TechPowered By

More tech

Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2012

Date range:
June 9-15, 2012

June 13, Stage 4: Treffurt - Treffurt 183.6km

Van Poppel sprints to second stage victory

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 14, 2012, 22:17 BST,
Updated:
June 14, 2012, 23:18 BST

Hofland remains in leader's jersey

Full Results
1 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental 4:48:47  
2 Nikias Arndt (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
3 Alexander Krieger (Ger) German National Team    
4 Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain Team    
5 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
6 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
7 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
8 Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
9 Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
10 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
11 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austrian National Team    
12 Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain Team    
13 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Specialized Concept Store    
14 Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23    
15 Floris Smeyers (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog    
16 Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
17 Erwan Teguel (Fra) French National Team    
18 David van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus Team    
19 Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke    
20 Johan Le Bon (Fra) French National Team    
21 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team    
22 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team    
23 Felix Dehmel (Ger) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt    
24 Kim Magnusson (Swe) Swedish National Team    
25 Mich Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team    
26 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
27 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Austrian National Team    
28 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Specialized Concept Store    
29 Damien Howson (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
30 Florian Scheit (Ger) Radteam    
31 Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
32 Yoann Paillot (Fra) French National Team    
33 Sebastian Deckert (Ger) Radteam    
34 Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
35 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team    
36 Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus Team    
37 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
38 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
39 Ike Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke    
40 Mario Vogt (Ger) Specialized Concept Store    
41 Sander Helven (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog    
42 David Wöhrer (Aut) Austrian National Team    
43 Roman Katiryn (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23    
44 Grant Ferguson (GBr) Great Britain Team    
45 Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 0:00:57  
46 Florian Gaugl (Aut) Austrian National Team    
47 Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 0:01:04  
48 Aleksandr Grigorev (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23    
49 Marcel Fröse (Ger) Team Bergstrasse    
50 Fabian Thiel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
51 Christopher Hatz (Ger) Team Bergstrasse    
52 Daniel Klemme (Ger) German National Team    
53 Jonas Brödel (Ger) Radteam    
54 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
55 Mats Andersson (Swe) Swedish National Team    
56 Phili Zwingenberger (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 0:01:38  
57 Andreas Hofer (Aut) Austrian National Team 0:02:03  
58 Denis Sckarbath (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin    
59 Calvin Watson (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:04:11  
60 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
61 Sergey Alekhin (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 0:04:59  
62 Robin Carpenter (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team    
63 Kevin Labeque (Fra) French National Team    
64 Angelo De Clercq (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog    
65 Alexis Guérin (Fra) French National Team    
66 Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:05:03  
67 Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:06:36  
68 Hans-Joachi Benning (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 0:06:38  
69 Yuriy Vasyliv (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:11:02  
70 Robert Pölder (Swe) Swedish National Team    
71 Matthias Plarre (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
72 Philip Lindau (Swe) Swedish National Team    
73 Alexander Grad (Ger) Radteam 0:11:04  
74 Matthew Lipscomb (USA) USA National Team    
75 Anders Newbury (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team    
76 Sebastian Wotschke (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin    
77 Jan Sokol (Aut) Austrian National Team    
78 Kevin Predatsch (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
79 Rick Ottema (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke    
80 Harry Kraft (Ger) Team Bergstrasse    
81 Mike-Aaron Egger (Ger) Specialized Concept Store    
82 Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) French National Team    
83 Raphael Freienstein (Ger) German National Team    
84 Jonas Albrecht (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin    
85 Yannick Mayer (Ger) German National Team    
86 Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain Team    
87 Thomas Scully (NZl) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team    
88 Robert Bush (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team    
89 Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 0:13:08  
90 Henk Wildeman (Ned) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt    
91 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke    
92 Jesse Goodrich (USA) USA National Team    
93 Timur Selvi (Ger) Team Bergstrasse    
94 Aleksandr Mezhechev (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23    
95 Sandro Melchien (Ger) Team Bergstrasse    
96 Nico Knab (Ger) Specialized Concept Store    
97 George Atkins (GBr) Great Britain Team    
98 Michael Freiberg (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
99 Joseph Kelly (GBr) Great Britain Team    
100 Bastian Bürgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
101 Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Radteam 0:20:11  
102 Phillip Müller (Ger) German National Team    
103 Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
104 Tural Isgandarov (Aze) Specialized Concept Store    
105 Niek Boom (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke    
