TechPowered By

More tech

Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2012

Date range:
June 9-15, 2012

June 11, Stage 2: Schönbrunn - Steinbach-Langenbach 139.5km

Former junior world champion Le Bon triumphs for France

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 12, 2012, 6:09 BST,
Updated:
June 12, 2012, 7:11 BST

Hofland takes over general classification lead

Full results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Johan Le Bon (Fra) French National Team 3:31:42  
2 Mario Vogt (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 0:00:08  
3 Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus Team    
4 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
5 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
6 Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
7 Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
8 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austrian National Team    
9 Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
10 Erwan Teguel (Fra) French National Team    
11 Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23    
12 Kim Magnusson (Swe) Swedish National Team    
13 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
14 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Specialized Concept Store    
15 David van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus Team    
16 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
17 Floris Smeyers (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog    
18 Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
19 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team    
20 Nikias Arndt (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
21 Yoann Paillot (Fra) French National Team    
22 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team    
23 Sebastian Deckert (Ger) Radteam    
24 Kevin Labeque (Fra) French National Team    
25 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
26 David Wöhrer (Aut) Austrian National Team 0:00:14  
27 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Specialized Concept Store    
28 Florian Gaugl (Aut) Austrian National Team    
29 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
30 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
31 Ike Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke    
32 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
33 Damien Howson (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
34 Marcel Fröse (Ger) Team Bergstrasse    
35 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team    
36 Roman Katiryn (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23    
37 Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
38 Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke    
39 Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain Team    
40 Fabian Thiel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
41 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
42 Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:00:20  
43 Jonas Brödel (Ger) Radteam 0:00:21  
44 Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin    
45 Alexander Krieger (Ger) German National Team 0:00:23  
46 Rick Ottema (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 0:00:26  
47 Matthias Plarre (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:00:28  
48 Mats Andersson (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:00:32  
49 Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23    
50 Calvin Watson (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:00:36  
51 Grant Ferguson (GBr) Great Britain Team    
52 Matthew Lipscomb (USA) USA National Team 0:00:43  
53 Andreas Hofer (Aut) Austrian National Team 0:00:50  
54 Jan Sokol (Aut) Austrian National Team    
55 Raphael Freienstein (Ger) German National Team 0:00:57  
56 Aleksandr Grigorev (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 0:01:00  
57 Robin Carpenter (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 0:01:05  
58 Jan Dieteren (Ger) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt 0:01:10  
59 Kevin Predatsch (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:01:12  
60 Phili Zwingenberger (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 0:01:18  
61 Felix Dehmel (Ger) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt 0:01:20  
62 Mich Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team 0:01:24  
63 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Austrian National Team 0:01:42  
64 Maximilian Werda (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:02:32  
65 Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
66 Thomas Scully (NZl) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team    
67 Alexis Guérin (Fra) French National Team    
68 Sander Helven (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:02:34  
69 Yuriy Vasyliv (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:03:07  
70 Alexander Grad (Ger) Radteam 0:03:36  
71 Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Radteam 0:03:58  
72 Philip Lindau (Swe) Swedish National Team    
73 Yannick Mayer (Ger) German National Team    
74 Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Rabobank Continental    
75 Hans-Joachi Benning (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 0:04:38  
76 Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:04:58  
77 Robert Pölder (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:05:28  
78 Timur Selvi (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 0:05:37  
79 Aleksandr Mezhechev (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 0:05:51  
80 Jonas Viane (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:05:58  
81 Sergey Alekhin (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23    
82 Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) French National Team 0:07:00  
83 Angelo De Clercq (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog    
84 Michael Schweizer (Ger) German National Team    
85 Jonas Albrecht (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin    
86 Sandro Melchien (Ger) Team Bergstrasse    
87 Daniel Eaton (USA) USA National Team    
88 Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke    
89 Christian Freund (Ger) Radteam    
90 Emil Andersson (Swe) Swedish National Team    
91 Denis Sckarbath (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin    
92 Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain Team    
93 Michael Freiberg (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
94 Bastian Bürgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
95 Yannick Bok (Ger) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt    
96 Sebastian Wotschke (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin    
97 Henk Wildeman (Ned) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt    
98 Phillip Müller (Ger) German National Team    
99 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke    
100 Connor Oleary (USA) USA National Team 0:07:07  
101 Florian Scheit (Ger) Radteam    
102 Daniel Klemme (Ger) German National Team    
103 Robert Bush (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 0:07:09  
