TechPowered By

More tech

Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2012

Date range:
June 9-15, 2012

June 12, Stage 3: Bad Blankenburg - Bad Blankenburg 147.2km

Dieteren surprises to take sprint victory

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 13, 2012, 3:35 BST,
Updated:
June 13, 2012, 4:38 BST

Hofland maintains general classification lead

Full results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jan Dieteren (Ger) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt 3:19:46  
2 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team    
3 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
4 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
5 Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke    
6 Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
7 Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin    
8 Nikias Arndt (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
9 Daniel Klemme (Ger) German National Team    
10 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team    
11 Alexander Krieger (Ger) German National Team    
12 Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
13 David van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus Team    
14 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
15 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
16 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke    
17 Thomas Scully (NZl) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team    
18 Sandro Melchien (Ger) Team Bergstrasse    
19 Phili Zwingenberger (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin    
20 Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23    
21 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
22 Angelo De Clercq (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog    
23 Jan Sokol (Aut) Austrian National Team    
24 Harry Kraft (Ger) Team Bergstrasse    
25 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Specialized Concept Store    
26 Robin Carpenter (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team    
27 Aleksandr Grigorev (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23    
28 Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
29 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Specialized Concept Store    
30 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
31 Kevin Labeque (Fra) French National Team    
32 Sebastian Deckert (Ger) Radteam    
33 Erwan Teguel (Fra) French National Team    
34 Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
35 Timur Selvi (Ger) Team Bergstrasse    
36 Damien Howson (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
37 Andreas Hofer (Aut) Austrian National Team    
38 Tim De Troyer (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog    
39 Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain Team    
40 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austrian National Team    
41 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
42 Hans-Joachi Benning (Ger) Team Bergstrasse    
43 Alexis Guérin (Fra) French National Team    
44 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team    
45 Yoann Paillot (Fra) French National Team    
46 Christopher Hatz (Ger) Team Bergstrasse    
47 Fabian Thiel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
48 Johan Le Bon (Fra) French National Team    
49 Roman Katiryn (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23    
50 Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
51 Kim Magnusson (Swe) Swedish National Team    
52 Matthew Lipscomb (USA) USA National Team    
53 Floris Smeyers (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog    
54 Marcel Fröse (Ger) Team Bergstrasse    
55 Yannick Mayer (Ger) German National Team    
56 Ike Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke    
57 Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke    
58 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Austrian National Team    
59 Jonas Brödel (Ger) Radteam    
60 David Wöhrer (Aut) Austrian National Team    
61 Felix Dehmel (Ger) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt    
62 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
63 Matthias Plarre (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
64 Denis Sckarbath (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin    
65 Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus Team    
66 Grant Ferguson (GBr) Great Britain Team    
67 Mario Vogt (Ger) Specialized Concept Store    
68 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
69 Florian Gaugl (Aut) Austrian National Team    
70 Yuriy Vasyliv (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
71 Sergey Alekhin (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23    
72 Rick Ottema (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke    
73 Maximilian Werda (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
74 Calvin Watson (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
75 Mich Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team    
76 Mats Andersson (Swe) Swedish National Team    
77 Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 0:00:12  
78 Sander Helven (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:00:14  
79 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
80 Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:00:21  
81 Sebastian Wotschke (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 0:01:16  
82 Raphael Freienstein (Ger) German National Team    
83 Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Radteam    
84 Joseph Kelly (GBr) Great Britain Team    
85 Jonas Albrecht (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin    
86 Michael Schweizer (Ger) German National Team    
87 Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain Team    
88 Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
89 George Atkins (GBr) Great Britain Team    
90 Aleksandr Mezhechev (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23    
91 Jesse Goodrich (USA) USA National Team    
92 Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Rabobank Continental 0:01:20  
93 Mike-Aaron Egger (Ger) Specialized Concept Store    
94 Daniel Eaton (USA) USA National Team    
95 Philip Lindau (Swe) Swedish National Team    
96 Robert Pölder (Swe) Swedish National Team    
97 Nico Knab (Ger) Specialized Concept Store    
98 Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) French National Team    
99 Connor Oleary (USA) USA National Team 0:01:23  
100 Alexander Grad (Ger) Radteam 0:01:25  
101 Henk Wildeman (Ned) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt 0:04:21  
102 Tural Isgandarov (Aze) Specialized Concept Store    
103 Niek Boom (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 0:04:25  
104 Phillip Müller (Ger) German National Team    
105 Yannick Bok (Ger) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt    
