TechPowered By

More tech

Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2012

Date range:
June 9-15, 2012

June 09, Prologue - (TTT): Sangerhausen - Sangerhausen 6.92km

Rabobank Continental take team time trial honours

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 12, 2012, 4:32 BST,
Updated:
June 12, 2012, 5:42 BST

Australia's Team Jayco-AIS just beaten

Full results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:08:00  
2 Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Rabobank Continental    
3 Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
4 Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
5 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
6 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
7 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
8 Damien Howson (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:00:03  
9 Michael Freiberg (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
10 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
11 Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
12 Yuriy Vasyliv (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:00:11  
13 Nikias Arndt (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
14 Matthias Plarre (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
15 Erwan Teguel (Fra) French National Team    
16 Johan Le Bon (Fra) French National Team 0:00:12  
17 Kevin Labeque (Fra) French National Team    
18 Yoann Paillot (Fra) French National Team    
19 Alexis Guérin (Fra) French National Team    
20 Calvin Watson (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
21 Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 0:00:14  
22 Rick Ottema (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 0:00:16  
23 Ike Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke    
24 Niek Boom (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke    
25 Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke    
26 Maximilian Werda (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
27 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
28 Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
29 Fabian Thiel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
30 Thomas Scully (NZl) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team    
31 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 0:00:18  
32 Robert Bush (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team    
33 Anders Newbury (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team    
34 George Atkins (GBr) Great Britain Team    
35 Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:00:23  
36 Grant Ferguson (GBr) Great Britain Team    
37 Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain Team    
38 Adam Leibovitz (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team    
39 Robin Carpenter (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 0:00:24  
40 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
41 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:25  
42 Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
43 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
44 Raphael Freienstein (Ger) German National Team    
45 Yannick Mayer (Ger) German National Team 0:00:26  
46 Alexander Krieger (Ger) German National Team    
47 Phillip Müller (Ger) German National Team    
48 Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain Team    
49 Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:27  
50 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
51 Paul Lynch (USA) USA National Team    
52 Zack Noonan (USA) USA National Team    
53 Connor Oleary (USA) USA National Team    
54 Matthew Lipscomb (USA) USA National Team    
55 Jesse Goodrich (USA) USA National Team    
56 Daniel Eaton (USA) USA National Team    
57 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team    
58 David van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus Team 0:00:28  
59 Mich Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team    
60 Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus Team    
61 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team    
62 Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
63 Roman Katiryn (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 0:00:34  
64 Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23    
65 Aleksandr Grigorev (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23    
66 Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23    
67 Jan Dieteren (Ger) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt    
68 Yannick Bok (Ger) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt 0:00:36  
69 Felix Dehmel (Ger) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt    
70 Thomas Koep (Ger) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt    
71 Henk Wildeman (Ned) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt    
72 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Austrian National Team    
73 Jan Sokol (Aut) Austrian National Team    
74 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austrian National Team    
75 Florian Gaugl (Aut) Austrian National Team    
76 Christian Freund (Ger) Radteam 0:00:38  
77 Jonas Brödel (Ger) Radteam    
78 Sebastian Deckert (Ger) Radteam    
79 Florian Scheit (Ger) Radteam    
80 Alexander Grad (Ger) Radteam    
81 Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin    
82 Phili Zwingenberger (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin    
83 Denis Sckarbath (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin    
84 Hans Pirius (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin    
85 Giorgio Derycke (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:00:42  
86 Tim De Troyer (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog    
87 Floris Smeyers (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog    
88 Sander Helven (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog    
89 Jonas Viane (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:00:44  
90 Philip Lindau (Swe) Swedish National Team    
91 Kim Magnusson (Swe) Swedish National Team    
92 Emil Andersson (Swe) Swedish National Team    
93 Robert Pölder (Swe) Swedish National Team    
94 Jesper Dahlström (Swe) Swedish National Team    
95 Marcel Fröse (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 0:00:46  
96 Christopher Hatz (Ger) Team Bergstrasse    
97 Hans-Joachi Benning (Ger) Team Bergstrasse    
98 Timur Selvi (Ger) Team Bergstrasse    
99 Kevin Predatsch (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:00:47  
100 Sebastian Wotschke (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 0:00:54  
101 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 0:00:55  
102 Mario Vogt (Ger) Specialized Concept Store    
103 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Specialized Concept Store    
104 Tural Isgandarov (Aze) Specialized Concept Store    
105 Harry Kraft (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 0:01:00  
106 Sandro Melchien (Ger) Team Bergstrasse    
107 Sergey Alekhin (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 0:01:01  
108 Aleksandr Mezhechev (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23    
109 David Wöhrer (Aut) Austrian National Team 0:01:04  
110 Mike-Aaron Egger (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 0:01:07  
111 Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) French National Team 0:01:08  
112 Andreas Hofer (Aut) Austrian National Team    
113 Michael Schweizer (Ger) German National Team    
114 Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:01:21  
115 David Bartl (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:01:28  
116 Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Radteam 0:01:29  
117 Nico Knab (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 0:01:30  
118 Bastian Bürgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:01:32  
119 Daniel Klemme (Ger) German National Team 0:01:33  
120 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke    
121 Mats Andersson (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:01:34  
122 Joseph Kelly (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:01:38  
