De Knegt, Vos take wins in Surhuisterveen

Kupfernagel strong in second, Van den Brand crashes out

Elite Men
1Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabobank1:01:57 
2Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team0:00:17 
3Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) AA Drinks0:00:37 
4Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank0:01:27 
5Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike  
6Thijs Al (Ned) AA Drink0:01:29 
7Ben Berden (Bel) Qin Cycling Team  
8Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank0:01:31 
9Mitchell Huenders (Ned) AA Drinks Cycling Team  
10Wilant van Gils (Ned) Pro Cycling Team ZZPR.nl-Destil-Merida  
11Lars Van Der Haar (Ned)  
12Twan van den Brand (Ned) Sunweb Revor Cycling Team  
13Eddy van IJzendoorn (Ned) AA Drinks0:02:12 
14Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Team BKCP-Power Plus0:02:18 
15Mariusz Gil (Pol) LKS Pom Strzelce Krajenskie  
16Pawel Szczepaniak (Pol) LKS Pom Strzelce Krajenskie0:03:22 
17Marco Bianco (Ita) L Arcobaleno Carraro Team0:03:33 
18Johannes Sickmüller (Ger) Stevens Cyclocross Team Hamburg0:03:43 
19Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned) Het Snelle Wiel0:03:58 
20Ivar Hartogs (Ned) ZZPR.nl-Destil-Merida0:04:10 
21Jordy Luisman (Ned)0:04:28 
22Magnus Darvell (Swe)0:04:36 
23Kaj Slenter (Ned)0:04:45 
24Mattias Nilsson (Swe)0:05:38 
Elite Women
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederlands-Bloeit0:41:01 
2Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Itera-Stevens0:00:34 
3Sanne van Paassen (Ned) ZZPR.nl-Destil-Merida0:01:14 
4Nikki Harris (GBr) Sprinters Malderen0:01:32 
5Reza Hormes (Ned) Team ZZPR.nl-Destil-Merida0:02:15 
6Arenda Grimberg (Ned) Team Ton Van Bemmelen Sports-Merida0:02:41 
7Sophie De Boer (Ned)0:03:03 
8Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) J&G Cycling Team0:03:16 
9Iris Ockeloen (Ned)0:03:37 
10Rebecca Talen (Ned)0:03:42 
11Nicolle De Bie-Leyten (Bel) AVB - Cycling Team0:04:38 
12Ayako Toyooka (Jpn)0:04:44 
13Lana Verberne (Ned)0:05:06 
14Helena Van Leijen (Ned)0:06:29 
15Karen Brouwer (Ned)0:06:48 
16Lizzy Witlox (Ned)0:07:08 
17Mika Ogishima (Jpn)0:07:14 
18Mascha Mulder (Ned)0:07:29 
19Linda Kroes (Ned) NWV Groningen0:08:25 
20Annefleur Kalvenhaar (Ned)0:09:05 

Related Articles

Back to top