Jungels blitzes time trial

Luxemburg rider tops Germans in Frankfurt

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxemburg0:10:38 
2Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Deutsche Nationalmannschaft Jun. Straße0:00:04 
3Kevin Predatsch (Ger) Deutschland (Bahn)0:00:13 
4Aleksander Moe Lundgreen (Nor) Norwegian Cycling Federation0:00:19 
5Robin Eckmann (Ger) Deutsche Nationalmannschaft Jun. Straße0:00:21 
6Christopher Muche (Ger) Deutschland (Bahn)0:00:22 
7Max Merk (Ger) LV Württemberg0:00:23 
8Maximilian Beyer (Ger) Deutsche Nationalmannschaft Jun. Straße  
9Nick Zuidewind (Ned) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam  
10Justin Wolf (Ger) LV Nordrhein-Westfalen0:00:24 
11Hans Pirius (Ger) Deutschland (Bahn)0:00:25 
12Mike Egger (Ger) Deutsche Nationalmannschaft Jun. Straße0:00:26 
13Hermann Keller (Ger) LV Württemberg  
14Sébastien Bergeret (Fra) Bourgogne - France  
15Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team  
16Michael Schmidt (Ger) Team AUTO-EDER Bayern0:00:27 
17Andreas Hartmann (Ger) Team AUTO-EDER Bayern0:00:28 
18Felix Donath (Ger) Deutsche Nationalmannschaft Jun. Straße  
19Juri Vasyliv (Ukr) LV Brandenburg  
20Christian Freund (Ger) LV Baden  
21Felix Fischer (Ger) Thüringer Energie Juniorteam  
22Nico Knab (Ger) LV Baden0:00:31 
23Thomas Reichardt (Ger) Thüringer Energie Juniorteam0:00:32 
24Benjamin Dietrich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Juniorteam  
25Sebastian Wotschke (Ger) Deutschland (Bahn)  
26Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxemburg  
27Jan Dieteren (Ger) Team Fachklinik Dr. Herzog - SV Spark.Vers.0:00:33 
28Hans Joachim Benning (Ger) LV Rheinland-Pfalz  
29Denis Sckarbath (Ger) KED-Junior-Team Berlin0:00:34 
30Fabian Wieking (Ger) LV Nordrhein-Westfalen  
31Bart Harmsen (Ned) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam0:00:35 
32Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) LV Württemberg  
33Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:00:36 
34Christian Mager (Ger) Team Fachklinik Dr. Herzog - SV Spark.Vers.  
35Marcel Fröse (Ger) LV Niedersachsen  
36Konrad Reuß (Ger) LV Baden0:00:37 
37Torsten Mörstedt (Ger) LV Baden  
38Rick Zabel (Ger) Deutsche Nationalmannschaft Jun. Straße  
39Aurélien Lapalus (Fra) Bourgogne - France0:00:38 
40Yannick Rausch (Lux) Luxemburg0:00:39 
41Maximilian Bormann (Ger) LV Brandenburg  
42Eamon Franck (USA) Cycling Junior National Team  
43Martin Reinert (Ger) Ghost Junior Team Road0:00:40 
44Jaap De Man (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team0:00:41 
45Oyvind Stokstad (Nor) Norwegian Cycling Federation  
46Paul Lynch (USA) Cycling Junior National Team0:00:42 
47Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:00:43 
48Mathias Plarre (Ger) LV Brandenburg0:00:44 
49Jonathan Bühn (Ger) LV Baden0:00:45 
50Lukas Brödel (Ger) LV Rheinland-Pfalz  
51Achim Burkart (Ger) Deutschland (Bahn)  
52Gregory Canon (Fra) Bourgogne - France0:00:47 
53Jonas Koch (Ger) Ghost Junior Team Road  
54Nico Schoch (Ger) Ghost Junior Team Road  
55Henrik Stehen Haugen (Nor) Norwegian Cycling Federation0:00:48 
56Felix Tünnermann (Ger) LV Niedersachsen  
57Erwin Broers (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team  
58Kajetan Fricke (Ger) Team AUTO-EDER Bayern0:00:49 
59Richard Della Schiava (Lux) Luxemburg  
60Karl Dols (Ger) LV Baden0:00:51 
61Benedikt Kendler (Ger) Team AUTO-EDER Bayern  
62Maximilian Stier (Ger) LV Brandenburg0:00:52 
63Jörn Christiaens (Ger) LV Nordrhein-Westfalen  
