Egested takes another for Denmark

New race leader for third straight stage

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexander Kamp Egested (Den)2:26:58 
2Koen Hofstede (Ned)0:00:01 
3Dylan Groenewegen (Ned)0:00:11 
4Stan Godrie (Ned)  
5Twan Brusselman (Ned)  
6Rick Zabel (Ger) Germany  
7Joshua Huppertz (Ger)  
8Ian Kastelijn (Ned)  
9Elias Busk (Den)  
10Aske Louring Vorre (Den)  
11Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Poland  
12Erik Volotzky (USA) United States Of America  
13Marcus Fäglum-Karlsson (Swe) Sweden  
14Thijs De Lange (Ned)  
15Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den)0:00:17 
16Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Switzerland0:00:24 
17Kristopher Jorgenson (USA) United States Of America  
18Dennis Heering (Ned)  
19Tosan Mic Teetzmann (Ger)  
20Nils Schomber (Ger)0:00:46 
21Phil Bauhaus (Ger)  
22Pjotr Van Beek (Ned)0:00:50 
23Emil Andersson (Swe) Sweden  
24Tim Rodenburg (Ned)  
25Danny Van Poppel (Ned)  
26Toon Wouters (Bel)  
27Bo-Dylan Buuron (Ned)  
28Luuc Bugter (Ned)  
29Damian Lasota (Pol) Poland  
30Wim Kleiman (Ned)  
31Kevin Ossendrijver (Ned)  
32Jaap De Man (Ned)  
33Laurens Loeters (Bel)  
34Sander Snijder (Ned)  
35Lennard Hofstede (Ned)  
36Yannik Achterberg (Ger)  
37Mike Willemse (Ned)  
38Henk Reinders (Ned)  
39Nicklas Runliden (Den)  
40Fausto Hofland (Ned)  
41Jakub Pytka (Pol) Poland  
42Frank Jansen (Ned)  
43Dylan Kamermans (Ned)  
44Bob Van Den Enden (Ned)  
45Mateusz Dubieniecki (Pol) Poland  
46Ask Nørgaard (Den)  
47Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden  
48Sebastian Beyer (Ger)  
49Benny Verbeke (Bel)  
50Thomas Schneider (Ger)  
51Glenn Hool (Ned)  
52Bart Vermue (Ned)  
53Felix Rieckmann (Ger)  
54Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Germany  
55Stef Arends (Ned)  
56Nils Politt (Ger)  
57Koen Bouwman (Ned)  
58Stefan Kueng (Swi) Switzerland  
59Théry Schir (Swi) Switzerland  
60Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned)  
61Nick Van Der Meer (Ned)  
62Gertjan Hamstra (Ned)  
63Jelle Jumelet (Ned)  
64Eloy Raas (Ned)  
65Peter Mathiesen (Den)  
66Jannis Schröder (Ger)  
67Leon Hofman (Ned)  
68Tim Kerkhof (Ned)  
69Daniel Renhage (Swe) Sweden  
70Arend Keller (Swi) Switzerland  
71Silvan Dietrich (Swi) Switzerland  
72Jesper Van Doorne (Ned)  
73Reto Stäuble (Swi) Switzerland  
74Thijs Leygraaff (Ned)  
75Peter De Braal (Ned)  
76Joost Van Der Burg (Ned)  
77Maarten Van Den Berg (Ned)  
78Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Germany  
79Wayne Stijns (Ned)  
80Nicky Gieskens (Ned)  
81Felix Donath (Ger) Germany  
82Andreas Hartmann (Ger)  
83Merijn Korevoor (Ned)  
84Jan Dieteren (Ger) Germany  
85Torsten Mörstedt (Ger) Germany  
86Dante De Ruysscher (Bel)  
87Martijn Dijkstra (Ned)  
88Jeroen Meijers (Ned)  
89Simon Trivett (Can) Canada  
90Rochéz Harbers (Ned)  
91Alexander Cataford (Can) Canada  
92Kevin Snijder (Ned)  
93Bart Buijk (Ned)  
94Lucas Carstensen (Ger)  
95Corné Hagenaars (Ned)  
96Frederik Thalund Jensen (Den)  
97Bryan Van Rooyen (Ned)  
98Kim-Simon Nottebohm (Ger)  
99David Benkoski (USA) United States Of America  
100Jeroen Leijsten (Ned)  