104 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:10:26  
105 Anders Newbury (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 0:10:43  
106 Niek Boom (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 0:10:45  
107 Joseph Kelly (GBr) Great Britain Team    
108 David Bartl (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
109 Jesse Goodrich (USA) USA National Team    
110 Tural Isgandarov (Aze) Specialized Concept Store    
111 Nico Knab (Ger) Specialized Concept Store    
112 Mike-Aaron Egger (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 0:11:42  
113 Paul Lynch (USA) USA National Team    
114 Zack Noonan (USA) USA National Team    
115 Adam Leibovitz (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team    
116 Tim De Troyer (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog    
117 George Atkins (GBr) Great Britain Team    
118 Hans Pirius (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 0:11:44  
119 Giorgio Derycke (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog    
120 Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
121 Harry Kraft (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 0:11:49  
122 Thomas Koep (Ger) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt 0:13:23  
123 Christopher Hatz (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 0:13:25  
GPM Cat 3 km 28.9
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sander Helven (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 3  pts
2 Mich Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team 2  
3 Christopher Hatz (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 1  
GPM Cat 3 km 45.4
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sander Helven (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 3  pts
2 Christopher Hatz (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 2  
3 Mich Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team 1  
GPM Cat 2 km 90.3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sander Helven (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 7  pts
2 Mich Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team 5  
3 Bastian Bürgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 3  
4 Alexis Guérin (Fra) French National Team 1  
GPM Cat 1 km 105.8
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
c Mich Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team 10  pts
2 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Austrian National Team 8  
3 Alexis Guérin (Fra) French National Team 5  
4 Bastian Bürgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 3  
GPM Cat 2 km 139.5
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
31 Johan Le Bon (Fra) French National Team 7  pts
126 Mario Vogt (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 5  
202 Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus Team 3  
21 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 1  
Sprint km 11.0
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alexander Grad (Ger) Radteam 3  pts
2 Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Radteam 2  
3 Sander Helven (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 1  
Sprint km 62.6
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alexander Grad (Ger) Radteam 3  pts
2 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Austrian National Team 2  
3 Mich Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team 1  
Sprint km 72.1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alexander Grad (Ger) Radteam 3  pts
2 Christopher Hatz (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 2  
3 Alexis Guérin (Fra) French National Team 1  
Points
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Johan Le Bon (Fra) French National Team 25  pts
2 Mario Vogt (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 20  
3 Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus Team 15  
4 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 13  
5 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 11  
6 Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 10  
7 Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental 9  
8 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austrian National Team 8  
9 Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental 7  
10 Erwan Teguel (Fra) French National Team 6  
11 Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 5  
12 Kim Magnusson (Swe) Swedish National Team 4  
13 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental 3  
14 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 2  
15 David van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus Team 1  
General classification after stage 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental 7:44:31  
2 Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
3 Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
4 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:00:03  
5 Johan Le Bon (Fra) French National Team    
6 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:00:06  
7 Damien Howson (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:00:09  
8 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
9 Nikias Arndt (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:00:11  
10 Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
11 Yoann Paillot (Fra) French National Team    
12 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:00:16  
13 Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
14 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 0:00:18  
15 Ike Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 0:00:21  
16 Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke    
17 Fabian Thiel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:00:22  
18 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:24  
19 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
20 David van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus Team 0:00:27  
21 Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus Team    
22 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team    
23 Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:30  
24 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
25 Matthias Plarre (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:00:31  
26 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:33  
27 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team    
28 Rick Ottema (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke    
29 Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 0:00:34  
30 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austrian National Team 0:00:36  
31 Sebastian Deckert (Ger) Radteam 0:00:38  
32 Roman Katiryn (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 0:00:40  
33 Alexander Krieger (Ger) German National Team    
34 Floris Smeyers (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:00:41  
35 Florian Gaugl (Aut) Austrian National Team 0:00:42  
36 Erwan Teguel (Fra) French National Team    
37 Kevin Labeque (Fra) French National Team    
38 Kim Magnusson (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:00:43  
