Fuglsang king of Großglockner

Dane seizes overall lead in Tour of Austria

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-Nissan3:52:37 
2Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp0:01:14 
3Robert Vrecer (Slo) Team Vorarlberg0:02:35 
4Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team0:02:47 
5Marcel Wyss (Swi) Team NetApp  
6Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
7Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
8Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
9David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:51 
10Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
11Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar Team  
12Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan  
13Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan0:02:53 
14Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
15Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Movistar Team  
16Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:02:59 
17Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack-Nissan0:03:13 
18Jure Golcer (Slo) Tirol Cycling Team0:03:20 
19Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:04:00 
20Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone0:05:50 
21Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:12:27 
22Oliver Zaugg (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan0:22:34 
23Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha Team  
24Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team  
25Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
26Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
27Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:33:54 
28Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack-Nissan0:34:36 
29Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
30Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp  
31Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team  
32Florian Gaugl (Aut) Team Vorarlberg  
33Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
34Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team  
35Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
36Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan  
37Christoph Sokoll (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
38Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
39Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
40Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
41Adam Homolka (Cze) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten  
42Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
43Jan Sokol (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein  
44Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
45Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
46Paul Lang (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten  
47Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
48Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Team Vorarlberg  
49Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
50Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
51Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team  
52Hans-Jörg Leopold (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten  
53Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
54Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha Team  
55Rene Weissinger (Ger) Team Vorarlberg  
56Markus Götz (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten  
57Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp  
58Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
59Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone  
60Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
61Stefan Rucker (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein  
62Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
63Daniele Colli (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
64Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
65Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
66Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp  
67Florian Bissinger (Ger) Team Vorarlberg  
68Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp  
69Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
70Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
71Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
72Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein  
73Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
74Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
75Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team  
76Martin Schöffmann (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten  
77Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
78Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
79Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
80Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
81Mario Schoibl (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
82Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
83Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
84Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
85Andreas Graf (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein  
86Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
87David Woehrer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
88Harald Totschnig (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
89Jason McCartney (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
90Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
91José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team  
92Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
93Kai Reus (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
94Markus Eibegger (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein  
95Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
96Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team  
97Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
98Matej Marin (Slo) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein  
99Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
100Marco Canola (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
101Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
102Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
103Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
104Martin Weiss (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
105Stefan Praxmarer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
106Matt Brammeier (Irl) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
107Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein  
108Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
109Michael Schwaiger (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten  
110Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team  
111Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
112Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp  
113Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
114Patrick Konrad (Aut) Team Vorarlberg  
115Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
116Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
117Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp  
118Gernot Auer (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten  
119Patrick Schörkmayer (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten  
120Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
121Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Vorarlberg  
122Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team  
123Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
124Thimothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team  
125George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan  
126Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team  
127Stephan Rabitsch (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein  
128Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
129Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
130Marc Obkircher (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
131Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
132Andreas Hofer (Aut) Team Vorarlberg  
133Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
134Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
135Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
136Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
137Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
DNFKevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team  
General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-Nissan15:09:02 
2Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:01:12 
3Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:01:21 
4Robert Vrecer (Slo) Team Vorarlberg0:01:28 
5Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan0:01:31 
6Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team0:01:43 
7Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:02:02 
8Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:08 
9Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:02:24 
10Marcel Wyss (Swi) Team NetApp0:02:39 
11Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan0:02:46 
12Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:03:34 
13David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team  
14Jure Golcer (Slo) Tirol Cycling Team0:03:43 
15Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar Team0:04:11 
16Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack-Nissan0:04:43 
17Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp0:05:09 
18Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:09:58 
19Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone0:10:34 
20Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:10:53 
21Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:13:57 
22Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha Team0:22:41 
23Oliver Zaugg (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan0:24:59 
24Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:26:48 
25Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team0:27:35 
26Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:28:41 
27Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:34:37 
28Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein0:35:03 
29José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:35:17 
30Paul Lang (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten0:35:56 
31Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp0:36:43 
32Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:37:15 
33Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:37:44 
34Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:38:06 
35Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:38:07 
36Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:38:15 
37Harald Totschnig (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:38:53 
38David Woehrer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:38:55 
39Martin Schöffmann (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten0:38:56 
40Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone  
41Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:40:28 
42Thimothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:41:11 
43Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:41:47 
44Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:41:50 
45Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:42:12 
46Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:42:40 
47Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:43:01 
48Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:43:02 
49Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:43:21 
50Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team0:43:42 
51Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:44:06 
52Markus Götz (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten0:44:27 
53Hans-Jörg Leopold (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten0:44:37 
54Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:44:40 
55Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team0:45:02 
56Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:45:10 
57Florian Gaugl (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:45:12 
58Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:45:18 
59George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan0:45:40 
60Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:46:13 
61Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:46:20 
62Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team0:46:31 
63Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:46:32 
64Marco Canola (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:46:42 
65Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:46:57 