101Patrick Mulder (Ned)0:01:24 
102Laurens Dult (Bel)  
103Benjamin Wolfe (USA) United States Of America  
104Steven Lammertink (Ned)  
105Justin Plijter (Ned)  
106Han Van De Poppe (Ned)0:01:35 
107Florent Meijer (Ned)0:01:48 
108Tim Scholten (Ned)  
109Thomas De Bosscher (Bel)0:01:53 
110Austin Boswell (USA) United States Of America0:02:00 
111Jordy De Ryck (Bel)0:02:15 
112Jaap Kooijman (Ned)0:03:26 
113Ian Richards (GBr)0:03:55 
114Rasmus Ginnerup (Den)  
115Ruud Rijvers (Ned)  
116Glenn Van Nierop (Ned)0:05:17 
117Dennis Wahlqvist (Swe) Sweden  
118Dario Rapps (Ger)0:07:10 
119Jan-Willem Van Der Heijden (Ned)  
120Niels Dewaele (Bel)0:07:24 
121Paul Schuurmans (Ned)0:07:29 
122Sander Schuurmans (Ned)  
123Viny De Vuyssere (Bel)  
124Ludwig Halleröd (Swe) Sweden0:07:53 
125Joeri Leijs (Ned)0:08:29 
126Ricardo Van Dongen (Ned)0:08:38 
127Miquel Peiren (Bel)0:09:45 
128Wojciech Sykala (Pol) Poland  
129Simon Thienpont (Bel)  
130Randy Ophof (Ned)  
131Mathias Westergaard (Den)  
132Jeroen Lankheet (Ned)0:10:19 
133Emiel De Greef (Ned)  
134Dennis Vriends (Ned)0:10:47 
135Jan Wälzlein (Ger)  
136Patryk Komisarek (Pol) Poland0:11:02 
DSQDouwe Verberne (Ned)  
DNFTy Andrews (Can) Canada  
DNFNigel Ellsay (Can) Canada  
DNFMarti Richter (Ger)  
DNFLucas Udby (Den)  
DNFBart Goyvaerts (Bel)  
DNFJohnno Middelburg (Ned)  
DNFRicardo Persoon (Ned)  
DNFJulian Schneider (Ger)  
DNFElroy Schut (Ned)  
DNFStephen Van Den Berg (Ned)  
DNFFabian Ammerlaan (Ned)  
DNFBas Groeneweg (Ned)  
DNFGeorge Van Koeveringe (Ned)  
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexander Kamp Egested (Den)5:10:22 
2Dylan Groenewegen (Ned)0:00:10 
3Stan Godrie (Ned)0:00:13 
4Marcus Fäglum-Karlsson (Swe) Sweden0:00:20 
5Elias Busk (Den)0:00:23 
6Twan Brusselman (Ned)0:00:24 
7Rick Zabel (Ger) Germany0:00:28 
8Koen Hofstede (Ned)0:00:37 
9Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Germany0:00:42 
10Peter Mathiesen (Den)0:00:48 
11Stefan Kueng (Swi) Switzerland0:00:53 
12Ian Kastelijn (Ned)0:00:54 
13Danny Van Poppel (Ned)  
14Nils Schomber (Ger)0:00:59 
15Dennis Heering (Ned)0:01:01 
16Felix Donath (Ger) Germany0:01:02 
17Tim Rodenburg (Ned)0:01:03 
18Frederik Thalund Jensen (Den)  
19Tim Kerkhof (Ned)0:01:06 
20Merijn Korevoor (Ned)0:01:09 
21Jan Dieteren (Ger) Germany0:01:14 
22Jeroen Meijers (Ned)0:01:20 
23Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den)0:01:22 
24Kim-Simon Nottebohm (Ger)0:01:29 
25Jakub Pytka (Pol) Poland0:01:37 
26Martijn Dijkstra (Ned)0:01:42 
27Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned)0:01:44 
28Kevin Snijder (Ned)0:01:50 
29Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Switzerland0:01:55 
30Nicklas Runliden (Den)0:01:59 
31Nils Politt (Ger)0:02:03 
32Jaap De Man (Ned)  
33Rochéz Harbers (Ned)0:02:09 
34Bo-Dylan Buuron (Ned)0:02:11 
35Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Germany0:02:12 
36Andreas Hartmann (Ger)0:02:23 
37Toon Wouters (Bel)0:02:26 
38Théry Schir (Swi) Switzerland0:02:28 
39Pjotr Van Beek (Ned)0:02:34 
40Phil Bauhaus (Ger)0:02:36 
41Damian Lasota (Pol) Poland  
42Wim Kleiman (Ned)  
43Henk Reinders (Ned)0:02:37 
44Luuc Bugter (Ned)  
45Mike Willemse (Ned)  
46Lennard Hofstede (Ned)0:02:40 
