones0:02:20 
20Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones  
21Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:02:26 
22Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:02:36 
23Bob Schoonbrood (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof0:02:39 
24Loic Desriac (Fra) France0:02:46 
25David Rösch (Ger) Atlas Personal0:02:49 
26Sébasti Reichenbach (Swi) Atlas Personal0:02:50 
27Daniel Schorn (Aut) Austria0:03:06 
28Andreas Hofer (Aut) Austria  
29David Hesselbarth (Ger) Germany0:03:20 
30Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:03:28 
31Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweg Pro Job0:03:30 
32Christopher Schmieg (Ger) Seven Stones0:03:36 
33Michael Weicht (Ger) Team Brandenburg0:03:37 
34Benjamin King (Aus) Trek-Livestrong U230:03:41 
35Sebastian Balck (Swe) Sweden0:03:46 
36Marcel Meisen (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland0:03:50 
37Alexander Grad (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland  
38Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweg Pro Job0:04:02 
39Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco Skins0:04:07 
40Maksym Vasyliev (Ukr) ISD Continental Team0:04:16 
41Andy Eyring (Ger) Germany0:04:36 
42Kevin Eeckhout (Bel) Sunweg Pro Job0:04:50 
43James Tennent (RSA) South Africa0:05:00 
44Edouard Louyest (Fra) France0:05:05 
45Christian Patron (Bel) Team Kuota Indeland0:05:06 
46Stefan Vreugdenhil (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof0:05:17 
47Georg Preidler (Aut) Austria0:06:07 
48Max Walsleben (Ger) Jenatec Cycling Team0:06:17 
49Christophe Jennings (RSA) South Africa0:06:30 
50Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:07:02 
51Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof0:07:22 
52Philipp Rechenbach (Ger) KED-Bianchi0:07:52 
53Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Jenatec Cycling Team0:08:22 
54Taylor Phinney (USA) Trek-Livestrong U230:09:27 
55Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek-Livestrong U230:09:31 
56Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:09:41 
57Michael Vink (NZl) New Zealand0:10:31 
58Nicolaj Olesen (Den) Team Concord. Forsikring0:10:36 
59Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Jayco Skins0:10:57 
60Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:11:37 
61Johannes Kahra (Ger) Team Brandenburg  
62Simon Nuber (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:11:45 
63Markus Bauer (Ger) Germany0:11:51 
64Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austria0:12:08 
65Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Seven Stones0:12:13 
66Florenz Knauer (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland0:12:18 
67Theo Reinhardt (Ger) KED-Bianchi0:12:32 
68Richard Lang (Aus) Team Jayco Skins0:12:33 
69Tino Thömel (Ger) KED-Bianchi0:12:37 
70Michael Hümbert (Ger) Seven Stones0:12:44 
71Franz Schiewer (Ger) Team Brandenburg0:12:45 
72Denys Karnulin (Ukr) ISD Continental Team0:12:49 
73Maximilian Werda (Ger) Jenatec Cycling Team0:13:07 
74Michael Baer (Swi) Atlas Personal0:13:17 
75Ole Quast (Ger) Germany0:13:18 
76Sebastian Lander (Den) Team Concord. Forsikring0:13:37 
77Kristian Sobota (Den) Team Concord. Forsikring  
78Johann van Zyl (RSA) South Africa0:14:07 
79Ken Van Compernolle (Bel) Sunweg Pro Job0:14:31 
80Lukas Rohner (Swi) Atlas Personal0:16:16 
81Lars Andersson (Swe) Sweden0:16:31 
82Florian Bodenschatz (Ger) KED-Bianchi0:16:53 
83Shane Archbold (NZl) New Zealand0:17:02 
84Philip Lindau (Swe) Sweden0:17:13 
85Felix Dehmel (Ger) Team Brandenburg0:17:15 
86Jason Christie (NZl) New Zealand0:17:54 
87Bastian Bürgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:20:16 
88Rick Ampler (Ger) Jenatec Cycling Team0:21:40 
89Peter Clauß (Ger) Jenatec Cycling Team  
90Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Jayco Skins0:21:58 
91Yoeri Havik (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof0:23:08 
92Ruaraidh McLeod (NZl) New Zealand0:23:28 
93Nicolai Steensen (Den) Team Concord. Forsikring0:23:40 
94Stef Boden (Bel) Sunweg Pro Job0:24:00 
95Peter Erdin (Swi) Atlas Personal0:24:09 
96Morten Hoberg (Den) Team Concord. Forsikring0:24:38 
97Robert Pölder (Swe) Sweden0:25:01 
98Albertus Rust (RSA) South Africa0:25:08 
99Daniel Mrosek (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland0:25:48 
100Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof0:25:56 
101Marcus Nicolai (Ger) Germany0:26:44 
102Felix Rinker (Ger) Germany0:26:48 
103Constantin Liebenow (Ger) Jenatec Cycling Team0:27:17 
104Paul van Zweel (RSA) South Africa0:27:33 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Johannes Kahra (Ger) Team Brandenburg10 pts
2Theo Reinhardt (Ger) KED-Bianchi5 
3John Degenkolb (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team3 
