Ludvigsson solos to victory

McCarthy crashes in finale but remains in race lead

Full Results
1Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden3:45:48 
2Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:04 
3Johan Le Bon (Fra) France  
4Nils Plötner (Ger) Germany  
5Fabien Schmidt (Fra) France  
6Philip Ries (Ger) Germany  
7Marcel Meisen (Ger) Germany  
8Raphael Freienstein (Ger) Team Bergstrasse U23  
9Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
10Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
11Sebastian Lander (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
12Erick Rowsell (GBr) Great Britain  
13Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
14Nikias Arndt (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
15Matthieu Boulo (Fra) France  
16Florian Gaugl (Aut) Austria  
17Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Chipotle Development Team0:00:10 
18Sebastian Deckert (Ger) MLP-Radteam  
19David Wohrer (Aut) Austria  
20Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain0:00:12 
21Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Germany  
22Georg Preidler (Aut) Austria0:00:14 
23Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS0:00:17 
24Tim Gebauer (Ger) Team NRW0:00:04 
25Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
26Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
27Maximilian Werda (Ger) KED-Bianchi0:00:45 
28Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
29Stefan Praxmarer (Aut) Austria0:00:46 
30Jonas Brodel (Ger) MLP-Radteam  
31David Bartl (Ger) MLP-Radteam  
32Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:04 
33Philipp Rechenbach (Ger) KED-Bianchi0:00:46 
34Maxime Daniel (Fra) France  
35Fabio Nappa (Ger) Perspektivteam Baden-Württemberg  
36Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS0:00:04 
37Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:46 
38Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Chipotle Development Team  
39Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
40Alexander Grad (Ger) MLP-Radteam  
41Felix Dehmel (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
42Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Perspektivteam Baden-Württemberg  
43Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones  
44Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
45Mats Andersson (Swe) Sweden  
46Simon Nuber (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:01:35 
47Jason Christie (NZl) New Zealand  
48Jan Sokol (Aut) Austria  
49Arnaud Courteille (Fra) France0:00:04 
50Ron Pfeifer (Ger) Seven Stones0:02:33 
51Mads Lilholm Meyer (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:03:02 
52Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Perspektivteam Baden-Württemberg  
53Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) France  
54Fabian Thiel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:03:37 
55Thorsten Marth (Ger) Perspektivteam Baden-Württemberg  
56Shane Archbold (NZl) New Zealand  
57Sergii Klimakov (Ukr) Ukraine0:04:02 
58Rune Van der Meijden (Ned) Chipotle Development Team  
59Anatoliy Sosnitskiy (Ukr) Ukraine  
60Rainer Rettner (Ger) MLP-Radteam  
61Kai Exner (Ger) Team NRW  
62Niklas Gustavsson (Swe) Sweden  
63Kim Magnusson (Swe) Sweden  
64Jesper Dahlström (Swe) Sweden0:05:18 
65Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain  
66Aaron Gate (NZl) New Zealand0:06:22 
67Ievgen Filin (Ukr) Ukraine  
68Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain0:09:07 
69Ike Groen (Ned) Chipotle Development Team  
70Christopher Hatz (Ger) Team Bergstrasse U23  
71Nico Knab (Ger) Perspektivteam Baden-Württemberg  
72Pascal Weerts (Ger) Team Bergstrasse U23  
73Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:10:51 
74Nick Aitken (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS  
75Rick Ottema (Ned) Chipotle Development Team  
76Gernot Auer (Aut) Austria  
77Ilya Davindenok (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
78Robin Eckmann (Ger) Germany0:12:05 
79Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
80Jack Vermeulen (Ned) Chipotle Development Team  
81Nicolai Steensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
82Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Seven Stones  
83Erik Schulze (Ger) KED-Bianchi  
84Jonas Albrecht (Ger) KED-Bianchi  
85Theo Reinhardt (Ger) KED-Bianchi  
86Partick Bercz (Ger) Germany  
87Bastian Bürgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
88Jonathan Mould (GBr) Great Britain0:14:44 
89Philip Lindau (Swe) Sweden  
90Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS0:16:51 
91Alex Carver (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS  
92Myron Simpson (NZl) New Zealand  
93Cameron Karwowski (NZl) New Zealand  
94Bastian Faltin (Ger) KED-Bianchi  
95Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
96Nico Schoch (Ger) Perspektivteam Baden-Württemberg  
97Lars Telschow (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
