Cantwell closes Superweek with win

Sulzberger, Wangsgard claim overall titles

Results
1Jonathan Cantwell (Fly V/Australia)  
2Jay Thomson (Team Mtn)  
3Andreas Muller (No Radunion)  
4Christoff Van Heerden (Team Mtn)  
5Ricardo Van Der Velde (Garmin Slipstream Pro-Tour)  
6Bernard Sulzberger (Fly V Australia)  
7Michael Van Eerd (Team Yrc Now Ms)  
8Anthony Bennett (Jittery Joe's U25 Pb Kudzu.Com)  
9Chun-Kai Feng (Team Exustar Taiwan)  
10Andreas Graf (Gourmetfein)  
11Andrew Bradley (Gourmetfein)  
12Hans Dekkers (Garmin Slipstream Pro-Tour)  
13Juan Van Heerden (Team Mtn)  
14Ian Mclead (Team Mtn)  
15Chris Arndt (Team Wheel And Sprocket)  
16Aaron Beardsley (Team Clif Bar)  
17Andrew Armstrong (Matrix/Rbm)  
18Bradley Potgieter (Team Mtn)  
19John Bergmann (Team Clif Bar Cycling)  
20Josh Gillingham ()  
21Wei-Cheng Lee (Team Exustar Taiwan)  
22Brian Kaker (Team Beans & Barley)  
23Hans Higdon (Hampshire Cycle Club)  
24Eric Losak (Vrc-Ms Society)  
25Ryan White (Team Geargrinder)  
26Dave Hackworthy (Bianchi/Grand Performance)  
27Jesse Bartholomew (Cycleops)  
28Robert Kron (Team Mack Racing)  
29Mark Hughes (Cz Velo)  
Sprint 1
1Jay Thomson (Team Mtn)  
2Bernard Sulzberger (Fly V Australia)  
3Christoff Van Heerden (Team Mtn)  
4Chun-Kai Feng (Team Exustar Taiwan)  
5Robert White (Team Geargrinder)  
6Andreas Muller (No Radunion)  
7Anthony Bennett (Jittery Joe's U25 Pb Kudzu.Com)  
Sprint 2
1Hans Dekkers (Garmin Slipstream Pro-Tour)  
2Bernard Sulzberger (Fly V Australia)  
3Jonathan Cantwell (Fly V/Australia)  
4Jay Thomson (Team Mtn)  
5Chun-Kai Feng (Team Exustar Taiwan)  
6Andrew Bradley (Gourmetfein)  
7Andreas Muller (No Radunion)  
Sprint 3
1Hans Dekkers (Garmin Slipstream Pro-Tour)  
2Chun-Kai Feng (Team Exustar Taiwan)  
3Andreas Muller (No Radunion)  
4Jay Thomson (Team Mtn)  
5Juan Van Heerden (Team Mtn)  
6Andrew Bradley (Gourmetfein)  
7Ian Mclead (Team Mtn)  
Sprint 4
1Jay Thomson (Team Mtn)  
2Hans Dekkers (Garmin Slipstream Pro-Tour)  
3Ricardo Van Der Velde (Garmin Slipstream Pro-Tour)  
4Bernard Sulzberger (Fly V Australia)  
5Juan Van Heerden (Team Mtn)  
6Andreas Muller (No Radunion)  
7Andrew Bradley (Gourmetfein)  
Elite Women
1Mei-Yu Hsiao (Team Exustar Taiwan)  
2Shontell Gauthier (Colavita Sutter Home P/B Cooking Light)  
3Nicky Wangsgard (Colavita Sutter Home P/B Cooking Light)  
4Ho-Hsun Huang (Team Exustar Taiwan)  
5Julia Lafranchise (Now-Ms Society)  
6Josephine Giddens (Hub Racing)  
7Jeannie Kuhajek (Team Mack)  
8Sydney Brown (Mercy Cycling Team)  
9Emma Petersen (Team Ultralink)  
10Lauren Liscinski (Now-Ms Society)  
11Julia Farell (Team Ultralink)  
12Elizabeth Morse Hill (Hub Racing)  
13Sheba Farrin (Hub Racing)  
14Priscilla Calderon (Now-Ms Society)  
15Jennifer Perricone (Iscorp Cycling Team)  
16Amy Mcguire (Hub Racing)  
17Jennifer Johansen (Now-Ms Society)  
18Hsiao-Chia Tseng (Team Exustar Taiwan)  
19Liz Leyden (Hub Racing)  
Sprint 1
1Shontell Gauthier (Colavita Sutter Home P/B Cooking Light)  
2Veronica Martinez (Hub Racing)  
3Josephine Giddens (Hub Racing)  
4Jeannie Kuhajek (Team Mack)  
5Priscilla Calderon (Now-Ms Society)  
Sprint 2
1Jeannie Kuhajek (Team Mack)  