64Etienne Kooreman (Ned) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam0:00:53 
65Thomas Lerasle (Fra) Bourgogne - France0:00:54 
66Sebastian Haslach (Ger) Team AUTO-EDER Bayern  
67Niclas Grobe (Ger) Hansen-Werbetechnik0:00:55 
68Matti Brückner (Ger) LV Sachsen  
69Christian Hannestad (Nor) Norwegian Cycling Federation  
70Kevin Feiereisen (Lux) Luxemburg  
71Magnuß Sass (Ger) KED-Junior-Team Berlin  
72Binne Pier De Haan (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team0:00:56 
73Dominik Reuter (Ger) Deutschland (Bahn)  
74Arne Burkhardt (Ger) LV Württemberg  
75Phillip Grabowski (Ger) LV Nordrhein-Westfalen0:00:57 
76Marvin Kyling (Ger) LV Niedersachsen0:00:58 
77Juan Carmona (USA) Cycling Junior National Team  
78Thomas Nesset Brahushi (Nor) Norwegian Cycling Federation0:01:00 
79Thijs Van Beusichem (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team  
80Derk Abel Beckeringh (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team0:01:01 
81Marius Balle (Ger) Ghost Junior Team Road  
82Niklas Hanel (Ger) Team Fachklinik Dr. Herzog - SV Spark.Vers.0:01:03 
83Tanner Putt (USA) Cycling Junior National Team0:01:04 
84Morten Bjerke Jaegersborg (Nor) Norwegian Cycling Federation  
85Andreas Mießen (Ger) LV Nordrhein-Westfalen  
86John-Andre Kämna (Ger) LV Brandenburg  
87Ryan Eastman (USA) Cycling Junior National Team  
88Burkhard Schlenkrich (Ger) LV Niedersachsen0:01:05 
89Jonas Brinkmann (Ger) LV Niedersachsen  
90Tom Schwarmes (Lux) Luxemburg0:01:06 
91Timo Niesing (Ger) Hansen-Werbetechnik  
92Carlos Baralt (Ger) LV Rheinland-Pfalz0:01:07 
93Philipp Zwingenberger (Ger) LV Sachsen  
94Sagyndyk Myrzakhozhayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:01:09 
95David Hund (Ger) LV Rheinland-Pfalz  
96Manuel Straub (Ger) Team AUTO-EDER Bayern  
97Jeroen Kaldenbach (Ned) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam0:01:10 
98Sebastian Merker (Ger) KED-Junior-Team Berlin  
99Emanuel Kusch (Ger) LV Württemberg  
100Benjamin Wappler (Ger) LV Sachsen0:01:11 
101Sven Ziuber (Ger) Ghost Junior Team Road  
102Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam  
103Richard Dören (Ger) LV Württemberg0:01:14 
104Oleksandr Basyi (Ger) KED-Junior-Team Berlin  
105Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:01:15 
106Patrick Marseille (Ger) Hansen-Werbetechnik  
107Remy Dorfmann (Ned) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam0:01:16 
108Jonas Albrecht (Ger) LV Sachsen  
109Jannik Schabio (Ger) LV Rheinland-Pfalz0:01:17 
110Tim Wenzel (Ger) Hansen-Werbetechnik0:01:18 
111Claudio Catania (Ita) Hansen-Werbetechnik  
112Steffen Rademacher (Ger) Hansen-Werbetechnik0:01:19 
113Nathaniel Beams (USA) Cycling Junior National Team  
114Daniel Harnisch (Ger) LV Sachsen  
115Stephan Zogbaum (Ger) LV Rheinland-Pfalz0:01:21 
116Marc-Philipp Wolz (Ger) Team Fachklinik Dr. Herzog - SV Spark.Vers.0:01:22 
117Brian Takacs (Ger) Ghost Junior Team Road0:01:23 
118Nico-Marcel Winkler (Ger) KED-Junior-Team Berlin  
119Dmitriy Lukyanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:01:24 
120Jannik Klemme (Ger) LV Nordrhein-Westfalen0:01:26 
121Florian Butz (Ger) Thüringer Energie Juniorteam  
122Florian Schröder (Ger) Thüringer Energie Juniorteam0:01:27 
123Timm Steinhagen (Ger) KED-Junior-Team Berlin0:01:31 
124Erik Bothe (Ger) LV Sachsen  
125Simon Kohne (Ger) LV Niedersachsen0:01:32 
126Marvin Masche (Ger) LV Brandenburg0:01:39 
127Stoyan Andonov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas0:01:42 
128Maximilian Meyer (Ger) Team Fachklinik Dr. Herzog - SV Spark.Vers.  