123 Jonas Albrecht (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 0:01:50  
124 Angelo De Clercq (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:01:59  
General classification after prologue
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:08:00  
2 Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Rabobank Continental    
3 Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
4 Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
5 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
6 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
7 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:00:03  
8 Damien Howson (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
9 Michael Freiberg (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
10 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
11 Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:00:11  
12 Yuriy Vasyliv (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
13 Nikias Arndt (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
14 Matthias Plarre (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
15 Erwan Teguel (Fra) French National Team    
16 Johan Le Bon (Fra) French National Team    
17 Kevin Labeque (Fra) French National Team    
18 Yoann Paillot (Fra) French National Team    
19 Alexis Guérin (Fra) French National Team    
20 Calvin Watson (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:00:14  
21 Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 0:00:15  
22 Rick Ottema (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke    
23 Ike Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke    
24 Niek Boom (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke    
25 Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke    
26 Maximilian Werda (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:00:16  
27 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
28 Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
29 Fabian Thiel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
30 Thomas Scully (NZl) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 0:00:18  
31 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team    
32 Robert Bush (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team    
33 Anders Newbury (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team    
34 George Atkins (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:00:22  
35 Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain Team    
36 Grant Ferguson (GBr) Great Britain Team    
37 Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain Team    
38 Adam Leibovitz (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 0:00:24  
39 Robin Carpenter (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team    
40 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
41 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
42 Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
43 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
44 Raphael Freienstein (Ger) German National Team 0:00:25  
45 Yannick Mayer (Ger) German National Team    
46 Alexander Krieger (Ger) German National Team    
47 Phillip Müller (Ger) German National Team    
48 Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:00:26  
49 Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:27  
50 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
51 Paul Lynch (USA) USA National Team    
52 Zack Noonan (USA) USA National Team    
53 Connor Oleary (USA) USA National Team    
54 Matthew Lipscomb (USA) USA National Team    
55 Jesse Goodrich (USA) USA National Team    
56 Daniel Eaton (USA) USA National Team    
57 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team    
58 David van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus Team    
59 Mich Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team    
60 Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus Team    
61 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team    
62 Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:00:33  
63 Roman Katiryn (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 0:00:34  
64 Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23    
65 Aleksandr Grigorev (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23    
66 Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23    
67 Jan Dieteren (Ger) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt 0:00:36  
68 Yannick Bok (Ger) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt    
69 Felix Dehmel (Ger) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt    
70 Thomas Koep (Ger) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt    
71 Henk Wildeman (Ned) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt    
72 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Austrian National Team    
73 Jan Sokol (Aut) Austrian National Team    
74 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austrian National Team    
75 Florian Gaugl (Aut) Austrian National Team    
76 Christian Freund (Ger) Radteam 0:00:38  
77 Jonas Brödel (Ger) Radteam    
78 Sebastian Deckert (Ger) Radteam    
79 Florian Scheit (Ger) Radteam    
80 Alexander Grad (Ger) Radteam    
81 Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin    
82 Phili Zwingenberger (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin    
83 Denis Sckarbath (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin    
84 Hans Pirius (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin    
85 Giorgio Derycke (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:00:41  
86 Tim De Troyer (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog    
87 Floris Smeyers (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog    
88 Sander Helven (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog    
89 Jonas Viane (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:00:43  
90 Philip Lindau (Swe) Swedish National Team    
91 Kim Magnusson (Swe) Swedish National Team    
92 Emil Andersson (Swe) Swedish National Team    
93 Robert Pölder (Swe) Swedish National Team    
94 Jesper Dahlström (Swe) Swedish National Team    
95 Marcel Fröse (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 0:00:45  
96 Christopher Hatz (Ger) Team Bergstrasse    
97 Hans-Joachi Benning (Ger) Team Bergstrasse    
98 Timur Selvi (Ger) Team Bergstrasse    
99 Kevin Predatsch (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:00:46  
100 Sebastian Wotschke (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 0:00:54  
101 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Specialized Concept Store    
102 Mario Vogt (Ger) Specialized Concept Store    
103 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Specialized Concept Store    
104 Tural Isgandarov (Aze) Specialized Concept Store    
105 Harry Kraft (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 0:01:00  
106 Sandro Melchien (Ger) Team Bergstrasse    
107 Sergey Alekhin (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23    
108 Aleksandr Mezhechev (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23    
109 David Wöhrer (Aut) Austrian National Team 0:01:03  
110 Mike-Aaron Egger (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 0:01:07  
111 Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) French National Team    
112 Andreas Hofer (Aut) Austrian National Team    
113 Michael Schweizer (Ger) German National Team 0:01:08  
114 Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:01:20  
115 David Bartl (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:01:27  
116 Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Radteam 0:01:28  
117 Nico Knab (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 0:01:29  
118 Bastian Bürgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:01:32  
119 Daniel Klemme (Ger) German National Team    
120 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke    
121 Mats Andersson (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:01:33  
122 Joseph Kelly (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:01:38  
123 Jonas Albrecht (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 0:01:50  
124 Angelo De Clercq (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:01:58