DNF Maximilian Werda (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
DNF Michael Schweizer (Ger) German National Team    
DNF David Bartl (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
DNF Christian Freund (Ger) Radteam    
DNF Hans Pirius (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin    
DNF Adam Leibovitz (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team    
DNF Daniel Eaton (USA) USA National Team    
DNF Paul Lynch (USA) USA National Team    
DNF Zack Noonan (USA) USA National Team    
DNF Connor Oleary (USA) USA National Team    
DNF Tim De Troyer (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog    
DNF Jan Dieteren (Ger) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt    
DNF Yannick Bok (Ger) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt    
DNS Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Rabobank Continental    
Points
1 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental 25 pts
2 Nikias Arndt (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 20  
3 Alexander Krieger (Ger) German National Team 15  
4 Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain Team 13  
5 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 11  
6 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental 10  
7 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 9  
8 Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental 8  
9 Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 7  
10 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 6  
11 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austrian National Team 5  
12 Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain Team 4  
13 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 3  
14 Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 2  
15 Floris Smeyers (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 1  
Sprint 1 - 73.3km
1 Florian Scheit (Ger) Radteam 3 pts
2 Sander Helven (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 2  
3 Aleksandr Mezhechev (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 1  
Sprint 2 - 145.8km
1 Florian Scheit (Ger) Radteam 3 pts
2 Sander Helven (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 2  
3 Bastian Bürgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 1  
Sprint 3 - 164.7km
1 Florian Scheit (Ger) Radteam 3 pts
2 Sander Helven (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 2  
3 Andreas Hofer (Aut) Austrian National Team 1  
Mountain 1 - (Cat. 3) 5.2km
1 Sander Helven (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 3 pts
2 Mich Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team 2  
3 Alexis Guérin (Fra) French National Team 1  
Mountain 2 - (Cat. 2) 29.5km
1 Sander Helven (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 7 pts
2 Mich Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team 5  
3 Alexis Guérin (Fra) French National Team 3  
4 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental 1  
Mountain 3 - (Cat. 2) 76.4km
1 Sander Helven (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 7 pts
2 Florian Scheit (Ger) Radteam 5  
3 Aleksandr Mezhechev (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 3  
4 Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 1  
Mountain 4 - (Cat. 2) 103.6km
1 Sander Helven (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 7 pts
2 Florian Scheit (Ger) Radteam 5  
3 Aleksandr Mezhechev (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 3  
4 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 1  
Mountain 5 - (Cat. 3) 134.5km
1 Sander Helven (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 3 pts
2 Florian Scheit (Ger) Radteam 2  
3 Aleksandr Mezhechev (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 1  
Mountain 6 - (Cat. 3) 153.4km
1 Sander Helven (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 3 pts
2 Florian Scheit (Ger) Radteam 2  
3 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 1  
Mountain 7 - (Cat. 3) 172.3km
1 Sander Helven (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 3 pts
2 Florian Scheit (Ger) Radteam 2  
3 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austrian National Team 1  
Teams
1 Rabobank Continental Team 14:26:21  
2 Continental Team Astana    
3 Great Britain Team    
4 BKCP - Powerplus    
5 French National Team    
6 Austrian National Team    
7 Team Specialized Concept Store    
8 Itera-Katusha 0:00:57  
9 Thüringer Energie Team 0:01:04  
10 Radteam    
11 Team Jayco-AIS 0:04:11  
12 Bianchi Team Berlin 0:04:45  
13 Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:04:59  
14 Team Bergstrasse 0:08:46  
15 Team Brandenburg 0:11:02  
16 Cyclingteam de Rijke 0:11:04  
17 Swedish National Team 0:12:06  
18 German National Team 0:12:08  
19 Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 0:16:03  
General classification after stage 4
1 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental 15:53:04  
2 Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
3 Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
4 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:00:03  
5 Johan Le Bon (Fra) French National Team    
6 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:00:06  
7 Damien Howson (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:00:09  
8 Nikias Arndt (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:00:11  
9 Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
10 Yoann Paillot (Fra) French National Team    
11 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:00:16  
12 Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
13 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 0:00:18  
14 Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 0:00:21  
15 Ike Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke    
16 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:24  
17 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
18 David van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus Team 0:00:27  
19 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team    
20 Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus Team    
21 Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:30  
22 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
23 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team 0:00:33  
24 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austrian National Team 0:00:36  
25 Sebastian Deckert (Ger) Radteam 0:00:38  
26 Alexander Krieger (Ger) German National Team 0:00:40  
27 Roman Katiryn (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23    
28 Floris Smeyers (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:00:41  
29 Erwan Teguel (Fra) French National Team 0:00:42  
30 Kim Magnusson (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:00:43  
31 Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 0:00:46  
32 Grant Ferguson (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:00:50  
33 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 0:00:54  
