TechPowered By

More tech

Schultz and Gould win Iceman Cometh

By:
Cycling News

Point-to-point race draws thousands to the start line

Full Results

Elite women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Georgia Gould (Luna Pro Team) 1:53:12  
2 Emily Batty (Subaru - Trek) 0:01:51  
3 Heather Irmiger (Subaru - Trek) 0:01:57  
4 Mackenzie Woodring (U.S. National Paralympic)    
5 Chloe Woodruff (Crankbrother Race) 0:05:03  
6 Erica Tingey (Rocky Mountain) 0:05:06  
7 Cooper Dendel 0:09:29  
8 Abby Strigel (Subaru Trek Team) 0:10:02  
9 Kathryn Krikke 0:11:27  
10 Johanna Schmidt (Einstein) 0:14:41  
11 Lauri Brockmiller 0:15:01  
12 Christy Keely (Team Kenda) 0:15:14  
13 Amy Campbell 0:15:20  
14 Amy Stauffer (Ph) 0:15:36  
15 Amanda Ryan (Einstein Racing) 0:15:42  
16 Susan Vigland 0:17:03  
17 Erin Vicary (Quiring Cycles) 0:17:52  
18 Emily Ponti (The Bicycle Hub) 0:18:13  
19 Janelle Renschier (Bicycle Outfitter) 0:20:00  
20 Bonnie Van Volkinburg (Farm Team Racing) 0:20:57  
21 Kiersta Tucker (Team Wood N Wave) 0:22:27  
22 Amanda Schaap (Team Kenda Plb) 0:24:20  
23 Laura Van Gilder 0:24:53  
24 Denise Coppock (Titletown Flyers) 0:25:08  
25 Leia Schneeburger (All Sparked Up) 0:27:18  
26 Jamie Galambos 0:31:04  
27 Judy Freeman (Crankbrothers Race) 0:31:48  
Elite men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sam Schultz (Subaru - Trek) 1:37:43  
2 Geoff Kabush (Scott 3 Rox Racing) 0:00:01  
3 Brian Matter (Gear Grinder) 0:00:02  
4 Michael Anderson 0:00:05  
5 Ben Sonntag 0:00:07  
6 Derek Zandstra (Scott 3 Rox Racing) 0:00:13  
7 Jorden Wakeley (Einstein Racing) 0:00:20  
8 Cole House (616 Fabrication) 0:00:41  
9 Troy Wells (Team Clif Bar) 0:01:09  
10 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (Subaru - Trek) 0:02:18  
11 Adam Morka (Trek Canada) 0:02:38  
12 Tristan Schouten 0:02:50  
13 Colin Cares (Kenda - Felt) 0:02:57  
14 Isaac Neff 0:03:01  
15 Mike Phillips (Adventure 22/Special) 0:03:03  
16 Mark Lalonde (Twin Six) 0:03:04  
17 Mike Simonson (Rbs/Trek/Notubes) 0:03:08  
18 Travis Woodruff (Momentum Endurance) 0:03:10  
19 Tyler Gauthier (Culvers Racing) 0:03:20  
20 Brad Cole (Niner) 0:03:28  
21 Cameron Jette (Scott 3 Rox Racing) 0:04:26  
22 Russell Finsterwald (Subaru - Trek) 0:04:33  
23 Alex Vanias (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:05:23  
24 Christian Tanguy (Team Cf) 0:05:44  
25 Matt Shriver (Subaru Trek Team) 0:06:09  
26 Scott Hoffner (Hometown Racing) 0:06:15  
27 Chris Fisher (Einstein Racing) 0:06:23  
28 Ben Renkema (Team Athletix) 0:06:33  
29 Drew Edsall (Kenda - Felt) 0:06:38  
30 John Cowan 0:06:43  
31 Ray Nelson (Tread Head Cycling) 0:06:55  
32 Nathan Guerra (Vision/ Wheel) 0:07:22  
33 Nathaniel Williams 0:07:25  
34 Justin Piontek 0:07:32  
35 Matt Craig 0:07:33  
36 Dan Korienek (Leadout Racing) 0:07:42  
37 Steve Twining 0:08:10  
38 John Risk (Wolverine Sports) 0:08:22  
39 Derek Graham (Bissell-Abg-Nuvo) 0:08:45  
40 Ronald Catlin (Rbs Cycling) 0:09:09  
41 Mac Brennan (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:09:22  
42 Shawn Davison (Farm Team Racing) 0:09:31  
43 Donald Cumming (Wolverine Sports) 0:09:44  
44 Greg Kuhn (Rbs Cycling) 0:10:03  
45 Brady Kappius (Team Clif Bar) 0:10:16  
46 Jonathon Atwell (United Healthcare) 0:10:49  
47 Daniel Klein (Lathrup Industries) 0:10:51  
48 Ryan Kennedy 0:10:55  
49 Jason Buccellato (Klm/Coldstone) 0:12:11  
50 Gregory Springborn (Peoria Bicycle Club) 0:12:17  
51 Aaron McCready (Cycle To Fitness)    
52 Gabriel Ion 0:13:05  
53 Robert Herriman (Wolverine/Acfstores.) 0:13:41  
54 Richard Mezo (Rbikes.Com) 0:14:08  
55 Joseph Brzuchanski 0:14:22  
56 Alan Antonuk (Priority Health) 0:14:28  
57 Michael Wenzel (Ks Energy Services) 0:14:39  
58 Bryan Underwood (Wolverine Sports) 0:14:48  
59 Tyler Jenema 0:15:07  
60 Ed Serrat (Spin Zone Racing) 0:15:31  
61 William Street (Kuhl) 0:16:06  
62 Geoff Kuyper 0:16:47  
63 Ryan Baumann (Team 312 Racing) 0:16:50  
64 Michael Bliss (Wolverine Sports) 0:17:15  
65 Jimmie Colflesh 0:17:31  
66 Todd Freidinger 0:17:35  
67 Jeff Craven (City Bike Shop) 0:18:04  
68 Daniel Campbell 0:18:07  
69 Dallas Fowler (Kuhl) 0:18:10  
70 Jason Lowetz (Paa/Remax) 0:18:13  
71 Jason Grobbel 0:18:14  
72 Jason Mulawa (Unattached) 0:18:24  
73 Clint Verran 0:18:39  
74 Daniel Krajcovic (Cycletherapy) 0:19:01  
75 Ryan Katulic (Klm / Cold Stone) 0:20:30  
76 Tim Racette (Ks Energy Services) 0:20:49  
77 Paul Riggs (Cycle To Fitness) 0:20:57  
78 Mitchell Deyoung 0:21:22  
79 John Gabriel (Sho Air) 0:21:28  
80 David Williams (Competitive Cyclist) 0:22:21  
81 Daniel Kotwicki (Michiganyoutycycling) 0:22:37  
82 Jon Wlodarczak (Einstein Racing) 0:22:57  
83 Sascha Leuthold 0:24:21  
84 Daniel Eiten (Bikeworks / Bikeiv) 0:24:40  
85 Wes Sovis 0:24:49  
86 Alex Gonzalez (Team Sandbag) 0:24:53  
87 Nikolai Anikin (Conti) 0:26:00  
88 Todd Powers (Team Sandbag) 0:29:50  
89 Phil Vanderlugt 0:29:56  
90 Joshua McCreedy 0:31:59  
91 Cody Sovis (Hagerty Racing) 0:32:05  
92 Matthew Kelley 0:45:15  
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result