106 Paul Lynch (USA) USA National Team    
107 Zack Noonan (USA) USA National Team    
108 Kevin Predatsch (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:06:00  
109 David Bartl (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
110 Christian Freund (Ger) Radteam    
111 Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain Team    
112 Florian Scheit (Ger) Radteam    
113 Michael Freiberg (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:11:37  
114 Anders Newbury (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team    
115 Adam Leibovitz (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team    
116 Hans Pirius (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin    
117 Robert Bush (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team    
118 Bastian Bürgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
119 Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
DNF Emil Andersson (Swe) Swedish National Team    
DNF Giorgio Derycke (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog    
DNF Jonas Viane (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog    
DNF Thomas Koep (Ger) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt    
GPM Km 16.8
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sander Helven (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 3  pts
2 Kevin Predatsch (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 2  
3 Mich Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team 1  
GPM Cat 2 km 106
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Mich Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team 7  pts
2 Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 5  
3 Calvin Watson (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 3  
4 Damien Howson (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 1  
GPM Cat 2 km 132.5
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 7  pts
2 Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus Team 5  
3 Fabian Thiel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 3  
4 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 1  
Sprint km 57.5
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alexander Grad (Ger) Radteam 3  pts
2 Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Radteam 2  
3 Florian Scheit (Ger) Radteam 1  
Sprint km 69.7
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alexander Grad (Ger) Radteam 3  pts
2 Florian Scheit (Ger) Radteam 2  
3 Daniel Eaton (USA) USA National Team 1  
Sprint km 120.7
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alexander Grad (Ger) Radteam 3  pts
2 Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Radteam 2  
3 Florian Scheit (Ger) Radteam 1  
Points
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jan Dieteren (Ger) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt 25  pts
2 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team 20  
3 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 15  
4 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental 13  
5 Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 11  
6 Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 10  
7 Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 9  
8 Nikias Arndt (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 8  
9 Daniel Klemme (Ger) German National Team 7  
10 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team 6  
11 Alexander Krieger (Ger) German National Team 5  
12 Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 4  
13 David van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus Team 3  
14 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 2  
15 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 1  
General classification after stage 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental 11:04:17  
2 Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
3 Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
4 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:00:03  
5 Johan Le Bon (Fra) French National Team    
6 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:00:06  
7 Damien Howson (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:00:09  
8 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
9 Nikias Arndt (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:00:11  
10 Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
11 Yoann Paillot (Fra) French National Team    
12 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:00:16  
13 Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
14 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 0:00:18  
15 Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 0:00:21  
16 Ike Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke    
17 Fabian Thiel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:00:22  
18 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:24  
19 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
20 David van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus Team 0:00:27  
21 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team    
22 Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus Team    
23 Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:30  
24 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
25 Matthias Plarre (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:00:31  
26 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team 0:00:33  
27 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
28 Rick Ottema (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke    
29 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austrian National Team 0:00:36  
30 Sebastian Deckert (Ger) Radteam 0:00:38  
31 Alexander Krieger (Ger) German National Team 0:00:40  
32 Roman Katiryn (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23    
33 Floris Smeyers (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:00:41  
34 Erwan Teguel (Fra) French National Team 0:00:42  
35 Kevin Labeque (Fra) French National Team    
36 Florian Gaugl (Aut) Austrian National Team    
37 Kim Magnusson (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:00:43  
38 Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 0:00:46  
39 Grant Ferguson (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:00:50  
40 Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 0:00:51  
41 Marcel Fröse (Ger) Team Bergstrasse    
42 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 0:00:54  
43 Mario Vogt (Ger) Specialized Concept Store    
44 Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 0:00:58  
45 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 0:01:00  
46 Matthew Lipscomb (USA) USA National Team 0:01:02  
47 David Wöhrer (Aut) Austrian National Team 0:01:09  
48 Jan Sokol (Aut) Austrian National Team 0:01:18  
49 Robin Carpenter (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 0:01:21  
50 Jonas Brödel (Ger) Radteam 0:01:22  
51 Jan Dieteren (Ger) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt 0:01:38  