129Steve Arbault (Fra) Bourgogne - France0:01:44 
130Aidos Kassymbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:01:47 
131Nikolay Ivanov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas0:01:49 
132Angel Sotirov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas0:02:10 
133Boris Dobrev (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas0:02:22 
134Nikolay Panayozov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas0:02:25 
135Radoslav Pavlov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas0:02:40 
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxemburg0:10:38 
2Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Deutsche Nationalmannschaft Jun. Straße0:00:04 
3Kevin Predatsch (Ger) Deutschland (Bahn)0:00:13 
4Aleksander Moe Lundgreen (Nor) Norwegian Cycling Federation0:00:19 
5Robin Eckmann (Ger) Deutsche Nationalmannschaft Jun. Straße0:00:21 
6Christopher Muche (Ger) Deutschland (Bahn)0:00:22 
7Max Merk (Ger) LV Württemberg0:00:23 
8Maximilian Beyer (Ger) Deutsche Nationalmannschaft Jun. Straße  
9Nick Zuidewind (Ned) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam  
10Justin Wolf (Ger) LV Nordrhein-Westfalen0:00:24 
11Hans Pirius (Ger) Deutschland (Bahn)0:00:25 
12Mike Egger (Ger) Deutsche Nationalmannschaft Jun. Straße0:00:26 
13Hermann Keller (Ger) LV Württemberg  
14Sébastien Bergeret (Fra) Bourgogne - France  
15Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team  
16Michael Schmidt (Ger) Team AUTO-EDER Bayern0:00:27 
17Andreas Hartmann (Ger) Team AUTO-EDER Bayern0:00:28 
18Felix Donath (Ger) Deutsche Nationalmannschaft Jun. Straße  
19Juri Vasyliv (Ukr) LV Brandenburg  
20Christian Freund (Ger) LV Baden  
21Felix Fischer (Ger) Thüringer Energie Juniorteam  
22Nico Knab (Ger) LV Baden0:00:31 
23Thomas Reichardt (Ger) Thüringer Energie Juniorteam0:00:32 
24Benjamin Dietrich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Juniorteam  
25Sebastian Wotschke (Ger) Deutschland (Bahn)  
26Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxemburg  
27Jan Dieteren (Ger) Team Fachklinik Dr. Herzog - SV Spark.Vers.0:00:33 
28Hans Joachim Benning (Ger) LV Rheinland-Pfalz  
29Denis Sckarbath (Ger) KED-Junior-Team Berlin0:00:34 
30Fabian Wieking (Ger) LV Nordrhein-Westfalen  
31Bart Harmsen (Ned) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam0:00:35 
32Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) LV Württemberg  
33Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:00:36 
34Christian Mager (Ger) Team Fachklinik Dr. Herzog - SV Spark.Vers.  
