Peters wins in Gieten

Turpijn victorious in women's race

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bas Peters (Ned)1:46:48 
2Henk Jaap Moorlag (Ned)0:00:02 
3Bart Brentjens (Ned)0:00:03 
4Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel)  
5Emil Lindgren (Swe)0:00:04 
6Frank Schotman (Ned)0:00:07 
7Jeroen Boelen (Ned)0:00:11 
8Fabian Giger (Swi)0:00:13 
9Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze)0:00:18 
10Nicolas Vermeulen (Bel)0:00:19 
11Niels Wubben (Ned)0:00:21 
12Lukas Kaufmann (Swi)0:00:23 
13Jukka Vastaranta (Fin)0:00:38 
14Jelmer Pietersma (Ned)0:01:05 
15Bram Rood (Ned)0:01:06 
16Michael Broderick (USA)0:01:08 
17Frank Beemer (Ned)0:01:28 
18Irjan Luttenberg (Ned)0:02:58 
19Adam Craig (USA)0:03:05 
20Tim Wynants (Bel)0:03:48 
21Tim Lemmers (Ned)0:04:06 
22Robby De Bock (Bel)0:04:56 
23Marek Rauchfuss (Cze)0:04:57 
24Tom Sluiter (Ned)0:05:02 
25Wilco Verwegen (Ned)0:05:26 
26Paul Timmer (Ned)0:05:33 
27Jos Harms (Ned)0:05:44 
28Ron Timmermans (Ned)0:05:58 
29Stefan Vreugdenhil (Ned)0:07:15 
30Pim Van Der Marel (Ned)0:07:16 
31Micha De Vries (Ned)0:07:24 
32Vincent Bakker (Ned)0:07:30 
33Frank Molenaar (Ned)0:07:33 
34Thomas Van Regenmortel (Ned)0:07:37 
35Wouter De Haas (Ned)0:07:42 
36Marco Minnaard (Ned)0:08:39 
37Johan Wagenaar (Ned)0:09:45 
38Marcel Lommers (Ned)0:10:27 
39Jelmer Jubbega (Ned)0:10:36 
40Bart Barkhuis (Ned)0:10:51 
41Niels Boon (Ned)0:11:00 
42Rob Van Der Brand (Ned)0:11:11 
43Erik Groen (Ned)0:11:42 
44Duane Van Der Wijngaard (Ned)0:13:10 
45Jonas De Backer (Bel)0:13:16 
46Jeffrie Van Der Velde (Ned)0:14:26 
47Umberto Atzori (Ned)0:14:50 
48Geurt Witterholt (Ned)0:16:02 
49Jan Jorrit Lubben (Ned)0:18:56 
50Emiel Klein (Ned)0:19:38 
51Robin Roelofs (Ned)0:20:04 
52Jan Hendrik Westra (Ned)0:20:13 
53Frank Luikens (Ned)0:32:45 
54Markus Pouwels (Ger)0:33:54 
55Johan Procee (Ned)0:37:18 
56Rene Van Der Horst (Ned)0:47:55 
DNFOnno Reijnhout (Ned)  
DNFAxel Bult (Ned)  
DNFChristian Van Wamelen (Ned)  
DNFSimon Apperloo (Ned)  
DNFBas De Haan (Ned)  
DNFKevin Sluimer (Ned)  
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Laura Turpijn (Ned)1:57:40 
2Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor)0:00:01 
3Mary Mcconneloug (USA)  
4Alexandra Engen (Swe)0:02:18 
5Anne Terpstra (Ned)0:02:23 
6Mirre Stallen (Ned)0:03:41 
7Anna Szafraniec (Pol)0:05:02 
8Nicoletta De Jager (Ned)0:05:06 
9Sandra Hart (Ned)0:05:16 
10Petra Mermans (Bel)0:07:37 
11Githa Michiels (Bel)0:08:52 
12Amanda Sin (Can)0:08:58 
13Marijn De Vries (Ned)0:09:15 
14Rozanne Slik (Ned)0:09:34 
15Maddie Horton (GBr)0:09:51 
16Riikka Kelja (Fin)0:10:34 
17Paula Gorycka (Pol)0:11:04 
18Karen Brouwer (Ned)0:12:23 
19Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned)0:13:58 
20Klara Van Der Vaart (Ned)0:14:40 
21Ingrid Van Lubeck (Ned)0:15:09 
22Martine Gesink (Ned)0:15:21 
23Janien Lubben (Ned)0:17:17 
24Manon Van Hees (Ned)0:19:27 
25Kim Vrielink (Ned)0:20:53 
26Ingrid Bosscha (Ned)0:21:50 
27Henriette Pepels (Ned)0:22:55 
28Manon Van Den Sande (Ned)0:23:55 
29Erika Broekema (Ned)0:28:07 
30Marije Moek (Ned)0:34:51 
31Kim Boterenbrood (Ned)0:37:05 
32Margriet Engelsma (Ned)0:44:20 
DNFKristien Nelen (Bel)  
DNFLyan Rensen (Ned)  
DNFStefanie Pruiksma (Ned)  
Back to top