52 Felix Dehmel (Ger) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt 0:01:48  
53 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Austrian National Team 0:02:10  
54 Calvin Watson (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:02:29  
55 Aleksandr Grigorev (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 0:03:00  
56 Alexis Guérin (Fra) French National Team 0:03:06  
57 Mich Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team 0:03:30  
58 Andreas Hofer (Aut) Austrian National Team 0:03:36  
59 Mats Andersson (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:03:44  
60 Raphael Freienstein (Ger) German National Team 0:04:17  
61 Maximilian Werda (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:04:27  
62 Thomas Scully (NZl) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 0:04:29  
63 Yannick Mayer (Ger) German National Team 0:04:46  
64 Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Rabobank Continental 0:05:10  
65 Hans-Joachi Benning (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 0:05:42  
66 Philip Lindau (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:05:53  
67 Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:05:57  
68 Timur Selvi (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 0:06:14  
69 Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:06:35  
70 Yuriy Vasyliv (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:06:46  
71 Sergey Alekhin (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 0:06:50  
72 Sander Helven (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:06:57  
73 Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:07:04  
74 Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Radteam 0:07:05  
75 Alexander Grad (Ger) Radteam 0:07:18  
76 Phili Zwingenberger (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 0:07:57  
77 Connor Oleary (USA) USA National Team 0:08:49  
78 Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 0:08:54  
79 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 0:08:55  
80 Aleksandr Mezhechev (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 0:09:33  
81 Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:10:14  
82 Daniel Eaton (USA) USA National Team 0:10:26  
83 Angelo De Clercq (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:10:37  
84 Sebastian Wotschke (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 0:10:49  
85 Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) French National Team 0:11:06  
86 Sandro Melchien (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 0:11:28  
87 Phillip Müller (Ger) German National Team 0:11:42  
88 Jonas Albrecht (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 0:11:45  
89 Kevin Predatsch (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:12:03  
90 Robert Pölder (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:12:07  
91 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:12:19  
92 Jesse Goodrich (USA) USA National Team 0:12:20  
93 Henk Wildeman (Ned) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt    
94 Harry Kraft (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 0:12:41  
95 Tim De Troyer (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:12:46  
96 Florian Scheit (Ger) Radteam 0:13:37  
97 Denis Sckarbath (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 0:13:39  
98 Yannick Bok (Ger) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt 0:13:40  
99 Christian Freund (Ger) Radteam 0:14:01  
100 Christopher Hatz (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 0:14:33  
101 Daniel Klemme (Ger) German National Team 0:14:40  
102 Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:15:05  
103 Nico Knab (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 0:15:13  
104 Joseph Kelly (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:15:18  
105 Michael Schweizer (Ger) German National Team 0:15:25  
106 Mike-Aaron Egger (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 0:17:37  
107 George Atkins (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:19:21  
108 David Bartl (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:19:51  
109 Robert Bush (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 0:20:43  
110 Tural Isgandarov (Aze) Specialized Concept Store 0:22:01  
111 Niek Boom (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 0:22:21  
112 Zack Noonan (USA) USA National Team 0:22:35  
113 Paul Lynch (USA) USA National Team    
114 Anders Newbury (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 0:24:17  
115 Bastian Bürgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:26:10  
116 Michael Freiberg (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:26:21  
117 Adam Leibovitz (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 0:31:24  
118 Hans Pirius (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 0:31:40  
119 Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:32:42  
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Mich Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team 26  pts
2 Sander Helven (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 24  
3 Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 12  
4 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team 10  
5 Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus Team 8  
6 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Austrian National Team 8  
7 Johan Le Bon (Fra) French National Team 7  
8 Alexis Guérin (Fra) French National Team 6  
9 Bastian Bürgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 6  
10 Mario Vogt (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 5  
11 Alexander Grad (Ger) Radteam 5  
12 Fabian Thiel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 3  
13 Calvin Watson (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 3  
14 Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 3  
15 Christopher Hatz (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 3  
16 Kevin Predatsch (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 2  
17 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 1  
18 Damien Howson (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 1  
19 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 1  
Sprint classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alexander Grad (Ger) Radteam 26  pts
2 Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Radteam 6  
3 Sander Helven (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 5  
4 Florian Scheit (Ger) Radteam 4  
5 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team 3  
6 Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 3  
7 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Austrian National Team 2  
8 Christopher Hatz (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 2  
9 Alexis Guérin (Fra) French National Team 1  
10 Mich Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team 1  