34 Mario Vogt (Ger) Specialized Concept Store    
35 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 0:01:00  
36 David Wöhrer (Aut) Austrian National Team 0:01:09  
37 Fabian Thiel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:01:26  
38 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:01:37  
39 Florian Gaugl (Aut) Austrian National Team 0:01:39  
40 Felix Dehmel (Ger) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt 0:01:48  
41 Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 0:01:55  
42 Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23    
43 Marcel Fröse (Ger) Team Bergstrasse    
44 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Austrian National Team 0:02:10  
45 Jonas Brödel (Ger) Radteam 0:02:26  
46 Mich Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team 0:03:30  
47 Aleksandr Grigorev (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 0:04:04  
48 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:04:20  
49 Mats Andersson (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:04:48  
50 Andreas Hofer (Aut) Austrian National Team 0:05:39  
51 Kevin Labeque (Fra) French National Team 0:05:41  
52 Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:05:57  
53 Robin Carpenter (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 0:06:20  
54 Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:06:35  
55 Calvin Watson (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:06:40  
56 Sander Helven (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:06:57  
57 Alexis Guérin (Fra) French National Team 0:08:05  
58 Phili Zwingenberger (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 0:09:35  
59 Matthias Plarre (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:11:33  
60 Rick Ottema (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 0:11:37  
61 Sergey Alekhin (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 0:11:49  
62 Matthew Lipscomb (USA) USA National Team 0:12:06  
63 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:12:19  
64 Hans-Joachi Benning (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 0:12:20  
65 Jan Sokol (Aut) Austrian National Team 0:12:22  
66 Florian Scheit (Ger) Radteam 0:13:37  
67 Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:13:40  
68 Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:15:17  
69 Raphael Freienstein (Ger) German National Team 0:15:21  
70 Thomas Scully (NZl) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 0:15:33  
71 Angelo De Clercq (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:15:36  
72 Christopher Hatz (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 0:15:37  
73 Denis Sckarbath (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 0:15:42  
74 Daniel Klemme (Ger) German National Team 0:15:44  
75 Yannick Mayer (Ger) German National Team 0:15:50  
76 Philip Lindau (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:16:55  
77 Yuriy Vasyliv (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:17:48  
78 Alexander Grad (Ger) Radteam 0:18:22  
79 Timur Selvi (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 0:19:22  
80 Sebastian Wotschke (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 0:21:53  
81 Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 0:22:02  
82 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 0:22:03  
83 Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) French National Team 0:22:10  
84 Aleksandr Mezhechev (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 0:22:41  
85 Jonas Albrecht (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 0:22:49  
86 Kevin Predatsch (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:23:07  
87 Robert Pölder (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:23:09  
88 Harry Kraft (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 0:23:45  
89 Sandro Melchien (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 0:24:36  
90 Jesse Goodrich (USA) USA National Team 0:25:28  
91 Henk Wildeman (Ned) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt    
92 Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:26:09  
93 Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Radteam 0:27:16  
94 Nico Knab (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 0:28:21  
95 Joseph Kelly (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:28:26  
96 Mike-Aaron Egger (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 0:28:41  
97 Robert Bush (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 0:31:47  
98 Phillip Müller (Ger) German National Team 0:31:53  
99 George Atkins (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:32:29  
100 Anders Newbury (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 0:35:21  
101 Bastian Bürgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:39:18  
102 Michael Freiberg (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:39:29  
103 Tural Isgandarov (Aze) Specialized Concept Store 0:42:12  
104 Niek Boom (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 0:42:32  
105 Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:52:53  
Points classification
1 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental 63 pts
2 Nikias Arndt (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 43  
3 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 43  
4 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental 33  
5 Johan Le Bon (Fra) French National Team 25  
6 Alexander Krieger (Ger) German National Team 24  
7 Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental 22  
8 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 22  
9 Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 21  
10 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team 20  
11 Mario Vogt (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 20  
12 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team 19  
13 Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus Team 15  
14 Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 13  
15 David van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus Team 13  
16 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austrian National Team 13  
17 Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain Team 13  
18 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 12  
19 Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 11  
20 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 10  
21 Harry Kraft (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 10  
22 Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental 9  
23 Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 9  
24 Floris Smeyers (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 7  
25 Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 7  
26 Daniel Klemme (Ger) German National Team 7  
27 Erwan Teguel (Fra) French National Team 6  
28 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 5  
