TechPowered By

More tech

Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2012

Date range:
June 9-15, 2012

June 10, Stage 1: Erfurt - Erfurt 170km

Danny van Poppel wins bunch sprint

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 12, 2012, 5:20 BST,
Updated:
June 12, 2012, 6:21 BST

Dutch rider maintains overall lead

Full results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental 4:04:41  
2 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
3 Nikias Arndt (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
4 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team    
5 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
6 Harry Kraft (Ger) Team Bergstrasse    
7 David van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus Team    
8 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Specialized Concept Store    
9 Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
10 Floris Smeyers (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog    
11 Jan Sokol (Aut) Austrian National Team    
12 Alexander Krieger (Ger) German National Team    
13 Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
14 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Specialized Concept Store    
15 Robin Carpenter (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team    
16 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
17 Ike Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke    
18 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team    
19 Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin    
20 Florian Scheit (Ger) Radteam    
21 Timur Selvi (Ger) Team Bergstrasse    
22 Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23    
23 Johan Le Bon (Fra) French National Team    
24 Jesse Goodrich (USA) USA National Team    
25 Matthias Plarre (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
26 Matthew Lipscomb (USA) USA National Team    
27 Roman Katiryn (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23    
28 Fabian Thiel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
29 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
30 Mario Vogt (Ger) Specialized Concept Store    
31 Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
32 Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke    
33 Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus Team    
34 Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23    
35 Yoann Paillot (Fra) French National Team    
36 Jan Dieteren (Ger) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt    
37 Kim Magnusson (Swe) Swedish National Team    
38 Connor Oleary (USA) USA National Team    
39 Damien Howson (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
40 Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
41 Sergey Alekhin (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23    
42 Marcel Fröse (Ger) Team Bergstrasse    
43 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austrian National Team    
44 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
45 Philip Lindau (Swe) Swedish National Team    
46 Grant Ferguson (GBr) Great Britain Team    
47 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
48 Phillip Müller (Ger) German National Team    
49 Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
50 Florian Gaugl (Aut) Austrian National Team    
51 Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Rabobank Continental    
52 Sebastian Deckert (Ger) Radteam    
53 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team    
54 Felix Dehmel (Ger) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt    
55 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Austrian National Team    
56 Thomas Koep (Ger) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt    
57 David Wöhrer (Aut) Austrian National Team    
58 Rick Ottema (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke    
59 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
60 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
61 Hans-Joachi Benning (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 0:00:27  
62 Christian Freund (Ger) Radteam 0:00:31  
63 Yannick Mayer (Ger) German National Team    
64 Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Radteam    
65 Kevin Labeque (Fra) French National Team    
66 Erwan Teguel (Fra) French National Team    
67 Christopher Hatz (Ger) Team Bergstrasse    
68 Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
69 Jonas Brödel (Ger) Radteam    
70 Alexis Guérin (Fra) French National Team    
71 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke    
72 Tim De Troyer (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog    
73 Henk Wildeman (Ned) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt    
74 Aleksandr Mezhechev (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 0:01:34  
75 Aleksandr Grigorev (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23    
76 Angelo De Clercq (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:01:47  
77 Giorgio Derycke (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog    
78 Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke    
79 Andreas Hofer (Aut) Austrian National Team    
80 Maximilian Werda (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
81 Anders Newbury (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team    
82 Jonas Albrecht (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin    
83 Daniel Eaton (USA) USA National Team    
84 Yannick Bok (Ger) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt    
85 Robert Bush (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team    
86 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
87 Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain Team    
88 Mats Andersson (Swe) Swedish National Team    
89 Sebastian Wotschke (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin    
90 David Bartl (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
91 Nico Knab (Ger) Specialized Concept Store    
92 Raphael Freienstein (Ger) German National Team    
93 Alexander Grad (Ger) Radteam    
94 Joseph Kelly (GBr) Great Britain Team    
95 Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) French National Team    
96 Thomas Scully (NZl) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team    
97 Calvin Watson (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
98 Mich Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team    
99 Jonas Viane (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:03:36  
100 Mike-Aaron Egger (Ger) Specialized Concept Store    
101 Sander Helven (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog    
102 Sandro Melchien (Ger) Team Bergstrasse    
103 Yuriy Vasyliv (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
104 Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:04:13  
105 Kevin Predatsch (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
106 Robert Pölder (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:04:44  
107 Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:06:01  
108 Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:06:09  
109 Bastian Bürgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
110 Tural Isgandarov (Aze) Specialized Concept Store    
111 Zack Noonan (USA) USA National Team    
112 Phili Zwingenberger (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin    
113 Denis Sckarbath (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin    
114 Paul Lynch (USA) USA National Team    
115 Michael Schweizer (Ger) German National Team    
116 Daniel Klemme (Ger) German National Team    
117 George Atkins (GBr) Great Britain Team    
118 Niek Boom (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 0:07:04  
119 Michael Freiberg (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:07:49  
120 Adam Leibovitz (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team    
121 Hans Pirius (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin    
122 Emil Andersson (Swe) Swedish National Team    
123 Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:08:56  
DNF Jesper Dahlström (Swe) Swedish National Team    
GPM Cat 1 km 74.6
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team 10  pts
2 Sander Helven (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 8  
