Brennauer wins opening stage of Thüringen Rundfahrt

German out-sprints Lepistö, Collins

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Velocio – SRAM1:44:39 
2Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
3Emily Collins (NZl) Tibco – SVB  
4Carmen Small (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
5Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica-AIS  
6Amy Pieters (Ned) Netherlands  
7Coryn Rivera (USA) USA National Team  
8Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
9Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City LJUBLJANA  
10Kim De Baat (Ned) Lensworld.eu-Zannata  
11Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica-AIS  
12Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica-AIS  
13Trixi Worrack (Ger) Velocio – SRAM  
14Stephanie Pohl (Ger) German National Team  
15Kimberley Wells (Aus) Australian National Team  
16Rozanne Slik (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
17Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Netherlands  
18Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products  
19Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS  
20Hannah Ross (USA) USA National Team  
21Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lensworld.eu-Zannata  
22Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City LJUBLJANA  
23Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City LJUBLJANA  
24Krista Doebel-Hicock (USA) Tibco – SVB  
25Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team  
26Mieke Kröger (Ger) Velocio – SRAM  
27Sara Headley (USA) Tibco – SVB  
28Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Netherlands  
29Lauren Stephens (USA) Tibco – SVB  
30Paulina Brzezna-Bentkowska (Pol) TKK Pacific Nestle Women's Cycling Team  
31Nikki Harris (GBr) Pearl Izumi – Sports Tours International – Womens Cycling  
32Monika Brzezna (Pol) TKK Pacific Nestle Women's Cycling Team  
33Janicke Gunvaldsen (Nor) Hitec Products  
34Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
35Corinna Lechner (Ger) German National Team  
36Gabriella Shaw (GBr) Pearl Izumi – Sports Tours International – Womens Cycling  
37Jessica Mundy (Aus) Australian National Team  
38Karol Ann Canuel (Can) Velocio – SRAM  
39Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products  
40Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Lensworld.eu-Zannata  
41Joelle Numainville (Can) Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
42Elise Delzenne (Fra) Velocio – SRAM  
43Carolin Schiff (Ger) Team KOGA Ladies – Protective – Fachklinik Dr. Herzog  
44Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products0:00:13 
45Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City LJUBLJANA  
46Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Orica-AIS  
47Sophie Lacher (Ger) German National Team  
48Esmee Oosterman (Ned) Netherlands  
49Alexis Ryan (USA) USA National Team  
50Joanne Hogan (Aus) Tibco – SVB  
51Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Australian National Team  
52Riejanne Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
53Anna Plichta (Pol) TKK Pacific Nestle Women's Cycling Team  
54Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City LJUBLJANA  
55Katharine Hall (USA) USA National Team  
56Nicole Moerig (Aus) Pearl Izumi – Sports Tours International – Womens Cycling  
57Inga Rodieck (Ger) Team KOGA Ladies – Protective – Fachklinik Dr. Herzog  
58Beate Zanner (Ger) Maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team  
59Miriam Björnsrud (Nor) Hitec Products  
60Shana Van Glabeke (Bel) Hitec Products  
61Tayler Wiles (USA) Velocio – SRAM  
62Iris Slappendel (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
63Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) Netherlands  
64Hayley Simmonds (GBr) Pearl Izumi – Sports Tours International – Womens Cycling  
65Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team  
66Emilie Aubry (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
67Allie Dragoo (USA) USA National Team  
68Aleksandra Kardas (Pol) TKK Pacific Nestle Women's Cycling Team  
69Agnieszka Skalniak (Pol) TKK Pacific Nestle Women's Cycling Team  
70Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
71Sophie De Boer (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
72Benita Wesselhoeft (Ger) Maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team  
73Franziska Banzer (Ger) German National Team  
74Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Tibco – SVB  
75Lucy Coldwell (GBr) Maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team  
76Theres Klein (Ger) Maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team  
77Christina Koep (Ger) Team KOGA Ladies – Protective – Fachklinik Dr. Herzog  
78Elena Utrobina (Rus) Team Bizkaia – Durango  
79Jaqueline Dietrich (Ger) German National Team  
80Martina Ritter (Aut) BTC City LJUBLJANA  
81Olga Dobrynina (Rus) Team Bizkaia – Durango  
82Heather Fischer (USA) USA National Team  
83Wiebke Rodieck (Ger) Team KOGA Ladies – Protective – Fachklinik Dr. Herzog  