2Shontell Gauthier (Colavita Sutter Home P/B Cooking Light)  
3Ho-Hsun Huang (Team Exustar Taiwan)  
4Josephine Giddens (Hub Racing)  
5Amy Mcguire (Hub Racing)  
Sprint 3
1Lauren Liscinski (Now-Ms Society)  
2Josephine Giddens (Hub Racing)  
3Shontell Gauthier (Colavita Sutter Home P/B Cooking Light)  
4Emma Petersen (Team Ultralink)  
5Jeannie Kuhajek (Team Mack)  
Final Overall Standings
1Bernard Sulzberger (Fly V Australia)  
2Hans Dekkers (Garmin Slipstream Pro-Tour)  
3Jonathan Cantwell (Fly V/Australia)  
4Andreas Muller (No Radunion)  
5Jay Thomson (Team Mtn)  
6Christoff Van Heerden (Team Mtn)  
7Ricardo Van Der Velde (Garmin Slipstream Pro-Tour)  
8Juan Van Heerden (Team Mtn)  
9Carlos Vargas (Hotel San Jose/Rgm Advisors)  
10James Stemper (Team Geargrinder)  
11Chun-Kai Feng (Team Exustar Taiwan)  
12Heath Blackgrove (Hotel San Jose/Rgm Advisors)  
13Joshua Carter (Abd Cycling Team)  
14Chad Hartley (Team Geargrinder)  
15Josh England (Subway- Avanti)  
16Alexander Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strategies)  
17Andrew Bradley (Gourmetfein)  
18Michael Van Eerd (Team Yrc Now Ms)  
19Brad Huff (Jelly Belly Cycling Team)  
20Sean Sullivan (Hotel San Jose/Rgm Advisors)  
21Robert Bush (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team)  
22Jorge Alvarado (Kahala La-Grange)  
23Toby Marzot (Team Mountain Khakis)  
24Chad Burdzilauskas (Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy)  
25Michael Friedman (Garmin Chipotle)  
26Hector Pastorino (Zmotion)  
27Robert White (Team Geargrinder)  
28Juan Pablo Dotti (Aerocat Cycling Team)  
29Sergio Hernandez (Rock Racing)  
30Andreas Graf (Gourmetfein)  
31Ronnie Strange (Hotel San Jose/Rgm Advisors)  
32Karl Menzies (Team Ouch Presented By Maxxis)  
33Zachary Davies ()  
34Ian Mclead (Team Mtn)  
35Nick Bennette (Metlife Cycling)  
36Andrew Dahlheim (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)  
37Daniel Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies)  
38Andrew Bajadali (Kelly Benefit Strategies)  
39Reid Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies)  
40Nick Frey (Ciclismo Racing)  
41Matthias Schroger (Gourmetfein)  
42Will Hoffarth (Team Mountain Khakis)  
43Nicholas Martinez (Now Ms Society)  
44Hayden Godfrey (Subway-Avanti)  
45Ryan Freund (Abd Cycling Team)  
46Oneal Samuels (Myogenesis.Com P/B United Healthcare)  
47Anthony Bennett (Jittery Joe's U25 Pb Kudzu.Com)  
48Matthew Busche (Iscorp Cycling Team)  
49Adam Bergman (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team)  
50Duane Dickey (Mercy Cycling Team/ Specialized)  
51Isaac Howe (Team Mountain Khakis)  
52Chris Winn (Mob Cyclery Racing / Rmcef)  
53Chris Uberti (Panther/Rgf Solutions Pb Felt)  
54Juan Gaspari (Zmotion)  
55Logan Loader (Team Mountain Khakis)  
56Sheldon Deeny (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)  
57David Veilleux (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)  
58Hilton Clarke (Navigators Insurance)  
59Derek Dixon (Hdr P/B Lombardis Sports)  
60Ryan Fleming (Metlife Cycling)  
61Emile Abraham (Aerocat Cycling Team)  
62Spencer Beamer (Team Mountain Khakis P/B Ep-No)  
63Edgardo Richiez (Puerto Rico Cycling Team)  