11 Daniel Eaton (USA) USA National Team 1  
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental 38  pts
2 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 37  
3 Johan Le Bon (Fra) French National Team 25  
4 Jan Dieteren (Ger) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt 25  
5 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental 23  
6 Nikias Arndt (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 23  
7 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team 20  
8 Mario Vogt (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 20  
9 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team 19  
10 Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus Team 15  
11 Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental 14  
12 Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 14  
13 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 13  
14 Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 13  
15 David van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus Team 13  
16 Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 11  
17 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 10  
18 Harry Kraft (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 10  
19 Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental 9  
20 Alexander Krieger (Ger) German National Team 9  
21 Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 9  
22 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austrian National Team 8  
23 Daniel Klemme (Ger) German National Team 7  
24 Floris Smeyers (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 6  
25 Erwan Teguel (Fra) French National Team 6  
26 Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 5  
27 Jan Sokol (Aut) Austrian National Team 5  
28 Kim Magnusson (Swe) Swedish National Team 4  
29 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 2  
30 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 2  
31 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 1  
32 Robin Carpenter (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 1  
Young rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental 11:04:17  
2 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:00:06  
3 Damien Howson (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:00:09  
4 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
5 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:00:16  
6 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 0:00:18  
7 Ike Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 0:00:21  
8 Fabian Thiel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:00:22  
9 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:24  
10 David van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus Team 0:00:27  
11 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:30  
12 Matthias Plarre (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:00:31  
13 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team 0:00:33  
14 Rick Ottema (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke    
15 Kim Magnusson (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:00:43  
16 Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 0:00:46  
17 Grant Ferguson (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:00:50  
18 Marcel Fröse (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 0:00:51  
19 Mario Vogt (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 0:00:54  
20 Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 0:00:58  
21 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 0:01:00  
22 Matthew Lipscomb (USA) USA National Team 0:01:02  
23 Robin Carpenter (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 0:01:21  
24 Jan Dieteren (Ger) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt 0:01:38  
25 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Austrian National Team 0:02:10  
26 Calvin Watson (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:02:29  
27 Aleksandr Grigorev (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 0:03:00  
28 Alexis Guérin (Fra) French National Team 0:03:06  
29 Mich Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team 0:03:30  
30 Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Rabobank Continental 0:05:10  
31 Hans-Joachi Benning (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 0:05:42  
32 Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:05:57  
33 Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:06:35  
34 Yuriy Vasyliv (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:06:46  
35 Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:07:04  
36 Phili Zwingenberger (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 0:07:57  
37 Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 0:08:54  
38 Aleksandr Mezhechev (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 0:09:33  
39 Daniel Eaton (USA) USA National Team 0:10:26  
40 Sebastian Wotschke (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 0:10:49  
41 Jonas Albrecht (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 0:11:45  
42 Kevin Predatsch (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:12:03  
43 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:12:19  
44 Denis Sckarbath (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 0:13:39  
45 Christian Freund (Ger) Radteam 0:14:01  
46 Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:15:05  
47 Nico Knab (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 0:15:13  
48 Joseph Kelly (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:15:18  
49 Mike-Aaron Egger (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 0:17:37  
50 Tural Isgandarov (Aze) Specialized Concept Store 0:22:01  
51 Niek Boom (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 0:22:21  
52 Zack Noonan (USA) USA National Team 0:22:35  
53 Paul Lynch (USA) USA National Team    
54 Anders Newbury (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 0:24:17  
55 Hans Pirius (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 0:31:40  
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Rabobank Continental 33:12:51  
2 Team Jayco-AIS 0:00:21  
3 Team Brandenburg 0:00:53  
4 Thüringer Energie Team 0:00:54  
5 French National Tea, 0:00:56  
6 Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:01:15  
7 Continental Team Astana 0:01:18  
8 BKCP-Powerplus Team 0:01:21  
9 Austrian National Team 0:02:00  
10 Itera-Kathusha U23 0:02:12  
11 Specialized Concept Store 0:02:48  
12 Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 0:06:02  
13 German National Team 0:06:40  
14 Great Britain National Team 0:06:42  
15 Radteam 0:07:22  
16 Nationalteam Schweden 0:09:30  
17 Team Bergstrasse 0:12:20  
18 Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:12:37  
19 Bianchi Team Berlin 0:13:43  
20 Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt 0:15:15  
21 USA National Team 0:18:23