39 Grant Ferguson (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:00:50  
40 Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 0:00:51  
41 Marcel Fröse (Ger) Team Bergstrasse    
42 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 0:00:54  
43 Mario Vogt (Ger) Specialized Concept Store    
44 Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 0:00:58  
45 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 0:01:00  
46 Matthew Lipscomb (USA) USA National Team 0:01:02  
47 David Wöhrer (Aut) Austrian National Team 0:01:09  
48 Jan Sokol (Aut) Austrian National Team 0:01:18  
49 Robin Carpenter (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 0:01:21  
50 Jonas Brödel (Ger) Radteam 0:01:22  
51 Jan Dieteren (Ger) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt 0:01:38  
52 Felix Dehmel (Ger) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt 0:01:48  
53 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Austrian National Team 0:02:10  
54 Calvin Watson (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:02:29  
55 Aleksandr Grigorev (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 0:03:00  
56 Raphael Freienstein (Ger) German National Team 0:03:01  
57 Alexis Guérin (Fra) French National Team 0:03:06  
58 Mich Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team 0:03:30  
59 Andreas Hofer (Aut) Austrian National Team 0:03:36  
60 Mats Andersson (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:03:44  
61 Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Rabobank Continental 0:03:50  
62 Maximilian Werda (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:04:27  
63 Thomas Scully (NZl) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 0:04:29  
64 Philip Lindau (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:04:33  
65 Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:04:41  
66 Yannick Mayer (Ger) German National Team 0:04:46  
67 Hans-Joachi Benning (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 0:05:42  
68 Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:05:48  
69 Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Radteam 0:05:49  
70 Alexander Grad (Ger) Radteam 0:05:53  
71 Kevin Predatsch (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:06:03  
72 Timur Selvi (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 0:06:14  
73 Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:06:35  
74 Sander Helven (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:06:43  
75 Yuriy Vasyliv (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:06:46  
76 Sergey Alekhin (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 0:06:50  
77 Phillip Müller (Ger) German National Team 0:07:17  
78 Connor Oleary (USA) USA National Team 0:07:26  
79 Florian Scheit (Ger) Radteam 0:07:37  
80 Phili Zwingenberger (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 0:07:57  
81 Henk Wildeman (Ned) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt 0:07:59  
82 Christian Freund (Ger) Radteam 0:08:01  
83 Aleksandr Mezhechev (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 0:08:17  
84 Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 0:08:54  
85 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 0:08:55  
86 Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:09:05  
87 Robert Bush (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 0:09:06  
88 Daniel Eaton (USA) USA National Team    
89 Yannick Bok (Ger) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt 0:09:15  
90 Sebastian Wotschke (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 0:09:33  
91 Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) French National Team 0:09:46  
92 Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:09:53  
93 Jonas Viane (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:10:09  
94 Jonas Albrecht (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 0:10:29  
95 Angelo De Clercq (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:10:37  
96 Robert Pölder (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:10:47  
97 Jesse Goodrich (USA) USA National Team 0:11:04  
98 Sandro Melchien (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 0:11:28  
99 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:12:05  
100 Anders Newbury (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 0:12:40  
101 Harry Kraft (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 0:12:41  
102 Tim De Troyer (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:12:46  
103 Denis Sckarbath (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 0:13:39  
104 Thomas Koep (Ger) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt 0:13:51  
105 David Bartl (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
106 Nico Knab (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 0:13:53  
107 Joseph Kelly (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:14:02  
108 Giorgio Derycke (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:14:04  
109 Michael Schweizer (Ger) German National Team 0:14:09  
110 Bastian Bürgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:14:33  
111 Christopher Hatz (Ger) Team Bergstrasse    
112 Daniel Klemme (Ger) German National Team 0:14:40  
113 Michael Freiberg (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:14:44  
114 Emil Andersson (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:15:24  
115 Mike-Aaron Egger (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 0:16:17  
116 Tural Isgandarov (Aze) Specialized Concept Store 0:17:40  
117 Niek Boom (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 0:17:56  
118 George Atkins (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:18:05  
119 Zack Noonan (USA) USA National Team 0:18:10  
120 Paul Lynch (USA) USA National Team    
121 Adam Leibovitz (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 0:19:47  
122 Hans Pirius (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 0:20:03  
123 Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:21:05  
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sander Helven (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 21  pts
2 Mich Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team 18  
3 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team 10  
4 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Austrian National Team 8  
5 Johan Le Bon (Fra) French National Team 7  
6 Alexis Guérin (Fra) French National Team 6  
7 Bastian Bürgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 6  
8 Mario Vogt (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 5  
9 Alexander Grad (Ger) Radteam 5  
10 Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus Team 3  
11 Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 3  
12 Christopher Hatz (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 3  
13 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 1  
Sprint classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alexander Grad (Ger) Radteam 17  pts
2 Sander Helven (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 5  
3 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team 3  