84Anna Ramirez Bauxell (Spa) Team Bizkaia – Durango  
85Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Lensworld.eu-Zannata  
86Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol) TKK Pacific Nestle Women's Cycling Team  
87Ellen Skerritt (Aus) Australian National Team  
88Anna Zavershinskaya (Rus) Team Bizkaia – Durango0:00:27 
89Sarah Storey (GBr) Pearl Izumi – Sports Tours International – Womens Cycling0:00:59 
90Georgia Baker (Aus) Australian National Team  
91Shannon Malseed (Aus) Australian National Team  
92Kelly Markus (Ned) Netherlands0:01:01 
93Yvonne Fiedler (Ger) Team KOGA Ladies – Protective – Fachklinik Dr. Herzog  
94Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:01:07 
95Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Lensworld.eu-Zannata0:01:28 
96Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld.eu-Zannata  
97Maria Kantsyber (Rus) Team Bizkaia – Durango0:02:35 
98Bethany Hayward (GBr) Pearl Izumi – Sports Tours International – Womens Cycling0:04:16 
99Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Team KOGA Ladies – Protective – Fachklinik Dr. Herzog0:08:48 
100Svetlana Belevantseva (Rus) Team Bizkaia – Durango  
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Velocio – SRAM5 pts
2Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Bigla Pro Cycling Team4 
3Emily Collins (NZl) Tibco – SVB3 
4Carmen Small (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team2 
5Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica-AIS1 
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anna Ramirez Bauxell (Spa) Team Bizkaia – Durango3 pts
2Theres Klein (Ger) Maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team2 
3Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team1 
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anna Ramirez Bauxell (Spa) Team Bizkaia – Durango3 pts
2Coryn Rivera (USA) USA National Team2 
3Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica-AIS1 
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anna Ramirez Bauxell (Spa) Team Bizkaia – Durango3 pts
2Theres Klein (Ger) Maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team2 
3Elise Delzenne (Fra) Velocio – SRAM1 
Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elise Delzenne (Fra) Velocio – SRAM3 pts
2Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS2 
3Paulina Brzezna-Bentkowska (Pol) TKK Pacific Nestle Women's Cycling Team1 
German riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Velocio – SRAM1:44:39 
2Trixi Worrack (Ger) Velocio – SRAM  
3Stephanie Pohl (Ger) German National Team  
4Mieke Kröger (Ger) Velocio – SRAM  
5Corinna Lechner (Ger) German National Team  
6Carolin Schiff (Ger) Team KOGA Ladies – Protective – Fachklinik Dr. Herzog  
7Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products0:00:13 
8Sophie Lacher (Ger) German National Team  
9Inga Rodieck (Ger) Team KOGA Ladies – Protective – Fachklinik Dr. Herzog  
10Beate Zanner (Ger) Maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team  
11Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team  
12Benita Wesselhoeft (Ger) Maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team  
13Franziska Banzer (Ger) German National Team  
14Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Tibco – SVB  
15Theres Klein (Ger) Maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team  
16Christina Koep (Ger) Team KOGA Ladies – Protective – Fachklinik Dr. Herzog  
17Jaqueline Dietrich (Ger) German National Team  
18Wiebke Rodieck (Ger) Team KOGA Ladies – Protective – Fachklinik Dr. Herzog  
19Yvonne Fiedler (Ger) Team KOGA Ladies – Protective – Fachklinik Dr. Herzog0:01:01 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Orica-AIS5:13:57 
2Velocio -SRAM  
3Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
4Nationalteam Niederlande  
5TEAM TIBCO -SVB  
6BTC City LJUBLJANA  
7Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
8Lensworld.eu-Zannata  
9HITEC PRODUCTS  
10Nationalteam USA0:00:13 
11Nationalteam Deutschland  
12Nationalteam Australien  
13TKK PACIFIC NESTLE FITNESS CYCLING TEAM  
14PEARL IZUMI -Sports Tours International -Womens Cycling Team  
15Maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team0:00:26 
16Team KOGA Ladies - Protective - Fachklinik Dr. Herzog  
17Team Bizkaia - Durango0:00:39 
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Velocio – SRAM1:44:29 
2Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:04 
3Emily Collins (NZl) Tibco – SVB0:00:06 
4Coryn Rivera (USA) USA National Team0:00:08 
5Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica-AIS0:00:09 
6Carmen Small (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:10 
7Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica-AIS  
8Amy Pieters (Ned) Netherlands  
9Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
10Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City LJUBLJANA  
11Kim De Baat (Ned) Lensworld.eu-Zannata  
12Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica-AIS  
13Trixi Worrack (Ger) Velocio – SRAM  