66Florian Bissinger (Ger) Team Vorarlberg0:47:02 
67Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein0:47:25 
68Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team0:47:45 
69Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:48:04 
70Markus Eibegger (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein0:48:27 
71Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp0:48:39 
72Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:48:55 
73Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:48:57 
74Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack-Nissan0:49:02 
75Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:49:18 
76Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:49:45 
77Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:50:01 
78Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:50:32 
79Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:50:33 
80Christoph Sokoll (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:50:50 
81Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team0:50:59 
82Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:51:04 
83Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan0:51:17 
84Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:51:28 
85Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
86Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:51:56 
87Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:52:02 
88Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:52:42 
89Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:52:47 
90Patrick Konrad (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:54:09 
91Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:54:10 
92Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:54:19 
93Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:54:42 
94Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:55:00 
95Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp0:55:21 
96Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team0:55:44 
97Matej Marin (Slo) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein0:55:45 
98Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:55:52 
99Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:55:54 
100Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp0:55:57 
101Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:56:14 
102Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp0:56:19 
103Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:56:48 
104Stefan Praxmarer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:57:36 
105Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp0:57:49 
106Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha Team0:58:22 
107Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:58:25 
108Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:58:52 
109Martin Weiss (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:58:58 
110Kai Reus (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:59:12 
111Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:59:13 
112Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:59:19 
113Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team0:59:25 
114Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:59:31 
115Daniele Colli (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:59:37 
116Stefan Rucker (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein1:00:06 
117Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller1:00:11 
118Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:01:41 
119Adam Homolka (Cze) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten1:01:47 
120Rene Weissinger (Ger) Team Vorarlberg1:02:15 
121Gernot Auer (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten1:02:32 
122Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone1:03:27 
123Andreas Graf (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein1:03:29 
124Jan Sokol (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein1:03:44 
125Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia1:03:49 
126Andreas Hofer (Aut) Team Vorarlberg1:03:53 
127Matt Brammeier (Irl) Omega Pharma-Quickstep1:04:15 
128Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:04:34 
129Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:05:33 
130Jason McCartney (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:05:45 
131Michael Schwaiger (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten1:06:08 
132Marc Obkircher (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team1:06:16 
133Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:06:30 
134Stephan Rabitsch (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein1:06:53 
135Mario Schoibl (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team1:07:02 
136Patrick Schörkmayer (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten1:07:57 
137Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1:08:23 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi28 pts
2Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-Nissan27 
3Robert Vrecer (Slo) Team Vorarlberg22 
4Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team22 
5Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Acqua & Sapone21 
6Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team19 
7Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team16 
8Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp16 
9Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox15 
10Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi12 
11Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp12 
12Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan11 
13Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team11 
14Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein10 
15Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team10 
16Marco Canola (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox10 
17Marcel Wyss (Swi) Team NetApp9 
18Markus Eibegger (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein8 
19Daniele Colli (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi8 
20Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team7 
21Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone6 
22Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia6 
23Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi5 
24Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Movistar Team5 
25Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne4 
26Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team4 
27Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne4 
28Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox4 
29Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team4 
30Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp4 
31Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team3 
32David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team3 
33Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller3 
34José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team3 
35Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne3 
36Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi2 
37Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2 
38Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox2 
39Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi2 
40Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep2 
41Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team2 
42Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha Team2 
43Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Vorarlberg1 
 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team  
 Jure Golcer (Slo) Tirol Cycling Team  
 Patrick Schörkmayer (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten  
 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone  
 Mario Schoibl (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-Nissan33 pts
2Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi33 
3Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp25 
4Markus Eibegger (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein20 
5Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Acqua & Sapone19 
6Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan18 
7Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team13 
8Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan12 
9Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team11 
10Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne9 
11Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller7 
12Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team6 
13Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team6 
14Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team6 
15Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep5 
16Robert Vrecer (Slo) Team Vorarlberg4 
17Harald Totschnig (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team3 
18Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp3 
19David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team2 
20Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2 
21Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team2 
22Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein1 
23Martin Schöffmann (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten1 
24Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Vorarlberg1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox15:11:26 
2Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:07:34 
3Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone0:08:10 
4Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:24:24 
5Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein0:32:39 
6Paul Lang (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten0:33:32 
7David Woehrer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:36:31 
8Thimothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:38:47 
9Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:39:26 
10Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:40:16 
11Florian Gaugl (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:42:48 
12Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:42:54 
13George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan0:43:16 
14Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:43:49 
15Marco Canola (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:44:18 
16Florian Bissinger (Ger) Team Vorarlberg0:44:38 
17Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein0:45:01 
18Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp0:46:15 
19Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack-Nissan0:46:38 
20Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:48:08 
21Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:49:04 
22Patrick Konrad (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:51:45 
23Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:51:55 
24Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:52:18 
25Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:52:36 
26Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team0:53:20 
27Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:53:30 
28Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp0:53:55 
29Stefan Praxmarer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:55:12 
30Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp0:55:25 
31Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha Team0:55:58 
32Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:56:01 
33Martin Weiss (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:56:34 
34Gernot Auer (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten1:00:08 
35Jan Sokol (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein1:01:20 
36Andreas Hofer (Aut) Team Vorarlberg1:01:29 
37Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:03:09 
38Marc Obkircher (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team1:03:52 
39Stephan Rabitsch (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein1:04:29 
40Mario Schoibl (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team1:04:38 
41Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1:05:59 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Radioshack-Nissan45:31:44 
2Movistar Team0:04:36 
3BMC Racing Team0:04:42 
4Team NetApp0:40:03 
5Acqua & Sapone0:41:25 
6Katusha Team1:03:28 
7Team Type 1 - Sanofi1:09:28 
8Pro Team Astana1:15:21 
9Tirol Cycling Team1:16:31 
10Team Vorarlberg1:19:08 
11Colnago - CSF Inox1:26:02 
12Bretagne - Schuller1:43:51 
13WSA - Viperbike Kärnten1:53:15 
14Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1:58:07 
15Omega Pharma - Quickstep2:01:26 
16RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein2:06:30 
17Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team2:13:35 
18Farnese Vini - Selle Italia2:24:17 

Related Articles

Back to top