4Maximilian May (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team3 
5Florenz Knauer (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland3 
6Romain Bacon (Fra) France3 
7Edouard Louyest (Fra) France2 
8Ken Van Compernolle (Bel) Sunweg Pro Job2 
9Shane Archbold (NZl) New Zealand2 
10David Rösch (Ger) Atlas Personal1 
11Lars Andersson (Swe) Sweden1 
12Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edouard Louyest (Fra) France20 pts
2Lars Andersson (Swe) Sweden10 
3John Degenkolb (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team8 
4Julian Kyer (USA) Trek-Livestrong U238 
5Florenz Knauer (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland8 
6Timothy Roe (Aus) Trek-Livestrong U237 
7Dennis Rohan (Aus) Team Jayco Skins6 
8Romain Bacon (Fra) France5 
9Florian Bodenschatz (Ger) KED-Bianchi5 
10Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austria3 
11Michael Weicht (Ger) Team Brandenburg3 
12Theo Reinhardt (Ger) KED-Bianchi3 
13Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof3 
14Maximilian May (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team2 
15Sébasti Reichenbach (Swi) Atlas Personal2 
16Maksym Vasyliev (Ukr) ISD Continental Team1 
17Johannes Kahra (Ger) Team Brandenburg1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dennis Rohan (Aus) Team Jayco Skins8:08:02 
2Niklas Arndt (Ger) Team Brandenburg0:00:16 
3Michel Koch (Ger) Team Brandenburg0:00:20 
4Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:50 
5Romain Bacon (Fra) France0:00:57 
6Angelo Tulik (Fra) France0:01:00 
7Jesper Asselman (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof0:01:10 
8Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:01:22 
9Aaron Gate (NZl) New Zealand0:01:30 
10Frank Daniel Wagner (Ger) Seven Stones0:01:50 
11Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:02:06 
12Bob Schoonbrood (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof0:02:09 
13Andreas Hofer (Aut) Austria0:02:36 
14Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:02:58 
15Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweg Pro Job0:03:00 
16Alexander Grad (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland0:03:20 
17Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweg Pro Job0:03:32 
18Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco Skins0:03:37 
19Maksym Vasyliev (Ukr) ISD Continental Team0:03:46 
20Georg Preidler (Aut) Austria0:05:37 
21Max Walsleben (Ger) Jenatec Cycling Team0:05:47 
22Christophe Jennings (RSA) South Africa0:06:00 
23Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:06:32 
24Taylor Phinney (USA) Trek-Livestrong U230:08:57 
25Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:09:11 
26Michael Vink (NZl) New Zealand0:10:01 
27Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Jayco Skins0:10:27 
28Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:11:07 
29Johannes Kahra (Ger) Team Brandenburg  
30Simon Nuber (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:11:15 
31Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austria0:11:38 
32Theo Reinhardt (Ger) KED-Bianchi0:12:02 
33Michael Hümbert (Ger) Seven Stones0:12:14 
34Franz Schiewer (Ger) Team Brandenburg0:12:15 
35Denys Karnulin (Ukr) ISD Continental Team0:12:19 
36Maximilian Werda (Ger) Jenatec Cycling Team0:12:37 
37Sebastian Lander (Den) Team Concord. Forsikring0:13:07 
38Johann van Zyl (RSA) South Africa0:13:37 
39Philip Lindau (Swe) Sweden0:16:43 
40Felix Dehmel (Ger) Team Brandenburg0:16:45 
41Jason Christie (NZl) New Zealand0:17:24 
42Bastian Bürgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:19:46 
43Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Jayco Skins0:21:28 
44Yoeri Havik (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof0:22:38 
45Ruaraidh McLeod (NZl) New Zealand0:22:58 
46Nicolai Steensen (Den) Team Concord. Forsikring0:23:10 
47Stef Boden (Bel) Sunweg Pro Job0:23:30 
48Peter Erdin (Swi) Atlas Personal0:23:39 
49Robert Pölder (Swe) Sweden0:24:31 
50Albertus Rust (RSA) South Africa0:24:38 
51Daniel Mrosek (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland0:25:18 
52Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof0:25:26 
53Marcus Nicolai (Ger) Germany0:26:14 
54Constantin Liebenow (Ger) Jenatec Cycling Team0:26:47 
55Paul van Zweel (RSA) South Africa0:27:03 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Trek-Livestrong U2324:24:04 
2Team Brandenburg0:00:56 
3Thüringer Energie Team0:01:59 
4Rabobank Continental  
5France0:02:56 
6Austria0:04:58 
7Seven Stones0:06:01 
8Van Vliet EBH Elshof0:07:57 
9New Zealand0:07:58 
10Sunweg Pro Job0:10:01 
11Team Kuota Indeland0:10:58 
12Team Jayco Skins0:13:57 
13Germany0:14:59 
14South Africa0:15:59 
15Atlas Personal0:16:59 
16KED-Bianchi0:20:57 
17Jenatec Cycling Team0:25:58 
18Sweden0:26:59 
19Team Concord. Forsikring0:35:58 
Back to top