Armitstead captures final stage win

Johansson wins overall

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo2:30:22 
2Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women  
3Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:05 
4Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Horizon Fitness RT0:00:07 
5Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Germany0:00:08 
6Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
7Fabianna Luperini (Ita) SC MCipollini Giambenini0:00:11 
8Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:00:16 
9Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK  
10Daphny Van den Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
11Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Abus Nutrixxion0:00:19 
12Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team  
13Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women  
14Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion0:00:21 
15Claudia Häusler (Ger) Germany  
16Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Australia  
17Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss  
18Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin-Cervelo  
19Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC MCipollini Giambenini  
20Linda Villumsen (NZl) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
21Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo  
22Lorena Foresi (Ita) Gauss  
23Amber Neben (USA) HTC Highroad Women  
24Romy Kasper (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens  
25Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit  
26Regina Bruins (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team  
27Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Nederland Bloeit  
28Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
29Beate Zanner (Ger) Stevens-Redvil  
30Shara Gillow (Aus) Australia  
31Helen Wyman (GBr) Horizon Fitness RT  
32Svetlana Boubnenkova (Rus) Russian Federation  
33Anne De Wildt (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team  
34Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Stevens-Redvil  
35Denise Ramsden (Can) Juvederm-Specialized  
36Claire Thomas (GBr) Horizon Fitness RT  
37Bianca Purath (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens  
38Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Gauss  
39Taryn Heather (Aus) Australia0:00:29 
40Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad Women  
41Adriana Visser (Ned) HTC Highroad Women  
42Irina Molitcheva (Rus) Russian Federation  
43Olga Zabelinskaja (Rus) Russian Federation  
44Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit  
45Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Gauss  
46Ruth Corset (Aus) Australia0:00:32 
47Amanda Miller (USA) HTC Highroad Women  
48Trine Schmidt (Den) Garmin-Cervelo  
49Linda Van Rijen (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team0:00:39 
50Esra Tromp (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team  
51Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Giambenini0:00:41 
52Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit0:00:44 
53Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo0:00:56 
54Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Hitec Products - UCK  
55Veronique Labonte (Can) Juvederm-Specialized0:01:02 
56Theres Klein (Ger) Stevens-Redvil0:04:23 
57Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Hitec Products - UCK0:05:26 
58Lise Nostvold (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK  
59Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK  
60Cecilie Johansen (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK  
61Lex Albrecht (Can) Juvederm-Specialized0:10:23 
62Sarah Storey (GBr) Horizon Fitness RT  
63Melanie Wotsch (Ger) Stevens-Redvil0:10:29 
64Mary Zider (USA) Juvederm-Specialized0:15:25 
65Moriah Macgregor (Can) Juvederm-Specialized  
66Anna Fischer (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion0:15:26 
67Lydia Wegemund (Ger) Stevens-Redvil  
68Lisa Pleyer (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens0:15:29 
69Samantha Galassi (Ita) SC MCipollini Giambenini0:15:35 
DNFEmilie Aubry (Swi) Nederland Bloeit  
DNFJosie Van Wingerden (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
DNFLuisa Tamanini (Ita) Gauss  
DNFHanna Rich (GBr) Horizon Fitness RT  
DNFMieke Kröger (Ger) Germany  
DNFDaniela Pintarelli (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens  
DNFAmanda Spratt (Aus) Australia  
DNFJessie MacLean (Aus) Australia  
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women3 pts
2Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK2 
3Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad Women1 
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women3 pts
2Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK2 
3Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women1 
Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Claudia Häusler (Ger) Germany3 pts
2Linda Villumsen (NZl) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team2 
3Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo1 
Sprint 4 (stage)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo3 pts
2Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women2 
3Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian Federation1 
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Amanda Miller (USA) HTC Highroad Women3 pts
2Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss2 
3Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian Federation1 
Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Linda Villumsen (NZl) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team3 pts
2Helen Wyman (GBr) Horizon Fitness RT2 
3Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit1 
Mountain 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Helen Wyman (GBr) Horizon Fitness RT3 pts
2Linda Villumsen (NZl) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team2 
3Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo1 
Most aggressive rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team3 pts
2Linda Villumsen (NZl) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team2 
3Claudia Häusler (Ger) Germany1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1HTC Highroad Women7:31:46 
2AA Drink/ Leotien Cycling Team  
3Garmin-Cervelo0:00:02 
4Horizon Fitness Rt - Prendas Ciclismo0:00:09 
5Russian National team0:00:15 
6Skil-Koga Cycling Team0:00:21 
7Gauss0:00:23 
8Australian National Team0:00:31 
9Nederland Bloeit  
10Mcipollini Giambenini0:00:33 
11Stevens-Redvil0:04:25 
12Hitec Products UCK0:05:58 
13Juvederm-Specialized0:11:06 
14Abus-Nutrixxion0:15:26 
15Kuota Speed Kueens0:15:31 
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK15:30:44 
2Amber Neben (USA) HTC Highroad Women0:00:06 
3Shara Gillow (Aus) Australia0:00:32 
4Linda Villumsen (NZl) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:00:53 
5Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin-Cervelo0:01:09 
6Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team0:01:12 
7Claudia Häusler (Ger) Germany0:01:32 
8Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Australia0:01:33 
9Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian Federation0:02:33 
10Fabianna Luperini (Ita) SC MCipollini Giambenini0:02:37 
11Svetlana Boubnenkova (Rus) Russian Federation0:03:43 
12Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:04:10 
13Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women0:04:32 
14Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo0:05:01 
15Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss0:06:06 
16Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo0:06:30 
17Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit0:08:10 
18Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Giambenini0:08:11 
19Amanda Miller (USA) HTC Highroad Women0:10:28 
20Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women0:11:08 
21Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Horizon Fitness RT0:11:10 
22Ruth Corset (Aus) Australia0:11:32 
23Adriana Visser (Ned) HTC Highroad Women0:11:36 
24Irina Molitcheva (Rus) Russian Federation0:11:48 
25Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit0:12:00 
26Denise Ramsden (Can) Juvederm-Specialized0:12:11 
27Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo0:12:25 
28Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC MCipollini Giambenini0:12:35 
29Taryn Heather (Aus) Australia0:13:08 
30Claire Thomas (GBr) Horizon Fitness RT0:13:16 
31Regina Bruins (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team0:13:24 
32Romy Kasper (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens0:13:34 
33Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Hitec Products - UCK0:13:40 
34Olga Zabelinskaja (Rus) Russian Federation0:13:43 
35Anne De Wildt (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team0:14:04 
36Bianca Purath (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens0:14:24 
37Daphny Van den Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:14:31 
38Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Nederland Bloeit0:14:37 
39Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:15:01 
40Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion  
41Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Germany0:15:04 
42Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:15:12 
43Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Gauss0:15:13 
44Beate Zanner (Ger) Stevens-Redvil0:15:45 
45Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit0:15:59 
46Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK0:16:43 
47Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Stevens-Redvil0:16:48 
48Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Gauss0:17:11 
49Lorena Foresi (Ita) Gauss0:17:51 
50Veronique Labonte (Can) Juvederm-Specialized0:18:22 
51Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad Women0:18:36 
52Helen Wyman (GBr) Horizon Fitness RT0:18:49 
53Theres Klein (Ger) Stevens-Redvil0:19:50 
54Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Abus Nutrixxion0:22:55 
55Lise Nostvold (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK0:23:22 
56Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Hitec Products - UCK0:23:59 
57Lex Albrecht (Can) Juvederm-Specialized0:24:43 
58Sarah Storey (GBr) Horizon Fitness RT0:25:00 
59Cecilie Johansen (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK0:26:25 
60Mary Zider (USA) Juvederm-Specialized0:32:32 
61Trine Schmidt (Den) Garmin-Cervelo0:33:23 
62Esra Tromp (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team0:33:58 
63Linda Van Rijen (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team0:48:38 
64Moriah Macgregor (Can) Juvederm-Specialized1:01:57 
65Lisa Pleyer (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens1:03:04 
66Anna Fischer (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion1:04:00 
67Melanie Wotsch (Ger) Stevens-Redvil1:20:23 
68Samantha Galassi (Ita) SC MCipollini Giambenini1:23:42 
69Lydia Wegemund (Ger) Stevens-Redvil1:40:56 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo13 pts
2Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women12 
3Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK12 
4Claudia Häusler (Ger) Germany11 
5Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women9 
6Helen Wyman (GBr) Horizon Fitness RT6 
7Amanda Miller (USA) HTC Highroad Women5 
8Adriana Visser (Ned) HTC Highroad Women4 
9Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK4 
10Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo4 
11Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo3 
12Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC MCipollini Giambenini3 
13Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Australia2 
14Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team2 
15Linda Villumsen (NZl) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team2 
16Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin-Cervelo2 
17Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad Women2 
18Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian Federation1 
19Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Germany1 
20Romy Kasper (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens1 
21Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Giambenini  
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo22 pts
2Svetlana Boubnenkova (Rus) Russian Federation12 
3Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss10 
4Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women8 
5Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK8 
6Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team7 
7Claudia Häusler (Ger) Germany6 
8Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin-Cervelo5 
9Linda Villumsen (NZl) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team5 
10Helen Wyman (GBr) Horizon Fitness RT5 
11Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian Federation4 
12Amanda Miller (USA) HTC Highroad Women3 
13Fabianna Luperini (Ita) SC MCipollini Giambenini2 
14Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Giambenini2 
15Daphny Van den Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team1 
16Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Australia1 
17Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo1 
18Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit1 
Most aggressive rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team9 pts
2Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK3 
3Helen Wyman (GBr) Horizon Fitness RT3 
4Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women2 
5Claudia Häusler (Ger) Germany2 
6Linda Villumsen (NZl) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team2 
7Irina Molitcheva (Rus) Russian Federation2 
8Esra Tromp (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team2 
9Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo2 
10Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team1 
11Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin-Cervelo1 
12Ruth Corset (Aus) Australia1 
Best young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team15:31:56 
2Denise Ramsden (Can) Juvederm-Specialized0:10:59 
3Anne De Wildt (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team0:12:52 
4Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion0:13:49 
5Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Gauss0:14:01 
6Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Stevens-Redvil0:15:36 
7Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad Women0:17:24 
8Theres Klein (Ger) Stevens-Redvil0:18:38 
9Cecilie Johansen (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK0:25:13 
10Esra Tromp (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team0:32:46 
11Melanie Wotsch (Ger) Stevens-Redvil1:19:11 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Garmin-Cervelo46:41:20 
2Australian National Team0:01:44 
3HTC Highroad Women0:02:34 
4Russian National Team0:07:42 
5AA Drink/ Leotien Cycling Team0:10:12 
6Mcipollini Giambenini0:14:26 
7Skil-Koga Cycling Team0:19:37 
8Hitec Products UCK0:21:41 
9Nederland Bloeit0:25:10 
10Gauss0:28:41 
11Horizon Fitness RT - Prendas Ciclismo0:28:50 
12Stevens-Redvil0:41:30 
13Juvederm-Specialized0:42:55 
14Kuota Speed Kueens0:50:05 
15Abus-Nutrixxion1:32:48 
Back to top