Runnels wins HPCX day 1

Barbossa, Williams make the podium

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Samantha Runnels (USA) Squid Bikes0:50:15 
2Stacey Barbossa (USA) MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team0:00:08 
3Lily Williams (USA) Pony Shop CX Team0:00:34 
4Arley Kemmerer (USA) Fearless Femme Racing0:00:55 
5Emily Shields (USA) Ken's Bike Shop0:01:08 
6Regina Legge (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective0:01:18 
7Julie Wright (USA) Team Averica0:01:26 
8Laura Van Gilder (USA) Mellow Mushroom/Van Dessel0:01:29 
9Rachel Rubino (USA) Fearless Femme Racing0:01:30 
10Rebecca Gross (USA) Zero D Racing0:01:37 
11Alexandra Burton (USA) Point S Racing0:01:45 
12Natalie Tapias (USA) JAM / NCC0:02:00 
13Kathryn Cumming (USA) Jalapeno Cycling0:02:04 
14Erin Faccone (USA) Team Averica0:02:21 
15Jennifer Malik (USA) American Classic Pro CX0:02:40 
16Gabriella Sterne (USA) Vanderkitten Entourage Racing0:02:56 
17Elisabeth Sheldon (USA) Crosshairs Cycling0:03:02 
18Victoria Barclay (GBr) Stan's Kenda Women0:03:03 
19Leslie Lupien (USA) Team Averica0:03:21 
20Alexandra Campbellforte (USA) Vanderkitten Entourage Racing0:03:22 
21Philicia Marion (USA) American Classic Pro Cyclocross0:03:24 
22Brittlee Bowman (USA) HOUSE IND/NOKIA HEALTH/SIMPLEH0:03:49 
23Sophie Russenberger (USA) DaHÄNGER0:04:03 
24Danielle Morshead (USA) Brown University0:04:26 
25Taylor Kuyk-White (USA) Philadelphia Bike Expo0:04:38 
26Taryn Mudge (USA) Fearless Femme Racing0:04:44 
27Chelsea Weidinger (USA) Mash SF0:04:54 
28Terra Kier (USA) SquareOne0:05:14 
29Kelli Montgomery (USA) Stage 10:05:25 
30Shane Ferro (USA) Two Seconds Ahead Racing0:05:40 
31Barb Blakley (USA) CRCA/KruisCX0:05:52 
32Paige Williams (USA) Fuji Cross Crew0:06:06 
33Lauren Festa (USA) Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick0:06:46 
34Alex Carlson (USA) Cycle-Smart0:07:09 
35Elizabeth White (USA) Bicycle Express  
36Riley Gallagher (USA) J.A. King p/b BRC  
37Tess Cunningham (USA) Paradise Garage Racing  
DNFJulie Hunter (USA) SEAVS/Haymarket  
Back to top