4 Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 3  
5 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Austrian National Team 2  
6 Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Radteam 2  
7 Christopher Hatz (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 2  
8 Alexis Guérin (Fra) French National Team 1  
9 Mich Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team 1  
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Johan Le Bon (Fra) French National Team 25  pts
2 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental 25  
3 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental 23  
4 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 22  
5 Mario Vogt (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 20  
6 Nikias Arndt (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 15  
7 Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus Team 15  
8 Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental 14  
9 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 13  
10 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team 13  
11 Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 10  
12 David van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus Team 10  
13 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 10  
14 Harry Kraft (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 10  
15 Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental 9  
16 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austrian National Team 8  
17 Floris Smeyers (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 6  
18 Erwan Teguel (Fra) French National Team 6  
19 Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 5  
20 Jan Sokol (Aut) Austrian National Team 5  
21 Alexander Krieger (Ger) German National Team 4  
22 Kim Magnusson (Swe) Swedish National Team 4  
23 Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 3  
24 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 2  
25 Robin Carpenter (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 1  
Young rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental 7:44:31  
2 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:00:06  
3 Damien Howson (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:00:09  
4 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
5 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:00:16  
6 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 0:00:18  
7 Ike Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 0:00:21  
8 Fabian Thiel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:00:22  
9 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:24  
10 David van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus Team 0:00:27  
11 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:30  
12 Matthias Plarre (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:00:31  
13 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team 0:00:33  
14 Rick Ottema (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke    
15 Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 0:00:34  
16 Kim Magnusson (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:00:43  
17 Grant Ferguson (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:00:50  
18 Marcel Fröse (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 0:00:51  
19 Mario Vogt (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 0:00:54  
20 Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 0:00:58  
21 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 0:01:00  
22 Matthew Lipscomb (USA) USA National Team 0:01:02  
23 Robin Carpenter (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 0:01:21  
24 Jan Dieteren (Ger) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt 0:01:38  
25 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Austrian National Team 0:02:10  
26 Calvin Watson (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:02:29  
27 Aleksandr Grigorev (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 0:03:00  
28 Alexis Guérin (Fra) French National Team 0:03:06  
29 Mich Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team 0:03:30  
30 Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Rabobank Continental 0:03:50  
31 Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:04:41  
32 Hans-Joachi Benning (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 0:05:42  
33 Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:05:48  
34 Kevin Predatsch (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:06:03  
35 Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:06:35  
36 Yuriy Vasyliv (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:06:46  
37 Phili Zwingenberger (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 0:07:57  
38 Christian Freund (Ger) Radteam 0:08:01  
39 Aleksandr Mezhechev (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 0:08:17  
40 Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 0:08:54  
41 Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:09:05  
42 Daniel Eaton (USA) USA National Team 0:09:06  
43 Sebastian Wotschke (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 0:09:33  
44 Jonas Viane (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:10:09  
45 Jonas Albrecht (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 0:10:29  
46 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:12:05  
47 Anders Newbury (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 0:12:40  
48 Denis Sckarbath (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 0:13:39  
49 Nico Knab (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 0:13:53  
50 Joseph Kelly (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:14:02  
51 Giorgio Derycke (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:14:04  
52 Emil Andersson (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:15:24  
53 Mike-Aaron Egger (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 0:16:17  
54 Tural Isgandarov (Aze) Specialized Concept Store 0:17:40  
55 Niek Boom (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 0:17:56  
56 Zack Noonan (USA) USA National Team 0:18:10  
57 Paul Lynch (USA) USA National Team    
58 Hans Pirius (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 0:20:03  
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Rabobank Continental 23:13:33  
2 Team Jayco-AIS 0:00:21  
3 Team Brandenburg 0:00:53  
4 Thüringer Energie Team 0:00:54  
5 French National Team 0:00:56  
6 Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:01:15  
7 Continental Team Astana 0:01:18  
8 BKCP-Powerplus Team 0:01:21  
9 Austrian National Team 0:02:00  
10 Itera-Kathusha U23 0:02:12  
11 Specialized Concept Store 0:02:48  
12 Great Britain National Team 0:05:26  
13 Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 0:06:02  
14 Radteam 0:06:06  
15 German National Team 0:06:40  
16 Swedish National Team 0:08:10  
17 Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt 0:10:54  
18 Team Bergstrasse 0:12:20  
19 Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:12:37  
20 Bianchi Team Berlin 0:13:43  
21 USA National Team 0:15:47