64Gustavo Rullo (Zmotion)  
65Cole House (Bmc Racing Team-Usac)  
66Max Taam (Rd: Horizon Organic Pb Prerace.Com / Mtn)  
67Ben Kersten (Fly V/Australia)  
68Mike Tettleton (Team Bearclaw)  
69Thomas Soladay (Team Mountain Khakis)  
70Andrew Crater (Wheel & Sprocket)  
71Bradley Potgieter (Team Mtn)  
72Jason Short (Rbm Matrix)  
73Paul Martin (Texas Roadhouse)  
74Wei-Cheng Lee (Team Exustar Taiwan)  
75Jacob Keough (Kelly Benefit Strategies)  
76Jonathan Atkins (Team Latino)  
77Bryan Mcvey (Vision Quest)  
78Gabriel Acaba (Puerto Rico Cycling Team)  
79Jacob Erker (Kelly Benefit Strategies)  
80Joseph Schmalz (Mercy Cycling Team)  
81Jason Lowetz (Team Bearclaw)  
82Victor Ayala (Kahala La-Grange)  
83Alex Martinez (Kahala La-Grange)  
84Curtis Gunn (Fly V Australia)  
85Phillip Mann (Ciclismo)  
86John (Jackie) Simes (Team Mountain Khakis)  
87Chad Cagle (Mercy Cycling Team)  
88Bryan Fawley (Dallas Metal Fab / Park Place Dealerships)  
89James Flora (South Chicago Wheelmen)  
90Ryan Nye (Mvp Health Care Elite Cycling)  
91Kevin Berger (Team Wheel & Sprocket)  
92Chris Arndt (Team Wheel And Sprocket)  
93Kirk Albers (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team)  
94Logan Garey (Team Rio Grande)  
95Cory Hickman (Project 5 Racing)  
96Clayton Goldsmith (Team Wheel & Sprocket)  
97Matthew Brandt (Mesa Cycles Racing Team)  
98Aaron Beardsley (Team Clif Bar)  
99Stephen Kincaid (Empire)  
100Derek Laan (Panther/Rgf Cycling P/B Felt Bicycles)  
101Danny Kam (Team Bearclaw)  
102Nick Housley (Myogenesis P/B United Health Care)  
103Gregg Brandt (Bianchi Gp)  
104Andrew Armstrong (Matrix/Rbm)  
105Joe Lewis (Synergy)  
106Dan Lionberg (Team Rio Grande)  
107Jerome Townsend (Fitness Together/If Pb Lionette's)  
108Robert Kelley (Team Bicycle Heaven)  
109Ryan Baumann (Trek Livestrong)  
110John Bergmann (Team Clif Bar Cycling)  
111Christopher Hall (Tradewind Energy / Trek Stores)  
112Todd Yezefski (If/Lionette's Cycling Team)  
113Neil Shirley (Kelly Benefit Strategies)  
114Calixto Bello (Zmotion)  
115Josh Gillingham ()  
116Mike Sherer (Alderfer Bergen)  
117Connor Sallee (Williams Cycling)  
118Craig Streit (Carlos Obriens Racing)  
Sprints
1Jay Thomson (Team Mtn)  
2Robert White (Team Geargrinder)  
3James Stemper (Team Geargrinder)  
4Chad Hartley (Team Geargrinder)  
5Ronnie Strange (Hotel San Jose/Rgm Advisors)  
6Bernard Sulzberger (Fly V Australia)  
7Hans Dekkers (Garmin Slipstream Pro-Tour)  
8Bradley Potgieter (Team Mtn)  
9Jonathan Cantwell (Fly V/Australia)  
10Ricardo Van Der Velde (Garmin Slipstream Pro-Tour)  
11Christoff Van Heerden (Team Mtn)  
12Juan Van Heerden (Team Mtn)  
13Sergio Hernandez (Rock Racing)  
14Andreas Muller (No Radunion)  
15Karl Menzies (Team Ouch Presented By Maxxis)  
16Chun-Kai Feng (Team Exustar Taiwan)  
17Ryan Freund (Abd Cycling Team)  
18Hilton Clarke (Navigators Insurance)  
19Daniel Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies)  
20Andrew Bradley (Gourmetfein)  
21Joshua Carter (Abd Cycling Team)  
22Hector Pastorino (Zmotion)  
23Matthias Schroger (Gourmetfein)  
24Heath Blackgrove (Hotel San Jose/Rgm Advisors)  
25Hayden Godfrey (Subway-Avanti)  