29 Jan Sokol (Aut) Austrian National Team 5  
30 Kim Magnusson (Swe) Swedish National Team 4  
31 Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain Team 4  
32 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 2  
33 Robin Carpenter (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 1  
Sprint classification
1 Alexander Grad (Ger) Radteam 26 pts
2 Florian Scheit (Ger) Radteam 13  
3 Sander Helven (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 11  
4 Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Radteam 6  
5 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team 3  
6 Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 3  
7 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Austrian National Team 2  
8 Christopher Hatz (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 2  
9 Mich Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team 1  
10 Andreas Hofer (Aut) Austrian National Team 1  
11 Alexis Guérin (Fra) French National Team 1  
12 Aleksandr Mezhechev (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 1  
13 Bastian Bürgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 1  
Mountains classification
1 Sander Helven (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 57 pts
2 Mich Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team 33  
3 Florian Scheit (Ger) Radteam 16  
4 Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 13  
5 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team 10  
6 Alexis Guérin (Fra) French National Team 10  
7 Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus Team 8  
8 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Austrian National Team 8  
9 Johan Le Bon (Fra) French National Team 7  
10 Aleksandr Mezhechev (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 7  
11 Bastian Bürgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 6  
12 Mario Vogt (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 5  
13 Alexander Grad (Ger) Radteam 5  
14 Fabian Thiel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 3  
15 Calvin Watson (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 3  
16 Christopher Hatz (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 3  
17 Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 3  
18 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 2  
19 Kevin Predatsch (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 2  
20 Damien Howson (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 1  
21 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 1  
22 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austrian National Team 1  
23 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 1  
24 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental 1  
Young riders classification
1 Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental 15:53:04  
2 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:00:06  
3 Damien Howson (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:00:09  
4 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:00:16  
5 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 0:00:18  
6 Ike Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 0:00:21  
7 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:24  
8 David van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus Team 0:00:27  
9 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:30  
10 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team 0:00:33  
11 Kim Magnusson (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:00:43  
12 Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 0:00:46  
13 Grant Ferguson (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:00:50  
14 Mario Vogt (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 0:00:54  
15 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 0:01:00  
16 Fabian Thiel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:01:26  
17 Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 0:01:55  
18 Marcel Fröse (Ger) Team Bergstrasse    
19 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Austrian National Team 0:02:10  
20 Mich Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team 0:03:30  
21 Aleksandr Grigorev (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 0:04:04  
22 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:04:20  
23 Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:05:57  
24 Robin Carpenter (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 0:06:20  
25 Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:06:35  
26 Calvin Watson (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:06:40  
27 Alexis Guérin (Fra) French National Team 0:08:05  
28 Phili Zwingenberger (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 0:09:35  
29 Matthias Plarre (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:11:33  
30 Rick Ottema (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 0:11:37  
31 Matthew Lipscomb (USA) USA National Team 0:12:06  
32 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:12:19  
33 Hans-Joachi Benning (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 0:12:20  
34 Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:13:40  
35 Denis Sckarbath (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 0:15:42  
36 Yuriy Vasyliv (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:17:48  
37 Sebastian Wotschke (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 0:21:53  
38 Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 0:22:02  
39 Aleksandr Mezhechev (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 0:22:41  
40 Jonas Albrecht (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 0:22:49  
41 Kevin Predatsch (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:23:07  
42 Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:26:09  
43 Nico Knab (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 0:28:21  
44 Joseph Kelly (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:28:26  
45 Mike-Aaron Egger (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 0:28:41  
46 Anders Newbury (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 0:35:21  
47 Tural Isgandarov (Aze) Specialized Concept Store 0:42:12  
48 Niek Boom (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 0:42:32  
Teams classification
1 Rabobank Continental Team 47:39:12  
2 French National Team 0:00:56  
3 Continental Team Astana 0:01:18  
4 BKCP - Powerplus 0:01:21  
5 Thüringer Energie Team 0:01:58  
6 Austrian National Team 0:02:00  
7 Team Specialized Concept Store 0:02:48  
8 Itera-Katusha 0:03:09  
9 Team Jayco-AIS 0:04:32  
10 Great Britain Team 0:06:42  
11 Radteam 0:08:26  
12 Team Brandenburg 0:11:55  
13 Cyclingteam de Rijke 0:12:19  
14 Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:17:36  
15 Bianchi Team Berlin 0:18:28  
16 German National Team 0:18:48  
17 Team Bergstrasse 0:21:06  
18 Swedish National Team 0:21:36  
19 Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 0:22:05