14Stephanie Pohl (Ger) German National Team  
15Kimberley Wells (Aus) Australian National Team  
16Rozanne Slik (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
17Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Netherlands  
18Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products  
19Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS  
20Hannah Ross (USA) USA National Team  
21Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lensworld.eu-Zannata  
22Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City LJUBLJANA  
23Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City LJUBLJANA  
24Krista Doebel-Hicock (USA) Tibco – SVB  
25Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team  
26Mieke Kröger (Ger) Velocio – SRAM  
27Sara Headley (USA) Tibco – SVB  
28Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Netherlands  
29Lauren Stephens (USA) Tibco – SVB  
30Paulina Brzezna-Bentkowska (Pol) TKK Pacific Nestle Women's Cycling Team  
31Nikki Harris (GBr) Pearl Izumi – Sports Tours International – Womens Cycling  
32Monika Brzezna (Pol) TKK Pacific Nestle Women's Cycling Team  
33Janicke Gunvaldsen (Nor) Hitec Products  
34Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
35Corinna Lechner (Ger) German National Team  
36Gabriella Shaw (GBr) Pearl Izumi – Sports Tours International – Womens Cycling  
37Jessica Mundy (Aus) Australian National Team  
38Karol Ann Canuel (Can) Velocio – SRAM  
39Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products  
40Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Lensworld.eu-Zannata  
41Joelle Numainville (Can) Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
42Elise Delzenne (Fra) Velocio – SRAM  
43Carolin Schiff (Ger) Team KOGA Ladies – Protective – Fachklinik Dr. Herzog  
44Anna Ramirez Bauxell (Spa) Team Bizkaia – Durango0:00:17 
45Theres Klein (Ger) Maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team0:00:21 
46Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:22 
47Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products0:00:23 
48Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City LJUBLJANA  
49Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Orica-AIS  
50Sophie Lacher (Ger) German National Team  
51Esmee Oosterman (Ned) Netherlands  
52Alexis Ryan (USA) USA National Team  
53Joanne Hogan (Aus) Tibco – SVB  
54Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Australian National Team  
55Riejanne Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
56Anna Plichta (Pol) TKK Pacific Nestle Women's Cycling Team  
57Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City LJUBLJANA  
58Katharine Hall (USA) USA National Team  
59Nicole Moerig (Aus) Pearl Izumi – Sports Tours International – Womens Cycling  
60Inga Rodieck (Ger) Team KOGA Ladies – Protective – Fachklinik Dr. Herzog  
61Beate Zanner (Ger) Maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team  
62Miriam Björnsrud (Nor) Hitec Products  
63Shana Van Glabeke (Bel) Hitec Products  
64Tayler Wiles (USA) Velocio – SRAM  
65Iris Slappendel (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
66Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) Netherlands  
67Hayley Simmonds (GBr) Pearl Izumi – Sports Tours International – Womens Cycling  
68Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team  
69Emilie Aubry (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
70Allie Dragoo (USA) USA National Team  
71Aleksandra Kardas (Pol) TKK Pacific Nestle Women's Cycling Team  
72Agnieszka Skalniak (Pol) TKK Pacific Nestle Women's Cycling Team  
73Sophie De Boer (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
74Benita Wesselhoeft (Ger) Maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team  
75Franziska Banzer (Ger) German National Team  
76Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Tibco – SVB  
77Lucy Coldwell (GBr) Maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team  
78Christina Koep (Ger) Team KOGA Ladies – Protective – Fachklinik Dr. Herzog  
79Elena Utrobina (Rus) Team Bizkaia – Durango  
80Jaqueline Dietrich (Ger) German National Team  
81Martina Ritter (Aut) BTC City LJUBLJANA  
82Olga Dobrynina (Rus) Team Bizkaia – Durango  
83Heather Fischer (USA) USA National Team  
84Wiebke Rodieck (Ger) Team KOGA Ladies – Protective – Fachklinik Dr. Herzog  
85Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Lensworld.eu-Zannata  
86Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol) TKK Pacific Nestle Women's Cycling Team  
87Ellen Skerritt (Aus) Australian National Team  
88Anna Zavershinskaya (Rus) Team Bizkaia – Durango0:00:37 
89Sarah Storey (GBr) Pearl Izumi – Sports Tours International – Womens Cycling0:01:09 
90Georgia Baker (Aus) Australian National Team  
91Shannon Malseed (Aus) Australian National Team  
92Kelly Markus (Ned) Netherlands0:01:11 
93Yvonne Fiedler (Ger) Team KOGA Ladies – Protective – Fachklinik Dr. Herzog  
94Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:01:17 
95Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Lensworld.eu-Zannata0:01:38 
96Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld.eu-Zannata  
97Maria Kantsyber (Rus) Team Bizkaia – Durango0:02:45 
98Bethany Hayward (GBr) Pearl Izumi – Sports Tours International – Womens Cycling0:04:26 
99Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Team KOGA Ladies – Protective – Fachklinik Dr. Herzog0:08:58 
100Svetlana Belevantseva (Rus) Team Bizkaia – Durango  
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anna Ramirez Bauxell (Spa) Team Bizkaia – Durango6 pts
2Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Velocio – SRAM5 
3Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Bigla Pro Cycling Team4 
4Emily Collins (NZl) Tibco – SVB3 
5Carmen Small (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team2 
6Coryn Rivera (USA) USA National Team2 
7Theres Klein (Ger) Maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team2 
8Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica-AIS1 
9Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica-AIS1 
10Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elise Delzenne (Fra) Velocio – SRAM4 pts
2Anna Ramirez Bauxell (Spa) Team Bizkaia – Durango3 
3Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS2 
4Theres Klein (Ger) Maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team2 
5Paulina Brzezna-Bentkowska (Pol) TKK Pacific Nestle Women's Cycling Team1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Netherlands1:44:39 
2Mieke Kröger (Ger) Velocio – SRAM  
3Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
4Corinna Lechner (Ger) German National Team  
5Jessica Mundy (Aus) Australian National Team  
6Sophie Lacher (Ger) German National Team0:00:13 
7Esmee Oosterman (Ned) Netherlands  
8Alexis Ryan (USA) USA National Team  
9Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Australian National Team  
10Riejanne Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
11Inga Rodieck (Ger) Team KOGA Ladies – Protective – Fachklinik Dr. Herzog  
12Shana Van Glabeke (Bel) Hitec Products  
13Aleksandra Kardas (Pol) TKK Pacific Nestle Women's Cycling Team  
14Agnieszka Skalniak (Pol) TKK Pacific Nestle Women's Cycling Team  
15Franziska Banzer (Ger) German National Team  
16Christina Koep (Ger) Team KOGA Ladies – Protective – Fachklinik Dr. Herzog  
17Jaqueline Dietrich (Ger) German National Team  
18Wiebke Rodieck (Ger) Team KOGA Ladies – Protective – Fachklinik Dr. Herzog  
19Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Lensworld.eu-Zannata  
20Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol) TKK Pacific Nestle Women's Cycling Team  
21Ellen Skerritt (Aus) Australian National Team  
22Anna Zavershinskaya (Rus) Team Bizkaia – Durango0:00:27 
23Georgia Baker (Aus) Australian National Team0:00:59 
24Shannon Malseed (Aus) Australian National Team  
25Kelly Markus (Ned) Netherlands0:01:01 
26Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:01:07 
27Maria Kantsyber (Rus) Team Bizkaia – Durango0:02:35 
28Bethany Hayward (GBr) Pearl Izumi – Sports Tours International – Womens Cycling0:04:16 
29Svetlana Belevantseva (Rus) Team Bizkaia – Durango0:08:48 
Regional rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Velocio – SRAM1:44:29 
2Trixi Worrack (Ger) Velocio – SRAM0:00:10 
3Stephanie Pohl (Ger) German National Team  
4Mieke Kröger (Ger) Velocio – SRAM  
5Corinna Lechner (Ger) German National Team  
6Carolin Schiff (Ger) Team KOGA Ladies – Protective – Fachklinik Dr. Herzog  
7Theres Klein (Ger) Maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team0:00:21 
8Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products0:00:23 
9Sophie Lacher (Ger) German National Team  
10Inga Rodieck (Ger) Team KOGA Ladies – Protective – Fachklinik Dr. Herzog  
11Beate Zanner (Ger) Maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team  
12Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team  
13Benita Wesselhoeft (Ger) Maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team  
14Franziska Banzer (Ger) German National Team  
15Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Tibco – SVB  
16Christina Koep (Ger) Team KOGA Ladies – Protective – Fachklinik Dr. Herzog  
17Jaqueline Dietrich (Ger) German National Team  
18Wiebke Rodieck (Ger) Team KOGA Ladies – Protective – Fachklinik Dr. Herzog  
19Yvonne Fiedler (Ger) Team KOGA Ladies – Protective – Fachklinik Dr. Herzog0:01:11 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Orica-AIS5:13:57 
2Velocio -SRAM  
3Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
4Nationalteam Niederlande  
5TEAM TIBCO -SVB  
6BTC City LJUBLJANA  
7Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
8Lensworld.eu-Zannata  
9HITEC PRODUCTS  
10Nationalteam USA0:00:13 
11Nationalteam Deutschland  
12Nationalteam Australien  
13TKK PACIFIC NESTLE FITNESS CYCLING TEAM  
14PEARL IZUMI -Sports Tours International -Womens Cycling Team  
15Maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team0:00:26 
16Team KOGA Ladies - Protective - Fachklinik Dr. Herzog  
17Team Bizkaia - Durango0:00:39 
Back to top