26Adam Bergman (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team)  
27Will Hoffarth (Team Mountain Khakis)  
28Ian Mclead (Team Mtn)  
29Joseph Schmalz (Mercy Cycling Team)  
30Spencer Beamer (Team Mountain Khakis P/B Ep-No)  
31Diego Garavito (Aerocat Cycling Team)  
32Jorge Alvarado (Kahala La-Grange)  
33David Veilleux (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)  
34Michael Friedman (Garmin Chipotle)  
35Matthew Busche (Iscorp Cycling Team)  
36Timothy Henry ()  
37Brandon Gritters (Kahala La-Grange)  
38Brad Huff (Jelly Belly Cycling Team)  
39Mark Hekman (Team Mountain Khakis)  
40Andrew Crater (Wheel & Sprocket)  
41Neil Shirley (Kelly Benefit Strategies)  
42Frank Dierking ()  
43Oneal Samuels (Myogenesis.Com P/B United Healthcare)  
44Eric Barlevav (Team Mountain Khakis)  
45Juan Pablo Dotti (Aerocat Cycling Team)  
46Timothy Farnham (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)  
47Sean Sullivan (Hotel San Jose/Rgm Advisors)  
48Chad Burdzilauskas (Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy)  
49Carlos Vargas (Hotel San Jose/Rgm Advisors)  
50Andreas Graf (Gourmetfein)  
51Juan Gaspari (Zmotion)  
52Paul Martin (Texas Roadhouse)  
53Ryan Fleming (Metlife Cycling)  
54Craig Streit (Carlos Obriens Racing)  
55Derek Laan (Panther/Rgf Cycling P/B Felt Bicycles)  
56Chris Uberti (Panther/Rgf Solutions Pb Felt)  
57Andrew Dahlheim (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)  
58Carlos Calcerrada (Aerocat Cycling Team)  
59Jason Short (Rbm Matrix)  
60Bryan Fawley (Dallas Metal Fab / Park Place Dealerships)  
61Gustavo Rullo (Zmotion)  
62Toby Marzot (Team Mountain Khakis)  
63Adam Myerson (Team Mountain Khakis)  
64David Guttenplan (Team Mountain Khakis)  
65Pat Lemieux (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team)  
66Isaac Howe (Team Mountain Khakis)  
67John Bergmann (Team Clif Bar Cycling)  
68Derek Dixon (Hdr P/B Lombardis Sports)  
69Matthew Welch (Burnham Racing)  
70Logan Garey (Team Rio Grande)  
71Michael Van Eerd (Team Yrc Now Ms)  
72Zachary Davies ()  
73Dan Ajer (Great Dane)  
74Thomas Soladay (Team Mountain Khakis)  
75Kirk Albers (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team)  
76Nick Bennette (Metlife Cycling)  
77Andrew Bajadali (Kelly Benefit Strategies)  
78Nick Housley (Myogenesis P/B United Health Care)  
79Calixto Bello (Zmotion)  
80John Grant (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team)  
81Logan Loader (Team Mountain Khakis)  
82Patrick Briggs (California Giant Cycling)  
83Wei-Cheng Lee (Team Exustar Taiwan)  
84Anthony Bennett (Jittery Joe's U25 Pb Kudzu.Com)  
85Matthew Brandt (Mesa Cycles Racing Team)  
86Emile Abraham (Aerocat Cycling Team)  
87Daniel Carruthers (Hansaton Hearing Systems)  
88John Hanson (If/Lionette's Cycling Team)  
89Curtis Gunn (Fly V Australia)  
Elite Women
1Nicky Wangsgard (Colavita Sutter Home P/B Cooking Light)  
2Shontell Gauthier (Colavita Sutter Home P/B Cooking Light)  
3Emma Petersen (Team Ultralink)  
4Mei-Yu Hsiao (Team Exustar Taiwan)  
5Elizabeth Morse Hill (Hub Racing)  
6Amy Mcguire (Hub Racing)  
7Sheba Farrin (Hub Racing)  
8Julia Farell (Team Ultralink)  
9Josephine Giddens (Hub Racing)  