35Marcel Fröse (Ger) LV Niedersachsen  
36Konrad Reuß (Ger) LV Baden0:00:37 
37Torsten Mörstedt (Ger) LV Baden  
38Rick Zabel (Ger) Deutsche Nationalmannschaft Jun. Straße  
39Aurélien Lapalus (Fra) Bourgogne - France0:00:38 
40Yannick Rausch (Lux) Luxemburg0:00:39 
41Maximilian Bormann (Ger) LV Brandenburg  
42Eamon Franck (USA) Cycling Junior National Team  
43Martin Reinert (Ger) Ghost Junior Team Road0:00:40 
44Jaap De Man (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team0:00:41 
45Oyvind Stokstad (Nor) Norwegian Cycling Federation  
46Paul Lynch (USA) Cycling Junior National Team0:00:42 
47Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:00:43 
48Mathias Plarre (Ger) LV Brandenburg0:00:44 
49Jonathan Bühn (Ger) LV Baden0:00:45 
50Lukas Brödel (Ger) LV Rheinland-Pfalz  
51Achim Burkart (Ger) Deutschland (Bahn)  
52Gregory Canon (Fra) Bourgogne - France0:00:47 
53Jonas Koch (Ger) Ghost Junior Team Road  
54Nico Schoch (Ger) Ghost Junior Team Road  
55Henrik Stehen Haugen (Nor) Norwegian Cycling Federation0:00:48 
56Felix Tünnermann (Ger) LV Niedersachsen  
57Erwin Broers (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team  
58Kajetan Fricke (Ger) Team AUTO-EDER Bayern0:00:49 
59Richard Della Schiava (Lux) Luxemburg  
60Karl Dols (Ger) LV Baden0:00:51 
61Benedikt Kendler (Ger) Team AUTO-EDER Bayern  
62Maximilian Stier (Ger) LV Brandenburg0:00:52 
63Jörn Christiaens (Ger) LV Nordrhein-Westfalen  
64Etienne Kooreman (Ned) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam0:00:53 
65Thomas Lerasle (Fra) Bourgogne - France0:00:54 
66Sebastian Haslach (Ger) Team AUTO-EDER Bayern  
67Niclas Grobe (Ger) Hansen-Werbetechnik0:00:55 
68Matti Brückner (Ger) LV Sachsen  
69Christian Hannestad (Nor) Norwegian Cycling Federation  
70Kevin Feiereisen (Lux) Luxemburg  
71Magnuß Sass (Ger) KED-Junior-Team Berlin  
72Binne Pier De Haan (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team0:00:56 
73Dominik Reuter (Ger) Deutschland (Bahn)  
74Arne Burkhardt (Ger) LV Württemberg  
75Phillip Grabowski (Ger) LV Nordrhein-Westfalen0:00:57 
76Marvin Kyling (Ger) LV Niedersachsen0:00:58 
77Juan Carmona (USA) Cycling Junior National Team  
78Thomas Nesset Brahushi (Nor) Norwegian Cycling Federation0:01:00 
79Thijs Van Beusichem (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team  
80Derk Abel Beckeringh (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team0:01:01 
81Marius Balle (Ger) Ghost Junior Team Road  
82Niklas Hanel (Ger) Team Fachklinik Dr. Herzog - SV Spark.Vers.0:01:03 
83Tanner Putt (USA) Cycling Junior National Team0:01:04 
84Morten Bjerke Jaegersborg (Nor) Norwegian Cycling Federation  
85Andreas Mießen (Ger) LV Nordrhein-Westfalen  
86John-Andre Kämna (Ger) LV Brandenburg  
87Ryan Eastman (USA) Cycling Junior National Team  
88Burkhard Schlenkrich (Ger) LV Niedersachsen0:01:05 
89Jonas Brinkmann (Ger) LV Niedersachsen  
90Tom Schwarmes (Lux) Luxemburg0:01:06 
91Timo Niesing (Ger) Hansen-Werbetechnik  
92Carlos Baralt (Ger) LV Rheinland-Pfalz0:01:07 
93Philipp Zwingenberger (Ger) LV Sachsen  
94Sagyndyk Myrzakhozhayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:01:09 
