Pooley solos to stage victory

Johansson holds onto race lead over Neben

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo2:39:54 
2Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women0:01:05 
3Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK0:01:18 
4Claudia Häusler (Ger) German National Team  
5Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss  
6Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit  
7Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team  
8Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team  
9Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin-Cervelo  
10Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
11Shara Gillow (Aus) Australian National Team  
12Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Australian National Team  
13Amber Neben (USA) HTC Highroad Women  
14Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
15Svetlana Boubnenkova (Rus) Russian National Team  
16Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana  
17Fabiana Luperini (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana  
18Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo0:02:38 
19Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Horizon Fitness RT - Prendas Ciclismo0:05:46 
20Daphny Van Den Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:07:02 
21Regina Bruins (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team  
22Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion  
23Lise Nöstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK  
24Elke Gebhardt (Ger) German National Team  
25Mary Zider (USA) Juvederm-Specialized  
26Theres Klein (Ger) Stevens-Redvil  
27Wildt Anne De (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team  
28Beate Zanner (Ger) Stevens-Redvil  
29Taryn Heather (Aus) Australian National Team  
30Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Stevens-Redvil  
31Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
32Esra Tromp (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team  
33Irina Molitcheva (Rus) Russian National Team  
34Adrie Visser (Ned) HTC Highroad Women  
35Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit  
36Claire Thomas (GBr) Horizon Fitness RT - Prendas Ciclismo  
37Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Gauss  
38Melanie Wotsch (Ger) Stevens-Redvil  
39Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Gauss  
40Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Hitec Products - UCK  
41Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Nederland Bloeit  
42Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit  
43Cecilie Johansen (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK  
44Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens  
45Denise Ramsden (Can) Juvederm-Specialized  
46Lorena Foresi (Ita) Gauss  
47Emilie Aubry (Swi) Nederland Bloeit  
48Romy Kasper (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens  
49Bianca Purath (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens  
50Ruth Corset (Aus) Australian National Team  
51Sarah Storey (GBr) Horizon Fitness RT - Prendas Ciclismo  
52Lex Albrecht (Can) Juvederm-Specialized  
53Helen Wyman (GBr) Horizon Fitness RT - Prendas Ciclismo  
54Josien Van Wingerden (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
55Olga Zabelinskaja (Rus) Russian National Team  
56Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Gauss  
57Jessie Maclean (Aus) Australian National Team  
58Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Hitec Products - UCK  
59Amanda Miller (USA) HTC Highroad Women  
60Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana  
61Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australian National Team  
62Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Abus Nutrixxion  
63Mieke Kröger (Ger) German National Team  
64Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
65Trine Schmidt (Den) Garmin-Cervelo  
66Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo  
67Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin-Cervelo  
68Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women  
69Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK  
70Moriah Macgregor (Can) Juvederm-Specialized0:08:53 
71Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad Women  
72Veronique Labonte (Can) Juvederm-Specialized0:09:11 
73Anna Fischer (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion0:10:00 
74Hanna Rich (GBr) Horizon Fitness RT - Prendas Ciclismo  
75Samantha Galassi (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana0:16:57 
76Linda Van Rijen (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team  
77Lisa Pleyer (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens0:20:39 
78Lydia Wegemund (Ger) Stevens-Redvil  
DNFEvgenya Romanyuta (Rus) Russian National Team  
DNFAnnabel Simpson (GBr) Horizon Fitness RT - Prendas Ciclismo  
DNFLisa Küllmer (Ger) German National Team  
DNSLisa Fischer (Ger) German National Team  
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Claudia Häusler (Ger) German National Team3 pts
2Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin-Cervelo2 
3Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana1 
Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo3 pts
2Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women2 
3Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK1 
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Svetlana Boubnenkova (Rus) Russian National Team3 pts
2Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo2 
3Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss1 
Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss7 pts
2Claudia Häusler (Ger) German National Team5 
3Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women3 
4Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK2 
Mountain 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo7 pts
2Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team5 
3Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team3 
4Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana2 
Most aggressive riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team3 pts
2Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo2 
3Claudia Häusler (Ger) German National Team1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Garmin-Cervelo8:03:38 
2HTC Highroad Women0:05:29 
3AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:05:42 
4Australian National Team  
5Russian National Team  
6SC MCipollini Giordana  
7Skil-Koga Cycling Team0:11:26 
8Hitec Products - UCK  
9Gauss  
10Nederland Bloeit  
11German National Team  
12Horizon Fitness RT - Prendas Ciclismo0:15:54 
13Stevens-Redvil0:17:10 
14Juvederm-Specialized  
15Kuota Speed Kueens  
16Abus Nutrixxion0:20:08 
General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK12:32:11 
2Amber Neben (USA) HTC Highroad Women0:00:11 
3Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin-Cervelo0:00:16 
4Claudia Häusler (Ger) German National Team  
5Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team0:00:17 
6Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Australian National Team0:00:24 
7Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:00:26 
8Shara Gillow (Aus) Australian National Team0:00:30 
9Fabiana Luperini (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana0:00:33 
10Svetlana Boubnenkova (Rus) Russian National Team0:02:00 
11Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team  
12Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:03:56 
13Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss0:04:07 
14Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo0:04:54 
15Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo0:05:31 
16Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women0:05:37 
17Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana0:06:24 
18Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit0:06:25 
19Amanda Miller (USA) HTC Highroad Women0:09:14 
20Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo0:09:15 
21Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana0:09:31 
22Adrie Visser (Ned) HTC Highroad Women0:09:32 
23Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK0:09:34 
24Irina Molitcheva (Rus) Russian National Team0:09:46 
25Denise Ramsden (Can) Juvederm-Specialized0:09:49 
26Ruth Corset (Aus) Australian National Team  
27Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit0:09:53 
28Romy Kasper (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens  
29Claire Thomas (GBr) Horizon Fitness RT - Prendas Ciclismo0:09:58 
30Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Horizon Fitness RT - Prendas Ciclismo0:10:44 
31Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women0:11:34 
32Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:11:59 
33Regina Bruins (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team0:12:04 
34Wildt Anne De (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team  
35Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australian National Team0:12:06 
36Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit0:12:09 
37Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Hitec Products - UCK  
38Daphny Van Den Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:12:10 
39Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:12:11 
40Taryn Heather (Aus) Australian National Team0:12:12 
41Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Nederland Bloeit0:12:15 
42Lex Albrecht (Can) Juvederm-Specialized0:12:20 
43Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Stevens-Redvil0:12:21 
44Theres Klein (Ger) Stevens-Redvil  
45Beate Zanner (Ger) Stevens-Redvil  
46Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Gauss0:12:22 
47Bianca Purath (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens  
48Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens  
49Jessie Maclean (Aus) Australian National Team0:12:25 
50Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin-Cervelo0:12:26 
51Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Gauss0:12:35 
52Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion  
53Mary Zider (USA) Juvederm-Specialized0:12:50 
54Olga Zabelinskaja (Rus) Russian National Team0:12:59 
55Lorena Foresi (Ita) Gauss0:13:02 
56Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Gauss0:13:12 
57Veronique Labonte (Can) Juvederm-Specialized0:13:48 
58Sarah Storey (GBr) Horizon Fitness RT - Prendas Ciclismo0:13:51 
59Elke Gebhardt (Ger) German National Team0:14:24 
60Helen Wyman (GBr) Horizon Fitness RT - Prendas Ciclismo0:14:38 
61Josien Van Wingerden (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:14:48 
62Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad Women0:15:07 
63Emilie Aubry (Swi) Nederland Bloeit0:15:20 
64Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Hitec Products - UCK0:15:36 
65Lise Nöstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK0:15:53 
66Cecilie Johansen (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK0:18:05 
67Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Abus Nutrixxion0:18:53 
68Mieke Kröger (Ger) German National Team0:18:57 
69Esra Tromp (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team0:31:02 
70Trine Schmidt (Den) Garmin-Cervelo0:31:05 
71Lisa Pleyer (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens0:43:15 
72Moriah Macgregor (Can) Juvederm-Specialized0:44:04 
73Linda Van Rijen (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team0:45:21 
74Anna Fischer (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion0:45:36 
75Hanna Rich (GBr) Horizon Fitness RT - Prendas Ciclismo0:50:52 
76Samantha Galassi (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana1:04:37 
77Melanie Wotsch (Ger) Stevens-Redvil1:07:33 
78Lydia Wegemund (Ger) Stevens-Redvil1:21:50 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo22 pts
2Svetlana Boubnenkova (Rus) Russian National Team12 
3Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss8 
4Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women8 
5Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK8 
6Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team7 
7Claudia Häusler (Ger) German National Team6 
8Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin-Cervelo5 
9Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team3 
10Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana2 
11Fabiana Luperini (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana2 
12Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Australian National Team1 
13Daphny Van Den Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team1 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo10 pts
2Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women9 
3Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK8 
4Claudia Häusler (Ger) German National Team8 
5Helen Wyman (GBr) Horizon Fitness RT - Prendas Ciclismo6 
6Amanda Miller (USA) HTC Highroad Women5 
7Adrie Visser (Ned) HTC Highroad Women4 
8Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK4 
9Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women3 
10Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo3 
11Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana3 
12Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo3 
13Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Australian National Team2 
14Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team2 
15Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin-Cervelo2 
16Romy Kasper (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens1 
17Elke Gebhardt (Ger) German National Team1 
18Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana1 
19Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad Women1 
Most aggressive rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team6 pts
2Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK3 
3Helen Wyman (GBr) Horizon Fitness RT - Prendas Ciclismo3 
4Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo2 
5Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women2 
6Esra Tromp (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team2 
7Irina Molitcheva (Rus) Russian National Team2 
8Claudia Häusler (Ger) German National Team1 
9Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin-Cervelo1 
10Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team1 
11Ruth Corset (Aus) Australian National Team1 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Garmin-Cervelo37:44:37 
2Australian National Team0:00:45 
3HTC Highroad Women0:05:01 
4Russian National Team0:05:42 
5AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:08:17 
6SC MCipollini Giordana0:08:35 
7Hitec Products - UCK0:14:01 
8Skil-Koga Cycling Team0:16:26 
9Nederland Bloeit0:20:23 
10Gauss0:21:00 
11Horizon Fitness RT - Prendas Ciclismo0:25:03 
12German National Team0:25:42 
13Juvederm-Specialized0:25:44 
14Kuota Speed Kueens0:26:34 
15Stevens-Redvil0:28:59 
16Abus Nutrixxion1:09:00 
Back to top