3 Alexander Grad (Ger) Radteam 5  
4 Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 3  
Sprint km 53.4
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alexander Grad (Ger) Radteam 3  pts
2 Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 2  
3 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team 1  
Sprint km 115.9
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sander Helven (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 3  pts
2 Alexander Grad (Ger) Radteam 2  
3 Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 1  
Sprint km. 147.7
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alexander Grad (Ger) Radteam 3  pts
2 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team 2  
3 Sander Helven (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 1  
Sprint
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental 25  pts
2 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental 20  
3 Nikias Arndt (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 15  
4 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team 13  
5 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 11  
6 Harry Kraft (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 10  
7 David van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus Team 9  
8 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 8  
9 Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental 7  
10 Floris Smeyers (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 6  
11 Jan Sokol (Aut) Austrian National Team 5  
12 Alexander Krieger (Ger) German National Team 4  
13 Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 3  
14 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 2  
15 Robin Carpenter (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 1  
General classification after stage 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental 4:12:41  
2 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
3 Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
4 Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
5 Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Rabobank Continental    
6 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:00:03  
7 Damien Howson (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
8 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
9 Nikias Arndt (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:00:11  
10 Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
11 Matthias Plarre (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
12 Johan Le Bon (Fra) French National Team    
13 Yoann Paillot (Fra) French National Team    
14 Ike Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 0:00:15  
15 Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke    
16 Rick Ottema (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke    
17 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:00:16  
18 Fabian Thiel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
19 Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
20 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 0:00:18  
21 Grant Ferguson (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:00:22  
22 Robin Carpenter (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 0:00:24  
23 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
24 Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
25 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
26 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
27 Alexander Krieger (Ger) German National Team 0:00:25  
28 Phillip Müller (Ger) German National Team    
29 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:27  
30 Jesse Goodrich (USA) USA National Team    
31 Matthew Lipscomb (USA) USA National Team    
32 Connor Oleary (USA) USA National Team    
33 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team    
34 David van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus Team    
35 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team    
36 Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus Team    
37 Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 0:00:34  
38 Roman Katiryn (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23    
39 Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23    
40 Jan Dieteren (Ger) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt 0:00:36  
41 Felix Dehmel (Ger) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt    
42 Thomas Koep (Ger) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt    
43 Jan Sokol (Aut) Austrian National Team    
44 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austrian National Team    
45 Florian Gaugl (Aut) Austrian National Team    
46 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Austrian National Team    
47 Florian Scheit (Ger) Radteam 0:00:38  
48 Sebastian Deckert (Ger) Radteam    
49 Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin    
50 Floris Smeyers (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:00:41  
51 Erwan Teguel (Fra) French National Team 0:00:42  
52 Kevin Labeque (Fra) French National Team    
53 Alexis Guérin (Fra) French National Team    
54 Kim Magnusson (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:00:43  
55 Philip Lindau (Swe) Swedish National Team    
56 Timur Selvi (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 0:00:45  
57 Marcel Fröse (Ger) Team Bergstrasse    
58 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 0:00:54  
59 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Specialized Concept Store    
60 Mario Vogt (Ger) Specialized Concept Store    
61 Yannick Mayer (Ger) German National Team 0:00:56  
62 Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:58  
63 Harry Kraft (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 0:01:00  
64 Sergey Alekhin (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23    
65 David Wöhrer (Aut) Austrian National Team 0:01:03  
66 Henk Wildeman (Ned) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt 0:01:07  
67 Christian Freund (Ger) Radteam 0:01:09  
68 Jonas Brödel (Ger) Radteam    
69 Tim De Troyer (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:01:12  
70 Hans-Joachi Benning (Ger) Team Bergstrasse    
71 Christopher Hatz (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 0:01:16  
72 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:01:47  
73 Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Radteam 0:01:59  
74 Calvin Watson (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:02:01  
75 Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 0:02:02  
76 Maximilian Werda (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:02:03  
77 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke    
78 Anders Newbury (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 0:02:05  
79 Robert Bush (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team    
80 Thomas Scully (NZl) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team    
81 Aleksandr Grigorev (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 0:02:08  
82 Raphael Freienstein (Ger) German National Team 0:02:12  
83 Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:02:13  
84 Daniel Eaton (USA) USA National Team 0:02:14  
85 Mich Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team    
86 Yannick Bok (Ger) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt 0:02:23  
87 Alexander Grad (Ger) Radteam 0:02:25  
88 Giorgio Derycke (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:02:28  
89 Aleksandr Mezhechev (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 0:02:34  
90 Sebastian Wotschke (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 0:02:41  
91 Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) French National Team 0:02:54  
92 Andreas Hofer (Aut) Austrian National Team    
93 David Bartl (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:03:14  
94 Nico Knab (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 0:03:16  
95 Mats Andersson (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:03:20  
96 Joseph Kelly (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:03:25  
97 Jonas Albrecht (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 0:03:37  
98 Angelo De Clercq (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:03:45  