98Michael Hümbert (Ger) Seven Stones  
99Harry Kraft (Ger) Team Bergstrasse U23  
100Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Bergstrasse U23  
101Oliver Johr (Ger) Seven Stones  
102Felix Fischer (Ger) Team Bergstrasse U23  
103Florian Scheit (Ger) MLP-Radteam  
104Hans-Joachim Benning (Ger) Seven Stones  
105Thomas Scully (NZl) New Zealand  
106Niki Byrgesen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
107Ralf Matzka (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
108Artur Tsvyetkov (Ukr) Ukraine  
109Oleksandr Golovash (Ukr) Ukraine  
110Lasse Hansen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
111Phillip Müller (Ger) Team NRW  
112Daniel Klemme (Ger) Team NRW  
DNSMichel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
Points
1Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden25pts
2Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team20 
3Johan Le Bon (Fra) France15 
4Nils Plötner (Ger) Germany13 
5Fabien Schmidt (Fra) France11 
6Philip Ries (Ger) Germany10 
7Marcel Meisen (Ger) Germany9 
8Raphael Freienstein (Ger) Team Bergstrasse U238 
9Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team7 
10Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team6 
11Sebastian Lander (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland5 
12Erick Rowsell (GBr) Great Britain4 
13Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan3 
14Nikias Arndt (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg2 
15Matthieu Boulo (Fra) France1 
Sprint 1 - 29.2km
1Lasse Hansen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland3pts
2Artur Tsvyetkov (Ukr) Ukraine2 
3Aaron Gate (NZl) New Zealand1 
Sprint 2 - 69.6km
1Ilya Davindenok (Kaz) Kazakhstan3pts
2Nicolai Steensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland2 
3Michael Hümbert (Ger) Seven Stones1 
Sprint 3 - 116.8
1Ilya Davindenok (Kaz) Kazakhstan3pts
2Gernot Auer (Aut) Austria2 
3Aaron Gate (NZl) New Zealand1 
Mountain 1 - (Cat. 2) 33.5km
1Georg Preidler (Aut) Austria7pts
2Gernot Auer (Aut) Austria5 
3Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan3 
4Lasse Hansen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland1 
Mountain 2 - (Cat. 1) 112.1km
1Ilya Davindenok (Kaz) Kazakhstan10pts
2Nicolai Steensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland8 
3Georg Preidler (Aut) Austria5 
4Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan3 
Mountain 3 - (Cat. 2) 126.6km
1Georg Preidler (Aut) Austria7pts
2Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan5 
3Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team3 
4Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS1 
Mountain 4 - (Cat. 1) 138.1km
1Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden10pts
2Nils Plötner (Ger) Germany8 
3Georg Preidler (Aut) Austria5 
4Florian Gaugl (Aut) Austria3 
General classification after stage 4
1Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS11:45:17 
2Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:09 
3Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS0:00:20 
4Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:00:21 
5Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:30 
6Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
7Nils Plötner (Ger) Germany0:00:34 
8Johan Le Bon (Fra) France0:00:37 
9Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Germany0:00:40 
10Nikias Arndt (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:00:41 
11Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:00:42 
12Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:51 
13Philip Ries (Ger) Germany0:00:53 
14Marcel Meisen (Ger) Germany  
15Erick Rowsell (GBr) Great Britain0:00:57 
16Matthieu Boulo (Fra) France0:00:58 
17Arnaud Courteille (Fra) France  
18Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain0:01:05 
19Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:01:12 
20Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Chipotle Development Team0:01:21 
21Sebastian Lander (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:01:36 
22Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden0:01:43 
23Raphael Freienstein (Ger) Team Bergstrasse U230:01:53 
24Sebastian Deckert (Ger) MLP-Radteam0:01:56 
25Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Chipotle Development Team0:01:57 
26Florian Gaugl (Aut) Austria0:02:15 
27Maxime Daniel (Fra) France0:02:18 
28Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
29Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:02:20 
30David Wohrer (Aut) Austria0:02:21 
31Georg Preidler (Aut) Austria0:02:25 
32Alexander Grad (Ger) MLP-Radteam0:02:32 
33David Bartl (Ger) MLP-Radteam  
34Maximilian Werda (Ger) KED-Bianchi0:02:36 
35Philipp Rechenbach (Ger) KED-Bianchi0:02:37 
36Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Perspektivteam Baden-Württemberg0:02:38 
37Fabio Nappa (Ger) Perspektivteam Baden-Württemberg  
38Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones0:02:45 
39Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:02:59 
40Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
41Jonas Brodel (Ger) MLP-Radteam0:03:10 
42Tim Gebauer (Ger) Team NRW0:03:13 
43Jason Christie (NZl) New Zealand0:03:27 
44Jan Sokol (Aut) Austria0:03:46 
45Felix Dehmel (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:03:52 
46Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) France0:03:56 
47Mats Andersson (Swe) Sweden0:04:11 
48Fabien Schmidt (Fra) France0:04:19 
49Fabian Thiel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:04:53 
50Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Perspektivteam Baden-Württemberg0:04:54 
51Mads Lilholm Meyer (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:05:12 
52Niklas Gustavsson (Swe) Sweden0:06:06 
53Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain0:06:11 
54Anatoliy Sosnitskiy (Ukr) Ukraine0:07:04 
55Jesper Dahlström (Swe) Sweden0:07:22 
56Ron Pfeifer (Ger) Seven Stones0:07:28 
57Rune Van der Meijden (Ned) Chipotle Development Team0:07:56 
58Sergii Klimakov (Ukr) Ukraine0:08:03 
59Stefan Praxmarer (Aut) Austria0:08:11 
60Ike Groen (Ned) Chipotle Development Team0:10:18 
61Nico Knab (Ger) Perspektivteam Baden-Württemberg0:10:59 
62Christopher Hatz (Ger) Team Bergstrasse U230:11:34 
63Simon Nuber (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:12:10 
64Thorsten Marth (Ger) Perspektivteam Baden-Württemberg0:12:17 
65Kim Magnusson (Swe) Sweden0:12:51 
66Partick Bercz (Ger) Germany0:12:54 
67Theo Reinhardt (Ger) KED-Bianchi0:13:35 
68Gernot Auer (Aut) Austria0:13:40 
69Nick Aitken (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS0:13:51 
70Erik Schulze (Ger) KED-Bianchi0:13:56 
71Kai Exner (Ger) Team NRW  
72Ilya Davindenok (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:14:05 
73Rainer Rettner (Ger) MLP-Radteam0:14:09 
74Aaron Gate (NZl) New Zealand0:14:21 
75Jack Vermeulen (Ned) Chipotle Development Team0:14:31 
76Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:15:14 
77Ievgen Filin (Ukr) Ukraine0:16:11 
78Jonas Albrecht (Ger) KED-Bianchi0:16:39 
79Philip Lindau (Swe) Sweden0:16:48 
80Shane Archbold (NZl) New Zealand0:17:06 
81Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain0:17:16 
82Pascal Weerts (Ger) Team Bergstrasse U230:17:32 
83Niki Byrgesen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:18:23 
84Lasse Hansen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
85Rick Ottema (Ned) Chipotle Development Team0:18:38 
86Lars Telschow (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:18:43 
87Nico Schoch (Ger) Perspektivteam Baden-Württemberg0:19:21 
88Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:20:26 
89Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Seven Stones0:20:49 
90Nicolai Steensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:21:12 
91Daniel Klemme (Ger) Team NRW0:21:15 
92Bastian Bürgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:21:37 
93Robin Eckmann (Ger) Germany0:22:18 
94Jonathan Mould (GBr) Great Britain0:22:22 
95Florian Scheit (Ger) MLP-Radteam0:23:28 
96Ralf Matzka (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:24:14 
97Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS  
98Thomas Scully (NZl) New Zealand0:24:57 
99Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Bergstrasse U230:25:25 
100Bastian Faltin (Ger) KED-Bianchi0:25:39 
101Felix Fischer (Ger) Team Bergstrasse U230:25:41 
102Harry Kraft (Ger) Team Bergstrasse U230:25:55 
103Artur Tsvyetkov (Ukr) Ukraine0:26:00 
104Oleksandr Golovash (Ukr) Ukraine  
105Cameron Karwowski (NZl) New Zealand0:26:30 
106Alex Carver (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS0:26:57 
107Michael Hümbert (Ger) Seven Stones0:27:13 
108Hans-Joachim Benning (Ger) Seven Stones  
109Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:27:34 
110Phillip Müller (Ger) Team NRW0:28:23 
111Myron Simpson (NZl) New Zealand0:29:49 
112Oliver Johr (Ger) Seven Stones0:33:03 
Points classification
1Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Germany33pts
2Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden32 
3Theo Reinhardt (Ger) KED-Bianchi31 
4Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team28 
5Nikias Arndt (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg27 
6Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team26 
7Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS25 
8Johan Le Bon (Fra) France24 
9Nils Plötner (Ger) Germany19 
10Philip Ries (Ger) Germany18 
11Jonathan Mould (GBr) Great Britain15 
12Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team15 
13Harry Kraft (Ger) Team Bergstrasse U2313 
14Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain11 
15Raphael Freienstein (Ger) Team Bergstrasse U2311 
16Fabien Schmidt (Fra) France11 
17Sebastian Lander (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland10 
18Marcel Meisen (Ger) Germany9 
19Niki Byrgesen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland7 
20Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team6 
21Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS5 
22Erick Rowsell (GBr) Great Britain4 
23Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan4 
24Jack Vermeulen (Ned) Chipotle Development Team3 
25Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan3 
26Alexander Grad (Ger) MLP-Radteam2 
27Ron Pfeifer (Ger) Seven Stones2 
28Daniel Klemme (Ger) Team NRW1 
29Matthieu Boulo (Fra) France1 
Sprint classification
1Michael Hümbert (Ger) Seven Stones12pts
2Gernot Auer (Aut) Austria9 
3Aaron Gate (NZl) New Zealand7 
4Ilya Davindenok (Kaz) Kazakhstan6 
5Oliver Johr (Ger) Seven Stones5 
6Hans-Joachim Benning (Ger) Seven Stones4 
7Lasse Hansen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland3 
8Rick Ottema (Ned) Chipotle Development Team2 
9Nicolai Steensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland2 
10Artur Tsvyetkov (Ukr) Ukraine2 
11Tim Gebauer (Ger) Team NRW1 
Mountains classification
1Georg Preidler (Aut) Austria38pts
2Nils Plötner (Ger) Germany18 
3Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan13 
4Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden10 
5Ilya Davindenok (Kaz) Kazakhstan10 
6Nicolai Steensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland8 
7Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team6 
8Gernot Auer (Aut) Austria5 
9Florian Gaugl (Aut) Austria3 
10Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan3 
11Maxime Daniel (Fra) France2 
12Cameron Karwowski (NZl) New Zealand2 
13Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS1 
14Fabian Thiel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team1 
15Lasse Hansen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland1 
16Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Seven Stones1 
Young rider classification
1Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS11:45:17 
2Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:09 
3Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS0:00:20 
4Nikias Arndt (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:00:41 
5Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:00:42 
6Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain0:01:05 
7Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:01:12 
8Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Chipotle Development Team0:01:21 
9Sebastian Lander (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:01:36 
10Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden0:01:43 
11Raphael Freienstein (Ger) Team Bergstrasse U230:01:53 
12Florian Gaugl (Aut) Austria0:02:15 
13Maxime Daniel (Fra) France0:02:18 
14Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
15David Bartl (Ger) MLP-Radteam0:02:32 
16Maximilian Werda (Ger) KED-Bianchi0:02:36 
17Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Perspektivteam Baden-Württemberg0:02:38 
18Fabio Nappa (Ger) Perspektivteam Baden-Württemberg  
19Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:02:59 
20Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
21Fabian Thiel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:04:53 
22Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Perspektivteam Baden-Württemberg0:04:54 
23Ron Pfeifer (Ger) Seven Stones0:07:28 
24Rune Van der Meijden (Ned) Chipotle Development Team0:07:56 
25Sergii Klimakov (Ukr) Ukraine0:08:03 
26Ike Groen (Ned) Chipotle Development Team0:10:18 
27Nico Knab (Ger) Perspektivteam Baden-Württemberg0:10:59 
28Christopher Hatz (Ger) Team Bergstrasse U230:11:34 
29Simon Nuber (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:12:10 
30Thorsten Marth (Ger) Perspektivteam Baden-Württemberg0:12:17 
31Kim Magnusson (Swe) Sweden0:12:51 
32Erik Schulze (Ger) KED-Bianchi0:13:56 
33Kai Exner (Ger) Team NRW  
34Ilya Davindenok (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:14:05 
35Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:15:14 
36Jonas Albrecht (Ger) KED-Bianchi0:16:39 
37Philip Lindau (Swe) Sweden0:16:48 
38Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain0:17:16 
39Lasse Hansen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:18:23 
40Rick Ottema (Ned) Chipotle Development Team0:18:38 
41Lars Telschow (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:18:43 
42Nico Schoch (Ger) Perspektivteam Baden-Württemberg0:19:21 
43Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:20:26 
44Daniel Klemme (Ger) Team NRW0:21:15 
45Robin Eckmann (Ger) Germany0:22:18 
46Jonathan Mould (GBr) Great Britain0:22:22 
47Florian Scheit (Ger) MLP-Radteam0:23:28 
48Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS0:24:14 
49Felix Fischer (Ger) Team Bergstrasse U230:25:41 
50Oleksandr Golovash (Ukr) Ukraine0:26:00 
51Cameron Karwowski (NZl) New Zealand0:26:30 
52Alex Carver (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS0:26:57 
53Hans-Joachim Benning (Ger) Seven Stones0:27:13 
54Phillip Müller (Ger) Team NRW0:28:23 

Related Articles

Back to top