10Jeannie Kuhajek (Team Mack)  
11Jennifer Purcell (Colavita/Sutter Home)  
12Ho-Hsun Huang (Team Exustar Taiwan)  
13Leah Kirchmann (Team Manitoba)  
14Sarah Caravella (Alan)  
15Kate Ross (Lip Smacker)  
16Karla Kingsley (Sugarcrm)  
17Sydney Brown (Mercy Cycling Team)  
18Mary-Ellen Ash (Sugarcrm)  
19Karlee Gendron (Woodcock Cycle Works/Team Manitoba)  
20Christine Roettger (Team Revolution)  
21Julia Lafranchise (Now-Ms Society)  
22Trish Black (Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized)  
23Nicole Freidman ()  
24Melissa Dahlman (Mbrc/Flanders)  
25Jenette Williams (Altarum Women's Cycling Team)  
26Carrie Cash Wootten (Team Revolution)  
27Gina Voci (Juice Plus)  
28Sally Annis (Hub Racing)  
29Bianca Bergman (Bianchi/Grand Performance)  
30Kate Ligler (Dolce Vita)  
31Hsiao-Chia Tseng (Team Exustar Taiwan)  
32Anna Young (Team Lip Smacker)  
33Veronica Martinez (Hub Racing)  
34Lauren Liscinski (Now-Ms Society)  
35Marie Rosado (Puerto Rico Cycling Team)  
36Kristin Wentworth (Team Kenda)  
37Priscilla Calderon (Now-Ms Society)  
38Sarah Maguire (Priority Health Cycling Team)  
39Gwen Inglis (Dft P/B Treads)  
40Melissa (Missy) Erickson (Fort Lewis College)  
41Liz Leyden (Hub Racing)  
42Jennifer Johansen (Now-Ms Society)  
43Arley Kemmerer (Hub Racing)  
44Deborah Dust (Pact- Dish Network Cycling)  
45Kimberly N. White (Dolce Vita)  
46Kirsten Davis (Bmw/Bianchi)  
47Kristen Meshberg (Bh Usa)  
48Julie Jerue (Is Corp)  
49Luz E. Rodriguez (Puerto Rico Cycling Team)  
50Jennifer Perricone (Iscorp Cycling Team)  
51Mary Magnani (Dolce Vita Cycling)  
52Francine Haas (Alberto's Sport)  
53Sandra Hyra (Defined Fitness Training Llc)  
54Ashley Anderson (Proman Hit Squad)  
55Julie Kuliecza (Team Marshall Mechanical)  
56Christine Riker (Dolce Vita Cycling)  
57Antonia (Toni) Musto (Priority Health)  
58Dale Tye (Altarum Women's Cycling Team)  
59Rachel Byus (Team Hotel San Jose)  
60Sarah Demerly (Wolverine Sports Club)  
Sprints
1Shontell Gauthier (Colavita Sutter Home P/B Cooking Light)  
2Veronica Martinez (Hub Racing)  
3Jennifer Purcell (Colavita/Sutter Home)  
4Jeannie Kuhajek (Team Mack)  
5Mei-Yu Hsiao (Team Exustar Taiwan)  
6Carrie Cash Wootten (Team Revolution)  
7Sydney Brown (Mercy Cycling Team)  
8Julie Jerue (Is Corp)  
9Josephine Giddens (Hub Racing)  
10Nicky Wangsgard (Colavita Sutter Home P/B Cooking Light)  
11Hsiao-Chia Tseng (Team Exustar Taiwan)  
12Sally Annis (Hub Racing)  
13Kate Ross (Lip Smacker)  
14Leah Kirchmann (Team Manitoba)  
15Elizabeth Morse Hill (Hub Racing)  
16Julia Lafranchise (Now-Ms Society)  
17Lauren Liscinski (Now-Ms Society)  
18Kristin Wentworth (Team Kenda)  
19Ho-Hsun Huang (Team Exustar Taiwan)  
20Sarah Maguire (Priority Health Cycling Team)  
21Sheba Farrin (Hub Racing)  
22Amy Mcguire (Hub Racing)  
23Emma Petersen (Team Ultralink)  
24Gwen Inglis (Dft P/B Treads)  
25Deborah Dust (Pact- Dish Network Cycling)  
26Priscilla Calderon (Now-Ms Society)  
27Trish Black (Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized)  
28Mary Magnani (Dolce Vita Cycling)  
29Karla Kingsley (Sugarcrm)  
30Karlee Gendron (Woodcock Cycle Works/Team Manitoba)  
Back to top