Schultz and Gould win Iceman Cometh

Point-to-point race draws thousands to the start line

Full Results

Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Georgia Gould (Luna Pro Team)1:53:12 
2Emily Batty (Subaru - Trek)0:01:51 
3Heather Irmiger (Subaru - Trek)0:01:57 
4Mackenzie Woodring (U.S. National Paralympic)  
5Chloe Woodruff (Crankbrother Race)0:05:03 
6Erica Tingey (Rocky Mountain)0:05:06 
7Cooper Dendel0:09:29 
8Abby Strigel (Subaru Trek Team)0:10:02 
9Kathryn Krikke0:11:27 
10Johanna Schmidt (Einstein)0:14:41 
11Lauri Brockmiller0:15:01 
12Christy Keely (Team Kenda)0:15:14 
13Amy Campbell0:15:20 
14Amy Stauffer (Ph)0:15:36 
15Amanda Ryan (Einstein Racing)0:15:42 
16Susan Vigland0:17:03 
17Erin Vicary (Quiring Cycles)0:17:52 
18Emily Ponti (The Bicycle Hub)0:18:13 
19Janelle Renschier (Bicycle Outfitter)0:20:00 
20Bonnie Van Volkinburg (Farm Team Racing)0:20:57 
21Kiersta Tucker (Team Wood N Wave)0:22:27 
22Amanda Schaap (Team Kenda Plb)0:24:20 
23Laura Van Gilder0:24:53 
24Denise Coppock (Titletown Flyers)0:25:08 
25Leia Schneeburger (All Sparked Up)0:27:18 
26Jamie Galambos0:31:04 
27Judy Freeman (Crankbrothers Race)0:31:48 
Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sam Schultz (Subaru - Trek)1:37:43 
2Geoff Kabush (Scott 3 Rox Racing)0:00:01 
3Brian Matter (Gear Grinder)0:00:02 
4Michael Anderson0:00:05 
5Ben Sonntag0:00:07 
6Derek Zandstra (Scott 3 Rox Racing)0:00:13 
7Jorden Wakeley (Einstein Racing)0:00:20 
8Cole House (616 Fabrication)0:00:41 
9Troy Wells (Team Clif Bar)0:01:09 
10Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (Subaru - Trek)0:02:18 
11Adam Morka (Trek Canada)0:02:38 
12Tristan Schouten0:02:50 
13Colin Cares (Kenda - Felt)0:02:57 
14Isaac Neff0:03:01 
15Mike Phillips (Adventure 22/Special)0:03:03 
16Mark Lalonde (Twin Six)0:03:04 
17Mike Simonson (Rbs/Trek/Notubes)0:03:08 
18Travis Woodruff (Momentum Endurance)0:03:10 
19Tyler Gauthier (Culvers Racing)0:03:20 
20Brad Cole (Niner)0:03:28 
21Cameron Jette (Scott 3 Rox Racing)0:04:26 
22Russell Finsterwald (Subaru - Trek)0:04:33 
23Alex Vanias (Bissell Pro Cycling)0:05:23 
24Christian Tanguy (Team Cf)0:05:44 
25Matt Shriver (Subaru Trek Team)0:06:09 
26Scott Hoffner (Hometown Racing)0:06:15 
27Chris Fisher (Einstein Racing)0:06:23 
28Ben Renkema (Team Athletix)0:06:33 
29Drew Edsall (Kenda - Felt)0:06:38 
30John Cowan0:06:43 
31Ray Nelson (Tread Head Cycling)0:06:55 
32Nathan Guerra (Vision/ Wheel)0:07:22 
33Nathaniel Williams0:07:25 
34Justin Piontek0:07:32 
35Matt Craig0:07:33 
36Dan Korienek (Leadout Racing)0:07:42 
37Steve Twining0:08:10 
38John Risk (Wolverine Sports)0:08:22 
39Derek Graham (Bissell-Abg-Nuvo)0:08:45 
40Ronald Catlin (Rbs Cycling)0:09:09 
41Mac Brennan (Bissell Pro Cycling)0:09:22 
42Shawn Davison (Farm Team Racing)0:09:31 
43Donald Cumming (Wolverine Sports)0:09:44 
44Greg Kuhn (Rbs Cycling)0:10:03 
45Brady Kappius (Team Clif Bar)0:10:16 
46Jonathon Atwell (United Healthcare)0:10:49 
47Daniel Klein (Lathrup Industries)0:10:51 
48Ryan Kennedy0:10:55 
49Jason Buccellato (Klm/Coldstone)0:12:11 
50Gregory Springborn (Peoria Bicycle Club)0:12:17 
51Aaron McCready (Cycle To Fitness)  
52Gabriel Ion0:13:05 
53Robert Herriman (Wolverine/Acfstores.)0:13:41 
54Richard Mezo (Rbikes.Com)0:14:08 
55Joseph Brzuchanski0:14:22 
56Alan Antonuk (Priority Health)0:14:28 
57Michael Wenzel (Ks Energy Services)0:14:39 
58Bryan Underwood (Wolverine Sports)0:14:48 
59Tyler Jenema0:15:07 
60Ed Serrat (Spin Zone Racing)0:15:31 
61William Street (Kuhl)0:16:06 
62Geoff Kuyper0:16:47 
63Ryan Baumann (Team 312 Racing)0:16:50 
64Michael Bliss (Wolverine Sports)0:17:15 
65Jimmie Colflesh0:17:31 
66Todd Freidinger0:17:35 
67Jeff Craven (City Bike Shop)0:18:04 
68Daniel Campbell0:18:07 
69Dallas Fowler (Kuhl)0:18:10 
70Jason Lowetz (Paa/Remax)0:18:13 
71Jason Grobbel0:18:14 
72Jason Mulawa (Unattached)0:18:24 
73Clint Verran0:18:39 
74Daniel Krajcovic (Cycletherapy)0:19:01 
75Ryan Katulic (Klm / Cold Stone)0:20:30 
76Tim Racette (Ks Energy Services)0:20:49 
77Paul Riggs (Cycle To Fitness)0:20:57 
78Mitchell Deyoung0:21:22 
79John Gabriel (Sho Air)0:21:28 
80David Williams (Competitive Cyclist)0:22:21 
81Daniel Kotwicki (Michiganyoutycycling)0:22:37 
82Jon Wlodarczak (Einstein Racing)0:22:57 
83Sascha Leuthold0:24:21 
84Daniel Eiten (Bikeworks / Bikeiv)0:24:40 
85Wes Sovis0:24:49 
86Alex Gonzalez (Team Sandbag)0:24:53 
87Nikolai Anikin (Conti)0:26:00 
88Todd Powers (Team Sandbag)0:29:50 
89Phil Vanderlugt0:29:56 
90Joshua McCreedy0:31:59 
91Cody Sovis (Hagerty Racing)0:32:05 
92Matthew Kelley0:45:15 
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult

Related Articles

Back to top