99 Yuriy Vasyliv (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:03:47  
100 Sander Helven (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:04:17  
101 Jonas Viane (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:04:19  
102 Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:04:35  
103 Sandro Melchien (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 0:04:36  
104 Mike-Aaron Egger (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 0:04:43  
105 Kevin Predatsch (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:04:59  
106 Robert Pölder (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:05:27  
107 Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:06:23  
108 George Atkins (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:06:31  
109 Zack Noonan (USA) USA National Team 0:06:36  
110 Paul Lynch (USA) USA National Team    
111 Phili Zwingenberger (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 0:06:47  
112 Denis Sckarbath (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin    
113 Tural Isgandarov (Aze) Specialized Concept Store 0:07:03  
114 Michael Schweizer (Ger) German National Team 0:07:17  
115 Niek Boom (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 0:07:19  
116 Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:07:29  
117 Bastian Bürgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:07:41  
118 Daniel Klemme (Ger) German National Team    
119 Michael Freiberg (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:07:52  
120 Adam Leibovitz (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 0:08:13  
121 Hans Pirius (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 0:08:27  
122 Emil Andersson (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:08:32  
123 Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:09:29  
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team 10  pts
2 Sander Helven (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 8  
3 Alexander Grad (Ger) Radteam 5  
4 Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 3  
Sprint classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alexander Grad (Ger) Radteam 8  pts
2 Sander Helven (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 4  
3 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team 3  
4 Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 3  
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental 25  pts
2 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental 20  
3 Nikias Arndt (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 15  
4 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team 13  
5 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 11  
6 Harry Kraft (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 10  
7 David van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus Team 9  
8 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 8  
9 Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental 7  
10 Floris Smeyers (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 6  
11 Jan Sokol (Aut) Austrian National Team 5  
12 Alexander Krieger (Ger) German National Team 4  
13 Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 3  
14 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 2  
15 Robin Carpenter (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 1  
Young rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental 4:12:41  
2 Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
3 Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Rabobank Continental    
4 Damien Howson (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:00:03  
5 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
6 Matthias Plarre (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:00:11  
7 Ike Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 0:00:15  
8 Rick Ottema (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke    
9 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:00:16  
10 Fabian Thiel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
11 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 0:00:18  
12 Grant Ferguson (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:00:22  
13 Robin Carpenter (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 0:00:24  
14 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
15 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
16 Matthew Lipscomb (USA) USA National Team 0:00:27  
17 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team    
18 David van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus Team    
19 Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 0:00:34  
20 Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23    
21 Jan Dieteren (Ger) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt 0:00:36  
22 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Austrian National Team    
23 Alexis Guérin (Fra) French National Team 0:00:42  
24 Kim Magnusson (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:00:43  
25 Marcel Fröse (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 0:00:45  
26 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 0:00:54  
27 Mario Vogt (Ger) Specialized Concept Store    
28 Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:58  
29 Christian Freund (Ger) Radteam 0:01:09  
30 Hans-Joachi Benning (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 0:01:12  
31 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:01:47  
32 Calvin Watson (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:02:01  
33 Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 0:02:02  
34 Anders Newbury (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 0:02:05  
35 Aleksandr Grigorev (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 0:02:08  
36 Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:02:13  
37 Daniel Eaton (USA) USA National Team 0:02:14  
38 Mich Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team    
39 Giorgio Derycke (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:02:28  
40 Aleksandr Mezhechev (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 0:02:34  
41 Sebastian Wotschke (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 0:02:41  
42 Nico Knab (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 0:03:16  
43 Joseph Kelly (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:03:25  
44 Jonas Albrecht (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 0:03:37  
45 Yuriy Vasyliv (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:03:47  
46 Jonas Viane (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:04:19  
47 Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:04:35  
48 Mike-Aaron Egger (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 0:04:43  
49 Kevin Predatsch (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:04:59  
50 Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:06:23  
51 Zack Noonan (USA) USA National Team 0:06:36  
52 Paul Lynch (USA) USA National Team    
53 Phili Zwingenberger (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 0:06:47  
54 Denis Sckarbath (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin    
55 Tural Isgandarov (Aze) Specialized Concept Store 0:07:03  
56 Niek Boom (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 0:07:19  
57 Hans Pirius (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 0:08:27  
58 Emil Andersson (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:08:32  
Team classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Rabobank Continental 12:38:03  
2 Team Jayco-AIS 0:00:09  
3 Team Brandenburg 0:00:33  
4 Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:00:45  
5 Thüringer Energie Team 0:00:48  
6 Nationalteam Frankreich 0:01:04  
7 Continental Team Astana 0:01:12  
8 BKCP-Powerplus Team 0:01:21  
9 USA National Team    
10 Itera-Kathusha U23 0:01:42  
11 German National Team 0:01:46  
12 Austrian National team 0:01:48  
13 Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt    
14 Team Bergstrasse 0:02:15  
15 Radteam 0:02:25  
16 Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 0:02:41  
17 Specialized Concept Store 0:02:42  
18 Nationalteam Schweden 0:03:56  
19 Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:04:21  
20 Great Britain National Team 0:04:40  
21 Bianchi Team Berlin 0:05:28