Buchli beats Huber and Felderer in Germany

Kaltenhauser tops Schwing and Saenen in women's race

Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lukas Buchli (Swi)3:59:00 
2Urs Huber (Swi)0:02:35 
3Mike Felderer (Ita)0:09:09 
4Marco Lang (Swi)0:11:12 
5Thomas Zahnd (Swi)0:12:04 
6Matthias Leisling (Ger)0:14:34 
7Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel)0:15:38 
8Thomas Stoll (Swi)0:15:56 
9Friedrich Dalher (Swi)0:16:56 
10Jakob Nimpf (Aut)0:17:04 
11Christian Kreuchler (Ger)0:17:22 
12Bram Rood (Ned)0:18:26 
13Sascha Weber (Ger)0:19:24 
14Kristof Houben (Bel)0:20:36 
15Björn Papstein (Ger)0:24:00 
16Ruud Rentmeester (Ned)0:24:12 
17Matthias Ball (Ger)0:27:13 
18Frans Claes (Bel)0:27:17 
19Tibor Gijssen (Ned)0:29:48 
20Daniel Gathof (Ger)0:31:03 
21Lukas Kubis (Ger)0:31:54 
22Johannes Thumm (Ger)0:35:57 
23Kris Willemsens (Bel)0:36:08 
24Gerry Werckx (Bel)0:37:29 
25Andre Ohndorf (Ger)0:38:28 
26Jérôme Junker (Lux)0:39:12 
27Marcus Wilmes (Ger)0:40:25 
28Marco Pfeiffer (Ger)  
29Frank Nak (Ned)0:45:22 
30Olaf Nütsche (Ger)0:45:44 
31Peter Paelinck (Bel)0:46:35 
32Danny Sleeckx (Bel)0:47:04 
33Sascha Mai (Ger)0:47:59 
34Horst Laslop (Ger)0:49:40 
35Sébastien Pristl (Ger)0:49:49 
36Sébastien Weber (Fra)0:51:40 
37Joeri Wannijn (Bel)0:54:41 
38Ralf Kropp (Ger)0:55:42 
39Wolf-Thorsten Witt (Ger)0:58:52 
40Zoran Radosavljevic (Ger)1:00:29 
41Jean Biermans (Ned)1:01:43 
42Marc Bulteel (Bel)1:10:06 
43Thomas Wilde (Ger)1:10:24 
44Martin Krieg (Ger)1:10:32 
45Robin Regener (Ger)1:12:56 
46Rudi Geentjens (Bel)1:13:03 
47Tom Geeraerts (Bel)1:13:58 
48David Böschler (Ger)1:14:18 
49Andreas Luckas (Ger)1:14:21 
50Kai Bodmer (Ger)1:16:18 
51Pascal De Meulenaer (Bel)1:17:34 
52Dieter Mertens (Bel)1:19:24 
53Ivo Steinmann (Swi)1:19:26 
54Volker Scheid (Ger)1:20:18 
55Michael Bernhardt (Ger)1:21:03 
56Jürgen Henkel (Ger)1:21:04 
57Edwin Koch (Ger)1:21:18 
58Heiko Wein (Ger)1:22:31 
59Peter Erhardt (Ger)1:24:15 
60Joachim Oberfoell (Ger)1:24:54 
61Patrick Wouters (Bel)  
62Thomas Müller (Ger)1:30:43 
63Franz-Peter Mailänder (Ger)1:34:49 
64Frank Karrenbauer (Ger)1:38:37 
65Patrick Vandervelpen (Bel)1:53:41 
66Patrick Vertogen (Ned)1:53:52 
67Michael Brauns (Ger)1:55:34 
68Timo Drumm (Ger)1:55:41 
69Rolf Regener (Ger)2:02:35 
70Horst Jung (Ger)2:03:58 
71Johannes Schneider (Ger)2:15:08 
72Eduard Klein (Ger)2:34:41 
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Barbara Kaltenhauser (Ger)5:01:16 
2Katrin Schwing (Ger)0:17:06 
3Kim Saenen (Bel)0:35:31 
4Johanna Leisling (Ger)0:36:46 
5Sonja Brodbeck (Ger)0:42:44 
6Jasmin Erhardt (Ger)0:52:19 
7Manuela Werkle (Ger)1:06:01 
8Andrea Prüm (Ger)1:27:55 
Back to top