95David Hund (Ger) LV Rheinland-Pfalz  
96Manuel Straub (Ger) Team AUTO-EDER Bayern  
97Jeroen Kaldenbach (Ned) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam0:01:10 
98Sebastian Merker (Ger) KED-Junior-Team Berlin  
99Emanuel Kusch (Ger) LV Württemberg  
100Benjamin Wappler (Ger) LV Sachsen0:01:11 
101Sven Ziuber (Ger) Ghost Junior Team Road  
102Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam  
103Richard Dören (Ger) LV Württemberg0:01:14 
104Oleksandr Basyi (Ger) KED-Junior-Team Berlin  
105Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:01:15 
106Patrick Marseille (Ger) Hansen-Werbetechnik  
107Remy Dorfmann (Ned) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam0:01:16 
108Jonas Albrecht (Ger) LV Sachsen  
109Jannik Schabio (Ger) LV Rheinland-Pfalz0:01:17 
110Tim Wenzel (Ger) Hansen-Werbetechnik0:01:18 
111Claudio Catania (Ita) Hansen-Werbetechnik  
112Steffen Rademacher (Ger) Hansen-Werbetechnik0:01:19 
113Nathaniel Beams (USA) Cycling Junior National Team  
114Daniel Harnisch (Ger) LV Sachsen  
115Stephan Zogbaum (Ger) LV Rheinland-Pfalz0:01:21 
116Marc-Philipp Wolz (Ger) Team Fachklinik Dr. Herzog - SV Spark.Vers.0:01:22 
117Brian Takacs (Ger) Ghost Junior Team Road0:01:23 
118Nico-Marcel Winkler (Ger) KED-Junior-Team Berlin  
119Dmitriy Lukyanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:01:24 
120Jannik Klemme (Ger) LV Nordrhein-Westfalen0:01:26 
121Florian Butz (Ger) Thüringer Energie Juniorteam  
122Florian Schröder (Ger) Thüringer Energie Juniorteam0:01:27 
123Timm Steinhagen (Ger) KED-Junior-Team Berlin0:01:31 
124Erik Bothe (Ger) LV Sachsen  
125Simon Kohne (Ger) LV Niedersachsen0:01:32 
126Marvin Masche (Ger) LV Brandenburg0:01:39 
127Stoyan Andonov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas0:01:42 
128Maximilian Meyer (Ger) Team Fachklinik Dr. Herzog - SV Spark.Vers.  
129Steve Arbault (Fra) Bourgogne - France0:01:44 
130Aidos Kassymbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:01:47 
131Nikolay Ivanov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas0:01:49 
132Angel Sotirov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas0:02:10 
133Boris Dobrev (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas0:02:22 
134Nikolay Panayozov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas0:02:25 
135Radoslav Pavlov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas0:02:40 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Deutsche Nationalmannschaft Jun. Straße0:32:42 
2Deutschland (Bahn)0:00:12 
3Luxemburg0:00:23 
4LV Württemberg0:00:36 
5Thüringer Energie Juniorteam0:00:44 
6LV Baden0:00:48 
7Team AUTO-EDER Bayern0:00:56 
8Norwegian Cycling Federation0:01:00 
9LV Nordrhein-Westfalen0:01:02 
10Sinnigebouw Wielerteam0:01:03 
11Bourgogne - France  
12LV Brandenburg  
13Wilton Cycling Team0:01:07 
14Team Fachklinik Dr. Herzog - SV Spark.Vers.0:01:24 
15Ghost Junior Team Road0:01:26 
16Cycling Junior National Team0:01:31 
17LV Niedersachsen0:01:34 
18LV Rheinland-Pfalz0:01:37 
19Kazakhstan National Team0:01:40 
20KED-Junior-Team Berlin0:01:51 
21LV Sachsen0:02:25 
22Hansen-Werbetechnik0:02:28 
23Cycling Club Bourgas0:04:53 
Back to top