47Arend Keller (Swi) Switzerland0:02:42 
48Koen Bouwman (Ned)0:02:46 
49Thijs Leygraaff (Ned)0:02:47 
50Wayne Stijns (Ned)  
51Felix Rieckmann (Ger)0:02:49 
52Mateusz Dubieniecki (Pol) Poland0:02:50 
53Nicky Gieskens (Ned)0:02:52 
54Nick Van Der Meer (Ned)0:02:54 
55Maarten Van Den Berg (Ned)0:02:56 
56Frank Jansen (Ned)0:02:57 
57Torsten Mörstedt (Ger) Germany  
58Benny Verbeke (Bel)0:03:01 
59Silvan Dietrich (Swi) Switzerland0:03:02 
60Bart Buijk (Ned)0:03:08 
61Bart Vermue (Ned)0:03:14 
62Corné Hagenaars (Ned)0:03:19 
63Joshua Huppertz (Ger)0:03:20 
64David Benkoski (USA) United States Of America0:03:25 
65Ask Nørgaard (Den)0:03:26 
66Thomas Schneider (Ger)0:03:27 
67Kevin Ossendrijver (Ned)0:03:30 
68Thijs De Lange (Ned)0:03:32 
69Emil Andersson (Swe) Sweden0:03:44 
70Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden0:03:52 
71Joost Van Der Burg (Ned)0:03:54 
72Leon Hofman (Ned)0:04:17 
73Reto Stäuble (Swi) Switzerland0:04:33 
74Tim Scholten (Ned)0:04:39 
75Jesper Van Doorne (Ned)0:04:44 
76Laurens Dult (Bel)0:05:05 
77Jaap Kooijman (Ned)0:05:38 
78Dylan Kamermans (Ned)0:06:12 
79Jordy De Ryck (Bel)0:06:26 
80Han Van De Poppe (Ned)0:07:15 
81Ian Richards (GBr)0:07:57 
82Glenn Hool (Ned)0:08:13 
83Yannik Achterberg (Ger)0:08:28 
84Aske Louring Vorre (Den)0:08:30 
85Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Poland0:08:32 
86Kristopher Jorgenson (USA) United States Of America0:08:35 
87Dennis Wahlqvist (Swe) Sweden0:08:41 
88Glenn Van Nierop (Ned)0:08:43 
89Gertjan Hamstra (Ned)0:08:47 
90Peter De Braal (Ned)0:08:49 
91Tosan Mic Teetzmann (Ger)0:08:52 
92Bob Van Den Enden (Ned)0:09:09 
93Sebastian Beyer (Ger)0:09:10 
94Alexander Cataford (Can) Canada0:09:13 
95Fausto Hofland (Ned)0:09:17 
96Steven Lammertink (Ned)0:09:30 
97Stef Arends (Ned)0:09:38 
98Justin Plijter (Ned)0:09:56 
99Laurens Loeters (Bel)0:09:59 
100Eloy Raas (Ned)0:10:03 
101Jeroen Leijsten (Ned)0:10:17 
102Dario Rapps (Ger)0:10:27 
103Jelle Jumelet (Ned)0:10:29 
104Randy Ophof (Ned)0:10:37 
105Austin Boswell (USA) United States Of America0:10:47 
106Ricardo Van Dongen (Ned)0:10:49 
107Thomas De Bosscher (Bel)0:10:51 
108Florent Meijer (Ned)0:10:55 
109Rasmus Ginnerup (Den)0:12:24 
110Benjamin Wolfe (USA) United States Of America0:12:36 
111Patryk Komisarek (Pol) Poland0:12:54 
112Erik Volotzky (USA) United States Of America0:13:11 
113Jannis Schröder (Ger)0:13:52 
114Dante De Ruysscher (Bel)0:14:23 
115Daniel Renhage (Swe) Sweden0:14:24 
116Lucas Carstensen (Ger)0:14:44 
117Patrick Mulder (Ned)0:15:23 
118Sander Snijder (Ned)0:15:51 
119Bryan Van Rooyen (Ned)0:16:14 
120Simon Trivett (Can) Canada0:16:16 
121Paul Schuurmans (Ned)0:16:17 
122Jan-Willem Van Der Heijden (Ned)0:16:44 
123Joeri Leijs (Ned)0:16:53 
124Ruud Rijvers (Ned)0:17:25 
125Wojciech Sykala (Pol) Poland0:17:52 
126Mathias Westergaard (Den)0:17:54 
127Ludwig Halleröd (Swe) Sweden0:20:47 
128Niels Dewaele (Bel)0:20:59 
129Viny De Vuyssere (Bel)0:21:24 
130Sander Schuurmans (Ned)0:23:53 
131Miquel Peiren (Bel)0:24:08 
132Simon Thienpont (Bel)0:24:10 
133Emiel De Greef (Ned)0:24:20 
134Jeroen Lankheet (Ned)0:24:29 
135Jan Wälzlein (Ger)0:24:30 
136Dennis Vriends (Ned)0:24:53 
Back to top